2019 Colombian Championships Results

The 2019 Colombian Championships were held from June 7 through June 9 in Cucuta, Colombia.

Senior All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Sabrina Cortes Norte de Santander 13.650 11.800 12.200 12.100 49.750
2 Nataly Rodriguez Bogota 12.400 12.400 12.500 12.250 49.550
3 Angelica Mesa Risaralda 12.150 12.300 11.550 12.100 48.100
4 Yiseth Valenzuela Valle del Cauca 12.950 8.000 13.100 11.950 46.000
5 Laura Valencia Valle del Cauca 11.850 10.200 11.400 12.000 45.450
6 Ana Maria Lopez Antioquia 11.700 11.650 10.850 11.050 45.250
7 Angela Nieto Valle del Cauca 12.100 10.000 11.100 11.250 44.450
8 Maria Jose Villegas Antioquia 11.850 10.650 10.650 11.200 44.350
9 Luisa Colorado Risaralda 12.200 8.000 10.750 9.700 40.650
10 Lizeth Alzate Valle del Cauca 12.200 7.100 9.000 9.800 38.100
11 Maria Avella Boyaca 10.250 8.650 8.200 8.350 35.450
12 Daniela Estupiñan Boyaca 12.150 4.550 —— 10.300 27.000
13 Juliana Pua Atlantico 10.600 0.400 6.250 9.200 26.450
14 Mariana Botia Boyaca —— —— 7.800 8.150 15.950
15 Juana Prieto Boyaca —— 3.850 9.650 —— 13.500
16 Valentina Pardo Bogota —— 12.400 —— —— 12.400
17 Marcela Sandoval Boyaca —— —— 9.600 —— 9.600

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Average
1 Sabrina Cortes Norte de Santander 13.000
2 Laura Valencia Valle del Cauca 12.533
3 Angelica Mesa Risaralda 12.183
4 Nataly Rodriguez Bogota 12.100
5 Juliana Pua Atlantico 10.417
6 Luisa Colorado Risaralda 10.284

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Valentina Pardo Bogota 4.6 8.233 12.833
2 Sabrina Cortes Norte de Santander 4.7 7.633 12.333
3 Nataly Rodriguez Bogota 4.5 7.767 12.267
4 Angelica Mesa Risaralda 4.6 7.567 12.167
5 Ana Maria Lopez Antioquia 4.2 7.667 11.867
6 Laura Valencia Valle del Cauca 3.4 7.233 10.633
7 Maria Jose Villegas Antioquia 3.9 6.467 10.367
8 Angela Nieto Valle del Cauca 3.3 4.667 7.967

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Nataly Rodriguez Bogota 4.8 7.600 12.400
2 Laura Valencia Valle del Cauca 4.8 7.167 -0.1 11.867
3 Sabrina Cortes Norte de Santander 4.7 6.200 10.900
4 Angelica Mesa Risaralda 3.9 6.900 10.800
5 Maria Jose Villegas Antioquia 3.7 6.867 10.567
6 Yiseth Valenzuela Valle del Cauca 4.5 5.933 10.433
7 Ana Maria Lopez Antioquia 4.4 5.600 -0.1 9.900
8 Luisa Colorado Risaralda 3.5 5.167 8.667

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Sabrina Cortes Norte de Santander 4.5 8.067 12.567
2 Nataly Rodriguez Bogota 4.7 7.800 12.500
3 Maria Jose Villegas Antioquia 4.5 7.967 12.467
4 Angelica Mesa Risaralda 4.2 8.133 12.333
5 Angela Nieto Valle del Cauca 4.7 7.600 12.300
6 Laura Valencia Valle del Cauca 4.5 7.567 -0.2 11.867
7 Daniela Estupiñan Boyaca 4.2 7.167 -0.2 11.167
8 Ana Maria Lopez Antioquia 4.1 6.833 10.933

Junior All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Isabella Rengifo Antioquia 12.200 9.450 10.850 12.500 45.000
2 Juliana Ochoa Antioquia 12.000 8.900 10.850 12.350 44.100
3 Jireth Gonzalez Norte de Santander 11.850 10.100 7.550 10.600 40.100
4 Isabella Peña Risaralda 12.200 8.850 10.200 6.600 37.850
5 Daira La Madrid Norte de Santander —— 10.700 13.100 12.000 35.800
6 Barbara Leal Norte de Santander 11.300 3.650 9.750 10.100 34.800
7 Dayanna Balaguera Norte de Santander 10.700 —— 8.350 9.450 28.500

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Average
1 Isabella Rengifo Antioquia 12.025
2 Isabella Peña Risaralda 11.850
3 Juliana Ochoa Antioquia 11.425
4 Daira la Madrid Norte de Santander 6.000

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Daira la Madrid Norte de Santander 3.6 7.100 10.700
2 Jireth Gonzalez Norte de Santander 2.6 7.500 10.100
3 Isabella Rengifo Antioquia 1.1 8.350 9.450
4 Juliana Ochoa Antioquia 3.1 5.800 8.900
5 Isabella Peña Risaralda 3.0 5.850 8.850
6 Barbara Leal Norte de Santander 0.7 6.950 -4.0 3.650

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Daira la Madrid Norte de Santander 4.6 8.500 13.100
2 Isabella Rengifo Antioquia 3.8 7.050 10.850
3 Juliana Ochoa Antioquia 4.3 6.550 10.850
4 Isabella Peña Risaralda 3.1 7.100 10.200
5 Barbara Leal Norte de Santander 3.2 6.650 -0.1 9.750
6 Dayanna Balaguera Norte de Santander 2.9 5.450 8.350
7 Jireth Gonzalez Norte de Santander 3.5 4.150 -0.1 7.550

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Isabella Rengifo Antioquia 4.5 8.000 12.500
2 Juliana Ochoa Antioquia 4.5 7.950 -0.1 12.350
3 Daira la Madrid Norte de Santander 4.4 7.600 12.000
4 Jireth Gonzalez Norte de Santander 3.7 6.900 10.600
5 Barbara Leal Norte de Santander 3.3 6.900 -0.1 10.100
6 Dayanna Balaguera Norte de Santander 2.9 6.550 9.450
7 Isabella Peña Risaralda 2.1 8.500 -4.0 6.600
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s