2019 British Championships Men’s Results

The 2019 British Championships were held from March 14 through March 17 in Liverpool, England.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 James Hall Pegasus 12.700 14.550 14.150 14.350 14.850 14.250 84.850
2 Giarnni Regini-Moran Europa 14.550 12.250 13.050 14.750 14.500 12.550 81.650
3 Jamie Lewis Woking 13.950 12.800 13.550 13.950 13.500 13.200 80.950
4 Brinn Bevan South Essex 13.100 13.350 13.200 13.000 14.300 13.850 80.800
5 Pavel Karnejenko Notts 13.650 12.600 13.850 14.050 13.050 13.350 80.550
6 Joe Fraser Birmingham 13.850 11.250 13.350 13.650 14.500 13.850 80.450
7 Jay Thompson South Essex 14.000 12.750 13.500 14.100 10.750 13.100 78.200
8 Sam Oldham Notts 11.650 13.450 13.600 12.850 13.650 12.350 77.550
9 William Trood Manchester Academy 12.350 12.100 12.800 12.150 13.100 11.750 74.250
10 Josh Cook YMCA Barry 12.050 11.250 12.700 12.700 12.200 12.950 73.850
11 Daniel Lee Loughborough 12.650 11.250 12.100 13.150 12.250 12.350 73.750
12 David Weir Glasgow 12.600 10.450 11.550 13.600 12.800 11.650 72.650
13 Ryan Owen Falcons 11.750 10.950 11.150 13.750 13.000 11.950 72.550
14 Elliott Cooper Manchester 11.850 9.550 13.200 12.300 12.700 12.150 71.750
15 Timothy McCarthy Woking 12.100 10.150 11.800 12.400 12.900 12.100 71.450
16 Harry Carter Tolworth 12.300 11.700 10.900 12.800 12.650 11.050 71.400
17 Bradley Nuttall Manchester Academy 11.900 12.350 12.300 12.850 12.050 9.600 71.050
18 Cameron Sinden YMCA Barry 12.100 12.100 10.550 12.800 12.050 11.050 70.650
19 Gabriel Hannah Loughborough 11.600 11.750 11.150 12.600 11.500 11.050 69.650
20 Harry Ross Newcastle 12.550 9.450 11.050 13.450 12.050 10.900 69.450
21 Lorenzo Carrozzo Woking 11.800 10.100 11.000 13.400 12.200 10.950 69.450
22 Michael O’Neill Heathrow 12.450 10.200 11.700 13.200 11.550 10.150 69.250
23 Robert Payne Loughborough 9.650 11.400 11.450 12.950 12.300 10.650 68.400
24 Owen Print Rugby 11.850 7.950 11.700 13.200 12.150 10.850 67.700
25 James Hodgson Notts 12.800 6.200 10.850 13.050 11.700 11.350 65.950
26 Josh Gallagher Swansea 10.150 11.150 9.900 11.550 11.800 10.800 65.350
27 Isaac Vango Notts 11.750 7.750 10.900 12.700 11.000 10.250 64.350
28 Maxwell Robertson Loughborough 10.650 8.600 9.800 11.200 12.000 9.100 61.350
29 Adam Logan Glasgow 10.850 3.050 11.150 13.050 11.250 11.750 61.100
30 Cameron Aird Regent 10.150 5.250 12.050 11.850 5.800 10.450 55.550
31 Donell Osbourne Birmingham 13.150 —— 12.550 14.100 —— 10.350 50.150
32 Max Whitlock South Essex 13.700 15.450 —— —— 14.250 —— 43.400
33 Benjamin Eyre Loughborough 12.700 —— —— —— 11.600 11.900 36.200
34 Sean Madigan Loughborough 10.850 11.900 —— —— 10.550 —— 33.300
35 Hayden Skinner South Essex 13.750 —— —— 13.600 —— —— 27.350
36 Nathan Comber Huntingdon Olympic 12.000 —— —— 12.550 —— —— 24.550
37 Minesh Desai Tolworth —— 11.350 —— —— —— 11.850 23.200
38 Miki Chu Loughborough —— 13.200 —— —— —— —— 13.200

Senior Guest All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Adam Steele Pipers Vale (Ireland) 13.850 13.600 13.000 12.750 14.100 12.500 79.800
2 Tommy Nicolaou South Essex (Cyprus) 13.600 11.950 11.850 12.950 11.400 13.100 74.850
3 Reiss Beckford South Essex (Jamaica) 11.950 10.900 13.850 13.600 13.300 9.550 73.150
4 Veselin Kavaldzhiev Tolworth (Bulgaria) —— 8.800 10.950 —— 12.150 12.600 44.500
5 Daniel Fox Tolworth (Ireland) —— 12.450 12.750 —— 13.800 —— 39.000
6 Ewan McAteer Lisburn Salto (Ireland) —— —— —— 13.700 —— —— 13.700

