2019 Summer Universiade Men’s Results

The 2019 Summer Universiade was held from July 3 through July 7 in Naples, Italy.

All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Kazuma Kaya Japan 14.450 14.600 14.600 14.300 15.050 14.000 87.000
2 Ivan Stretovich Russia 14.000 14.075 13.600 14.400 14.250 14.050 84.375
3 Lee Chih-Kai Chinese Taipei 14.250 15.225 13.150 14.225 13.850 13.250 83.950
4 Kakeru Tanigawa Japan 14.200 13.425 14.050 14.350 14.850 12.850 83.725
5 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 14.250 12.900 13.150 14.500 14.350 14.000 83.150
6 Lee Jung-hyo South Korea 12.400 14.350 14.050 14.200 14.150 13.300 82.450
7 Andrea Russo Italy 14.050 12.750 14.000 13.750 13.600 13.650 81.800
8 Vladyslav Hryko Ukraine 12.600 13.750 13.600 13.800 14.200 13.300 81.250
9 Stefano Patron Italy 13.050 13.100 13.200 13.850 14.000 13.250 80.450
10 Kirill Prokopev Russia 14.800 12.550 13.400 14.100 13.475 11.800 80.125
11 Ivan Tikhonov Azerbaijan 14.200 13.400 12.700 13.750 12.300 13.250 79.600
12 Killian Mermet France 13.550 12.600 12.250 14.050 13.850 12.800 79.100
13 Michael Tone Australia 13.100 12.800 13.525 13.600 12.900 12.875 78.800
14 Hsu Ping-Chien Chinese Taipei 12.950 13.575 11.800 14.250 12.750 13.100 78.425
15 Lee Seung-min South Korea 12.250 13.200 12.000 13.850 13.500 13.200 78.000
16 Martino Morosi Switzerland 12.650 11.100 12.900 13.850 12.000 13.400 75.900
17 Antoine Borello France 12.750 11.000 12.800 13.750 13.750 11.750 75.800
18 Luis Porto Brazil 12.650 11.450 12.850 14.250 12.050 12.200 75.450

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Kirill Prokopev Russia 6.2 8.750 14.950
2 Kazuma Kaya Japan 5.8 8.800 14.600
3 Kakeru Tanigawa Japan 5.9 8.650 14.550
4 Kim Han-sol South Korea 6.0 8.550 14.550
5 Marco Walter Switzerland 5.7 8.450 14.150
6 Alexander Diab United States 5.6 8.050 13.650
7 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 6.2 7.550 -0.1 13.650
8 Andrea Russo Italy 5.4 6.250 -0.1 11.550

Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Lee Chih-Kai Chinese Taipei 6.2 9.200 15.400
2 Nariman Kurbanov Kazakhstan 5.9 8.800 14.700
3 Kazuma Kaya Japan 6.6 7.900 14.500
4 Abdulla Azimov Uzbekistan 5.9 8.450 14.350
5 Lee Jung-hyo South Korea 5.8 8.375 14.175
6 Michael Tone Australia 5.8 8.050 13.850
7 Stefano Patron Italy 5.2 8.350 13.550
8 Jacob Bonnay Canada 4.4 8.500 12.900

Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Artur Avetisyan Armenia 5.9 9.000 14.900
2 Ibrahim Colak Turkey 6.2 8.600 14.800
Vinzenz Höck Austria 6.2 8.600 14.800
4 Wataru Tanigawa Japan 6.0 8.650 14.650
5 Ahmet Önder Turkey 6.0 8.450 14.450
6 Kazuma Kaya Japan 6.1 8.350 14.450
7 Alexander Diab United States 5.8 8.500 14.300
8 Tang Chia-Hung Chinese Taipei 5.5 8.625 14.125

