2019 Summer Universiade Results

The 2019 Summer Universiade was held from July 3 through July 7 in Naples, Italy.

All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 Hitomi Hatakeda Japan 14.075 13.800 13.000 13.050 53.925
2 Uliana Perebinosova Russia 13.500 14.350 12.100 12.750 52.700
3 Lilia Akhaimova Russia 14.550 13.100 12.750 12.300 52.700
4 Aiko Sugihara Japan 14.000 12.650 12.600 13.200 52.450
5 Lara Mori Italy 13.250 12.700 12.550 13.200 51.700
6 Yana Fedorova Ukraine 13.500 12.700 12.000 11.850 50.050
7 Denelle Pedrick Canada 14.250 11.250 12.000 12.300 49.800
8 Farah Ann Abdul Hadi Malaysia 13.400 12.650 11.250 12.450 49.750
9 Elisabeth Geurts Netherlands 13.900 12.050 11.800 11.800 49.550
10 Marlies Männersdorfer Austria 12.650 12.450 11.300 12.050 48.450
11 Maija Leinonen Finland 13.050 11.950 11.450 11.900 48.350
12 Jessica Dowling Canada 13.200 12.150 12.050 10.650 48.050
13 Fang Ko-Ching Chinese Taipei 13.500 11.750 10.900 11.200 47.350
14 Andreea Ciurusniuc Romania 13.200 11.150 11.200 11.750 47.300
15 Demet Mutlu Turkey 12.900 11.200 11.275 11.550 46.925
16 Yang Se-mi South Korea 13.350 10.400 12.050 11.100 46.900
17 Mariangeles Murillo Costa Rica 13.000 11.850 9.550 11.250 45.650
18 Mariana Pitrez Portugal 11.700 11.500 9.700 12.050 44.950

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Marina Nekrasova Azerbaijan 5.4 8.700 14.100 14.000
5.2 8.800 -0.1 13.900
2 Lilia Akhaimova Russia 5.8 8.550 14.350 13.975
4.8 8.800 13.600
3 Tatiana Nabieva Russia 5.4 9.100 14.500 13.925
4.8 8.650 -0.1 13.350
4 Yana Fedorova Ukraine 4.6 9.100 13.700 13.350
4.0 9.000 13.000
5 Rifda Irfanaluthfi Indonesia 4.4 8.700 13.100 13.275
4.6 8.860 13.450
6 Elisabeth Geurts Netherlands 5.0 8.750 13.750 13.200
4.2 8.450 12.650
7 Tan Ing Yueh Malaysia 4.6 8.500 13.275 13.037
4.6 8.500 -0.3 12.800
8 Fang Ko-Ching Chinese Taipei 4.6 8.650 13.250 13.025
4.2 8.600 12.800

Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Hitomi Hatakeda Japan 5.7 8.300 14.000
2 Tatiana Nabieva Russia 5.5 8.400 13.900
3 Asuka Teramoto Japan 5.6 8.200 13.800
4 Janine Berger Germany 5.6 7.850 13.450
5 Martina Rizzelli Italy 5.3 7.900 13.200
6 Jessica Dowling Canada 5.6 7.550 13.150
7 Uliana Perebinosova Russia 5.7 7.050 12.750
8 Barbora Mokosova Slovakia 5.1 7.000 12.100

Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Hitomi Hatakeda Japan 5.3 7.700 13.000
2 Lara Mori Italy 5.6 7.250 12.850
3 Uliana Perebinosova Russia 4.8 8.000 12.800
4 Aiko Sugihara Japan 5.6 6.950 12.550
5 Carlotta Ferlito Italy 4.8 7.600 12.400
6 Ng Yan Yin Hong Kong 5.0 7.100 12.100
7 Jessica Dowling Canada 4.9 7.150 12.050
8 Barbora Mokosova Slovakia 4.6 6.950 11.550