Junior 18 & Under All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Jake Jarman Huntingdon Olympic 14.450 13.600 12.200 14.850 13.550 12.700 81.350
2 Raekwon Baptiste Notts 12.750 13.300 13.100 14.250 13.750 12.900 80.050
3 Adam Tobin Falcons 12.750 13.500 13.150 13.950 12.950 12.700 79.000
4 Matthew Boardman Notts 13.800 12.400 12.800 13.850 10.750 13.100 76.700
5 Euan Cox Pegasus 12.950 11.450 12.900 12.050 13.600 13.000 75.950
6 Sam Mostowfi Pegasus 12.950 11.300 12.500 13.400 13.000 12.650 75.800
7 Luke Whitehouse Leeds 13.450 11.100 11.800 13.250 12.650 12.750 75.000
8 Caleb Stephenson Heathrow 12.600 11.350 12.400 12.850 12.600 11.550 73.350
9 Jasper Smith-Gordon Woking 13.350 11.050 11.700 14.550 12.400 9.800 72.850
10 Issa Soul Kalfon Basingstoke 13.550 10.400 11.400 13.050 12.450 11.650 72.500
11 Cameron Lister Pipers Vale 12.800 12.000 10.200 13.100 11.950 11.600 71.650
12 Tom Killick Hawth 12.400 10.350 11.700 13.750 12.350 10.800 71.350
13 Fraser Griffiths Woking 12.700 11.500 11.600 12.950 11.350 10.550 70.650
14 Colton Dudley Heathrow 12.450 12.050 10.900 11.950 11.600 11.550 70.500
15 Henry Brooker Bristol Hawks 13.050 12.250 10.150 12.650 11.800 10.350 70.250
16 George Honnor Falcons 12.550 10.100 12.400 12.950 11.500 10.400 69.900
17 Euan McLellan West Lothian 12.250 10.950 11.400 11.650 12.000 11.250 69.500
18 Jack Helps Portsmouth 12.350 10.700 11.100 12.000 12.050 10.950 69.150
19 Thomas Jones Rugby 12.100 9.300 11.100 13.250 10.500 11.900 68.150
20 Sebastian Herbert Basingstoke 11.950 11.050 10.700 12.100 11.500 10.550 67.850
21 Samuel Ghinn Pegasus 10.150 11.500 11.500 12.300 10.600 11.000 67.050
22 Luke Morrison Pipers Vale 12.650 9.300 9.800 12.550 12.150 10.450 66.900
23 Aidan Jordaan West Lothian 12.350 10.950 10.000 10.800 10.750 10.900 65.760
24 Harri Morgan YMCA Barry 12.000 10.900 10.100 10.350 11.500 10.700 65.550
25 Conor McGrath Notts 11.850 11.600 7.900 11.000 11.500 11.000 64.850
26 James Miller Woking 12.350 9.250 11.000 12.500 10.450 9.300 64.850
27 Mitchell Henshaw Hinckley 12.150 10.300 8.300 12.000 12.050 9.900 64.700
28 Harvey Williams Heathrow 12.050 9.650 11.000 10.650 11.450 9.500 64.300
29 Korben Fellows Birmingham 12.400 —— 11.600 12.700 11.600 12.050 60.350
30 Douglas Turnbull South Esex —— 12.450 11.300 12.800 10.350 11.950 58.850
31 Ciaran Bisland West Lothian 11.350 3.950 10.500 11.850 10.650 10.450 58.750
32 Jake Johnson Leeds 11.850 11.050 —— 11.000 10.950 11.400 56.250
33 Dinesh Raymund-Jayadev Park Wrekin 7.500 4.750 5.800 11.350 11.050 10.000 50.450
34 Alexander van Eesteren Port Regis 11.400 —— 11.300 13.550 12.700 —— 48.950
35 Harrison Langridge South Essex 11.150 —— 11.400 12.000 11.050 —— 45.600
36 Joshua Underwood South Essex 12.650 —— —— 13.450 —— 11.600 37.700
37 Calum Walklett Swallows of Helston 9.000 8.100 —— 11.400 —— —— 28.500
38 Harry Harrod Hawth 13.450 —— —— 13.200 —— —— 26.650

Masters Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Giarnni Regini-Moran Europa 5.9 8.350 14.250
2 Jake Jarman Huntingdon Olympic 6.0 8.075 14.075
3 Adam Steele Pipers Vale 5.3 8.350 -0.1 13.550
4 Jamie Lewis Woking 5.6 7.950 13.550
5 Hayden Skinner South Essex 6.2 6.650 -0.1 12.750
6 Max Whitlock South Essex 5.8 7.000 -0.4 12.400
7 Matthew Boardman Notts 5.3 7.025 -0.3 12.025
8 Jay Thompson South Essex 4.1 6.875 10.975

