2019 Singapore Open Results

The 2019 Singapore Open was held from June 1 through June 3 in Singapore.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 Huang Hui-Mei Chinese Taipei 13.300 9.450 12.400 12.600 47.750
2 Tracie Ang Malaysia 11.850 11.900 11.350 12.350 47.450
3 Tamara Ong Singapore 12.950 10.600 11.200 11.400 46.150
4 Chen Chian-Shiun Chinese Taipei 12.300 9.050 11.450 12.150 44.950
5 Fu Chih-Yi Chinese Taipei 12.350 8.650 12.250 11.350 44.600
6 Nur Azira Aziri Malaysia 11.300 9.300 9.900 12.050 42.550
7 Cristina Onofre Philippines 13.100 —— 10.400 11.600 35.100
8 Geanie Ng Malaysia 13.050 —— 10.250 11.500 34.800
9 Esmelda Alfred Geling Malaysia —— 11.200 10.600 10.750 32.550
10 Vilya Yoru Indonesia 11.150 —— 9.050 10.950 31.150
11 Mariana Hermoso Philippines 11.750 —— 6.400 10.400 28.550
12 Sze En Tan Singapore —— —— 11.200 11.600 22.800
13 Janice Ng Malaysia 10.900 —— 9.150 —— 20.050
14 Mya Wilson Philippines —— 6.150 10.050 —— 16.200
15 Shayne Tan Singapore —— —— 12.550 —— 12.550
16 Rachel Yeoh Li Wen Malaysia —— 9.500 —— —— 9.500
17 Lee Zheng Tong Malaysia —— —— 7.750 —— 7.750

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation Average
1 Cristina Onofre Philippines 13.000
2 Huang Hui-Mei Chinese Taipei 12.775
3 Geanie Ng Malaysia 12.675
4 Chen Chian-Shiun Chinese Taipei 12.175
5 Mariana Hermoso Philippines 11.875
6 Tracie Ang Malaysia 11.775

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Average
1 Tracie Ang Malaysia 4.3 8.050 12.350
2 Esmelda Alfred Geling Malaysia 3.4 6.250 9.650
3 Tamara Ong Singapore 2.3 7.050 9.350
4 Huang Hui-Mei Chinese Taipei 2.1 7.000 9.100
5 Mya Wilson Philippines 2.5 4.550 7.050
6 Chen Chian-Shiun Chinese Taipei 3.0 3.900 6.900

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Average
1 Shayne Tan Singapore 4.9 7.350 12.250
2 Tamara Ong Singapore 4.6 6.800 11.400
3 Huang Hui-Mei Chinese Taipei 5.0 6.200 -0.1 11.100
4 Tracie Ang Malaysia 4.6 6.300 10.900
5 Mya Wilson Philippines 4.0 6.400 -0.1 10.300
6 Fu Chih-Yi Chinese Taipei 4.7 5.250 9.950
7 Cristina Onofre Philippines 4.3 5.050 9.350
8 Esmelda Alfred Geling Malaysia 3.9 4.900 8.800

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Average
1 Sze En Tan Singapore 5.3 7.500 12.800
2 Tamara Ong Singapore 4.8 7.850 12.650
3 Huang Hui-Mei Chinese Taipei 4.7 7.450 12.150
4 Cristina Onofre Philippines 4.4 7.550 11.950
5 Nur Azira Aziri Malaysia 4.2 7.600 -0.1 11.700
6 Tracie Ang Malaysia 4.5 7.200 11.700
7 Vilya Yoru Indonesia 4.5 7.150 -0.3 11.350
8 Chen Chian-Shiun Chinese Taipei 4.3 6.200 10.500

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 Emma Yap Singapore 12.100 10.900 11.900 11.100 46.000
2 Kaitlyn Lim Singapore 12.600 8.400 11.500 11.450 43.950
3 Mia Tay Simin Singapore 11.950 9.250 11.100 11.400 43.700
4 Nydia Heng Singapore 12.150 9.200 10.700 10.750 42.800
5 Yuet Yung Cheong Singapore 12.100 8.700 10.700 10.700 42.200
6 Cheng Yong-Sian Chinese Taipei 11.950 8.150 11.200 10.550 41.850
7 Wu Chung-Hui Chinese Taipei 12.050 7.950 11.200 9.650 40.850
8 Rachel-Anne Liew Singapore 12.250 8.050 10.250 9.150 39.700
9 Yen Ching-Chia Chinese Taipei 11.950 8.150 8.400 10.450 38.950
10 Ameera Irdina Mazwan Malaysia 11.500 7.150 10.000 10.250 38.900
11 Nur Tashalina Shaharuddin Malaysia 12.050 8.500 7.650 10.400 38.600
12 Huang Yi-Qin Chinese Taipei 12.050 0.800 10.650 10.300 33.800
13 Nikki Chooi Yan Xin Malaysia 10.150 5.750 7.400 7.150 30.450
14 Tia Lim Ming En Malaysia 10.300 3.350 8.400 7.900 29.950

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation Average
1 Kaitlyn Lim Singapore 13.000
2 Nydia Heng Singapore 12.350
3 Cheng Yong-Sian Chinese Taipei 11.825
4 Yen Ching-Chia Chinese Taipei 11.550
5 Nur Tashalina Shaharuddin Malaysia 11.425
6 Ameera Irdina Mazwan Malaysia 10.225

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Average
1 Emma Yap Singapore 2.8 7.950 10.750
2 Mia Tay Simin Singapore 2.2 8.350 10.550
3 Nur Tashalina Shaharuddin Malaysia 1.2 7.300 8.500
4 Ameera Irdina Mazwan Malaysia 1.1 6.650 7.750
5 Yen Ching-Chia Chinese Taipei 0.9 6.700 7.600
6 Cheng Yong-Sian Chinese Taipei 1.3 6.200 7.500

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Average
1 Kaitlyn Lim Singapore 4.6 7.200 11.800
2 Emma Yap Singapore 3.7 7.100 10.800
3 Ameera Irdina Mazwan Malaysia 3.7 6.550 10.250
4 Tia Lim Ming En Malaysia 2.9 6.600 9.500
5 Cheng Yong-Sian Chinese Taipei 4.4 5.100 9.500
6 Wu Chung-Hui Chinese Taipei 4.2 5.200 9.400

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Average
1 Kaitlyn Lim Singapore 4.2 7.750 11.950
2 Mia Tay Simin Singapore 4.1 7.550 11.650
3 Cheng Yong-Sian Chinese Taipei 3.6 7.250 10.850
4 Nur Tashalina Shaharuddin Malaysia 3.1 7.700 10.800
5 Yen Ching-Chia Chinese Taipei 4.1 6.400 -0.1 10.400
6 Ameera Irdina Mazwan Malaysia 3.2 6.100 9.300

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s