2019 Koper Challenge Cup Men’s Results

The 2019 Koper Challenge Cup was held from May 30 through June 2 in Koper, Slovenia.

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Tomas Gonzalez Chile 5.9 8.800 -0.1 14.600
2 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 6.2 8.400 14.600
3 Aurel Benovic Croatia 6.1 8.100 14.200
4 Yahor Sharamkou Belarus 5.9 8.150 14.050
5 Botond Kardos Hungary 5.8 8.100 13.900
6 Valgard Reinhardsson Iceland 5.3 8.100 13.400
7 Stian Skjerahaug Norway 5.6 7.800 13.400
8 Ilyas Azizov Kazakhstan 5.5 7.800 13.300

Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Rhys McClenaghan Ireland 6.5 8.950 15.450
2 Ilyas Azizov Kazakhstan 5.4 8.550 13.950
3 Alexander Myakinin Israel 5.3 8.550 13.850
4 Jamie Lewis Great Britain 6.2 7.450 13.650
5 Jure Pavlica Slovenia 5.0 8.350 13.350
6 Adam Tobin Great Britain 5.3 8.050 13.350
7 Jacopo Gliozzi Italy 5.3 7.200 12.500
8 Ahmad Abu Al Soud Jordan 5.8 6.000 11.800
9 Nariman Kurbanov Kazakhstan 4.6 6.050 10.650

Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Nikita Simonov Azerbaijan 6.0 8.450 14.450
2 Ali Zahran Egypt 6.2 8.150 14.350
3 Salvatore Maresca Italy 5.9 8.300 14.200
4 Vinzenz Höck Austria 5.9 8.200 14.100
5 Tarek Hamdy Shalaby Egypt 6.0 7.950 13.950
6 Pavel Karnejenko Great Britain 4.9 8.550 13.450
7 Chris Kaji Canada 5.4 7.950 13.350
8 Ran Arnon Israel 4.9 7.900 12.800

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Shek Wai Hung Hong Kong 6.0 8.700 -0.3 14.400 14.675
5.6 9.350 14.950
2 Yahor Sharamkou Belarus 5.2 9.450 14.650 14.600
5.6 8.950 14.550
3 Andrey Medvedev Israel 5.6 9.150 -0.1 14.650 14.475
5.6 8.800 -0.1 14.300
4 Audrys Nin Reyes Dominican Republic 6.0 8.850 -0.1 14.750 14.350
5.2 8.850 -0.1 13.950
5 Adria Vera Spain 5.2 9.350 14.550 14.275
4.8 9.200 14.000
6 Sviataslau Dranitski Belarus 5.2 9.150 -0.1 14.250 14.225
5.2 9.000 14.200
7 Pavel Karnejenko Great Britain 5.2 8.850 14.050 13.900
4.8 8.950 13.750
8 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 5.6 8.150 -0.3 13.450 13.475
5.6 8.200 -0.3 13.500

P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Frank Baines Great Britain 5.9 8.550 14.450
2 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 5.7 8.650 14.350
3 Ilias Georgiou Cyprus 5.4 8.750 14.150
4 Thierno Diallo Spain 5.4 8.600 14.000
5 Raman Antropau Belarus 5.3 8.600 13.850
6 Tommaso de Vecchis Italy 5.5 8.350 13.850
7 Rakesh Patra India 5.3 8.350 13.650
8 Joel Plata Spain 5.4 8.250 13.650

High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Umit Samiloglu Turkey 5.7 8.650 14.350
2 Frank Baines Great Britain 5.5 8.550 14.050
3 Alexander Myakinin Israel 5.9 7.950 13.850
4 Joel Plata Spain 5.9 7.700 13.600
5 Pietro Giachino Norway 5.5 8.000 13.500
6 Adam Tobin Great Britain 4.8 8.450 13.250
7 Adria Vera Spain 5.7 7.350 13.050
8 Alexander Shatilov Israel 5.7 7.050 12.750

Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 6.2 8.450 14.650
2 Tomas Gonzalez Chile 5.8 8.400 14.200
3 Ilyas Azizov Kazakhstan 5.7 8.300 14.000
4 Yahor Sharamkou Belarus 6.1 8.200 -0.3 14.000
5 Aurel Benovic Croatia 5.8 8.200 14.000
6 Botond Kardos Hungary 5.8 8.050 13.850
7 Stian Skjerahaug Norway 5.6 8.200 13.800
8 Valgard Reinhardsson Iceland 5.3 8.450 13.750
9 Adam Tobin Great Britain 5.4 8.350 13.750
10 Krisztofer Meszaros Hungary 5.5 8.250 13.750
11 Alexander Shatilov Israel 5.4 8.250 13.650
12 Jure Weingerl Slovenia 5.4 8.300 -0.1 13.600
13 Adria Vera Spain 5.5 8.100 13.600
14 Murad Agharzayev Azerbaijan 5.7 7.900 13.600
15 Frank Baines Great Britain 5.5 7.590 13.450
16 Joel Plata Spain 5.9 7.450 13.350
17 Sviataslau Dranitski Belarus 5.3 8.100 -0.1 13.300
18 Ilkay Uguz Turkey 5.2 7.800 13.000
19 Majdi Al Hmood Jordan 5.3 7.650 12.950
20 Luka Terbovsek Slovenia 5.7 7.350 -0.1 12.950
21 Harald Wibye Norway 5.4 7.500 -0.2 12.700
22 Wesley de Haas Netherlands 4.9 7.750 12.650
23 Matthias Schwab Austria 5.2 7.550 -0.1 12.650
24 Filip Sasnal Poland 4.9 8.050 -0.4 12.550
25 Filippo Castellaro Italy 5.6 7.250 -0.3 12.550
26 Lars Vos Netherlands 4.5 7.900 12.400
27 Aidan Maguire South Africa 5.0 7.400 -0.1 12.300
28 Bilal Bulbul Turkey 5.0 7.000 -0.1 11.900
29 Rakesh Patra India 4.2 7.800 -0.3 11.700
30 Martin Gudmundsson Iceland 4.4 7.150 11.550
31 Ilias Georgiou Cyprus 4.2 7.100 -0.2 11.100
32 Ng Kai Ki Hong Kong 4.4 6.450 -0.1 10.750
33 Chris Kaji Canada 4.9 6.100 -0.3 10.700

Pommels Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Rhys McClenaghan Ireland 6.1 8.950 15.050
2 Ahmad Abu Al Soud Jordan 5.5 8.800 14.300
3 Jamie Lewis Great Britain 5.7 8.300 14.000
4 Ilyas Azizov Kazakhstan 5.4 8.550 13.950
5 Nariman Kurbanov Kazakhstan 4.8 9.000 13.800
6 Alexander Myakinin Israel 5.3 8.150 13.450
7 Adam Tobin Great Britain 5.2 8.150 13.350
8 Jacopo Gliozzi Italy 5.2 8.150 13.350
9 Jure Pavlica Slovenia 5.0 8.100 13.100
10 Pietro Giachino Norway 5.3 7.750 13.050
11 Alexander Shatilov Israel 5.2 7.550 12.750
12 Emre Oztekin Turkey 5.1 7.600 12.700
13 Jakov Vlahek Croatia 5.0 7.550 12.550
14 Raman Antropau Belarus 5.1 7.450 12.550
15 Krisztofer Meszaros Hungary 5.5 7.050 12.550
16 Rakesh Patra India 4.2 8.300 12.500
17 Edoardo de Rosa Italy 5.1 7.300 12.400
18 Xheni Dyrmishi Austria 5.5 6.900 12.400
19 Daniel Kopeinik Austria 5.8 6.500 12.300
20 Theirno Diallo Spain 5.2 7.000 12.200
21 Filip Sasnal Poland 4.7 7.350 12.050
22 Botond Kardos Hungary 5.2 6.600 11.800
23 Luka Kisek Slovenia 4.3 7.300 11.600
24 Renato Pripic Croatia 5.3 6.250 11.550
25 Joel Plata Spain 5.5 5.950 11.450
26 Loran de Munck Netherlands 4.6 6.800 11.400
27 Tomas Gonzalez Chile 4.8 6.550 11.350
28 Mehmet Ayberk Kosak Turkey 4.2 6.550 10.750
29 Ivan Tikhonov Azerbaijan 4.5 5.850 10.350
30 Arnthor Jonasson Iceland 4.8 5.150 9.950
31 Aidan Maguire South Africa 4.4 5.500 9.900
32 Murad Agharzayev Azerbaijan 4.4 5.400 9.800
33 Ilias Georgiou Cyprus 2.9 5.400 -4.0 4.300

