2019 Latvian Championships Results

The 2019 Latvian Championships were held from March 22 through March 23 in Riga, Latvia.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Elina Vihrova RVS-VOC 13.533 12.850 13.300 12.900 52.583
2 Anastasija Dubova L 12.433 11.500 12.866 10.600 47.399
3 Marija Sajovko RVS 12.667 9.850 11.333 10.900 44.750
4 Zane Petrova L 11.767 10.000 11.366 11.300 44.433
5 Arina Olenova DLS 12.667 9.000 10.200 10.800 42.667
6 Marija Golubeva RVS 13.067 8.050 9.667 11.100 41.884
7 Veronika Abramova RVS 12.067 8.300 10.400 9.500 40.267
8 Karina Titova L 11.233 7.700 10.500 10.700 40.133
9 Alina Garascenko RVS 11.900 7.500 9.533 10.000 38.933
10 Vasilisa Protasenko L 10.633 7.200 9.800 9.700 37.333
11 Lelde Sternberga RVS 11.100 6.400 11.033 8.700 37.233
12 Alina Circene RVS 11.267 8.100 7.166 10.500 37.033
13 Maira Vecele RVS 10.867 7.100 9.400 9.100 36.467
14 Nikola Mihelsone RVS 10.200 7.050 8.800 8.200 34.250
15 Aleksandra Tiscenko L 11.467 5.700 7.066 9.400 33.633
16 Marija Ribalcenko V 13.100 11.300 —— —— 24.400
17 Anastasija Zulina DVOC 10.900 —— —— —— 10.900

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Elina Vihrova RVS-VOC 4.6 9.333 13.933 13.650
4.2 9.167 13.367
2 Marija Ribalcenko V 4.2 8.433 12.633 12.900
4.2 8.967 13.167
3 Arina Olenova DLS 4.2 7.967 12.167 12.385
4.2 8.400 12.600
4 Marija Sajovko RVS 4.2 8.233 12.433 12.383
3.7 8.633 12.333
5 Marija Golubeva RVS 4.0 8.667 12.667 12.300
3.7 8.233 11.933
6 Alina Circene RVS 3.7 8.567 12.267 12.150
4.0 8.040 12.040

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Elina Vihrova RVS-VOC 4.3 8.100 12.400
2 Anastasija Dubova L 3.9 7.066 10.966
3 Marija Ribalcenko V 4.0 6.933 10.933
4 Zane Petrova L 2.0 7.966 9.966
5 Arina Olenova DLS 3.2 5.566 8.766
6 Marija Sajovko RVS 3.4 4.666 8.066

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Elina Vihrova RVS-VOC 4.9 8.633 13.533
2 Anastasija Dubova L 4.9 7.133 12.033
3 Karina Titova L 3.9 7.033 10.933
4 Zane Petrova L 3.8 7.100 10.900
5 Lelde Sternberga RVS 3.7 6.800 10.500
6 Marija Sajovko RVS 3.7 4.866 8.566

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Elina Vihrova RVS-VOC 5.0 7.633 12.633
2 Karina Titova L 3.7 7.366 11.066
3 Zane Petrova L 3.2 7.666 10.866
4 Arina Olenova DLS 4.1 6.633 10.733
5 Anastasija Zulina DVOC 3.4 7.200 10.600
6 Marija Golubeva RVS 3.5 6.433 9.933

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Sabine Cinovska V 12.433 11.633 10.933 11.000 45.999
2 Maija Ojere VOC 12.500 7.500 11.366 11.300 42.666
3 Anastasija Ananjeva RVS 12.500 8.866 9.566 11.600 42.532
4 Anna Locmele L 12.500 7.633 11.133 10.900 42.166
Aleksandra Konika RVS 12.167 8.433 10.166 11.400 42.166
6 Ninelija Hrisafi RVS 11.933 8.000 10.833 10.900 41.666
7 Marja Grigorjeva DLSS 11.600 8.233 10.900 10.800 41.533
8 Paula Klavina RVS 12.067 8.933 9.166 11.200 41.366
9 Darja Elbe L 12.367 7.933 10.400 10.400 41.100
10 Kristine Servasidze DLSS 11.633 9.100 9.066 10.600 40.399
11 Elena Melke L 12.067 7.033 10.466 10.100 39.666
12 Julija Karpuka V 12.233 8.166 8.633 10.500 39.532
13 Lilija Ose RVS 11.967 7.533 10.300 9.300 39.100
14 Apolinarija Resetnikova RVS 11.667 7.733 8.933 10.300 38.633
15 Jelizaveta Zulina RVS 11.700 7.066 9.166 10.700 38.632
16 Katrina Dedele DLSS 11.000 7.100 10.600 9.800 38.500
17 Liva Irmeja RVS 11.033 7.666 9.100 10.000 37.799
18 Marija Protasenko L 11.733 4.566 10.266 10.400 36.965
19 Nadina Karacenka RVS 11.400 6.700 9.033 9.200 36.333
20 Marija Petrovska RVS 10.900 6.666 8.833 9.900 36.299
21 Ariana Snesare RVS 10.967 6.533 9.200 8.800 35.500
22 Ineta Miglane DLSS 10.467 6.233 9.500 8.800 35.000
23 Sabine Plukse RVS 11.033 7.133 8.366 8.400 34.932
24 Ksenija Bogdanova DLSS 10.833 7.733 6.500 9.200 34.266
25 Viktorija Racina RVS 11.567 5.233 6.533 7.900 31.233
26 Daniela Egle RVS 9.500 3.100 9.466 5.800 27.866

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Maija Ojere VOC 3.7 8.800 12.500 12.300
3.5 8.600 12.100
2 Julija Karpuka V 3.7 8.500 12.200 12.150
3.5 8.600 12.100
3 Sabine Cinovska V 3.7 8.650 12.350 12.133
4.0 7.933 11.933
4 Anastasija Ananjeva RVS 3.7 8.733 12.433 11.965
4.0 7.500 11.500
5 Darja Elbe L 3.7 8.400 12.100 11.835
3.5 8.067 11.567
6 Anna Locmele L 3.7 7.700 11.400 11.635
3.5 8.367 11.867

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Sabine Cinovska V 3.7 7.666 11.366
2 Kristine Servasidze DLSS 1.3 7.733 9.033
3 Paula Klavina RVS 1.2 7.300 8.500
4 Marja Grigorjeva DLSS 1.1 6.966 8.066
5 Aleksandra Konika RVS 0.8 6.933 7.733
6 Anastasija Ananjeva RVS 1.2 6.366 7.566

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Marja Grigorjeva DLSS 4.0 7.900 11.900
2 Ninelija Hrisafi RVS 3.6 7.566 11.166
3 Maija Ojere VOC 4.0 6.833 10.833
4 Sabine Cinvoska V 3.8 6.933 10.733
5 Katrina Dedele DLSS 3.4 7.133 10.533
6 Anna Locmele L 3.4 6.933 10.333

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Maija Ojere VOC 3.6 7.666 11.266
2 Anastasija Ananjeva RVS 3.7 7.500 11.200
3 Aleksandra Konika RVS 3.5 7.366 10.866
4 Ninelija Hrisafi RVS 3.3 7.400 10.700
5 Paula Klavina RVS 3.3 7.200 10.500
6 Sabine Cinovska V 3.5 7.000 10.500
7 Anna Locmele L 3.2 6.700 9.900

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s