2019 Unni & Haralds Trophy Men’s Results

The 2019 Unni & Haralds Trophy was held from March 29 through March 31 in Oslo, Norway.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Sofus Heggemsnes Oslo 12.750 13.800 12.950 14.200 12.750 13.100 79.550
2 Fredrik Aas Nedre Glomma 12.600 11.200 12.350 13.300 12.350 11.300 73.100
3 Nikolai Rønbeck Oslo 13.500 10.350 11.350 13.450 11.900 —— 60.550
4 Philip Fleischer Oslo 13.750 —— 11.200 —— —— 11.350 36.300
5 Vetle Talsnes Elverum Turn —— 10.400 —— —— 12.900 11.700 35.000
6 Magnus Dahl-Hansen Tromsø —— —— 12.450 —— 11.000 10.500 33.950
7 Nore Stene Nedre Glomma —— 10.250 —— —— 12.550 —— 22.800
8 Simen Uriansrud Oslo —— 11.200 —— —— —— —— 11.200

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Sofus Heggemsnes Oslo 5.2 8.600 13.800
Philip Fleischer Oslo 5.6 8.200 13.800
3 Fredrik Aas Nedre Glomma 4.9 7.800 12.700
4 Nikolai Rønbeck Oslo 5.4 6.200 11.600

Senior Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Sofus Heggemsnes Oslo 5.3 6.650 11.950
2 Vetle Talsnes Elverum Turn 5.0 6.650 11.650
3 Nikolai Rønbeck Oslo 4.6 5.350 9.950
4 Simen Uriansrud Oslo 3.6 6.100 9.700
5 Fredrik Aas Nedre Glomma 3.8 4.750 8.550
6 Nore Stene Nedre Glomma 3.5 4.600 8.100

Senior Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Magnus Dahl-Hansen Tromsø 4.2 8.650 12.850
2 Nikolai Rønbeck Oslo 3.8 8.350 12.150
3 Fredrik Aas Nedre Glomma 4.0 8.100 12.100
4 Philip Fleischer Oslo 3.8 8.000 11.800

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Nikolai Rønbeck Oslo 4.4 8.500 -0.1 12.800 12.850
4.0 8.900 12.900
2 Fredrik Aas Nedre Glomma 4.0 8.900 12.900 12.650
3.2 9.200 12.400

Senior P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Vetle Talsnes Elverum Turn 4.1 8.700 12.800
2 Nore Stene Nedre Glomma 4.0 8.600 12.600
3 Nikolai Rønbeck Oslo 3.8 8.300 12.100
4 Fredrik Aas Nedre Glomma 3.7 7.850 11.550
5 Magnus Dahl-Hansen Tromsø 4.6 6.100 10.700

Senior High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Magnus Dahl-Hansen Tromsø 4.5 7.450 11.950
2 Philip Fleischer Oslo 3.6 8.250 11.850
3 Sofus Heggemsnes Oslo 4.3 7.100 11.400
4 Fredrik Aas Nedre Glomma 3.6 7.600 11.200
5 Vetle Talsnes Elverum Turn 3.9 4.350 8.250

