2019 Indian Championships Results

The 2019 Indian Championships were held from May 3 through May 5 in Pune, India.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Team VT UB BB FX AA
1 Pranati Nayak Railways 12.950 10.150 11.300 11.450 45.850
2 Shraddha Talekar Maharashtra 12.100 9.200 12.000 11.200 44.500
3 Papiya Das West Bengal 12.200 7.200 12.250 11.500 43.150
4 Pranati Das Railways 12.000 8.600 10.600 11.500 42.700
5 Bidisha Gayen West Bengal 10.850 8.450 11.050 11.250 41.600
6 Dwija Asher Maharashtra 10.400 9.150 9.200 11.450 40.200
7 Neha Dandekar Maharashtra 11.850 7.150 10.600 10.150 39.750
Payel Bhattacharya Railways 12.100 7.300 10.800 9.550 39.750
9 Mandir Hajrachowdhury Railways 11.750 7.850 10.800 9.150 39.550
10 Ritu Das West Bengal 11.350 6.350 11.450 10.200 39.350
11 Soumyashree Das West Bengal 10.300 7.350 10.650 10.650 38.950
12 Anuska Nath West Bengal 11.450 6.150 10.350 10.450 38.400
13 Karishma Uttar Pradesh 11.400 7.400 10.350 8.950 38.100
14 Vaidehi Dewoolkar Maharashtra 10.650 7.150 10.250 9.850 37.900
15 Shravani Raut Maharashtra 10.500 6.000 10.550 10.500 37.550
16 Sangita Biswas Railways 12.150 5.450 8.950 8.850 35.400
17 Mahamaya Adhikari West Bengal 11.000 4.850 9.150 10.300 35.300
18 Gauri Shinde Karnataka 9.750 6.500 7.600 7.450 31.300
Arju Yadav Uttar Pradesh 11.600 2.750 9.150 7.800 31.300
20 Vishakaha Dhameliya Gujarat 9.750 6.300 8.350 6.800 31.200
21 Ritu Yadav Uttar Pradesh 9.650 5.400 8.350 7.050 30.450
22 M. Supriya Andhra Pradesh 9.650 5.650 6.950 6.600 28.850
23 Srivarshini P.S. Karnataka 11.050 4.750 4.350 8.450 28.600
24 Sandhya G Karnataka 10.850 5.300 2.950 8.700 27.800
25 Ritesh Baghel Uttar Pradesh 9.650 6.500 3.100 7.750 27.000
26 Vineeta Uttar Pradesh 9.200 5.000 5.250 6.050 25.500
27 Bharti Chandigarh 9.300 0.550 7.100 8.100 25.050
28 Nandini Solanki Gujarat 8.350 0.400 6.800 7.500 23.050
29 Meenakshi Delhi 9.700 5.250 1.600 6.200 22.750
30 Radha Yadav Uttar Pradesh 9.550 1.850 3.950 7.200 22.550
31 Ketki Gokhale Maharashtra 11.900 —— —— 10.250 22.150
32 B. Pavitra Andhra Pradesh 9.250 0.000 5.400 7.400 22.050
33 O. Elizebeth Rani Andhra Pradesh 9.150 1.150 5.300 6.400 22.000
34 Sneha S.K. Karnataka 9.850 0.600 4.200 7.200 21.850
35 S.K. Yaasin Andhra Pradesh 9.700 1.550 2.250 7.700 21.200
36 Amisha Rathod Gujarat 8.000 —— 3.450 7.050 18.500
37 Aditi Gandhi Maharashtra —— 7.150 10.550 —— 17.700
38 Kavita Haryana 8.650 —— 2.800 5.850 17.300
39 Aprajitha M. Karnataka 9.850 0.250 6.500 —— 16.600
40 Nisha Bariya Gujarat 7.600 0.400 1.200 6.500 15.700
41 Akshata Kukarni Karnataka 8.700 0.000 —— 6.950 15.650
42 Rakhi Delhi 8.400 0.950 0.350 5.800 15.500
43 Rajvi Mahale Gujarat 8.800 —— 3.750 2.400 14.950
44 Rani Haryana 9.000 —— 0.000 5.600 14.600
45 Shreya Shah Gujarat 8.200 —— 0.000 5.800 14.000
46 Nidhi Tak Rajasthan 8.400 —— 0.000 4.700 13.100
47 Chandni Delhi 9.250 0.000 —— 2.200 11.450
48 Anjali Ashok Kerala 8.850 0.000 0.000 1.750 10.600
49 Nagaveni Kodagad Karnataka —— —— 2.200 6.850 9.050
50 Diksha Bassi Rajasthan 7.500 —— 0.200 1.200 8.900
51 K. Latha Sarvani Andhra Pradesh 8.450 0.000 0.000 0.200 8.650
52 Pooja Haryana —— —— 0.900 5.300 6.200
53 Beenu Sharma Delhi —— 0.050 0.050 1.700 1.800
54 Rekha Haryana —— —— —— 1.650 1.650
55 G. Divya Andhra Pradesh —— —— 0.000 0.500 0.500
56 Shreya Goswami Rajasthan —— —— 0.000 0.400 0.400
57 Priyanka Sharma Delhi —— —— —— 0.300 0.300
58 Athira K. Kerala —— —— —— 0.200 0.200
59 Shina Haryana —— —— —— 0.100 0.100
Ranu Tak Rajasthan —— —— —— 0.100 0.100
Priyanka Jat Rajasthan —— —— —— 0.100 0.100