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Carlotta Ferlito Italy 5.3 7.900 13.200
2 Aiko Sugihara Japan 5.3 7.700 13.000
3 Uliana Perebinosova Russia 4.7 8.000 12.700
4 Farah Ann Abdul Hadi Malaysia 4.6 7.950 12.550
5 Hitomi Hatakeda Japan 4.7 7.850 12.550
6 Lilia Akhaimova Russia 5.5 6.750 12.250
7 Jessica Dowling Canada 4.6 7.450 -0.1 11.950
8 Fang Ko-Ching Chinese Taipei 4.7 7.100 11.800

Team Final Results

Rank Nation VT UB BB FX Total
1 JAPAN (Hitomi Hatakeda, Aiko Sugihara, Asuka Teramoto) 28.650 27.600 25.950 26.250 108.450
2 RUSSIA (Lilia Akhaimova, Tatiana Nabieva, Uliana Perebinosova) 28.950 27.100 25.150 26.250 107.450
3 ITALY (Carlotta Ferlito, Lara Mori, Martina Rizzelli) 26.900 26.000 25.700 24.900 103.500
4 CANADA (Jessica Dowling, Alana Fischer, Denelle Pedrick) 25.500 24.650 24.050 23.500 97.700
5 CHINESE TAIPEI (Chen Feng-Chih, Fang Ko-Ching, Wu Sing-Fen) 27.075 22.800 22.850 23.500 96.225
6 SOUTH KOREA (Goo Lae-won, Kim Chae-yeon, Yang Se-mi) 25.850 22.750 23.350 21.700 93.650
7 FINLAND (Maija Leinonen, Rosanna Ojala) 25.750 22.450 22.850 21.300 92.350

