2019 Polish Championships Results

The 2019 Polish Championships were held from April 26 through April 28 in Katowice, Poland.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Gabriela Janik Zawisza Bydgoszcz 13.600 10.950 12.950 12.250 49.750
2 Emilia Kulczynska Katowice 12.700 8.800 10.200 10.550 42.250
3 Iga Kowalczyk Olsztyn 12.600 9.200 10.050 10.350 42.200
4 Zofia Tokarek Wisla Krakow 12.550 7.750 10.450 10.200 40.950
5 Wiktoria Kucner Olsztyn 12.250 7.500 10.350 10.400 40.500
6 Klaudia Hrynowiecka Olsztyn 10.850 8.800 9.700 8.550 37.900
7 Wiktoria Kania Olsztyn 11.200 5.100 9.100 10.200 35.650
8 Paula Plichta Olsztyn 11.500 —— 11.800 11.350 34.650
9 Marcelina Wojcik Korona Krakow 12.100 —— 8.450 9.300 29.850
10 Dorota Armatynska Gdansk 11.550 5.900 —— —— 17.450

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Gabriela Janik Zawisza Bydgoszcz 4.8 9.000 13.800 13.925
4.8 9.250 14.050
2 Paula Plichta Olsztyn 4.2 8.800 13.000 12.725
3.7 8.750 12.450
3 Emilia Kulczynska Katowice 4.0 8.550 12.550 12.300
3.5 8.550 12.050
4 Wiktoria Kucner Olsztyn 3.7 8.400 12.100 11.300
2.0 8.500 10.500
Dorota Armatynska Gdansk 4.0 7.300 11.300 11.300
3.5 8.100 -0.3 11.300
6 Zofia Tokarek Wisla Krakow 3.7 7.650 11.350 10.925
2.0 8.500 10.500
7 Wiktoria Kania Olsztyn 2.8 8.400 11.200 9.750
2.0 8.300 -2.0 8.300
8 Marcelina Wojcik Korona Krakow 2.0 8.300 10.300 9.400
2.0 8.500 -2.0 8.500

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Gabriela Janik Zawisza Bydgoszcz 5.1 7.950 13.050
2 Emilia Kulczynska Katowice 3.0 6.150 9.150
3 Iga Kowalczyk Olsztyn 1.9 6.950 8.850
4 Wiktoria Kucner Olsztyn 1.1 5.800 6.900
5 Dorota Armatynska Gdansk 1.0 5.650 6.650
6 Zofia Tokarek Wisla Krakow 1.2 5.050 6.250
7 Wiktoria Kania Olsztyn 1.0 5.100 6.100
8 Klaudia Hrynowiecka Olsztyn 1.2 3.300 4.500

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Gabriela Janik Zawisza Bydgoszcz 4.7 7.900 12.600
2 Emilia Kulczynska Katowice 3.8 7.600 11.400
3 Paula Plichta Olsztyn 4.4 7.000 -0.1 11.300
4 Iga Kowalczyk Olsztyn 4.3 6.100 -0.1 10.300
5 Zofia Tokarek Wisla Krakow 3.2 6.800 -0.1 9.900
6 Wiktoria Kucner Olsztyn 3.6 6.000 9.600
7 Klaudia Hrynowiecka Olsztyn 3.3 6.100 -0.1 9.300
8 Wiktoria Kania Olsztyn 2.8 5.000 7.800

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Gabriela Janik Zawisza Bydgoszcz 4.7 8.100 12.800
2 Emilia Kulczynska Katowice 4.3 7.100 11.400
Paula Plichta Olsztyn 3.6 7.800 11.400
4 WIktoria Kucner Olsztyn 3.6 6.750 10.350
5 Iga Kowalczyk Olsztyn 3.5 6.450 9.950
6 Zofia Tokarek Wisla Krakow 3.5 6.400 -0.1 9.800
7 Wiktoria Kania Olsztyn 3.1 6.500 9.600
8 Marcelina Wojcik Korona Krakow 2.3 6.100 8.400