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Team Vault 1 Vault 2 Average
1 Pranati Nayak Railways 12.350 12.700 12.525
2 Papiya Das West Bengal 12.250 12.650 12.450
3 Anuska Nath West Bengal 11.700 12.300 12.000
4 Shraddha Talekar Maharashtra 12.150 10.500 11.325
5 Ketki Gokhale Maharashtra 11.700 10.750 11.225
6 Sangita Biswas Railways 11.400 10.650 11.025
7 Karishma Uttar Pradesh 10.900 10.550 10.725
8 Arju Yadav Uttar Pradesh 11.300 9.550 10.425

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Dwija Asher Maharashtra 3.2 7.250 10.450
Pranati Nayak Railways 3.3 7.150 10.450
3 Pranati Das Railways 3.4 6.950 10.350
4 Shraddha Talekar Maharashtra 3.7 4.850 8.550
5 Soumyashree Das West Bengal 2.2 6.300 8.500
6 Bidisha Gayen West Bengal 1.2 7.100 8.300
7 Karishma Uttar Pradesh 1.0 7.000 8.000
8 Gauri Shinde Karnataka 0.8 4.950 5.750

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Pranati Nayak Railways 4.7 7.000 11.700
2 Papiya Das West Bengal 4.5 6.900 11.400
3 Ritu Das West Bengal 3.8 7.150 10.950
4 Karishma Uttar Pradesh 2.9 7.350 10.250
5 Neha Dandekar Maharashtra 3.7 5.600 9.300
6 Shraddha Talekar Maharashtra 4.0 4.950 8.950
7 Payel Bhattacharya Railways 3.1 5.050 8.150
Arju Yadav Uttar Pradesh 3.2 4.950 8.150

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Papiya Das West Bengal 4.8 6.850 11.650
2 Pranati Das Railways 4.5 6.850 11.350
3 Pranati Nayak Railways 4.7 6.650 -0.1 11.250
4 Shraddha Talekar Maharashtra 4.2 6.750 10.950
5 Dwija Asher Maharashtra 4.2 6.200 10.400
6 Bidisha Gayen West Bengal 4.3 5.700 -0.3 9.700
7 Karishma Uttar Pradesh 2.6 5.550 8.150
8 Sandhya G Karnataka 3.0 3.800 6.800