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Kim Han-sol South Korea 5.6 9.200 14.800 14.650
5.2 9.300 14.500
2 Yahor Sharamkou Belarus 5.2 9.250 14.450 14.350
5.2 9.150 -0.1 14.250
3 Luis Porto Brazil 5.2 9.200 14.400 14.350
4.8 9.500 14.300
4 Wataru Tanigawa Japan 6.0 7.900 13.900 14.275
5.6 9.050 14.650
5 Fabian de Luna Mexico 5.2 9.100 14.300 14.175
5.2 8.950 -0.1 14.050
6 Heath Thorpe Australia 4.8 9.350 14.150 13.800
4.6 8.950 -0.1 13.450
7 Robert Ghiuzan Romania 5.2 7.800 -0.3 12.700 13.300
5.2 9.000 -0.3 13.900
8 Marco Walter Switzerland 5.2 9.200 14.400 13.250
4.8 7.600 -0.3 12.100

P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Kakeru Tanigawa Japan 6.2 8.650 14.850
2 Ivan Stretovich Russia 5.9 8.900 14.800
3 Ahmet Önder Turkey 5.7 8.750 14.450
4 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 5.7 8.550 14.250
5 Marco Sarrugerio Italy 5.5 8.650 14.150
6 Stefano Patron Italy 5.5 8.550 14.050
7 Kazuma Kaya Japan 6.3 7.450 13.750
8 Lee Chih-Kai Chinese Taipei 5.8 7.900 13.700

High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Tang Chia-Hung Chinese Taipei 6.3 8.400 14.700
2 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 6.1 8.575 14.675
3 Ivan Stretovich Russia 6.1 8.500 14.600
4 Ahmet Önder Turkey 5.7 8.550 14.250
5 Antoine Borello France 5.9 7.850 13.750
6 Fellipe Ferreira Brazil 5.5 7.850 13.350
7 Kakeru Tanigawa Japan 5.5 7.800 13.300
8 Wataru Tanigawa Japan 5.3 7.650 12.950
9 Andrea Russo Italy 5.2 7.500 12.700

Team Final Results

Rank Nation FX PH SR VT PB HB Total
1 JAPAN (Kazuma Kaya, Kakeru Tanigawa, Wataru Tanigawa) 29.525 27.850 28.750 28.400 29.400 28.925 172.850
2 CHINESE TAIPEI (Hsu Ping-Chien, Lee Chih-Kai, Tang Chia-Hung) 26.650 28.300 27.550 28.800 28.050 28.050 167.400
3 RUSSIA (Ilya Kibartas, Kirill Prokopev, Ivan Stretovich) 28.950 26.150 27.200 28.900 27.400 27.900 166.500
4 ITALY (Stefano Patron, Andrea Russo, Marco Sarrugerio) 27.450 26.700 28.025 27.600 28.150 27.000 164.925
5 SOUTH KOREA (Kim Han-sol, Lee Jung-hyo, Lee Seung-min) 27.950 26.850 27.450 28.950 27.500 25.900 164.600
6 FRANCE (Antoine Borello, Killian Mermet, Antoine Pochon) 27.300 25.500 26.100 27.100 27.700 26.925 159.625
7 CANADA (Jeremy Bartholomeusz, Jacob Bonnay, Damien Cachia) 26.900 26.750 25.950 27.350 23.875 25.425 156.250
8 AUSTRALIA (Hudson Irwin, Heath Thorpe, Michael Tone) 25.700 25.400 25.650 27.200 25.400 25.350 154.700

