2019 Finnish Championships Results

The 2019 Finnish Championships were held from May 24 through May 26 in Turku, Finland.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Ada Hautala OP 13.400 12.100 12.350 12.600 50.450
2 Maija Leinonen STVK 12.500 12.100 12.550 12.200 49.350
3 Nitta Nieminen TV 13.400 11.600 11.000 12.700 48.700
4 Helmi Murto TuUL 12.200 12.200 12.700 11.500 48.600
5 Annika Urvikko TV 13.400 11.500 10.800 12.100 47.800
6 Lilian Langenskiöld STVK 12.800 12.400 10.300 12.100 47.600
7 Rosanna Ojala TaSi 11.500 12.700 10.200 12.400 46.800
8 Lea Bernards EsTT 12.200 10.500 12.400 11.200 46.300
9 Iida Haapala VSK-U 11.800 10.200 12.100 12.000 46.100
10 Adeliina Siikala Kieppi 12.700 9.300 10.750 11.550 44.250
11 Kia Haavisto Pyrkivä 12.200 9.700 9.550 10.400 41.850
Sirkku Korpela Pyrkivä 12.100 10.300 9.150 10.300 41.850
13 Saara Kokko OP 12.200 9.200 9.000 11.300 41.700
14 Ingrid Suominen EsTT 12.300 7.300 10.550 11.100 41.250
15 Helmi Tuohimäki TaSi 12.100 8.400 9.800 10.900 41.200
16 Inka Mäkinen EsTT 11.800 8.600 9.600 10.800 40.800
17 Fanni Majanmaa OP 11.000 7.800 10.750 10.400 39.950
18 Lotta Pisto KRV 10.400 7.100 10.750 10.800 39.050
19 Ida Sihvonen KuusU 11.600 8.200 8.650 10.300 38.750
20 Rebekka Forsberg Kieppi 10.200 9.200 7.850 11.300 38.550
21 Liisa Lintula EsTT 10.800 8.600 10.400 8.700 38.500
22 Cassandra Kapanen KRV 13.000 —— 9.850 10.600 33.450
23 Wilma Malin TV 11.900 —— 3.250 11.200 26.350
24 Sani Mäkelä STVK —— 12.000 11.950 —— 23.950
25 Siiri Saukkonen Kieppi —— —— 10.900 11.700 22.600
26 Marja Björkbacka EsTT —— —— 10.050 10.900 20.950
27 Emmi Vannesluoma Pyrkivä —— 9.200 —— 9.600 18.800
28 Pinja Murto TuUL —— 9.100 8.600 —— 17.700
29 Kerttu Kinnunen JyVo-79 12.700 —— —— —— 12.700
30 Sonja Herttua Kieppi —— 9.200 —— —— 9.200
Liila Kinnunen OP —— 9.200 —— —— 9.200
32 Lotta Hakkarainen STVK —— 8.100 —— —— 8.100
33 Viivi Nieminen JyVo-79 —— 8.000 —— —— 8.000

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Annika Urvikko TV 4.6 8.950 13.550 13.500
4.6 8.950 -0.1 13.450
2 Nitta Nieminen TV 4.6 8.700 13.300 13.200
4.2 8.900 13.100
3 Ada Hautala OP 4.6 8.750 13.350 13.050
4.2 8.550 12.750
4 Lilian Langenskiöld STVK 4.0 8.700 12.700 12.500
3.7 8.600 12.300
5 Adeliina Siikala Kieppi 4.0 8.650 12.650 12.500
3.7 8.650 12.350
6 Cassandra Kapanen KRV 4.0 8.600 12.600 12.275
3.7 8.350 -0.1 11.950

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Rosanna Ojala TaSi 4.3 8.450 12.750
2 Ada Hautala OP 4.4 8.200 12.600
3 Sani Mäkelä STVK 4.4 7.600 12.000
4 Lilian Langenskiöld STVK 4.2 7.150 11.350
5 Nitta Nieminen TV 4.8 6.200 11.000
6 Helmi Murto TuUL 4.1 6.350 10.450

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Lea Bernards EsTT 4.2 8.050 12.250
2 Ada Hautala OP 5.0 7.200 12.200
3 Iida Haapala VSK-U 4.4 7.000 11.400
4 Nitta Nieminen TV 4.8 6.450 11.250
5 Helmi Murto TuUL 4.1 6.500 10.600
6 Sani Mäkelä STVK 4.2 5.950 10.150

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Ada Hautala OP 4.4 8.300 12.700
2 Rosanna Ojala TaSi 3.9 8.200 -0.1 12.000
3 Iida Haapala VSK-U 4.2 7.900 -0.3 11.800
4 Annika Urvikko TV 4.5 7.350 -0.1 11.750
5 Lilian Langenskiöld STVK 4.1 7.500 11.600
6 Nitta Nieminen TV 4.6 7.100 -0.1 11.600

