2019 International GymSport Results

The 2019 International GymSport was held from April 27 through April 28 in Porto, Portugal.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Isabela Onyshko Canada 13.400 12.900 13.400 12.700 52.400
2 Rose-Kaying Woo Canada 13.300 13.350 12.950 12.150 51.750
3 Lea Marques Pole (France) 13.400 13.350 12.600 11.900 51.250
4 Mariana Marianito LGC (Portugal) 12.550 11.450 12.300 12.250 48.550
5 Mariana Pitrez Portugal 12.750 11.700 12.100 11.550 48.100
6 Sheyen Petit Pole (France) 12.700 10.200 12.400 12.350 47.650
7 Cara Kennedy Glasgow (Scotland) 13.000 11.650 10.500 12.200 47.350
8 Beatriz Cardoso ACM (Portugal) 12.500 10.600 10.950 12.400 46.450
9 Margo van Linden Gympies (Belgium) 12.350 10.850 11.100 11.650 45.950
10 Bianka Schermann Hungary 13.300 8.400 11.200 12.350 45.250
11 Rafaela Ferreira SpCP (Portugal) 12.650 10.850 10.200 11.250 44.950
12 Lou Roche Lanzarote (Spain) 12.150 10.850 10.250 11.350 44.600
13 Leonor Sousa SpCP (Portugal) 12.150 8.800 10.600 11.300 42.850
14 Nanna Gudmundsdottir Grotta (Iceland) 12.500 8.700 9.850 10.900 41.950
15 Fjola Vidarsdottir Grotta (Iceland) 11.950 7.300 7.400 9.450 36.100
16 Rita Franca SpCP (Portugal) 11.050 7.500 6.600 9.550 34.700
17 Soley Gudmundsdottir Grotta (Iceland) —— 9.000 —— —— 9.000
18 Rafaela Alexandra Ferreira SpCP (Portugal) —— 7.200 —— —— 7.200

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Bianka Schermann Hungary 4.6 8.775 13.775 13.488
4.6 9.000 13.600
2 Cara Kennedy Glasgow (Scotland) 4.6 8.750 13.350 13.188
4.0 9.025 13.025
3 Rafaela Ferreira SpCP (Portugal) 4.0 8.850 12.850 12.738
3.7 8.925 12.625
4 Mariana Pitrez Portugal 4.0 8.800 12.800 12.613
3.7 8.725 12.425
5 Leonor Sousa SpCP (Portugal) 3.5 8.475 11.975 11.625
3.0 8.275 11.275

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Lea Marques Pole (France) 5.2 7.850 13.050
2 Rose-Kaying Woo Canada 5.3 7.575 12.875
3 Mariana Marianito LGC (Portugal) 4.0 6.950 10.950
4 Lou Roche Lanzarote (Spain) 4.1 6.525 10.625
5 Mariana Pitrez Portugal 4.5 5.700 10.200
6 Cara Kennedy Glasgow (Scotland) 3.6 6.475 10.075

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Sheyen Petit Pole (France) 5.7 6.925 0.1 12.525
2 Isabela Onyshko Canada 4.7 7.475 12.175
3 Bianka Schermann Hungary 4.9 6.800 0.1 11.600
4 Mariana Pitrez Portugal 4.9 6.550 11.450
5 Mariana Marianito LGC (Portugal) 4.6 6.200 10.800
6 Margo van Linden Gympies (Belgium) 4.6 5.875 10.475

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Isabela Onyshko Canada 5.1 7.900 13.000
2 Sheyen Petit Pole (France) 4.8 7.900 12.700
3 Mariana Marianito LGC (Portugal) 4.3 8.075 12.375
4 Beatriz Cardoso ACM (Portugal) 2.3 7.775 12.375
5 Cara Kennedy Glasgow (Scotland) 4.6 7.575 -0.1 12.075
6 Bianka Schermann Hungary 4.9 5.775 10.675