All-Around Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Kazuma Kaya Japan 14.800 14.800 14.300 14.000 14.450 14.250 86.600
2 Kakeru Tanigawa Japan 14.725 13.050 13.950 13.600 14.950 14.625 84.900
3 Wataru Tanigawa Japan 14.350 12.450 14.450 14.400 14.450 14.300 84.400
4 Lee Chih-Kai Chinese Taipei 13.850 15.150 13.300 14.700 14.400 12.400 83.800
5 Kirill Prokopev Russia 15.100 13.000 13.600 14.500 13.000 13.650 82.850
6 Ivan Stretovich Russia 13.850 12.350 13.450 14.400 14.400 14.250 82.700
7 Andrea Russo Italy 14.050 13.050 13.975 13.650 14.000 13.700 82.425
8 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 14.550 13.100 13.050 13.100 14.150 14.250 82.200
9 Lee Jung-hyo South Korea 13.700 13.650 13.850 14.200 13.900 12.350 81.650
10 Stefano Patron Italy 13.400 13.650 13.200 13.950 14.050 13.300 81.550
11 Kim Han-sol South Korea 14.250 12.450 13.600 14.750 13.250 12.850 81.150
12 Marco Walter Switzerland 14.250 12.750 13.250 14.500 13.500 12.875 81.125
13 Luis Porto Brazil 13.500 13.000 13.500 14.350 13.400 12.600 80.350
14 Ivan Tikhonov Azerbaijan 13.850 13.150 13.400 13.750 13.900 12.050 80.100
15 Vladyslav Hryko Ukraine 12.275 13.250 13.800 13.700 13.250 13.450 79.725
16 Antoine Borello France 13.800 12.250 12.950 12.500 14.000 13.850 79.350
17 Killian Mermet France 13.500 12.800 12.450 13.900 13.700 13.000 79.350
18 Martino Morosi Switzerland 13.600 11.975 13.100 13.900 12.750 13.550 78.875
19 Lee Seung-min South Korea 13.350 13.200 12.800 12.800 13.600 13.050 78.800
20 Michael Tone Australia 12.850 13.950 13.450 13.100 13.000 12.350 78.700
21 Marco Sarrugerio Italy 13.200 11.700 14.050 12.450 14.100 13.150 78.650
22 Vinzenz Höck Austria 12.500 11.700 14.450 13.900 13.000 13.100 78.650
23 Hsu Ping-Chien Chinese Taipei 12.800 12.300 13.050 14.100 12.850 13.350 78.450
24 Bernardo Almeida Portugal 13.150 12.500 12.600 13.300 13.150 13.200 77.900
25 Maxime Gentges Belgium 13.550 10.425 13.400 13.200 13.550 13.350 77.475
26 Fabian de  Luna Mexico 12.350 11.350 13.900 14.200 13.300 12.250 77.350
27 Alexander Benda Austria 12.900 12.000 12.200 13.650 13.250 13.300 77.300
28 Justin Pesesse Belgium 12.850 11.000 13.150 14.250 12.850 13.150 77.250
29 Jeremy Bartholomeusz Canada 13.050 13.350 12.800 13.900 10.900 13.125 77.125
30 Tom Nicolaou Cyprus 13.400 12.200 13.100 14.100 11.900 11.900 76.600
31 Julian Jato Argentina 12.800 11.600 12.800 12.900 13.500 12.650 76.250
32 Roland Modoianu Romania 12.350 12.200 12.300 13.300 12.650 12.250 75.050
33 Heath Thorpe Australia 12.850 11.400 11.500 14.100 12.100 12.850 74.800
34 Eduard Yermakov Ukraine 11.300 10.950 13.875 12.700 13.350 12.000 74.175
35 Franz Card Finland 11.500 11.050 12.550 12.800 12.900 13.200 74.000
36 Hudson Irwin Australia 12.300 11.450 12.200 12.150 12.400 12.500 73.000
37 Ivo Chiapponi Argentina 12.900 10.550 12.200 12.450 11.850 12.300 72.250
38 Sviataslau Dranitski Belarus 11.450 11.300 12.700 13.550 10.400 11.950 71.350
39 Guilherme Campos Portugal 10.200 10.500 12.650 13.700 11.550 12.150 70.750
Antoine Pochon France DNS 12.700 13.150 13.200 12.800 13.075 DNF
Abdulla Azimov Uzbekistan 13.400 14.150 12.900 DNS 11.550 DNS DNF
Ilya Kibartas Russia 12.750 13.150 13.600 DNS DNS DNS DNF
Yahor Sharamkou Belarus 12.800 11.350 DNS 14.300 DNS DNS DNF
Rasuljon Abdurakhimov Uzbekistan DNS 12.600 12.500 DNS 11.850 DNS DNF

Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Kirill Prokopev Russia 6.2 8.900 15.100
2 Kazuma Kaya Japan 5.8 9.000 14.800
3 Kakeru Tanigawa Japan 5.9 8.825 14.725
4 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 6.2 8.350 14.550
5 Wataru Tanigawa Japan 6.0 8.350 14.350
6 Marco Walter Switzerland 5.7 8.550 14.250
7 Kim Han-sol South Korea 5.9 8.350 14.250
8 Andrea Russo Italy 5.5 8.550 14.050
9 Alexander Diab United States 5.6 8.325 13.925
10 Lee Chih-Kai Chinese Taipei 5.5 8.650 -0.3 13.850
11 Ivan Stretovich Russia 5.4 8.450 13.850
Ivan Tikhonov Azerbaijan 5.4 8.450 13.850
13 Antoine Borello France 5.2 8.600 13.800
14 Lee Jung-hyo South Korea 5.5 8.200 13.700
15 Martino Morosi Switzerland 5.1 8.500 13.600
16 Maxime Gentges Belgium 5.0 8.550 13.550
17 Killian Mermet France 5.4 8.100 13.500
Luis Porto Brazil 5.4 8.100 13.500
19 Damien Cachia Canada 5.3 8.150 13.450
20 Jacob Bonnay Canada 5.4 8.050 13.450
21 Abdulla Azimov Uzbekistan 4.7 8.700 13.400
22 Tom Nicolaou Cyprus 5.1 8.300 13.400
Stefano Patron Italy 5.1 8.300 13.400
24 Lee Seung-min South Korea 5.1 8.250 13.350
25 Marco Sarrugerio Italy 5.0 8.300 -0.1 13.200
26 Bernardo Almeida Portugal 5.2 7.950 13.150
27 Jeremy Bartholomeusz Canada 4.4 8.650 13.050
28 Nikolai Rønbeck Norway 5.0 7.950 12.950
29 Ivo Chiapponi Argentina 4.5 8.400 12.900
30 Alexander Benda Austria 5.5 7.400 12.900
31 Michael Tone Australia 4.6 8.250 12.850
32 Justin Pesesse Belgium 5.3 7.750 -0.2 12.850
33 Heath Thorpe Australia 5.7 7.350 -0.2 12.850
34 Julian Jato Argentina 4.4 8.400 12.800
35 Hsu Ping-Chien Chinese Taipei 4.6 8.200 12.800
36 Yahor Sharamkou Belarus 5.1 7.700 12.800
37 Ilya Kibartas Russia 5.6 7.150 12.750
38 Vinzenz Höck Austria 4.9 7.600 12.500
39 Roland Modoianu Romania 4.7 7.650 12.350
40 Fabian de Luna Mexico 5.1 7.250 12.350
41 Hudson Irwin Australia 4.8 7.500 12.300
42 Vladyslav Hryko Ukraine 5.4 7.475 -0.6 12.275
43 Marko Jovicic Croatia 5.0 7.275 12.275
44 Neofytos Kyriakou Cyprus 4.4 7.450 11.850
45 Luca la Pia Denmark 4.2 7.800 -0.3 11.700
46 Franz Card Finland 4.2 7.300 11.500
47 Sviataslau Dranitski Belarus 4.3 7.150 11.450
48 Eduard Yermakov Ukraine 4.3 7.000 11.300
49 Robert Ghiuzan Romania 5.1 5.500 10.600
50 Guilherme Campos Portugal 5.0 5.500 -0.3 10.200

