2019 Stella Zakharova Cup Men’s Results

The 2019 Stella Zakharova Cup was held from March 28 through March 31 in Kiev, Ukraine.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Nation FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Ahmet Önder Turkey 14.200 13.800 14.650 14.200 15.200 13.550 85.600
2 Ferhat Arican Turkey 13.700 14.350 13.000 14.050 15.100 12.900 83.100
3 Yunus Gündogdu Turkey 13.200 12.700 14.050 14.250 13.800 12.400 80.400
4 Artem Dolgopyat Israel 15.200 11.600 13.050 14.150 12.450 12.300 78.750
5 Maksym Vasylenko Ukraine 14.800 11.300 12.700 14.000 13.150 12.700 78.650
6 Michael Sorokine Israel 13.650 12.200 12.600 13.900 12.100 13.400 77.850
7 Loo Phay Xing Malaysia 12.650 10.850 12.650 14.050 13.400 12.900 76.500
8 Rokas Guscinas Lithuania 12.500 13.400 13.450 12.550 11.900 12.450 76.250
9 Hamza Yilmaz Turkey 11.600 12.400 14.150 13.700 12.500 11.650 76.000
10 Lukasz Borkowski Poland 12.950 9.900 13.050 13.250 13.150 13.200 75.500
11 Arca Mustafa Turkey 11.450 12.100 12.000 14.150 13.500 12.150 75.350
12 Scott Costin Australia 13.400 11.800 11.850 13.450 12.750 12.000 75.275
13 Alexander Myakinin Israel 11.950 12.600 12.450 13.050 11.750 13.100 74.900
14 Bastien Eloy France 12.300 11.350 12.850 13.250 12.400 12.150 74.300
15 Quentin Begue France 13.300 11.000 11.300 13.500 12.200 12.700 74.000
16 Vladyslav Hrynevych Ukraine 10.900 12.650 13.150 12.600 12.900 11.350 73.550
17 Pavel Kaskow Poland 11.700 11.900 12.300 13.950 12.500 11.200 73.550
18 Sercan Demir Turkey 11.650 11.700 13.100 12.700 12.200 12.150 73.500
19 Azroy Amierol Jaafar Malaysia 11.750 11.800 11.450 13.950 12.600 11.850 73.400
20 Dawid Weglarz Poland 12.600 12.550 10.800 13.550 11.700 12.050 73.250
21 Pavel Gulidov Israel 12.700 12.450 12.900 13.300 10.100 11.750 73.200
22 Piotr Wieczorek Poland 12.550 11.100 12.750 12.350 12.800 11.450 73.000
23 Bidzina Sichinava Georgia 10.900 11.450 12.200 13.450 12.900 12.000 72.900
24 Michael Tone Australia 11.050 11.900 13.150 13.950 10.600 12.250 72.900
25 Maksim Kurabtsev Ukraine 12.500 11.600 12.550 12.750 12.200 11.150 72.750
26 Enzo Fazari France 10.350 12.900 12.350 12.600 11.600 12.500 72.350
27 Karim Ayman Mohamed Egypt 13.100 10.750 10.500 12.150 13.000 12.800 72.300
28 David Tanner Australia 12.050 11.800 12.800 12.950 11.800 10.450 71.850
29 Anton Smirnov Ukraine 12.900 10.800 11.600 13.000 10.250 12.600 71.150
30 Filip Sasnal Poland 12.950 10.200 12.450 13.650 11.300 10.250 70.800
31 Ioane Jimsheleishvili Georgia 12.100 9.200 11.750 12.250 10.050 10.300 65.650
32 Oliver Kabel Denmark 11.850 10.400 10.550 11.900 10.650 9.200 64.550
33 Rasmus Vorup Denmark 12.600 8.600 7.650 12.450 11.500 10.650 63.450
34 Ilan Korchak Israel —— 12.800 12.850 —— 11.700 12.300 49.650
35 Ran Arnon Israel —— 11.850 13.400 13.350 10.800 —— 49.400
36 Levan Skhiladze Georgia —— 12.450 12.350 —— 12.400 11.800 49.000
37 Daniel Mendieta Spain 11.000 10.800 13.000 13.250 —— —— 48.050
38 Jern Rong Chau Malaysia —— 10.500 12.100 —— —— 12.750 35.350
39 Oleg Verniaiev Ukraine —— 14.600 —— —— 14.100 —— 28.700