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Lisa Vaelen Gympies (Belgium) 13.300 12.750 12.550 12.450 51.050
2 Kyra Cato Canada 13.200 12.050 12.700 11.200 49.150
3 Alison Faure Pole (France) 12.750 11.850 11.500 11.750 47.850
4 Hanna Szujo Hungary 13.200 12.550 9.950 11.750 47.450
5 Mirtill Makovits Hungary 11.250 12.550 10.850 12.600 47.250
6 Crystelle Lake Glasgow (Scotland) 12.700 9.850 11.800 12.000 46.350
7 Maria João Mendes GCP (Portugal) 11.950 9.950 12.300 12.150 46.350
8 Francisca Cancela LGC (Portugal) 13.000 11.250 10.950 10.850 46.050
9 Nikolett Szilagyi Hungary 12.200 10.000 11.150 12.550 45.900
10 Taïs Boura Pole (France) 13.250 11.450 9.050 11.650 45.400
11 Benedita Guimarães GCP (Portugal) 12.950 9.950 11.100 11.000 45.000
12 Anna Szmirnov Hungary 12.400 9.900 10.750 11.750 44.800
13 Mafalda Costa SpCP (Portugal) 11.700 9.700 11.950 11.250 44.600
14 Jenna Sartoretto Canada 13.350 10.650 8.000 11.950 43.950
15 Lia Sobral Portugal 12.700 9.700 9.750 11.750 43.900
16 Anett Nerhof Hungary 11.200 10.950 10.150 11.350 43.650
17 Sophie MacPherson Glasgow (Scotland) 11.950 8.300 12.050 10.550 42.850
18 Emma Horvath Hungary 12.300 10.850 9.750 9.400 42.300
19 Andrea Gonzalez Majadahonda (Spain) 12.100 9.300 8.150 11.750 41.300
20 Leonor Rocha GCP (Portugal) 11.450 8.850 10.000 10.750 41.050
21 Ines Solhães ACM (Portugal) 11.900 8.250 10.250 10.100 40.500
22 Iris Atyabi Sant Boi (Spain) 12.200 8.650 8.700 10.650 40.200
23 Ainara Sautua Majadahonda (Spain) 11.950 8.900 8.800 10.100 39.750
24 Noemia Concieção CGOB (Portugal) 12.100 7.750 8.650 10.050 38.550
25 Marta Abrunhosa LGC (Portugal) 11.200 6.000 8.800 9.000 35.000
26 Ana Sofia Alexandrino SpCP (Portugal) —— —— 9.150 10.900 20.050

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Lisa Vaelen Gympies (Belgium) 4.6 8.700 13.300 13.238
4.4 8.775 13.175
2 Jenna Sartoretto Canada 4.6 9.000 13.600 13.238
4.0 8.875 12.875
3 Lisa Sobral Portugal 4.0 8.525 12.525 12.325
3.5 8.625 12.125
4 Emma Horvath Hungary 3.9 7.875 -0.1 11.675 12.025
3.7 8.675 12.375
5 Benedita Guimarães GCP (Portugal) 4.2 7.600 -0.1 11.700 11.625
4.0 7.650 -0.1 11.550
6 Andrea Gonzalez Majadahonda (Spain) 2.4 7.225 -0.1 9.525 10.900
3.7 8.575 12.275

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Alison Faure Pole (France) 4.7 7.525 12.225
2 Lisa Vaelen Gympies (Belgium) 5.0 7.225 12.225
3 Hanna Szujo Hungary 4.5 7.400 11.900
4 Kyra Cato Canada 4.6 7.275 11.875
5 Francisca Cancela LGC (Portugal) 3.6 7.200 10.800
6 Benedita Guimarães GCP (Portugal) 1.4 7.775 9.175

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Kyra Cato Canada 4.9 7.650 12.550
2 Lisa Vaelen Gympies (Belgium) 4.8 7.025 11.825
3 Alison Faure Pole (France) 5.0 6.450 -0.1 11.350
4 Maria João Mendes GCP (Portugal) 3.7 6.125 11.025
5 Sophie MacPherson Glasgow (Scotland) 4.3 5.850 10.150
6 Mafalda Costa SpCP (Portugal) 4.8 5.300 10.100

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Lisa Vaelen Gympies (Belgium) 4.9 7.975 12.875
2 Mirtill Makovits Hungary 4.3 8.075 12.375
3 Lia Sobral Portugal 4.3 7.725 12.025
4 Jenna Sartoretto Canada 4.8 -0.2 7.375 11.975
5 Crystelle Lake Glasgow (Scotland) 4.2 7.675 11.875
6 Maria João Mendes GCP (Portugal) 4.3 6.950 -0.3 10.950