Masters Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Max Whitlock South Essex 6.9 8.100 15.000
2 Adam Steele Pipers Vale 5.2 8.550 13.750
3 James Hall Pegasus 6.0 7.075 13.075
4 Jake Jarman Huntingdon Olympic 4.9 8.125 13.025
5 Adam Tobin Falcons 5.1 7.825 12.925
6 Miki Chu Loughborough 4.6 8.200 12.800
7 Raekwon Baptiste Notts 4.4 8.175 12.575
8 Sam Oldham Notts 4.9 6.825 11.725

Masters Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 James Hall Pegasus 5.7 8.125 13.825
2 Jamie Lewis Woking 4.6 9.050 13.650
3 Pavel Karnejenko Notts 4.9 8.500 13.400
4 Reiss Beckford South Essex 5.1 8.225 13.325
5 Elliott Cooper Manchester 5.4 7.750 13.150
6 Sam Oldham Notts 4.9 7.950 12.850
7 Jay Thompson South Essex 5.0 7.425 12.425
8 Adam Tobin Falcons 4.2 7.575 11.775

Masters Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Jake Jarman Huntingdon Olympic 5.6 9.350 14.950 14.675
5.2 9.300 -0.1 14.400
2 Giarnni Regini-Moran Europa 5.6 8.750 -0.3 14.050 14.375
5.4 9.300 14.700
3 Pavel Karnejenko Notts 5.2 9.100 14.300 14.187
4.8 9.275 14.075
4 Jasper Smith-Gordon Woking 5.2 9.325 14.525 14.100
4.8 8.875 13.675
5 Donnell Osbourne Birmingham 5.2 9.300 -0.1 14.400 13.962
4.8 8.825 -0.1 13.525
6 Ryan Owen Falcons 5.2 8.775 13.975 13.937
4.8 9.100 13.900
7 Ewan McAteer Lisburn Salto 5.2 8.075 13.275 13.462
4.8 8.850 13.650
8 Raekwon Baptiste Notts 5.2 9.000 -0.1 14.100 13.000
3.2 9.000 -0.3 11.900

Masters P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club FX PH SR VT
1 Joe Fraser Birmingham 6.4 8.125 14.525
2 Giarnni Regini-Moran Europa 5.7 8.225 13.925
3 Max Whitlock South Essex 5.3 8.425 13.725
4 Adam Steele Pipers Vale 5.2 7.900 13.100
5 Euan Cox Pegasus 5.0 7.900 12.900
6 Daniel Fox Tolworth 4.9 7.575 12.475
7 Raekwon Baptiste Notts 4.3 7.050 11.350
8 Sam Oldham Notts 4.7 5.075 9.775

Masters High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Joe Fraser Birmingham 5.5 7.850 13.350
2 Josh Cook YMCA Barry 5.0 7.650 12.650
3 Matthew Boardman Notts 4.3 7.350 11.650
4 Euan Cox Pegasus 4.1 7.475 11.575
5 Jay Thompson South Essex 5.0 6.275 11.275
6 Pavel Karnejenko Notts 4.4 6.675 11.075