Pommels Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Lee Chih-Kai Chinese Taipei 6.2 8.950 15.150
2 Kazuma Kaya Japan 6.1 8.700 14.800
3 Nariman Kurbanov Kazakhstan 5.5 8.900 14.400
4 Abdulla Azimov Uzbekistan 5.7 8.450 14.150
5 Michael Tone Australia 5.8 8.150 13.950
6 Stefano Patron Italy 5.2 8.450 13.650
7 Lee Jung-hyo South Korea 5.8 7.850 13.650
8 Jacob Bonnay Canada 4.7 8.700 13.400
9 Jeremy Bartholomeusz Canada 4.8 8.550 13.350
10 Ahmet Önder Turkey 5.3 8.050 13.350
11 Vladyslav Hryko Ukraine 5.6 7.650 13.250
12 Lee Seung-min South Korea 4.7 8.500 13.200
13 Stephen Nedoroscik United States 6.1 7.100 13.200
14 Tang Chia-Hung Chinese Taipei 4.6 8.550 13.150
15 Ivan Tikhonov Azerbaijan 5.5 7.650 13.150
16 Ilya Kibartas Russia 6.0 7.150 13.150
17 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 4.6 8.500 13.100
18 Andrea Russo Italy 5.0 8.050 13.050
19 Kakeru Tanigawa Japan 6.0 7.050 13.050
20 Luis Porto Brazil 5.1 7.900 13.000
21 Kirill Prokopev Russia 5.5 7.500 13.000
22 Leonardo Kusan Croatia 5.6 7.250 12.850
23 Killian Mermet France 4.6 8.200 12.800
24 Marco Walter Switzerland 4.3 8.450 12.750
25 Antoine Pochon France 4.8 7.900 12.700
26 Rasuljon Abdurakhimov Uzbekistan 4.9 7.700 12.600
27 Bernardo Almeida Portugal 4.6 7.900 12.500
28 Kim Han-sol South Korea 5.1 7.350 12.450
29 Wataru Tanigawa Japan 5.4 7.050 12.450
30 Ivan Stretovich Russia 5.5 6.850 12.350
31 Hsu Ping-Chien Chinese Taipei 5.0 7.300 12.300
32 Antoine Borello France 4.5 7.750 12.250
33 Roland Modoianu Romania 5.0 7.200 12.200
34 Tom Nicolaou Cyprus 5.2 7.000 12.200
35 Alexander Benda Austria 4.5 7.500 12.000
36 Damien Cachia Canada 4.8 7.200 12.000
37 Martino Morosi Switzerland 4.1 7.875 11.975
38 Fellipe Ferreira Brazil 6.0 5.850 11.850
39 Nikolai Rønbeck Norway 4.6 7.175 11.775
40 Vinzenz Höck Austria 3.9 7.800 11.700
Marco Sarrugerio Italy 3.9 7.800 11.700
42 Julian Jato Argentina 4.3 7.300 11.600
43 Hudson Irwin Australia 4.2 7.250 11.450
44 Heath Thorpe Australia 3.3 8.100 11.400
45 Fabian de Luna Mexico 4.2 7.150 11.350
46 Yahor Sharamkou Belarus 4.4 6.950 11.350
47 Sviataslau Dranitski Belarus 4.3 7.000 11.300
48 Franz Card Finland 3.2 7.850 11.050
49 Justin Pesesse Belgium 4.4 6.600 11.000
50 Eduard Yermakov Ukraine 4.7 6.250 10.950
51 Ivo Chiapponi Argentina 3.6 6.950 10.550
52 Guilherme Campos Portugal 3.2 7.300 10.500
53 Maxime Gentges Belgium 4.4 6.025 10.425
54 Harvey Humber New Zealand 3.5 4.900 8.400
55 Batuhan Yazici New Zealand 4.3 3.950 8.250