Rings Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Nikita Simonov Azerbaijan 6.0 8.600 14.600
2 Salvatore Maresca Italy 5.9 8.500 14.400
3 Ali Zahran Egypt 6.2 8.150 14.350
4 Vinzenz Höck Austria 5.9 8.200 14.100
5 Tarek Hamdy Shalaby Egypt 5.6 8.300 13.900
6 Ran Arnon Israel 5.3 8.100 13.400
7 Pavel Karnejenko Great Britain 4.9 8.450 13.350
8 Chris Kaji Canada 5.4 7.950 13.350
9 Ilias Georgiou Cyprus 4.6 8.450 13.050
10 Adria Vera Spain 4.7 8.250 12.950
11 Pavel Guildov Israel 5.1 7.750 12.850
12 Rakesh Patra India 4.8 8.000 12.800
13 Sviataslau Dranitski Belarus 4.9 7.850 12.750
14 Thierno Diallo Spain 4.6 8.050 12.650
15 Jamie Lewis Great Britain 4.6 7.800 12.400
16 Mehmet Ayberk Kosak Turkey 4.9 7.400 12.300
17 Harald Wibye Norway 4.3 7.800 12.100
18 Jacek Pozowski Poland 5.2 6.500 11.700
19 Luka Bojanc Slovenia 3.5 8.150 11.650
20 Emre Oztekin Turkey 4.1 7.350 11.450
21 Filip Sasnal Poland 4.5 6.900 11.400
22 Aidan Maguire South Africa 4.7 6.350 11.050
23 Wesley de Haas Netherlands 4.4 5.900 10.300

Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Shek Wai Hung Hong Kong 6.0 9.000 -0.3 14.700 14.825
5.6 9.350 14.950
2 Yahor Sharamkou Belarus 5.2 9.150 -0.1 14.250 14.350
5.6 8.850 14.450
3 Adria Vera Spain 5.2 9.450 14.650 14.250
4.8 9.050 13.850
4 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 5.2 8.950 14.150 14.175
5.2 9.100 -0.1 14.200
5 Pavel Karnejenko Great Britain 5.2 9.150 14.350 14.000
4.8 8.850 13.650
6 Sviataslau Dranitski Belarus 5.2 8.900 14.100 14.000
5.2 8.700 13.900
7 Audrys Nin Reyes Dominican Republic 5.6 8.350 13.950 14.000
5.2 8.950 -0.1 14.050
8 Andrey Medvedev Israel 5.6 8.000 -0.1 13.500 13.725
5.6 8.650 -0.3 13.950
9 Wesley de Haas Netherlands 5.2 8.650 13.850 13.725
4.8 8.800 13.600
10 Aidan Maguire South Africa 4.8 9.100 13.900 13.550
4.0 9.200 13.200
11 Murad Agharzayev Azerbaijan 5.2 7.900 -0.1 13.000 13.500
4.8 9.200 14.000
12 Pavel Gulidov Israel 5.2 8.200 13.400 13.425
4.8 8.950 -0.3 13.450
13 Valgard Reinhardsson Iceland 5.2 8.650 -0.1 13.750 13.375
5.2 7.900 -0.1 13.000
14 Martin Gudmundsson Iceland 4.8 8.900 13.700 13.300
4.0 8.900 12.900
15 Filippo Castellaro Italy 4.8 8.900 13.700 13.150
4.2 8.400 12.600
16 Ilkay Uguz Turkey 4.8 8.650 13.450 13.100
4.0 8.750 12.750
17 Thierno Diallo Spain 5.2 7.750 -0.1 12.850 12.850
4.0 8.850 12.850
18 Filip Sasnal Poland 5.2 7.850 13.050 12.600
4.4 7.850 -0.1 12.150
19 Ng Kai Ki Hong Kong 5.2 8.400 -0.1 13.500 12.375
3.2 8.150 -0.1 11.250
20 Bilal Bulbul Turkey 4.4 7.750 -0.3 11.850 10.875
4.4 7.800 -2.3 9.900