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Artem Dolgopyat Israel 6.6 8.350 14.950
2 Ahmet Önder Turkey 5.9 8.550 14.450
3 Ferhat Arican Turkey 5.6 8.500 14.100
4 Luka Terbovsek Slovenia 5.6 8.150 13.750
5 Michael Sorokine Israel 4.8 8.250 13.050
6 Scott Costin Australia 4.9 8.050 12.950
7 Maksym Vasylenko Ukraine 5.8 7.100 12.900
8 Quentin Begue France 4.9 6.900 11.800

Senior Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Petro Pakhniuk Ukraine 5.9 8.200 14.100
2 Enzo Fazari France 4.5 8.650 13.150
3 Tan Fu Jie Malaysia 5.8 7.050 12.850
4 Oleg Verniaiev Ukraine 5.9 6.900 12.800
5 Ferhat Arican Turkey 5.6 6.850 12.450
6 Ilan Korchak Israel 4.2 7.250 11.450
7 Ahmet Önder Turkey 5.0 6.250 11.250
8 Rokas Guscinas Lithuania 4.2 6.350 10.550

Senior Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ahmet Önder Turkey 5.8 8.500 14.300
2 Vladyslav Hrynevych Ukraine 4.9 8.550 13.450
3 Rokas Guscinas Lithuania 5.1 8.200 13.300
4 Hamza Yilmaz Turkey 5.5 7.650 13.150
5 Michael Tone Australia 5.3 7.650 12.950
6 Artem Dolgopyat Israel 4.5 8.200 12.700
7 Ran Arnon Israel 5.1 7.400 12.500
8 Daniel Mendieta Spain 4.5 5.400 9.900

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Ahmet Önder Turkey 4.8 9.000 13.800 13.600
5.2 8.200 13.400
2 Pavel Gulidov Israel 5.2 8.800 14.000 13.500
5.2 8.100 -0.3 13.000
3 Ioane Jimsheleishvili Georgia 4.8 8.450 -0.3 12.950 13.325
4.4 9.300 13.700
4 Bastien Eloy France 5.2 7.750 12.950 13.275
4.4 9.200 13.600
5 Dawid Weglarz Poland 5.6 7.800 13.400 13.200
4.0 9.000 13.000
6 Daniel Mendieta Spain 5.2 9.100 14.300 13.150
3.2 8.800 12.000
7 Ran Arnon Israel 5.2 8.000 13.200 13.100
4.8 8.500 -0.3 13.000
8 Filip Sasnal Poland 5.2 8.450 -0.1 13.550 12.975
4.4 8.000 12.400

Senior P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ahmet Önder Turkey 6.2 8.850 15.050
2 Ferhat Arican Turkey 6.3 8.400 14.700
3 Loo Phay Xing Malaysia 4.6 8.900 13.500
4 Oleg Verniaiev Ukraine 6.1 7.000 13.100
5 Karim Ayman Mohamed Egypt 4.5 8.450 12.950
6 Piotr Wieczorek Poland 4.6 8.050 12.650
7 Bidzina Sichinava Georgia 4.6 7.750 12.350
8 Lukasz Borkowski Poland 4.2 6.650 10.850

Senior High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Alexander Myakinin Israel 5.4 8.200 13.600
2 Michael Sorokine Israel 5.0 8.200 13.200
3 Ferhat Arican Turkey 5.2 7.750 12.950
4 Karim Ayman Mohamed Egypt 4.6 8.000 12.600
5 Jern Rong Chau Malaysia 4.9 7.600 12.500
6 Loo Phay Xing Malaysia 4.2 8.050 12.250
7 Quentin Begue France 4.6 7.150 11.750
8 Lukasz Borkowski Poland 4.4 7.200 11.600