Rings Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ibrahim Colak Turkey 6.2 8.650 14.850
2 Artur Avetisyan Armenia 5.9 8.850 14.750
3 Vinzenz Höck Austria 5.9 8.550 14.450
4 Wataru Tanigawa Japan 6.0 8.450 14.450
5 Alexander Diab United States 5.8 8.550 14.350
6 Kazuma Kaya Japan 6.1 8.200 14.300
7 Tang Chia-Hung Chinese Taipei 5.5 8.750 14.250
8 Ahmet Önder Turkey 6.0 8.250 14.250
9 Marco Sarrugerio Italy 5.5 8.550 14.050
10 Andrea Russo Italy 5.5 8.475 13.975
11 Kakeru Tanigawa Japan 5.4 8.550 13.950
12 Fabian de Luna Mexico 5.8 8.100 13.900
13 Eduard Yermakov Ukraine 5.5 8.375 13.875
14 Lee Jung-hyo South Korea 5.6 8.250 13.850
15 Vladyslav Hryko Ukraine 5.5 8.300 13.800
16 Kirill Prokopev Russia 5.0 8.600 13.600
17 Kim Han-sol South Korea 5.5 8.100 13.600
18 Ilya Kibartas Russia 6.2 7.400 13.600
19 Luis Porto Brazil 4.5 9.000 13.500
20 Ivan Stretovich Russia 4.9 8.550 13.450
21 Michael Tone Australia 5.3 8.150 13.450
22 Maxime Gentges Belgium 4.9 8.500 13.400
23 Ivan Tikhonov Azerbaijan 5.3 8.100 13.400
24 Joonas Kukkonen Finland 5.4 8.000 13.400
25 Lee Chih-Kai Chinese Taipei 5.3 8.000 13.300
26 Marco Walter Switzerland 4.8 8.450 13.250
27 Fellipe Ferreira Brazil 5.0 8.250 13.250
28 Stefano Patron Italy 4.8 8.400 13.200
29 Antoine Pochon France 4.2 8.950 13.150
30 Justin Pesesse Belgium 4.7 8.450 13.150
31 Damien Cachia Canada 5.7 7.450 13.150
32 Martino Morosi Switzerland 4.2 8.900 13.100
33 Tom Nicolaou Cyprus 4.4 8.700 13.100
34 Hsu Ping-Chien Chinese Taipei 4.5 8.550 13.050
35 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 4.6 8.450 13.050
36 Antoine Borello France 4.6 8.350 12.950
37 Abdulla Azimov Uzbekistan 4.3 8.600 12.900
38 Jeremy Bartholomeusz Canada 4.3 8.500 12.800
39 Julian Jato Argentina 4.4 8.400 12.800
40 Lee Seung-min South Korea 4.8 8.000 12.800
41 Sviataslau Dranitski Belarus 4.7 8.000 12.700
42 Guilherme Campos Portugal 3.9 8.750 12.650
43 Bernardo Almeida Portugal 5.1 7.500 12.600
44 Franz Card Finland 4.2 8.350 12.550
45 Rasuljon Abdurakhimov Uzbekistan 3.6 8.900 12.500
46 Luka Bojanc Slovenia 4.3 8.200 12.500
47 Killian Mermet France 4.7 7.750 12.450
48 Roland Modoianu Romania 5.1 7.200 12.300
49 Alexander Benda Austria 3.8 8.400 12.200
50 Ivo Chiapponi Argentina 4.1 8.100 12.200
51 Hudson Irwin Australia 4.2 8.000 12.200
52 Robert Ghiuzan Romania 5.1 7.000 12.100
53 Nikolai Rønbeck Norway 3.8 8.200 12.000
54 Batuhan Yazici New Zealand 4.2 7.600 11.800
55 Heath Thorpe Australia 4.1 7.400 11.500

Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Wataru Tanigawa Japan 5.6 8.800 14.400 14.700
5.6 9.400 15.000
2 Kim Han-sol South Korea 5.6 9.150 14.750 14.525
5.2 9.100 14.300
3 Marco Walter Switzerland 5.2 9.300 14.500 14.200
4.8 9.100 13.900
4 Yahor Sharamkou Belarus 5.2 9.100 14.300 14.175
5.2 8.850 14.050
5 Fabian de Luna Mexico 5.2 9.000 14.200 14.100
5.2 8.800 14.000
6 Luis Porto Brazil 5.2 9.150 14.350 14.050
4.8 8.950 13.750
7 Robert Ghiuzan Romania 5.2 8.400 13.600 13.825
5.2 8.950 -0.1 14.050
8 Heath Thorpe Australia 4.8 9.300 14.100 13.800
4.6 9.000 -0.1 13.500
9 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 5.2 7.900 13.100 13.725
5.2 9.150 14.350
10 Justin Pesesse Belgium 5.2 9.050 14.250 13.650
5.2 7.950 -0.1 13.050
11 Damien Cachia Canada 5.2 7.900 13.100 13.625
5.2 8.950 14.150
12 Alexander Diab United States 5.2 8.950 14.150 13.600
5.2 7.850 13.050
13 Sviataslau Dranitski Belarus 5.2 8.650 -0.3 13.550 13.450
4.8 8.650 -0.1 13.350
14 Tom Nicolaou Cyprus 5.2 9.000 -0.1 14.100 13.400
5.2 7.600 -0.1 12.700
15 Nikolai Rønbeck Norway 4.4 9.000 -0.1 13.300 13.075
4.0 8.850 12.850
16 Luca la Pia Denmark 4.8 9.050 13.850 13.025
3.2 9.000 12.200
Neofytos Kyriakou Cyprus 5.2 7.600 12.800 13.025
4.8 8.550 -0.1 13.250

P-Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Kakeru Tanigawa Japan 6.2 8.750 14.950
2 Ahmet Önder Turkey 6.2 8.600 14.800
3 Kazuma Kaya Japan 6.3 8.150 14.450
4 Wataru Tanigawa Japan 6.4 8.050 14.450
5 Lee Chih-Kai Chinese Taipei 5.8 8.600 14.400
6 Ivan Stretovich Russia 5.9 8.500 14.400
7 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 5.7 8.450 14.150
8 Marco Sarrugerio Italy 5.5 8.600 14.100
9 Stefano Patron Italy 5.5 8.550 14.050
10 Antoine Borello France 5.2 8.800 14.000
11 Andrea Russo Italy 5.7 8.300 14.000
12 Ivan Tikhonov Azerbaijan 5.4 8.500 13.900
13 Lee Jung-hyo South Korea 5.8 8.100 13.900
14 Ibrahim Colak Turkey 5.7 8.100 13.800
15 Killian Mermet France 5.5 8.500 -0.3 13.700
16 Tang Chia-Hung Chinese Taipei 4.4 9.250 13.650
17 Lee Seung-min South Korea 5.5 8.100 13.600
18 Maxime Gentges Belgium 5.1 8.450 13.550
19 Marco Walter Switzerland 4.8 8.700 13.500
20 Julian Jato Argentina 5.0 8.500 13.500
21 Luis Porto Brazil 4.9 8.500 13.400
22 Eduard Yermakov Ukraine 5.8 7.550 13.350
23 Fabian de Luna Mexico 5.4 7.900 13.300
24 Alexander Benda Austria 4.8 8.450 13.250
25 Vladyslav Hryko Ukraine 5.1 8.150 13.250
26 Kim Han-sol South Korea 5.3 7.950 13.250
27 Bernardo Almeida Portugal 4.8 8.350 13.150
28 Vinzenz Höck Austria 4.5 8.500 13.000
29 Michael Tone Australia 4.6 8.400 13.000
30 Kirill Prokopev Russia 5.0 8.000 13.000
31 Jacob Bonnay Canada 4.5 8.475 12.975
32 Franz Card Finland 4.8 8.100 12.900
33 Hsu Ping-Chien Chinese Taipei 4.7 8.150 12.850
34 Justin Pesesse Belgium 5.2 7.650 12.850
35 Antoine Pochon France 5.0 7.800 12.800
36 Martino Morosi Switzerland 4.4 8.350 12.750
37 Roland Modoianu Romania 4.8 7.850 12.650
38 Hudson Irwin Australia 4.4 8.000 12.400
39 Heath Thorpe Australia 3.6 8.500 12.100
40 Fellipe Ferreira Brazil 5.5 6.875 -0.3 12.075
41 Tom Nicolaou Cyprus 4.8 7.100 11.900
42 Rasuljon Abdurakhimov Uzbekistan 3.3 8.550 11.850
43 Ivo Chiapponi Argentina 3.9 7.950 11.850
44 Nikolai Rønbeck Norway 3.8 7.850 11.650
45 Guilherme Campos Portugal 3.8 7.750 11.550
46 Abdulla Azimov Uzbekistan 4.5 7.050 11.550
47 Batuhan Yazici New Zealand 3.8 7.200 11.000
48 Robert Ghiuzan Romania 4.8 6.200 11.000
49 Jeremy Bartholomeusz Canada 4.2 6.700 10.900
50 Sviataslau Dranitski Belarus 4.2 6.200 10.400