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Team VT UB BB FX AA
1 Purva Kirve Maharashtra 11.350 8.200 10.850 10.450 40.850
2 Soham Naik Maharashtra 11.800 8.370 10.400 10.150 40.720
3 Sneha Barai West Bengal 11.650 7.350 11.100 10.350 40.450
4 Siddhi Hattekar Maharashtra 11.650 8.450 9.050 9.500 37.850
5 Eshita Rewale Maharashtra 11.500 7.200 9.650 9.500 37.850
6 Ashifa Ali West Bengal 11.500 6.200 10.100 9.150 36.950
7 Arthita Dey West Bengal 11.850 5.000 10.250 9.650 36.750
8 Riddhi Hattekar Maharashtra 11.550 6.500 9.350 8.600 36.000
9 Piyasa Kundu West Bengal 11.700 7.350 7.600 9.300 35.950
10 Sudipta Golder West Bengal 11.550 6.900 6.200 9.450 34.100
11 Rajashree Porel West Bengal 10.650 5.450 8.350 8.500 32.950
12 Tanu Uttar Pradesh 10.150 6.850 7.850 7.950 32.800
13 Ankita Verma Uttar Pradesh 10.900 7.050 7.300 7.300 32.550
14 Harshita Uttar Pradesh 11.600 6.450 7.200 6.350 31.600
15 Deeksha Uttar Pradesh 10.500 5.300 8.400 7.250 31.450
16 V. Lavanya Andhra Pradesh 9.600 5.550 8.300 6.400 29.850
17 Shraddha Uttar Pradesh 11.450 2.700 7.350 7.600 29.100
18 Riya Sharma Gujarat 8.700 1.650 10.000 7.200 27.550
19 Avantika Pal Uttar Pradesh 9.750 5.250 5.100 7.250 27.350
20 Meharin S Saj Kerala 10.400 0.850 6.800 7.200 25.250
21 K. Susmitha Andhra Pradesh 9.800 6.550 1.750 6.700 24.800
Priya Fh Gujarat 8.850 1.900 7.100 6.950 24.800
23 P. Gnaneshwari Andhra Pradesh 9.450 0.450 7.800 7.000 24.700
Jeshta Kothavale Karnataka 10.450 5.450 2.950 5.850 24.700
25 Trayee Sridharan Karnataka 9.100 5.050 4.000 6.050 24.200
26 D. Mohan Rupa Andhra Pradesh 9.000 0.150 8.400 5.950 23.500
27 Snigdha Sk Karnataka 10.000 0.900 6.400 6.100 23.400
28 T. Rudraveni Andhra Pradesh 9.150 0.950 6.100 6.200 22.400
29 Mathiuhuailiu Pame Manipur 9.100 0.000 6.250 6.850 22.200
Medhashree Vyas Rajasthan 9.400 0.100 7.150 5.550 22.200
31 U. Harini Priya Andhra Pradesh 9.600 0.000 6.150 6.150 21.900
32 Anisha Patil Maharashtra 11.850 —— —— 8.900 20.750
33 Hirom Linthoi Chanu Manipur 9.300 0.200 5.400 5.550 20.450
34 Kalndi Ramana Gujarat 9.650 0.600 3.400 5.750 19.400
35 Huirom Jesika Devi Manipur 9.900 0.650 5.600 2.550 18.700
36 Manasi Deshmukh Maharashtra —— 7.950 10.450 —— 18.400
37 Ashlin Sunija Kerala 9.050 0.100 3.100 5.450 17.700
38 Meghanshi Rajasthan —— 1.000 6.900 7.500 15.400
39 Kathalyne Nirubhama Tamilnadu 8.800 1.200 0.000 5.150 15.150
40 Sruthi V.S. Kerala 9.600 —— 0.000 5.100 14.700
41 Ishita Dhameliya Gujarat 9.200 0.200 0.000 5.200 14.600
42 Paavana V.J. Karnataka 8.700 —— 0.000 5.100 13.800
43 Darshna Kalal Gujarat 9.050 0.800 0.050 1.900 11.800
44 Bansari Ramna Gujarat 9.250 0.000 0.000 1.900 11.150
45 Ashwini Patil Karnataka 9.650 0.250 0.000 0.950 10.850
46 Tvisha Sridharan Karnataka —— 5.950 —— —— 5.950
47 Ankitha Raj K. Karnataka —— 0.250 0.250 0.750 1.250
48 Riya Pandey Chandigarh —— 0.250 0.000 0.000 0.250
49 Kanishka Sen Rajasthan —— 0.100 0.000 0.100 0.200
50 Aryanshi Jadia Rajasthan —— —— —— 0.100 0.100
Pragati Chandwani Rajasthan —— —— —— 0.100 0.100
Hitakshi Ubana Rajasthan —— —— —— 0.100 0.100

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Team Vault 1 Vault 2 Average
1 Siddhi Hattekar Maharashtra 11.750 11.350 11.550
2 Purva Kirve Maharashtra 12.000 10.750 11.375
3 Shraddha Uttar Pradesh 11.200 10.150 10.675
4 Sneha Barai West Bengal 11.000 10.250 10.625
Arthita Dey West Bengal 11.250 10.000 10.625
6 Snigdha Sk Karnataka 10.000 10.150 10.075
7 Harshita Uttar Pradesh 9.850 9.750 9.800
8 Meharin S Saj Kerala 10.000 8.750 9.375

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Soham Naik Maharashtra 1.3 6.950 8.250
2 Siddhi Hattekar Maharashtra 0.9 7.000 7.900
3 Ankita Verma Uttar Pradesh 1.7 4.300 6.000
4 Sneha Barai West Bengal 0.9 5.000 5.900
5 Sudipta Golder West Bengal 0.8 5.000 5.800
6 K. Susmitha Andhra Pradesh 0.8 4.350 5.150
7 Tanu Uttar Pradesh 1.0 2.750 3.750
8 Tvisha Sridharan Karnataka 0.8 4.850 -4.0 1.650

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Purva Kirve Maharashtra 3.9 7.650 11.550
2 Arthita Dey West Bengal 3.3 7.800 11.100
3 Riya Sharma Gujarat 2.8 7.550 10.350
4 Sneha Barai West Bengal 3.7 6.100 -0.1 9.700
5 Manasi Deshmukh Maharashtra 3.4 6.150 -0.1 9.450
6 Deeksha Uttar Pradesh 2.2 6.650 8.850
7 D. Mohan Rupa Andhra Pradesh 1.9 6.550 8.450
8 V. Lavanya Andhra Pradesh 2.1 4.400 -4.0 2.500

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Soham Naik Maharashtra 3.4 6.200 9.600
2 Sneha Barai West Bengal 3.8 5.450 9.250
3 Purva Kirve Maharashtra 4.1 4.500 8.600
4 Arthita Dey West Bengal 3.3 4.650 -0.3 7.650
5 Shraddha Uttar Pradesh 2.5 4.950 7.450
6 Meharin S Saj Kerala 2.3 4.500 6.800
7 Meghanshi Rajasthan 2.6 3.800 6.400
8 Tanu Uttar Pradesh 1.5 4.400 5.900
Advertisements

3 thoughts on “2019 Indian Championships Results

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s