Junior 16 & Under All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Jacob Edwards Olympus 12.550 11.950 12.250 13.000 12.150 11.250 73.150
2 Remell Robinson-Bailey Earls 12.900 9.350 12.400 13.750 12.200 12.050 72.650
3 Harry Hepworth Leeds 13.050 11.400 12.300 12.550 12.500 10.800 72.600
4 Anton Adewale Pegasus 12.450 9.900 12.650 13.150 12.100 11.700 71.950
5 Theo-Amari Ochana Heathrow 12.150 10.700 12.500 12.900 11.400 11.500 71.150
6 Rory Smith Glasgow 11.500 10.900 12.300 13.000 12.200 10.900 70.800
7 Finlay Dunne Manchester Academy 11.600 11.300 11.600 12.700 11.700 11.350 70.250
8 Harley Spann Manchester Academy 12.700 9.800 12.300 12.550 11.850 10.550 69.750
9 Liam Beard Swansea 11.650 11.250 11.850 12.800 10.750 11.450 69.750
10 Jamie Brennan Harrow 10.400 11.350 12.300 12.800 11.600 11.150 69.600
11 Finlay Morgan Bulmershe 11.850 11.200 10.750 12.200 12.250 10.900 69.150
12 Frederick Nelson Newcastle 12.350 9.150 12.050 12.900 10.100 12.100 68.650
13 Ryan Cirino Huntingdon Olympic 11.400 10.700 11.550 11.700 11.600 11.600 68.550
14 Clayton Bell Rugby 11.250 10.600 11.900 13.300 11.100 9.650 67.800
15 Jaydon Attygalle Tolworth 12.500 11.300 10.650 11.200 11.700 10.200 67.550
16 Jack Stanley Leeds 12.000 10.050 12.200 12.500 10.900 9.650 67.300
17 Joshua Windebank Portsmouth 11.700 9.150 12.000 11.800 11.800 10.750 67.200
18 Zion Hunt Tolworth 11.100 9.200 11.200 12.250 11.750 10.650 66.150
19 Gregor Belousov Waveney 11.650 8.350 11.400 11.800 11.450 11.350 66.000
20 Cameron Lynn West Lothian 12.250 8.250 11.100 13.400 12.150 8.700 65.850
21 Musa Siddiqi Bulmershe 10.350 10.750 10.350 12.200 11.350 10.750 65.750
22 Felix Coomber Portsmouth 11.950 11.500 11.800 12.700 12.100 4.800 64.850
23 Harrison Hoad Europa 10.900 10.750 10.700 10.600 11.200 10.700 64.850
24 Daniel Lisney Colchester 11.500 6.950 11.000 12.150 11.900 11.250 64.750
25 Ekraj Ingale Fromeside 9.800 9.800 11.650 10.100 12.150 10.500 64.000
26 Niall Hooton Huntingdon Olympic 10.950 9.550 10.050 10.850 11.300 10.950 63.650
27 James West Bulmershe 11.500 9.550 10.850 9.700 12.050 9.850 63.500
28 Oscar Harper Swansea 10.600 9.350 10.250 11.100 11.900 10.250 63.450
29 Luca Brunelli Heathrow 11.100 8.450 11.500 10.050 12.250 11.600 63.050
30 James Puddy Fromeside 9.700 7.650 10.250 11.300 12.550 11.600 63.050
31 Joshua Papworth Huntingdon Olympic 11.450 9.800 9.000 11.200 10.950 19.650 63.050
32 Samurai Gayle Harrow 10.650 8.550 11.300 10.750 11.600 9.800 62.650
33 Blake Eldridge Harrow 10.800 7.900 10.800 9.850 11.200 10.050 60.600
34 Aled Davies-Williams Birkenhead 10.850 7.900 10.800 9.850 11.200 10.050 60.600
35 Conner Blake Plymouth Swallows 11.000 8.150 9.500 9.950 11.850 9.150 59.600
36 George Ross Newcastle 11.500 4.650 10.250 12.050 11.250 9.700 59.400
37 Fraser Lynes Glasgow 10.750 3.300 11.400 12.900 9.750 9.700 57.800
38 Toby Stevens Norwich 6.450 8.300 10.450 11.600 11.800 8.550 57.150
39 Christian Fuoco Woking 11.100 3.500 10.400 10.500 11.450 9.900 56.850
40 Kurtis Rutter Newcastle 11.400 —— 11.400 11.050 11.750 11.200 56.800
41 Liam Watson West Lothian 5.850 3.850 10.500 12.150 11.300 10.850 54.500
42 George Falconer Plymouth Swallows 10.100 2.450 11.000 10.150 10.300 9.250 53.250
43 Benjamin Chirodian Norwich 6.200 3.050 10.300 10.950 11.800 10.950 53.250
44 Dylan Patter West Lothian 6.450 —— 11.450 12.800 11.200 10.200 52.100
45 Josh Baldwin Bulmershe 11.850 5.300 9.800 9.500 10.750 2.550 49.750
46 Rhys Griffiths YMCA Barry 12.250 —— 11.200 9.700 —— 11.350 44.500
47 Liam Jury Notts —— 10.650 11.350 —— 10.750 11.300 44.050
48 Kasey Rising Tolworth 11.300 10.100 10.300 9.600 —— —— 41.300
49 Henry Lewis Maldwyn Dragons 9.200 7.600 2.600 9.900 6.850 3.100 39.250
50 Simon Toussaint Leeds —— 10.050 11.450 —— 12.350 —— 33.850
51 Christopher O’Shea Europa —— 8.900 8.800 —— —— 10.350 28.050
52 Elliot Bullen Swallows of Helston —— 5.800 10.350 —— —— —— 16.150

Junior 16 & Under Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Jacob Edwards Olympus 4.4 8.300 12.700
2 Jaydon Attygalle Tolworth 4.0 8.600 12.600
3 Anton Adewale Pegasus 4.5 8.100 12.600
4 Cameron Lynn West Lothian 4.4 8.000 12.400
5 Rhys Griffiths YMCA Barry 3.6 8.600 12.200
6 Remell Robinson-Bailey Earls 4.6 7.400 -0.1 11.900
7 Frederick Nelson Newcastle 4.3 7.100 11.400
8 Harley Spann Manchester Academy 4.9 6.150 -0.3 10.750

Junior 16 & Under Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Jacob Edwards Olympus 4.0 8.200 12.200
2 Finlay Dunne Manchester Academy 3.9 7.350 11.250
3 Finlay Morgan Bulmershe 3.0 7.550 10.550
4 Jaydon Attygalle Tolworth 3.6 6.850 10.450
5 Felix Coomber Portsmouth 2.8 7.450 10.250
6 Jamie Brennan Harrow 3.9 6.250 10.150
7 Harry Hepworth Leeds 3.9 6.100 10.000
8 Liam Beard Swansea 3.5 6.100 9.600