High Bar Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Tang Chia-Hung Chinese Taipei 6.0 8.700 14.700
2 Kakeru Tanigawa Japan 5.9 8.725 14.625
3 Wataru Tanigawa Japan 5.8 8.500 14.300
4 Ivan Stretovich Russia 5.9 8.350 14.250
5 Kazuma Kaya Japan 6.0 8.250 14.250
6 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 6.1 8.150 14.250
7 Antoine Borello France 5.9 7.950 13.850
8 Ahmet Önder Turkey 5.7 8.125 13.825
9 Fellipe Ferreira Brazil 5.5 8.200 13.700
10 Andrea Russo Italy 5.5 8.200 13.700
11 Kirill Prokopev Russia 5.0 8.650 13.650
12 Alexander Diab United States 5.1 8.500 13.600
13 Martino Morosi Switzerland 4.6 8.950 13.550
14 Vladyslav Hryko Ukraine 4.9 8.550 13.450
15 Hsu Ping-Chien Chinese Taipei 4.6 8.750 13.350
16 Jacob Buus Denmark 4.9 8.450 13.350
17 Maxime Gentges Belgium 5.2 8.150 13.350
18 Stefano Patron Italy 5.0 8.300 13.300
19 Alexander Benda Austria 5.3 8.000 13.300
20 Franz Card Finland 4.5 8.700 13.200
21 Bernardo Almeida Portugal 5.0 8.200 13.200
22 Marco Sarrugerio Italy 4.6 8.550 13.150
23 Justin Pesesse Belgium 5.2 7.950 13.150
24 Jeremy Bartholomeusz Canada 4.8 8.325 13.125
25 Vinzenz Höck Austria 4.9 8.200 13.100
26 Antoine Pochon France 4.9 8.175 13.075
27 Lee Seung-min South Korea 4.6 8.450 13.050
28 Killian Mermet France 4.7 8.300 13.000
29 Marco Walter Switzerland 3.8 9.075 12.875
30 Kim Han-sol South Korea 4.4 8.450 12.850
31 Heath Thorpe Australia 4.5 8.350 12.850
32 Harvey Humber New Zealand 4.0 8.700 12.700
33 Julian Jato Argentina 4.0 8.650 12.650
34 Luis Porto Brazil 4.6 8.000 12.600
35 Hudson Irwin Australia 4.4 8.100 12.500
36 Lee Chih-Kai Chinese Taipei 4.6 7.800 12.400
37 Michael Tone Australia 4.3 8.050 12.350
38 Lee Jung-hyo South Korea 5.1 7.250 12.350
39 Ivo Chiapponi Argentina 3.8 8.500 12.300
40 Jacob Bonnay Canada 4.6 7.700 12.300
41 Fabian de Luna Mexico 4.3 7.950 12.250
42 Roland Modoianu Romania 4.6 7.650 12.250
43 Guilherme Campos Portugal 3.6 8.550 12.150
44 Batuhan Yazici New Zealand 3.9 8.150 12.050
45 Ivan Tikhonov Azerbaijan 4.6 7.450 12.050
46 Eduard Yermakov Ukraine 3.8 8.200 12.000
47 Sviataslau Dranitski Belarus 4.3 7.650 11.950
48 Tom Nicolaou Cyprus 4.2 7.700 11.900
49 Robert Ghiuzan Romania 4.2 6.450 10.650
50 Neofytos Kyriakou Cyprus 3.8 6.150 9.950
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s