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Maisa Kuusikko TV 12.900 12.200 12.100 12.000 49.200
2 Malla Montell OP 12.100 10.600 12.400 12.200 47.300
3 Kaia Tanskanen JyVo-79 11.800 11.700 12.000 11.500 47.000
4 Sara Loikas STVK 12.100 10.900 11.200 11.700 45.900
5 Sonia Pulkkinen TV 12.400 9.500 11.700 11.600 45.200
6 Jemina Phan TuUL 11.600 10.600 11.500 11.400 45.100
7 Sofia Salminen TuUL 11.500 11.400 10.000 11.500 44.400
8 Misella Antila VTT VRF 12.000 9.400 11.400 11.500 44.300
9 Ilona Kossila VSK-U 12.000 9.500 10.600 12.000 44.100
10 Nilla Kaleva STVK 10.800 9.400 11.800 11.600 43.600
Nora Karlsson MGF 11.600 9.800 10.200 12.000 43.600
12 Anni Vuorikoski EsTT 11.700 11.100 10.300 10.400 43.500
13 Sara Laiho KuusU 11.600 10.100 11.100 10.600 43.400
14 Iina Ruuskanen KRV 12.400 9.400 10.200 11.200 43.200
Oona Vannesluoma Pyrkivä 12.100 9.300 9.800 12.000 43.200
16 Laura Nyqvist VTT VRF 11.000 9.900 10.500 11.200 42.600
17 Nona Lilja Kieppi 12.100 9.500 9.500 11.400 42.500
18 Aina Juntunen TV 11.700 9.900 9.900 10.900 42.400
19 Inka Takalo OP 11.850 8.900 11.300 10.300 42.350
20 Kerttu Mattila Pyrkivä 11.000 9.500 10.800 10.900 42.200
21 Anne Suorsa KuusU 11.500 9.500 10.400 10.600 42.000
22 Pihla Kunnari Taipumattomat 12.500 8.600 9.900 10.800 41.800
23 Anna Sipilä TV 11.700 10.200 9.300 10.500 41.700
24 Minea Antila VTT VRF 11.800 9.900 9.600 10.200 41.500
25 Pihla Väisänen EsTT 10.800 10.500 10.700 9.400 41.400
26 Sofia Kivekäs EsTT 11.600 9.900 9.100 10.100 40.700
27 Hilla-Reetta Aho KuusU 10.900 8.300 9.800 11.400 40.400
28 Isabel Kallio Kieppi 11.700 9.400 9.600 9.600 40.300
29 Ada Hagelin KuusU 10.700 9.200 8.400 11.000 39.300
30 Alexandra Haranen Kieppi 12.100 5.800 9.100 12.000 39.000
31 Anna Peltoniemi Pyrkivä 10.800 8.500 10.200 9.300 38.800
32 Taimi Parkkila VSK-U 12.300 —— 9.200 11.100 32.600
33 Elin Pawli STVK —— 8.500 8.500 11.000 28.000
34 Enna Kynsilehto OP 12.300 —— —— 11.500 23.800
35 Pinja Putkonen OP —— —— 8.600 10.400 19.000

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Maisa Kuusikko TV 4.6 9.100 13.700 13.425
4.0 9.150 13.150
2 Kaia Tanskanen JyVo-79 3.7 8.900 12.600 12.775
4.0 9.050 -0.1 12.950
3 Malla Montell OP 4.0 9.000 13.000 12.675
3.5 8.850 12.350
4 Alexandra Haranen Kieppi 3.7 9.050 12.750 12.625
3.5 9.000 12.500
5 Oona Vannesluoma Pyrkivä 3.5 8.800 12.300 12.425
3.7 8.850 12.550
6 Sonia Pulkkinen TV 3.7 8.700 12.400 12.300
3.5 8.800 -0.1 12.200
7 Pihla Kunnari Taipumattomat 3.5 8.850 12.350 12.175
3.3 8.700 12.000
8 Iina Ruuskanen KRV 3.7 8.450 12.150 12.175
3.5 8.700 12.200

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Maisa Kuusikko TV 5.0 7.300 12.300
2 Anni Vuorikoski EsTT 4.0 8.200 12.200
3 Jemina Phan TuUL 2.2 8.450 10.650
4 Malla Montell OP 2.7 7.950 10.650
5 Pihla Väisänen EsTT 2.8 7.550 10.350
6 Sofia Salminen TuUL 2.9 6.500 9.400
7 Kaia Tanskanen JyVo-79 3.0 5.800 8.800
8 Sara Loikas STVK 3.0 4.350 7.350

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Misella Antila VTT VRF 3.8 8.050 11.850
Jemina Phan TuUL 3.8 8.050 11.850
3 Malla Montell OP 4.2 7.350 11.550
4 Nilla Kaleva STVK 3.8 7.650 11.450
Inka Takalo OP 3.8 7.650 11.450
6 Kaia Tanskanen JyVo-79 4.5 6.950 11.450
7 Maisa Kuusikko TV 4.6 6.700 11.300
8 Sonia Pulkkinen TV 3.9 6.150 10.050

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Malla Montell OP 4.0 8.500 12.500
2 Oona Vannesluoma Pyrkivä 4.0 8.250 12.250
3 Ilona Kossila VSK-U 4.2 8.000 12.200
4 Nilla Kaleva STVK 3.8 8.300 12.100
5 Nora Karlsson MGF 4.0 7.500 11.500
6 Maisa Kuusikko TV 4.5 6.800 11.300
7 Alexandra Haranen Kieppi 3.9 7.300 -0.3 10.900
8 Sara Loikas STVK 4.1 6.150 10.250

One thought on “2019 Finnish Championships Results

  1. Pingback: A Week of National Championships | The Gymternet

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s