Junior 16 & Under Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Harry Hepworth Leeds 3.8 8.800 12.600
2 Remell Robinson-Bailey Earls 4.2 8.150 12.350
3 Rory Smith Glasgow 3.6 9.000 -0.3 12.300
4 Anton Adewale Pegasus 3.9 8.400 12.300
Harley Spann Manchester Academy 3.9 8.400 12.300
6 Theo-Amari Ochana Heathrow 3.6 8.750 -0.3 12.050
7 Jamie Brennan Harrow 3.9 8.150 12.050
8 Jacob Edwards Olympus 3.8 7.250 -0.3 10.750

Junior 16 & Under Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Cameron Lynn West Lothian 4.4 9.300 13.700 13.325
4.0 8.950 12.950
2 Frederick Nelson Newcastle 4.8 8.850 13.650 13.050
3.2 9.250 12.450
3 Remell Robinson-Bailey Earls 4.8 8.800 13.600 12.800
2.8 9.300 -0.1 12.000
4 Anton Adewale Pegasus 4.8 8.500 -0.1 13.200 12.675
3.2 8.950 12.150
5 Jacob Edwards Olympus 4.0 9.050 13.050 12.650
3.2 9.050 12.250
6 Clayton Bell Rugby 4.0 9.300 13.300 12.475
3.2 8.550 -0.1 11.650
7 Jack Stanley Leeds 4.0 8.950 12.950 12.450
2.8 9.150 11.950
8 Harry Hepworth Leeds 4.0 8.850 -0.3 12.550 11.675
2.8 8.000 10.800

Junior 16 & Under P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club FX PH SR VT
1 James Puddy Fromeside 3.7 8.900 12.600
2 Simon Toussaint Leeds 3.5 8.950 12.450
3 Harry Hepworth Leeds 3.8 8.650 12.450
4 Remell Robinson-Bailey Earls 3.9 8.250 12.150
5 Rory Smith Glasgow 3.6 8.450 12.050
6 Ekraj Ingale Fromeside 3.4 8.550 11.950
7 Finlay Morgan Bulmershe 3.6 8.300 11.900
8 Luca Brunelli Heathrow 3.1 8.550 11.650

Junior 16 & Under High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Remell Robinson-Bailey Earls 4.1 7.850 11.950
2 Frederick Nelson Newcastle 3.7 8.100 11.800
3 Ryan Cirino Huntingdon Olympic 3.4 8.150 11.550
4 Theo-Amari Ochana Heathrow 2.4 9.000 11.400
5 Anton Adewale Pegasus 3.2 8.100 11.300
6 James Puddy Fromeside 2.9 8.000 10.900
7 Gregor Belousov Waveney 2.4 8.450 10.850
8 Liam Beard Swansea 2.7 7.850 10.550