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Theodor Gadderud Oslo 13.750 9.300 12.950 13.800 13.150 12.400 75.350
2 Luke Whitehouse England 12.900 12.550 12.300 13.950 10.250 12.250 74.200
3 Joar Amblie Oslo 11.800 12.400 12.650 11.900 11.900 11.750 72.400
4 Harry Hepworth England 12.600 10.300 12.200 13.250 11.800 11.850 72.000
5 Didrik Gundersen Trondhjem 12.950 10.500 11.600 13.400 12.050 11.350 71.850
6 Finlay Dunne England 12.250 11.050 11.450 12.750 12.550 11.550 71.600
7 Niklas Syverhuset Elverum Turn 13.250 8.950 12.150 13.200 12.200 11.750 71.500
8 Sebastian Sponevik Jessheim 12.350 9.950 11.000 13.400 12.650 11.800 71.150
9 Jamie Brennan England 12.050 10.650 11.750 12.500 12.250 11.050 70.250
10 Henrik Nørgaard Nedre Glomma 12.250 10.300 10.900 12.650 12.300 11.200 69.600
11 Dmytro Prudko Nipropetrovsk 12.500 7.550 12.350 12.050 12.050 12.400 68.900
12 Kasper Sjøtun Tromsø 12.450 9.950 11.450 13.050 10.400 11.550 68.850
13 Sebastian Bjerkan Trondhjem 12.150 9.800 9.950 12.200 12.450 12.200 68.750
14 Peder Skogvang Tromsø 11.300 10.700 10.800 12.400 12.150 11.000 68.350
15 Aaron Drennan Phoenix 11.700 10.000 11.300 12.000 11.900 11.400 68.300
16 Iver Heggelund Tromsø 12.750 8.750 10.600 12.500 12.200 10.250 67.050
17 Magnus Nygaard-Damm Oslo 12.000 11.500 10.750 10.500 11.750 10.250 66.750
18 Petter Steinsvik-Nilsen Oslo 11.800 10.750 10.100 11.700 11.750 10.550 66.650
19 Aksel Stendahl Stavanger 11.800 9.950 10.400 11.550 11.100 10.800 65.600
20 Jake Duggan Phoenix 11.100 9.650 10.500 12.600 11.050 10.400 65.300
21 Harley Spann England 11.350 9.100 9.050 12.750 11.850 11.150 65.250
22 Sebastian Dyngeland Stavanger 11.900 10.500 10.500 11.500 9.050 9.250 62.700
23 Jakob Kvamsøe Bergen 12.300 5.750 11.000 11.950 11.000 9.700 61.700
24 Jonathan Berg Jessheim 12.150 9.050 10.650 10.700 9.350 9.650 61.550
25 Laurits Hegbom Oslo 10.550 10.050 9.300 10.800 10.550 9.250 60.500
26 Misja Lukianets Nøtterøy 11.900 9.450 9.350 11.300 8.800 9.250 60.050
27 Leader Skreien Bergen 7.650 7.850 10.450 11.150 10.850 10.450 58.400
28 Kasper Dale Trondhjem 10.250 4.150 11.400 11.450 11.100 9.350 57.700
29 Leon Sønsteng Jessheim 10.450 8.000 8.950 11.100 10.550 7.550 56.600
30 Christian Stenbakken Stavanger 12.000 5.000 9.400 11.200 10.550 2.800 50.950
31 Jacob Karlsen Oslo 12.300 10.900 13.100 12.800 —— —— 49.100
32 Jakob Bjerga Stavanger 11.050 1.200 9.650 10.500 9.450 2.150 44.000
33 Krister Sørstrand Kristiansand 10.800 10.100 —— 11.750 —— —— 32.650

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Theodor Gadderud Oslo 4.5 9.300 13.800
2 Niklas Syverhuset Elverum Turn 4.4 8.800 13.200
3 Luke Whitehouse England 4.8 8.350 13.150
4 Didrik Gundersen Trondhjem 4.4 8.700 13.100
5 Harry Hepworth England 4.4 8.400 -0.1 12.700
6 Iver Heggelund Tromsø 4.0 8.250 12.250

Junior Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Finlay Dunne England 4.2 7.750 11.950
2 Magnus Nygaard-Damm Oslo 3.2 8.050 11.250
3 Jacob Karlsen Oslo 3.9 7.200 11.100
4 Luke Whitehouse England 3.3 7.250 10.550
5 Petter Steinsvik-Nilsen Oslo 2.8 7.150 9.950
6 Joar Amblie Oslo 2.5 6.100 -4.0 4.600

Junior Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Dmytro Prudko Nipropetrovsk 4.4 8.850 13.250
2 Theodor Gadderud Oslo 4.3 8.700 13.000
3 Harry Hepworth England 3.8 9.000 12.800
4 Jacob Karlsen Oslo 4.2 8.300 12.500
5 Luke Whitehouse England 3.8 8.650 12.450
6 Joar Amblie Oslo 3.8 8.300 12.100

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Jacob Karlsen Oslo 4.8 9.050 -0.1 13.750 13.550
4.0 9.350 13.350
2 Harry Hepworth England 4.0 9.150 13.150 12.875
3.2 9.400 12.600
3 Sebastian Sponevik Jessheim 4.0 8.800 -0.1 12.700 12.350
2.8 9.200 12.000
4 Harley Spann England 4.0 8.600 12.600 12.325
3.2 8.850 12.050
5 Niklas Syverhuset Elverum Turn 4.0 9.000 13.000 12.300
2.4 9.200 11.600
6 Luke Whitehouse England 4.8 7.550 12.350 11.825
3.2 8.200 -0.1 11.300

Junior P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Finlay Dunne England 3.5 8.800 12.300
2 Sebastian Sponevik Jessheim 3.5 8.700 12.200
3 Theodor Gadderud Oslo 4.2 7.950 12.150
4 Iver Heggelund Tromsø 3.1 9.000 12.100
Sebastian Bjerkan Trondhjem 3.1 9.000 12.100
6 Henrik Nørgaard Nedre Glomma 2.8 8.400 11.200

Junior High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Luke Whitehouse England 3.7 8.400 12.100
Dmytro Prudko Nipropetrovsk 3.8 8.300 12.100
3 Theodor Gadderud Oslo 3.9 7.700 11.600
4 Sebastian Bjerkan Trondhjem 3.6 7.750 11.350
5 Harry Hepworth England 2.9 8.250 11.150
6 Sebastian Sponevik Jessheim 3.6 7.500 11.100

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s