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Nation FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 12.600 12.350 12.950 14.100 14.100 12.600 79.700
2 Nazar Chepurnyi Ukraine 12.900 12.400 12.350 14.500 12.200 12.950 77.300
3 Jan Wysocki Poland 12.700 11.550 12.350 12.300 12.000 10.900 71.800
4 Hugo Rebollar Spain 12.900 12.000 12.350 12.700 9.500 12.300 71.750
5 Mohamed Mostafa Egypt 11.950 12.250 11.400 13.000 11.850 11.300 71.750
6 Gytis Chasazyrovas Lithuania 13.100 11.500 11.150 11.850 12.400 11.650 71.650
7 Omar Elshobki Egypt 11.450 12.800 10.500 12.600 12.700 11.150 71.200
8 Mohamed Moussa Egypt 10.900 12.300 11.700 13.300 12.550 10.200 70.950
9 Abdelrahman Abdelhaleem Egypt 12.900 11.000 12.100 11.700 11.400 10.650 69.750
10 Dietmar Reinhardt Spain 12.500 11.700 9.000 12.800 12.200 9.700 67.900
11 Kacper Garnczarek Poland 12.500 11.600 9.250 12.400 9.700 11.100 66.550
12 Lorenzo Aymes Monaco 11.900 5.050 10.250 12.700 12.200 11.400 62.500
13 Sofus Mollgaard Denmark 10.800 9.300 1.450 12.300 6.000 7.400 47.250
14 Marko Scombolec Croatia —— 13.750 —— —— —— —— 13.750

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Nazar Chepurnyi Ukraine 5.4 8.000 13.400
2 Kacper Garnczarek Poland 4.5 8.450 12.950
3 Hugo Rebollar Spain 4.4 8.000 12.400
4 Dietmar Reinhardt Spain 4.0 8.150 12.150
5 Jan Wysocki Poland 3.7 8.400 12.100
6 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 5.1 7.250 -0.4 11.950
7 Abdelrahman Abdelhaleem Egypt 4.3 7.600 -0.3 11.600
8 Gytis Chasazyrovas Lithuania 4.3 7.250 11.550

Junior Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Nazar Chepurnyi Ukraine 5.5 7.700 13.200
2 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 5.9 6.900 12.800
3 Marko Scombolec Croatia 4.9 7.500 12.400
4 Omar Elshobki Egypt 4.2 8.050 12.250
5 Kacper Garnczarek Poland 3.5 8.550 12.050
6 Mohamed Moussa Egypt 4.4 7.000 11.400
7 Dietmar Reinhardt Spain 3.6 7.500 11.100
8 Hugo Rebollar Spain 3.8 6.900 10.700

Junior Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Nazar Chepurnyi Ukraine 4.5 8.900 13.400
2 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 4.5 8.450 12.950
Hugo Rebollar Spain 4.3 8.650 12.950
4 Jan Wysocki Poland 3.9 8.450 12.350
5 Mohamed Moussa Egypt 4.0 8.200 12.200
6 Abdelrahman Abdelhaleem Egypt 3.6 7.250 10.850
7 Gytis Chasazyrovas Lithuania 3.9 6.850 10.750
8 Lorenzo Aymes Monaco 2.7 7.750 10.450

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Nazar Chepurnyi Ukraine 5.2 9.000 14.200 14.075
5.2 8.750 13.950
2 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 4.8 9.200 14.000 13.600
5.2 8.000 13.200
3 Abdelrahman Abdelhaleem Egypt 4.0 8.800 -0.1 12.700 12.400
3.2 8.900 12.100
4 Gytis Chasazyrovas Lithuania 3.2 8.950 -0.1 12.050 12.075
3.2 9.000 -0.1 12.100
5 Mohamed Moussa Egypt 4.0 8.900 12.900 12.050
2.8 8.500 -0.1 11.200
6 Lorenzo Aymes Monaco 4.0 8.550 12.550 11.500
2.4 8.050 10.450

Junior P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Nazar Chepurnyi Ukraine 5.7 8.100 13.800
2 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 5.7 7.400 13.100
3 Gytis Chasazyrovas Lithuania 3.9 8.700 12.600
4 Mohamed Moussa Egypt 4.0 8.550 12.550
5 Lorenzo Aymes Monaco 3.6 8.900 12.500
6 Omar Elshobki Egypt 4.0 8.250 12.250
7 Jan Wysocki Poland 3.9 7.000 10.900
8 Dietmar Reinhardt Spain 3.6 6.300 9.900

Junior High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Nazar Chepurnyi Ukraine 4.7 8.400 13.100
2 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 5.3 7.100 12.400
3 Omar Elshobki Egypt 4.0 8.150 12.150
4 Kacper Garnczarek Poland 3.8 8.050 11.850
5 Gytis Chasazyrovas Lithuania 3.9 7.600 11.500
6 Mohamed Mostafa Egypt 3.7 7.500 11.200
7 Lorenzo Aymes Monaco 2.6 8.550 11.150
8 Hugo Rebollar Spain 4.0 5.850 9.850

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s