Junior 14 & Under All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Danny Crouch South Essex 13.750 12.300 12.150 12.550 12.750 10.550 74.050
2 Reuben Ward Manchester Academy 12.250 13.500 11.750 13.500 12.100 10.700 73.800
3 Alexander Niscoveanu South Essex 12.950 10.900 12.350 12.850 12.100 11.500 72.650
4 Oakley Banks Pegasus 13.150 12.200 10.950 12.900 12.800 10.400 72.500
5 Michael Goddard Leeds 12.500 10.800 12.350 11.700 12.800 11.400 71.550
6 Alexander Yolshina Cash Notts 12.250 12.400 11.750 11.850 11.650 10.850 70.750
7 Jonas Rushworth Leeds 12.400 12.500 11.900 11.550 12.050 10.150 70.550
8 Nile Oyenekan Harrow 12.650 10.600 11.600 12.600 12.200 10.750 70.400
9 Joseph Feery Bury 12.750 12.200 11.650 11.100 11.000 10.650 69.350
10 Edmund Seaborne Pipers Vale 12.400 11.900 11.000 10.950 11.450 10.850 68.550
11 James Philip Marriotts 12.850 11.300 10.950 11.200 11.800 10.300 68.400
12 Patrick Watkinson Leeds 12.850 10.600 10.200 10.900 12.300 11.300 68.150
13 Joshua Porter Woking 12.550 11.100 11.400 11.150 11.000 10.750 67.950
14 Elliot Vernon Leeds 11.950 11.400 10.900 10.850 12.050 10.550 67.700
15 Charlie Firth Bury 12.500 10.200 11.350 11.050 12.000 10.300 67.400
16 Joshua Binns Bury 11.550 11.400 11.400 11.700 11.450 9.850 67.350
17 Alex Morris Leeds 11.950 11.450 9.900 11.650 11.300 11.000 67.250
18 Calum Honey Bristol Hawks 12.150 10.500 10.100 12.000 11.900 10.350 67.000
19 Oliver Condon Europa 11.300 12.000 10.850 11.100 10.500 11.200 66.950
20 Trumaine Brown Birmingham 12.000 12.650 11.600 10.550 10.550 9.550 66.900
21 Connor Sullivan Portsmouth 11.600 10.700 11.300 11.100 11.300 10.900 66.900
22 Daniel Sabba Hamilton 11.850 10.700 9.700 12.250 11.500 10.350 66.350
23 Scott Gordon-Menzies Tolworth 11.400 9.400 10.900 12.000 11.550 10.950 66.200
24 Ivanalexander Donchev Woking 12.450 9.800 10.800 11.850 10.550 10.400 65.850
25 Pacey Foster Heathrow 12.000 10.000 11.000 10.900 11.850 10.100 65.850
26 Winston Powell Birmingham 12.450 8.900 10.200 11.700 11.650 10.800 65.700
27 Thomas Coppen Newcastle 12.250 10.000 10.000 11.900 11.050 10.450 65.650
28 T’Khai Phillips Europa 11.600 10.900 10.200 12.300 11.500 9.100 65.600
29 Euan Courtney Fromeside 12.050 10.100 10.250 11.100 11.850 10.250 65.600
30 Jed Solomon Manchester 12.600 9.100 9.600 11.150 12.450 10.650 65.550
31 Luke Marsh Rugby 11.350 10.600 8.500 12.100 11.800 10.900 65.250
32 Charlie Swarbrook Newcastle 11.950 9.500 10.250 11.950 11.500 10.050 65.200
33 Brandon King Notts 11.650 10.900 11.100 10.500 11.600 9.250 65.000
34 Max Kendall Bulmershe 12.250 10.300 11.050 11.100 10.150 10.150 65.000
35 Christian Amsion Basingstoke 12.000 11.400 10.200 10.400 11.300 9.250 64.550
36 James Kirk Earls 11.800 10.000 10.750 10.750 10.900 10.050 64.250
37 Tyler Lane Newcastle 11.150 9.700 9.950 12.000 11.150 10.050 64.000
38 Trigg Dudley Heathrow 12.150 9.500 10.450 10.600 11.250 9.850 63.800
39 Brodie Davis Pipers Vale 11.550 9.700 10.400 11.500 8.800 11.550 63.500
40 Ellis Down Basingstoke 11.500 10.500 10.150 10.900 11.450 9.000 63.500
41 Luca Hammond Pipers Vale 10.850 9.600 11.200 10.250 11.050 10.500 63.450
42 Andrew Dickie Hamilton 11.700 10.400 10.950 9.550 11.000 9.800 63.400
43 Jamie Lakin Tolworth 10.300 10.700 10.750 10.600 10.750 9.600 62.700
44 Robby Bain West Lothian 11.800 10.000 9.850 10.400 10.700 9.800 62.550
45 Harry White Colchester 12.450 10.700 8.850 10.950 9.400 10.050 62.400
46 Mounir Bennadi Heathrow 12.000 9.800 9.900 9.950 10.950 9.400 62.000
47 Rob Russell Glasgow 11.600 9.800 10.250 10.900 10.100 9.250 61.900
48 Harrison Harris Valleys 12.250 8.300 10.150 10.650 9.550 10.650 61.550
49 Thomas Payne Fromeside 10.650 10.300 9.500 10.900 10.400 9.400 61.150
50 Thomas O’Connor Woking 11.650 10.500 9.200 10.600 8.550 9.550 60.050
51 Rio Johnston West Lothian 11.100 5.700 10.900 10.900 11.350 10.000 59.950
52 Joel Ireland Woking 11.750 6.900 10.200 10.850 10.350 9.650 59.700
53 Owen Craig Manchester 10.900 7.700 10.650 9.300 10.550 9.350 58.450
54 Orestis Bacon Manchester 10.450 5.900 10.350 11.000 10.500 10.100 58.300
55 Peter Ritch West Lothian 11.200 7.300 7.750 11.350 10.700 9.850 58.150
56 George Ainley Tolworth 11.300 6.700 10.100 9.300 10.800 9.100 57.300
57 Jacob Ryan Manchester 12.000 6.800 10.350 8.650 8.300 9.800 55.900
58 Cameron Smith West Lothian 10.500 4.600 10.700 10.700 9.200 10.150 55.850
59 Stanley Cropper Retford 11.400 10.000 10.050 9.600 11.100 2.900 55.050
60 Loui Heap Manchester 11.550 1.500 9.650 11.250 11.250 9.650 54.850
61 William Fergusson Erewash Valley 10.950 3.200 10.500 9.850 11.500 7.150 53.150
62 Wil Wheeler Valleys 11.750 9.000 9.450 9.950 9.150 3.500 52.800
63 Charlie Williams Valleys 11.850 3.300 9.950 9.850 9.300 7.800 52.050
64 Finlay Matthews Retford 11.550 2.200 9.800 10.050 8.600 9.750 51.950
65 Ethan Yates Glasgow 11.400 9.400 9.950 10.400 10.700 —— 51.850
66 Fraser McCallum Beacon Boys 12.200 4.600 —— 10.250 6.450 10.200 43.700
67 Charlie Harvey-Lloyd Pipers Vale —— 10.400 11.650 —— 9.200 11.200 42.450
68 Jack Morgan Erewash Valley 10.350 7.800 10.000 —— 8.900 4.500 41.550
69 Zion Aserie Birmingham —— 5.800 12.050 —— 11.200 9.400 38.450
70 Daniel Leighton-Scott Pipers Vale —— 11.900 9.650 —— 10.050 —— 31.600
71 Ellis Owens Swansea 9.450 —— —— 9.950 —— 10.300 29.700
72 Ryan McGeorge West Lothian —— 2.900 8.000 —— 11.100 —— 22.000
73 Finnley Dunning South Essex —— 9.200 —— —— —— —— 9.200
74 CJ Lewis Swansea —— 8.700 —— —— —— —— 8.700