Espoir All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Rébéka Groulx Canada 13.750 13.750 13.500 13.600 54.600
2 Alix Bonnefond Pole (France) 12.800 11.300 10.300 12.050 46.450
3 Leonor Soares SpCP (Portugal) 12.050 10.750 10.800 12.200 45.800
4 Maria Calisto LGC (Portugal) 12.300 10.500 11.000 11.350 45.150
5 Gabriela Alves Portugal 12.300 9.750 9.900 13.000 44.950
6 Clara Navarro Sant Boi (Spain) 12.100 10.400 10.850 11.500 44.850
7 Catarina Holub ACM (Portugal) 11.700 10.650 10.800 10.100 43.250
8 Mariana Parente GCP (Portugal) 11.900 11.700 8.250 11.450 43.300
9 Maria Meneses GCP (Portugal) 12.100 10.050 9.450 11.550 43.150
10 Marta Silva GCP (Portugal) 11.950 9.950 9.850 11.300 43.050
11 Irene Bermudez Lanzarote (Spain) 12.150 9.900 10.150 10.700 42.900
12 Eliska Piskova Ostrava (Czech Republic) 12.050 9.850 9.400 11.400 42.700
13 Emma Pintor Sant Boi  (Spain) 12.200 8.650 10.700 10.900 42.450
14 Carolina Marques SpCP (Portugal) 11.350 8.000 10.700 11.150 41.200
15 Lara Sismeiro LGC (Portugal) 11.150 9.200 9.900 10.200 40.450
16 Barbora Hajkova Ostrava (Czech Republic) 12.000 8.400 8.450 10.950 39.800
17 Rocio Hernandez Majadahonda (Spain) 11.800 9.450 8.600 9.550 39.400
18 Mafalda Pacheco SpCP (Portugal) 11.250 8.800 8.250 10.700 39.000
19 Joana Reis SpCP (Portugal) 11.200 8.850 8.100 10.700 38.850
20 Katerina Pacutova Ostrava (Czech Republic) 11.100 9.500 7.500 10.450 38.550
21 Carlota Paiva SpCP (Portugal) 10.500 9.100 8.650 9.500 37.750

Espoir Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Rébéka Groulx Canada 4.8 9.150 13.950 13.675
4.2 9.200 13.400
2 Alix Bonnefond Pole (France) 4.2 8.875 13.075 12.625
3.5 8.675 12.175
3 Gabriela Alves Portugal 3.7 8.925 12.625 12.463
3.5 8.800 12.300
4 Marta Silva GCP (Portugal) 3.5 8.550 12.050 12.088
3.7 8.425 12.125
5 Emma Pintor Sant Boi (Spain) 3.5 7.975 11.475 11.713
3.7 8.250 11.950
6 Eliska Piskova Ostrava (Czech Republic) 3.5 8.850 12.350 11.675
2.0 9.000 11.000

Espoir Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Rébéka Groulx Canada 6.7 5.625 12.325
2 Alix Bonnefond Pole (France) 3.7 7.875 11.575
3 Leonor Soares SpCP (Portugal) 3.4 7.350 10.750
4 Mariana Parente GCP (Portugal) 4.5 6.225 10.725
5 Catarina Holub ACM (Portugal) 2.8 7.750 10.550
6 Maria Calisto LGC (Portugal) 2.5 7.350 9.850

Espoir Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Rébéka Groulx Canada 6.2 7.725 13.925
2 Clara Navarro Sant Boi (Spain) 4.8 6.700 11.500
3 Maria Calisto LGC (Portugal) 4.4 6.425 10.825
4 Leonor Soares SpCP (Portugal) 4.8 5.650 10.450
5 Catarina Holub ACM (Portugal) 3.9 5.600 9.500
6 Alix Bonnefond Pole (France) 4.7 4.250 8.950

Espoir Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Rébéka Groulx Canada 5.3 8.175 13.475
2 Gabriela Alves Portugal 5.0 7.950 -0.1 12.850
3 Leonor Soares SpCP (Portugal) 4.6 7.525 -0.1 12.025
4 Alix Bonnefond Pole (France) 4.7 7.150 11.850
5 Maria Meneses GCP (Portugal) 4.0 7.375 11.375
6 Clara Navarro Sant Boi (Spain) 5.1 6.200 -0.1 11.200

4 thoughts on “2019 International GymSport Results

    • It didn’t say on the official results but knowing what she competed earlier this year, those had some heavy bonuses! That said she’s super talented and a good day from her at the moment earns around a 50 AA, not bad for a 13-year-old!

      Liked by 2 people

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s