P-Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ilias Georgiou Cyprus 5.4 8.900 14.300
2 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 5.7 8.350 14.050
3 Joel Plata Spain 5.4 8.400 13.800
4 Raman Antropau Belarus 5.3 8.400 13.700
5 Tommaso de Vecchis Italy 5.5 8.000 13.500
6 Frank Baines Great Britain 5.9 7.600 13.500
7 Thierno Diallo Spain 5.4 7.950 13.350
8 Rakesh Patra India 5.3 7.950 13.250
9 Valgard Reinhardsson Iceland 4.9 8.200 13.100
10 Edoardo de Rosa Italy 5.0 8.100 13.100
11 Nikita Simonov Azerbaijan 4.9 8.150 13.050
12 Pavel Karnejenko Great Britain 5.5 7.550 13.050
13 Filip Sasnal Poland 4.2 8.400 12.600
14 Stian Skjerahaug Norway 5.1 7.500 12.600
15 Mehmet Ayberk Kosak Turkey 4.2 8.350 12.550
16 Alen Dimic Slovenia 5.3 7.100 12.400
17 Lars Vos Netherlands 5.1 7.200 12.300
18 Tomas Gonzalez Chile 5.2 7.100 12.300
19 Ran Arnon Israel 4.6 7.450 12.050
20 Emre Oztekin Turkey 4.1 7.600 11.700
21 Loran de Munck Netherlands 5.4 6.100 11.500
22 Tarek Hamdy Shalaby Egypt 4.9 6.400 11.300

High Bar Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Alexander Myakinin Israel 5.9 7.850 13.750
2 Umit Samiloglu Turkey 5.3 8.400 13.700
3 Alexander Shatilov Israel 5.4 8.100 13.500
4 Frank Baines Great Britain 5.5 7.900 13.400
5 Joel Plata Spain 6.0 7.400 13.400
6 Pietro Giachino Norway 5.5 7.700 13.200
7 Adria Vera Spain 5.7 7.200 12.900
8 Adam Tobin Great Britain 4.5 8.300 12.800
9 Mehmet Ayberk Kosak Turkey 3.9 8.700 12.600
10 Ilias Georgiou Cyprus 4.6 7.950 12.550
11 Tommaso de Vecchis Italy 4.8 7.750 12.550
12 Matthias Schwab Austria 5.3 7.050 12.350
13 Filip Sasnal Poland 4.5 7.750 12.250
14 Martin Gudmundsson Iceland 4.2 7.950 12.150
15 Harald Wibye Norway 4.8 7.250 12.050
16 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 5.8 5.600 11.400
17 Audrys Nin Reyes Dominican Republic 4.9 6.250 11.150
18 Aidan Maguire South Africa 4.7 6.350 11.050
19 Valgard Reinhardsson Israel 4.1 6.700 10.800
20 Sviataslau Dranitski Belarus 4.5 6.250 10.750
21 Ivan Tikhonov Azerbaijan 5.2 5.550 10.750
22 Nikita Simonov Azerbaijan 3.5 7.200 10.700
23 Lars Vos Netherlands 4.1 6.550 10.650
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s