Junior 12 & Under All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 George Atkins South Essex 12.450 11.600 12.700 13.150 13.300 12.100 75.300
2 Ricco Regini-Moran Pegasus 12.250 11.200 11.450 13.150 11.600 11.300 70.950
3 Gabriel Langton Birmingham 12.550 8.450 12.500 12.350 12.150 11.650 69.650
4 Sol Scott Huntingdon Olympic 11.800 10.750 10.850 13.150 11.500 11.250 69.300
5 Kieran Rockett Harrow 11.750 10.900 11.700 11.750 11.950 10.400 68.450
6 Chester Enriquez Lisburn Salto 11.650 9.700 11.150 12.650 11.900 10.950 68.000
7 Luca Robinson Newcastle 11.600 10.200 11.250 11.250 12.050 11.450 67.800
8 James Langridge South Essex 12.550 10.950 11.250 10.550 11.150 11.250 67.700
9 Evan McPhillips Bury 12.550 11.300 11.350 9.950 11.450 11.000 67.600
10 Evan Quickfall-Briggs Retford 12.000 11.100 11.000 11.300 11.350 10.400 67.150
11 Oliver Porter Woking 11.800 10.250 10.250 11.050 12.450 11.200 67.000
12 Max Goodwin Europa 11.450 11.050 11.400 11.600 11.050 10.450 67.000
13 Sean Dalton South Essex 12.050 10.000 11.200 11.500 11.050 11.150 66.950
14 Ka’Mari-Starr Lock Exeter 11.700 10.250 11.100 11.250 11.550 10.900 66.750
15 Rory Clarke Harrow 12.300 11.050 10.750 10.900 11.450 9.900 66.350
16 Jack Eakin Lisburn Salto 11.750 10.150 11.500 11.250 10.700 10.800 66.150
17 Dexter Pedder Pegasus 12.100 10.500 11.900 10.000 12.350 9.200 66.050
18 Jamiah Richards-Leacock Manchester 11.900 9.650 11.150 10.850 11.250 11.100 65.900
19 Ibrahim Makechemu Earls 12.100 9.650 10.150 10.500 12.450 10.950 65.800
20 Tamlin Fox Fusion 12.250 10.800 10.900 9.900 11.500 10.400 65.750
21 Zak Bisp Fusion 10.950 10.750 10.850 10.800 11.900 10.500 65.750
22 Luke Everett Basingstoke 11.300 10.550 11.000 10.550 11.650 10.250 65.300
23 Jack Knowles Bury 11.750 10.200 11.000 12.500 11.450 8.350 65.250
24 Zakaine Fawzi Notts 12.100 8.850 11.200 10.950 11.850 10.200 65.150
25 Morgan Lucas Valleys 10.800 10.650 10.800 10.750 11.350 10.750 65.100
26 Aaron Gregory Hamilton 11.700 10.550 10.900 10.800 11.400 9.500 64.850
27 Benjamin Neville Bulmershe 11.700 10.850 10.950 10.100 11.600 9.650 64.850
28 Kamani Alcott Bristol Hawks 11.350 10.800 10.050 11.000 11.250 10.400 64.850
29 Moray Gault Beacon Boys 10.750 10.350 11.050 11.200 11.800 9.550 64.700
30 Cameron Falconer Hamilton 12.100 10.800 11.000 10.900 11.750 7.900 64.450
31 Owain Lewis Valleys 11.150 10.100 10.850 10.800 11.400 10.050 64.350
32 Thomas Phythian Manchester Academy 11.850 10.800 10.650 10.900 11.350 8.500 64.050
33 Thomas Powell Tolworth 11.600 9.450 11.050 11.000 11.200 9.600 63.900
34 Luke Paterson Pipers Vale 11.950 8.150 10.850 10.700 11.900 10.050 63.600
35 Ronnie Staton Retford 11.300 8.900 11.000 11.300 10.950 10.000 63.450
36 Casey Flynn Hamilton 10.850 10.650 10.500 10.650 11.700 8.900 63.250
37 Jasper Carminger Hawth 10.850 10.150 10.600 10.650 11.250 9.650 63.150
38 Tobias Achampong Sapphire 11.350 8.600 10.700 11.650 10.950 9.750 63.000
39 Charlie Cross Heathrow 9.450 10.200 11.050 10.600 11.500 10.050 62.850