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Dagmara Pyzio Kusy Szczecin 12.700 11.350 12.550 12.200 48.800
2 Isabel Sikon Kusy Szczecin 12.050 10.350 12.550 12.000 46.950
3 Anna Hucalo Olsztyn 12.450 9.000 12.250 12.000 45.700
4 Brygida Urbanska Wisla Krakow 12.150 9.850 11.550 11.850 45.400
5 Wiktoria Giemza Iskra Zabrze 12.600 10.450 9.800 11.650 44.500
6 Kaja Skalska Wisla Krakow 12.000 10.100 11.800 9.700 43.600
7 Julia Kulbacka Kusy Szczecin 11.750 7.900 10.500 10.100 40.250
8 Majka Majecka Wisla Krakow 11.800 8.050 9.200 10.650 39.700
9 Natalia Taranowicz Kusy Szczecin 12.250 8.000 9.150 10.250 39.650
10 Martyna Swiatek Wisla Krakow 11.150 6.600 10.750 10.400 38.900
11 Alicja Szot Wisla Krakow 11.150 6.600 10.750 10.400 38.900
12 Patrycja Korzeniowska Nysa 10.400 7.900 10.050 9.900 38.250
13 Paulina Zemelka Gdansk 11.300 8.150 8.700 9.500 37.650
14 Patrycja Grodzka Nysa 10.850 7.200 9.950 9.450 37.450
15 Aleksandra Sikora Kusy Szczecin 11.250 6.450 9.900 9.700 37.300
16 Zuzanna Rembowska Lodz 12.100 7.000 7.650 9.200 35.950
17 Nadia Cedro Wroclaw 11.200 7.950 6.950 9.400 35.500
18 Oliwia Bando Wisla Krakow 11.300 5.100 9.000 9.400 34.800
19 Paulina Kuzniak Kusy Szczecin 12.350 6.050 6.550 9.750 34.700
20 Martyna Kopczynska Lodz 10.950 7.100 8.150 8.500 34.700
21 Wanda Nadolna Gdansk 10.100 6.400 9.000 8.500 34.000
22 Liliana Skonieczna Nysa 11.200 6.750 7.500 8.350 33.800
23 Monika Kucab Wisla Krakow 12.600 1.850 8.900 9.900 33.250
24 Magdalena Czernal Nysa 11.150 6.500 8.050 7.250 32.950
25 Natalia Placzek Wisla Krakow 11.200 3.050 8.700 9.500 32.450
26 Magdalena Goryczka Palac Mlodzieezy Katowice 10.300 5.500 7.400 9.050 32.250
27 Zuzanna Bak Wisla Krakow 10.900 3.000 8.050 9.500 31.450
28 Amelia Pawelec Nysa —— —— 8.650 8.450 17.100
29 Wanda Mnich Iskra Zabrze —— —— 10.950 —— 10.950
30 Maja Skalska Wisla Krakow —— —— —— 10.100 10.100
31 Zuzanna Cebo Iskra Zabrze —— —— 8.250 —— 8.250
Julia Dudka Wisla Krakow 10.550 8.200 10.400 11.000 40.150
Martyna Szumna Wisla Krakow 10.150 8.200 10.700 10.800 39.850

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Dagmara Pyzio Kusy Szczecin 4.0 9.000 13.000 13.100
4.6 8.600 13.200
2 Anna Hucalo Olsztyn 3.7 8.750 12.450 12.400
3.5 8.850 12.350
3 Brygida Urbanska Wisla Krakow 3.5 8.950 12.450 12.350
3.9 8.450 -0.1 12.250
Kaja Skalska Wisla Krakow 4.0 8.350 12.350 12.350
3.9 8.550 -0.1 12.350
5 Natalia Taranowicz Kusy Szczecin 3.7 8.550 12.250 12.175
3.5 8.600 12.100
6 Isabel Sikon Kusy Szczecin 3.5 8.400 11.900 12.000
4.6 7.500 12.100
7 Paulina Kuzniak Kusy Szczecin 3.7 8.500 12.200 11.350
3.5 7.300 -0.3 10.500
8 Monika Kucab Wisla Krakow 2.0 7.750 9.750 10.675
3.5 8.400 -0.3 11.600

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Wiktoria Giemza Iskra Zabrze 4.3 7.200 11.500
2 Kaja Skalska Wisla Krakow 4.1 6.850 10.950
3 Dagmara Pyzio Kusy Szczecin 4.4 6.050 10.450
4 Isabel Sikon Kusy Szczecin 3.0 7.100 10.100
5 Brygida Urbanska Wisla Krakow 2.6 7.250 9.850
6 Anna Hucalo Olsztyn 1.9 7.050 8.950
7 Alicja Szot Wisla Krakow 1.0 6.050 7.050
Paulina Zemelka Gdansk 1.1 5.950 7.050

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Isabel Sikon Kusy Szczecin 4.5 7.500 12.000
2 Kaja Skalska Wisla Krakow 4.8 7.000 11.800
3 Dagmara Pyzio Kusy Szczecin 4.7 6.700 11.400
4 Brygida Urbanska Wisla Krakow 4.7 6.450 11.150
5 Anna Hucalo Olsztyn 4.7 6.150 -0.1 10.750
6 Wanda Mnich Iskra Zabrze 4.2 6.300 10.500
7 Julia Kulbacka Kusy Szczecin 3.5 7.050 -0.1 10.450
8 Martyna Swiatek Wisla Krakow 3.5 6.350 9.850

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Dagmara Pyzio Kusy Szczecin 4.4 8.300 12.700
2 Brygida Urbanska Wisla Krakow 4.3 8.000 12.300
3 Anna Hucalo Olsztyn 4.5 7.600 12.100
4 Wiktoria Giemza Iskra Zabrze 4.2 7.900 -0.3 11.800
5 Isabel Sikon Kusy Szczecin 4.4 7.250 11.650
6 Martyna Swiatek Wisla Krakow 3.4 7.000 10.400
Natalia Taranowicz Kusy Szczecin 3.3 7.100 10.400
8 Majka Majecka Wisla Krakow 3.6 6.750 -0.1 10.250
Advertisements

5 thoughts on “2019 Polish Championships Results

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s