2019 Osijek Challenge Cup Results

The 2019 Osijek Challenge Cup was held from May 23 through May 26 in Osijek, Croatia.

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Teja Belak Slovenia 5.4 8.600 -0.1 13.900 13.750
5.0 8.600 13.600
2 Angelina Radivilova Ukraine 5.2 8.633 13.833 13.667
4.6 8.900 13.500
3 Tjasa Kysselef Slovenia 4.8 8.333 13.133 13.250
5.0 8.367 13.367
4 Yana Fedorova Ukraine 4.6 8.800 13.400 13.217
4.0 9.033 13.033
5 Tijana Tkalcec Croatia 5.0 8.200 -0.1 13.100 13.167
4.6 8.633 13.233
6 Lihie Raz Israel 4.6 8.567 13.167 12.884
4.0 8.600 12.600
7 Farah Hussein Egypt 4.2 8.567 12.767 12.800
4.6 8.233 12.833
8 Julie Erichsen Norway 3.3 8.267 11.567 11.834
3.7 8.400 12.100

Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Anastasia Agafonova Russia 6.2 7.300 13.500
2 Nora Feher Hungary 5.3 8.067 13.367
3 Yana Fedorova Ukraine 4.8 7.867 12.667
4 Angelina Radivilova Ukraine 5.5 6.867 12.367
5 Elina Vihrova Latvia 4.3 7.533 11.833
6 Barbora Mokosova Slovakia 5.0 6.800 11.800
7 Farah Salem Egypt 5.1 6.400 11.500
8 Farah Hussein Egypt 4.6 6.167 10.767

Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Angelina Radivilova Ukraine 5.5 7.833 13.333
2 Carmen Ghiciuc Romania 4.9 8.200 13.100
3 Alexandra Mihai Romania 4.8 7.867 12.667
4 Ana Derek Croatia 4.9 7.733 12.633
5 Fabiola Diaz Peru 4.8 7.033 -0.1 11.733
6 Nora Feher Hungary 5.1 6.433 11.533
7 Farah Salem Egypt 4.9 6.133 11.033
8 Anastasia Agafonova Russia 5.2 5.300 10.500

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ana Derek Croatia 5.0 8.033 13.033
2 Angelina Radivilova Ukraine 5.3 7.733 13.033
3 Alexandra Mihai Romania 5.1 7.833 12.933
4 Anastasia Agafonova Russia 4.7 8.000 12.700
5 Maria Holbura Romania 4.9 7.600 12.500
6 Elina Vihrova Latvia 5.1 7.467 -0.1 12.467
7 Adela Sajn Slovenia 4.4 8.033 12.433
8 Tienna Nguyen Vietnam 4.6 7.533 -0.1 12.033

Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Teja Belak Slovenia 5.4 9.000 14.400 14.250
5.0 9.100 14.100
2 Angelina Radivilova Ukraine 5.2 8.500 13.700 13.575
4.6 8.850 13.450
3 Tjasa Kysselef Slovenia 4.8 8.550 13.350 13.525
5.0 8.700 13.700
4 Tijana Tkalcec Croatia 4.6 8.650 13.250 13.275
4.6 8.700 13.300
5 Yana Fedorova Ukraine 4.6 8.950 13.550 13.250
4.0 8.950 12.950
6 Lihie Raz Israel 4.6 8.500 13.100 12.900
4.0 8.700 12.700
7 Farah Hussein Egypt 4.6 8.400 13.000 12.875
4.2 8.550 12.750
8 Julie Erichsen Norway 4.6 8.800 13.400 12.850
3.7 8.600 12.300
9 Cheung Ka Wing Hong Kong 4.2 8.550 12.750 12.775
4.2 8.600 12.800
10 Elina Vihrova Latvia 4.6 8.800 13.400 12.750
4.6 7.500 12.100
11 Ema Kajic Croatia 4.6 8.450 -0.1 12.950 12.650
4.0 8.350 12.350
12 Chan Cheuk Lam Hong Kong 4.4 8.500 12.900 12.650
3.7 8.700 12.400
13 Farah Salem Egypt 4.6 8.400 13.000 12.600
3.7 8.500 12.200
14 Andy Turiski Israel 4.0 9.000 13.000 12.525
3.8 8.350 -0.1 12.050
15 Tienna Nguyen Vietnam 4.6 8.550 13.150 11.975
4.0 8.800 -2.0 10.800
16 Fabiola Diaz Peru 4.6 8.400 13.000 11.800
2.0 8.600 10.600
17 Shraddha Talekar India 3.7 8.400 12.100 11.775
4.0 7.450 11.450

Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Anastasia Agafonova Russia 6.3 7.300 13.600
2 Nora Feher Hungary 5.3 8.100 13.400
3 Yana Fedorova Ukraine 5.1 7.550 12.650
4 Elina Vihrova Latvia 4.4 7.650 12.050
5 Farah Hussein Egypt 4.7 7.050 11.750
6 Barbora Mokosova Slovakia 4.9 6.750 11.650
7 Farah Salem Egypt 5.0 6.500 11.500
8 Angelina Radivilova Ukraine 5.5 5.950 11.450
9 Marija Ribalcenko Latvia 4.2 7.200 11.400
10 Julie Erichsen Norway 4.4 7.000 11.400
11 Maria Holbura Romania 4.8 6.500 11.300
12 Lihie Raz Israel 4.1 6.650 10.750
13 Tienna Nguyen Vietnam 4.4 6.350 10.750
14 Aleksandra Rajcic Serbia 4.5 6.200 10.700
15 Valentina Sarango Peru 3.8 6.850 10.650
16 Zoja Szekely Hungary 5.5 5.050 10.550
17 Lorena Böhmberger Austria 4.2 5.150 9.350
18 Andy Turiski Israel 3.3 6.000 9.300
19 Shraddha Talekar India 3.7 5.150 8.850
20 Fabiola Diaz Peru 1.1 5.400 -6.5 0.000

