2019 1st Norwegian FIG Meet Results

The 2019 1st Norwegian FIG Meet was held from March 23 through March 24 in Sotra, Norway.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Maria Tronrud Oslo Turnforening 12.650 12.000 12.400 11.750 48.800
2 Julie Søderstrøm Oslo Turnforening 12.900 11.800 11.350 12.250 48.300
3 Nora Irgens Laksevåg 12.200 11.300 10.750 12.200 46.450
4 Sara Davidsen Laksevåg 12.900 11.300 9.500 12.200 45.900
5 Juliane Tøssebro Laksevåg 12.550 11.100 10.400 11.600 45.650
6 Kristin Bjørnbak Oslo Turnforening 12.350 9.100 10.900 12.250 44.600
7 Selma Halvorsen Oslo Turnforening 11.400 10.850 9.600 11.500 43.350
8 Seier Andersen Tromsø Turnforening 12.200 9.150 10.050 10.900 42.300
Sofie Aateigen Kristiansands Turnforening 12.550 7.000 11.250 11.500 42.300
10 Mali Neurauter Oslo Turnforening 12.350 8.100 11.250 10.300 42.000
11 Natalie Quanvik Hoppensprett Turn Jessheim 12.300 6.850 10.000 10.600 39.750
12 Kaia Grudt Molde Turnforening 11.850 8.200 8.750 10.350 39.150
13 Emilie Kristensen Stavanger Turnforening 11.800 8.650 9.350 9.200 39.000
14 Monja Sønsteng Hoppensprett Turn Jessheim 11.350 7.650 9.000 10.200 38.200
15 Anette Kvaløy Trondhjems Turnforening 11.350 4.850 6.450 11.500 34.150
16 Gunhild Hånes Molde Turnforening 12.050 9.100 —— 11.250 32.400
17 Ingrid Hafenbrädl Holmen Tropp og Turnforening —— 12.500 10.600 —— 23.100
18 Mari Kanter Holmen Tropp og Turnforening —— 12.250 —— —— 12.250
19 Julie Erichsen Laksevåg —— 11.700 —— —— 11.700
20 Mira Neurauter Oslo Turnforening —— 9.450 —— —— 9.450

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Anette Kvaløy Trondhjems Turnforening 4.0 8.450 12.450 12.325
3.5 8.700 12.200
2 Sara Davidsen Laksevåg 4.1 8.250 12.350 12.200
4.0 8.050 12.050
3 Mali Neurauter Oslo Turnforening 3.7 8.550 12.250 12.000
3.6 8.450 -0.3 11.750
4 Emilie Kristensen Stavanger Turnforening 3.7 8.100 -0.1 11.700 11.400
2.4 8.700 11.100
5 Natalie Quanvik Hoppensprett Turn Jessheim 3.7 8.300 -0.1 11.900 11.025
3.5 8.650 -2.0 10.150

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Julie Søderstrøm Oslo Turnforening 4.2 7.600 11.800
2 Julie Erichsen Laksevåg 4.8 6.900 11.700
3 Mari Kanter Holmen Tropp og Turnforening 4.4 7.050 11.450
Ingrid Hafenbrädl Holmen Tropp og Turnforening 5.0 6.950 -0.5 11.450
5 Maria Tronrud Oslo Turnforening 4.0 7.350 11.350
6 Sara Davidsen Laksevåg 3.6 7.500 11.100
7 Nora Irgens Laksevåg 2.7 7.600 10.300

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Julie Søderstrøm Oslo Turnforening 4.6 7.800 12.400
2 Sofie Aateigen Kristiansands Turnforening 4.0 7.750 11.750
3 Mali Neurauter Oslo Turnforening 4.4 7.200 11.600
4 Kristin Bjørnbak Oslo Turnforening 4.4 7.000 11.400
5 Maria Tronrud Oslo Turnforening 4.4 6.350 10.750
6 Nora Irgens Laksevåg 4.7 5.700 10.400

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Julie Søderstrøm Oslo Turnforening 4.7 8.100 12.800
2 Nora Irgens Laksevåg 4.4 7.850 -0.1 12.150
3 Kristin Bjørnbak Oslo Turnforening 4.4 7.550 11.950
4 Juliane Tøssebro Laksevåg 4.2 7.900 -0.2 11.900
5 Maria Tronrud Oslo Turnforening 4.0 7.600 -0.1 11.500
6 Sara Davidsen Laksevåg 3.9 7.350 11.250

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Julie Madsø Holmen Tropp og Turnforening 12.700 10.950 11.400 12.000 47.050
2 Marie Rønbeck Oslo Turnforening 12.500 9.050 12.100 12.000 45.650
3 Selma Karlsen Oslo Turnforening 11.650 11.050 11.550 11.000 45.250
4 Madelen Leitner Oslo Turnforening 12.200 8.700 11.400 10.350 42.650
5 Hedda Folden Tomrefjord 12.100 8.000 11.200 11.100 42.400
6 Jenny Håkegård Holmen Tropp og Turnforening 11.650 8.850 11.100 10.350 41.950
7 Malin Berg Tromsø Turnforening 10.800 9.700 11.600 9.700 41.800
8 Erle Grudt Molde Turnforening 11.800 8.350 10.850 10.600 41.600
9 Marthe Bjørgen Nidaros Turn 12.300 8.650 10.800 9.800 41.550
10 Scarlett Rennesund Oslo Turnforening 11.000 9.000 10.800 10.700 41.500
11 Mina Sørensen Oslo Turnforening 12.150 9.450 8.300 11.300 41.200
12 Mathilde Olberg Nidaros Turn 11.250 9.500 9.200 11.100 41.050
13 Olivia Bergem Njård 12.200 9.000 9.900 9.950 41.050
14 Sara Vik Tomrefjord 10.900 8.150 9.850 11.050 39.950
15 Guro Nevland Siddis Trim og Turnforening 11.850 8.300 8.750 10.800 39.700
16 Pernille Fosse Hødd 11.400 8.650 10.100 9.200 39.350
17 Annika Hegreberg Moss Turnforening 11.500 7.800 9.500 10.300 39.100
18 Maria Berg Tromsø Turnforening 10.700 8.700 9.550 10.100 39.050
19 Annika Bjerkan Trondhjems Turnforening 11.500 7.050 9.750 10.400 38.700
20 Amanda Grusd Holmen Tropp og Turnforening 10.100 7.400 10.250 10.400 38.150
21 Vår Varhaugvik Molde Turnforening 10.800 6.750 10.300 10.250 38.100
22 Thea Vassdal Molde Turnforening 10.700 7.450 8.800 9.400 36.350
23 Marte Hesle Oslo Turnforening 9.600 7.750 8.600 8.900 34.850
24 Maria Brekka Nøtterøy Turn 11.150 —— 9.950 10.250 31.350
25 Karoline Søberg Trondhjems Turnforening 10.200 2.800 9.700 3.750 26.450
26 Erika Uran Molde Turnforening 11.650 —— —— —— 11.650
Advertisements

One thought on “2019 1st Norwegian FIG Meet Results

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s