40 Eric Breslin Milton Keynes 11.800 8.150 10.650 10.450 11.300 10.200 62.550
41 Xandon Williams Manchester 11.100 9.600 10.100 10.750 11.750 9.200 62.500
42 Chase Baker Pegasus 11.600 9.400 10.550 11.600 11.550 7.650 62.350
43 Amoz Setio Hawth 12.100 7.100 10.900 10.400 11.800 9.950 62.250
44 Harlan Hill Pipers Vale 12.150 9.550 10.600 9.100 11.200 9.500 62.100
45 James Gilluley Manchester 11.300 9.650 10.450 9.900 10.700 9.900 61.900
46 Zeus Dadwal-Weekes Heathrow 11.850 10.550 9.450 10.150 11.850 7.950 61.800
47 Jayden Bains Europa 11.450 7.500 10.900 9.850 11.200 10.800 61.700
48 Alfie Heard Notts 11.600 9.250 11.000 10.400 12.050 7.350 61.650
49 Lucas Bowen Notts 11.800 9.650 10.900 9.850 9.150 10.000 61.350
50 Oliver Willey Waveney 11.500 6.750 10.100 10.400 11.850 10.250 60.850
51 Jamie Iamsamang Basingstoke 11.350 9.200 9.950 9.100 11.250 9.600 60.450
52 Evan Maddern Valleys 10.300 8.500 11.000 10.850 11.700 8.000 60.350
53 Dylan Yang Sapphire 11.200 8.400 10.500 10.750 10.550 8.800 60.200
54 Cameron Barnes Milton Keynes 10.000 9.850 10.650 10.750 10.300 8.550 60.100
55 Harry Nicholson Manchester 11.050 8.000 10.800 10.300 11.500 7.950 59.600
56 Faris Akhtar Portsmouth 10.700 7.750 10.800 10.700 10.500 9.050 59.500
57 Lucas Morris Manchester 11.250 6.150 10.750 10.300 10.900 8.900 58.250
58 Jamaal Kashim Woking 11.300 6.900 10.600 10.750 10.600 8.100 58.250
59 Jack Stewart Plymouth Swallows 10.500 9.250 10.500 10.650 11.600 5.150 57.650
60 William Jefcoate-Scholes Portsmouth 11.600 5.550 11.000 10.400 11.200 6.600 56.350
61 Jake Stanley Plymouth Swallows 10.800 7.300 10.850 10.550 11.500 5.150 56.150
62 Sebastian Ramirez Capes Retford 11.800 5.050 10.400 9.500 10.400 7.350 54.500
63 Alfie Luger Swansea 11.800 7.900 11.050 —— 12.200 10.700 53.650
64 Luie Braganza Northampton 11.600 6.050 10.700 9.700 8.950 5.000 52.000
65 Benjamin McBain Park Wrekin 11.550 8.700 10.500 10.700 10.000 0.450 51.900
66 Hayden Woodhouse Plymouth Swallows 10.150 5.200 10.300 10.500 10.600 3.900 50.650
67 Hayden Taylor-Walton Rugby 10.800 8.200 10.250 11.000 9.500 —— 49.750
68 Samuel Ellis Fusion 11.100 8.500 10.550 —— 11.450 7.100 48.700
69 Jack Males Park Wrekin 10.050 4.900 10.400 10.900 9.250 —— 45.500
70 Leonardo Thomas Tolworth —— 8.650 10.450 10.550 10.900 4.500 45.050
71 Isaiah Lewis-Powell Portsmouth —— 11.100 11.050 —— 11.400 10.500 44.050
72 William Schmitz Fromeside 12.400 —— 10.300 9.750 10.050 —— 42.500
73 Ellis Niles Heathrow 10.600 10.450 11.000 —— —— —— 32.050
74 Rocco Grech Manchester Academy 11.800 —— —— —— —— —— 11.800
Advertisements

One thought on “2019 British Championships Men’s Results

  1. Thrilled to see Regini-Moran at the top of these results! I have been hoping he would be able to battle back to the top after, what i read was, an awful injury. I m not British, but i read quite a bit. Seems he was a standout as a junior and had a gnarly injury. From what i read, seeing him competing at all seems to be pretty darn miraculous. Awesome!

    Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s