Beam Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Angelina Radivilova Ukraine 5.4 7.750 13.150
2 Alexandra Mihai Romania 5.5 7.600 13.100
3 Carmen Ghiciuc Romania 5.0 7.850 12.850
4 Farah Salem Egypt 4.9 7.800 12.700
5 Nora Feher Hungary 5.2 7.500 12.700
6 Ana Derek Croatia 4.9 7.600 12.500
7 Fabiola Diaz Peru 5.1 7.350 12.450
8 Anastasia Agafonova Russia 5.2 7.000 12.200
9 Adela Sajn Slovenia 4.5 7.650 12.150
10 Juliane Tøssebro Norway 4.5 7.500 12.000
11 Julie Erichsen Norway 4.7 7.150 11.850
12 Barbora Mokosova Slovakia 4.0 7.650 11.650
13 Elina Vihrova Latvia 4.7 6.800 11.500
14 Farah Hussein Egypt 4.8 6.650 11.450
15 Christina Meixner Austria 4.4 6.900 11.300
16 Lihie Raz Israel 5.1 6.050 11.150
17 Marlies Männersdorfer Austria 4.2 6.600 10.800
18 Marija Ribalcenko Latvia 4.8 6.050 -0.1 10.750
19 Yana Fedorova Ukraine 4.8 5.800 10.600
20 Kristina Zivadinovic Serbia 4.7 5.900 -0.1 10.500
21 Valentina Sarango Peru 4.4 5.900 10.300
22 Shraddha Talekar India 4.3 5.950 10.250
23 Gaja Zabnikar Slovenia 4.6 5.650 10.250
24 Andy Turiski Israel 4.6 5.350 9.950
25 Christina Zwicker Croatia 4.1 5.350 9.450
26 Cheung Ka Wing Hong Kong 3.9 5.250 9.150
27 Chan Cheuk Lam Hong Kong 4.2 4.350 8.550
28 Zoja Szekely Hungary 4.2 4.050 8.250

Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ana Derek Croatia 5.0 7.700 12.700
2 Alexandra Mihai Romania 4.9 7.650 12.550
3 Angelina Radivilova Ukraine 5.3 7.200 12.500
4 Elina Vihrova Latvia 5.1 7.350 12.450
5 Maria Holbura Romania 4.9 7.350 12.250
6 Nora Feher Hungary 4.7 7.550 -0.1 12.150
7 Adela Sajn Slovenia 4.4 7.600 12.000
8 Anastasia Agafonova Russia 4.5 7.500 12.000
9 Tienna Nguyen Vietnam 4.6 7.400 12.000
10 Lihie Raz Israel 4.5 7.450 11.950
11 Noemi Makra Hungary 4.6 7.350 11.950
12 Marlies Männersdorfer Austria 4.3 7.650 -0.1 11.850
13 Tjasa Kysselef Slovenia 4.4 7.400 11.800
14 Farah Salem Egypt 4.5 7.300 11.800
15 Julie Erichsen Norway 4.4 7.200 11.600
16 Chan Cheuk Lam Hong Kong 4.3 7.150 11.450
17 Christina Zwicker Croatia 4.4 7.100 -0.1 11.400
18 Farah Hussein Egypt 4.7 6.700 11.400
19 Yana Fedorova Ukraine 4.6 6.500 11.100
20 Fabiola Diaz Peru 3.8 7.250 11.050
21 Juliane Tøssebro Norway 4.0 7.000 11.000
22 Shraddha Talekar India 4.1 6.850 10.950
23 Lorena Böhmberger Austria 4.1 6.800 10.900
24 Kristina Zivadinovic Serbia 4.3 6.100 10.400
25 Andy Turiski Israel 4.4 6.250 -0.3 10.350
26 Valentina Sarango Peru 4.1 6.100 10.200
Advertisements

6 thoughts on “2019 Osijek Challenge Cup Results

  1. http://www.cukurovaevdeneve.com

    evden eve nakliyat

    Şehirler Arası taşıma,

    Şehirler arası evden eve taşıma, günümüzde bir oldukça insanoğlunun ihtiyaç duyduğu ve özellikle
    taşınma mevsimlerinde büyük rekabet görülen bir alandır.

    şehirler arası nakliyat

    Güvenli ve ne olursa olsun bilindik firmalara teslim edilmesi ihtiyaç duyulan bir iştir. Taşıma ustalaşmış yapılması, eşyaların zarar görmemesi, taşınma telaşında farklı bir strese sebep olmamak ve işlerin tertipli bir şekilde tamamlanması için oldukça önem teşkil etmektedir.
    eşya depolama

    Liked by 1 person

  2. Pingback: Around the Gymternet: Cowabunga | The Gymternet

  3. I’m so happy for Angelina Radivilova. She’s been in the sport for a while and it’s great to see her have success. Oleg is doing great as the head coach and can only go up from here (recent Euros as a testament).

    Liked by 2 people

  4. Pingback: Gimnasia artística en mayo de 2019 – Gimnastas.Net

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s