All-Around Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 Hitomi Hatakeda Japan 13.850 13.850 13.100 13.000 53.800
2 Lilia Akhaimova Russia 14.400 12.950 12.300 13.350 53.000
3 Uliana Perebinosova Russia 13.650 13.600 12.850 12.900 53.000
4 Aiko Sugihara Japan 14.100 12.450 12.850 13.250 52.650
5 Asuka Teramoto Japan 14.550 13.750 12.600 11.650 52.550
6 Jessica Dowling Canada 13.000 12.950 12.450 12.300 50.700
7 Lara Mori Italy 13.200 12.550 12.850 11.700 50.300
8 Elisabeth Geurts Netherlands 13.850 12.450 12.050 11.900 50.250
9 Yana Fedorova Ukraine 13.650 12.800 11.650 11.650 49.750
10 Barbora Mokosova Slovakia 12.650 13.000 12.400 11.200 49.250
11 Marlies Männersdorfer Austria 12.600 12.200 12.400 12.000 49.200
12 Farah Ann Abdul Hadi Malaysia 13.450 11.550 11.450 12.550 49.000
13 Fang Ko-Ching Chinese Taipei 13.575 11.450 11.750 12.150 48.925
14 Demet Mutlu Turkey 13.300 12.200 11.000 11.400 47.900
15 Yang Se-mi South Korea 13.350 11.550 12.000 10.750 47.650
16 Mariana Pitrez Portugal 12.550 11.800 10.950 11.800 47.100
17 Denelle Pedrick Canada 12.500 11.700 11.600 11.200 47.000
18 Maija Leinonen Finland 12.900 10.500 12.050 11.500 46.950
19 Mariangeles Murillo Costa Rica 12.800 11.900 10.700 11.550 46.950
20 Andreea Ciurusniuc Romania 13.100 11.450 11.300 10.600 46.450
21 Thea Nygaard Norway 12.750 11.500 10.750 11.400 46.400
22 Chen Feng-Chih Chinese Taipei 12.400 11.350 11.100 11.350 46.200
23 Romina Pietrantuono Argentina 12.200 11.600 11.100 11.150 46.050
24 Wu Sing-Fen Chinese Taipei 13.500 10.350 10.950 11.150 45.950
25 Aida Bauyrzhanova Kazakhstan 12.200 9.875 11.850 11.900 45.825
26 Felicitas Palmou Argentina 12.300 12.000 9.400 12.000 45.700
27 Rosanna Ojala Finland 12.850 11.950 10.800 9.800 45.400
28 Kim Chae-yeon South Korea 12.500 11.200 10.500 10.950 45.150
29 Dalia Al-Salty Hungary 12.200 11.550 10.050 10.750 44.550
30 Bianca Frysak Austria 12.650 10.650 9.400 10.650 43.350
31 Tan Ing Yueh Malaysia 13.350 8.800 10.250 10.800 43.200
32 Anastasija Dubova Latvia 12.200 8.550 11.250 10.900 42.900
33 Sara King Slovenia 12.300 10.250 9.950 10.400 42.900
34 Heika Del Sol Salas Costa Rica 11.950 11.500 9.775 9.450 42.675
35 Yekaterina Chuikina Kazakhstan 11.700 8.950 10.750 11.150 42.550
36 Goo Lae-won South Korea 12.450 8.550 11.350 10.050 42.400
37 Patricija Jug Slovenia 12.150 8.200 10.200 10.550 41.100
Carlotta Ferlito Italy 13.600 —— 12.850 13.200 39.650
38 Alana Fischer Canada 11.900 8.950 9.050 9.350 39.250
Rifda Irfanaluthfi Indonesia 13.200 —— 10.900 12.050 36.150
Caitlin Todd New Zealand 12.550 —— 10.750 11.500 34.800
Armartiani Indonesia 12.550 —— 9.000 10.600 32.150
Tatiana Nabieva Russia 14.550 13.500 —— —— 28.050
Janine Berger Germany 13.700 13.250 —— —— 26.950
Marina Nekrasova Azerbaijan 12.650 —— 11.850 —— 24.500
Ekin Morova Turkey 12.500 10.850 —— —— 23.350
Martina Rizzelli Italy —— 13.450 —— —— 13.450
Elizabeth Chan Tsz Sum Hong Kong 13.250 —— —— —— 13.250
Ng Yan Yin Hong Kong —— —— 12.800 —— 12.800
Valeriia Osipova Ukraine —— 12.450 —— —— 12.450
Ema Kajic Croatia 12.100 —— —— —— 12.100

Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Tatiana Nabieva Russia 5.4 9.050 14.550 14.050
4.8 8.750 13.550
2 Lilia Akhaimova Russia 5.8 8.600 14.400 13.425
5.2 7.550 -0.3 12.450
3 Yana Fedorova Ukraine 4.6 9.050 13.650 13.350
4.0 9.050 13.050
4 Rifda Irfanaluthfi Indonesia 4.4 8.800 13.200 13.350
4.6 8.900 13.500
5 Tan Ing Yueh Malaysia 4.6 8.750 13.350 13.350
4.6 8.750 13.350
6 Marina Nekrasova Azerbaijan 5.4 7.550 -0.3 12.650 13.325
5.2 8.800 14.000
7 Elisabeth Geurts Netherlands 5.0 8.850 13.850 13.300
4.2 8.550 12.750
8 Fang Ko-Ching Chinese Taipei 4.6 8.850 13.575 13.187
4.2 8.700 -0.1 12.800
9 Wu Sing-Fen Chinese Taipei 4.8 8.700 13.500 13.150
4.4 8.500 -0.1 12.800
10 Denelle Pedrick Canada 5.4 7.400 -0.3 12.500 12.800
4.6 8.500 13.100
11 Elizabeth Chan Tsz Sum Hong Kong 4.6 8.650 13.250 12.725
3.7 8.500 12.200
12 Yang Se-mi South Korea 4.6 8.750 13.350 12.600
4.4 7.450 11.850
13 Mariana Pitrez Portugal 4.0 8.550 12.550 12.575
4.1 8.500 12.600
14 Janine Berger Germany 4.8 8.800 13.700 12.500
4.0 7.400 -0.1 11.300
15 Ema Kajic Croatia 3.5 8.600 12.100 12.450
4.4 8.400 12.800
16 Caitlin Todd New Zealand 4.0 8.550 12.550 12.400
3.7 8.550 12.250
17 Armartiani Indonesia 4.0 8.550 12.550 12.375
3.7 8.500 12.200
18 Ekin Morova Turkey 4.0 8.500 12.500 12.275
3.5 8.550 12.050
19 Patricija Jug Slovenia 3.7 8.450 12.150 11.400
2.0 8.650 10.650

Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Hitomi Hatakeda Japan 5.7 8.150 13.850
2 Asuka Teramoto Japan 5.5 8.250 13.750
3 Uliana Perebinosova Russia 5.6 8.000 13.600
4 Tatiana Nabieva Russia 5.5 8.300 -0.3 13.500
5 Martina Rizzelli Italy 5.3 8.150 13.450
6 Janine Berger Germany 5.6 7.650 13.250
7 Barbora Mokosova Slovakia 5.1 7.900 13.000
8 Jessica Dowling Canada 5.3 7.650 12.950
9 Lilia Akhaimova Russia 5.4 7.550 12.950
10 Yana Fedorova Ukraine 5.0 7.800 12.800
11 Lara Mori Italy 5.1 7.450 12.550
12 Elisabeth Geurts Netherlands 4.8 7.650 12.450
13 Valeriia Osipova Ukraine 5.0 7.450 12.450
14 Aiko Sugihara Japan 5.3 7.150 12.450
15 Marlies Männersdorfer Austria 4.6 7.600 12.200
Demet Mutlu Turkey 4.6 7.600 12.200
17 Felicitas Palmou Argentina 4.5 7.500 12.000
18 Rosanna Ojala Finland 4.3 7.650 11.950
19 Mariangeles Murillo Costa Rica 4.3 7.600 11.900
20 Mariana Pitrez Portugal 4.5 7.300 11.800
21 Denelle Pedrick Canada 4.0 7.700 11.700
22 Romina Pietrantuono Argentina 3.9 7.700 11.600
23 Yang Se-mi South Korea 4.2 7.350 11.550
24 Dalia Al-Salty Hungary 4.3 7.250 11.550
25 Farah Ann Abdul Hadi Malaysia 5.0 6.550 11.550
26 Thea Nygaard Norway 4.3 7.200 11.500
27 Heika Del Sol Salas Costa Rica 5.1 6.400 11.500
28 Fang Ko-Ching Chinese Taipei 4.1 7.350 11.450
29 Andreea Ciurusniuc Romania 4.4 7.050 11.450
30 Chen Feng-Chih Chinese Taipei 4.0 7.350 11.350
31 Kim Chae-yeon South Korea 4.7 6.500 11.200
32 Ekin Morova Turkey 4.1 6.750 10.850
33 Bianca Frysak Austria 3.9 6.750 10.650
34 Maija Leinonen Finland 4.1 7.400 -1.0 10.500
35 Wu Sing-Fen Chinese Taipei 2.3 8.050 10.350
36 Sara King Slovenia 3.1 7.150 10.250
37 Aida Bauyrzhanova Kazakhstan 3.5 6.375 9.875
38 Yekaterina Chuikina Kazakhstan 1.1 7.850 8.950
39 Alana Fischer Canada 3.0 5.950 8.950
40 Tan Ing Yueh Malaysia 3.1 5.700 8.800
41 Goo Lae-won South Korea 2.9 5.650 8.550
42 Anastasija Dubova Latvia 3.8 4.750 8.550
43 Patricija Jug Slovenia 1.1 7.100 8.200

Beam Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Hitomi Hatakeda Japan 5.3 7.800 13.100
2 Uliana Perebinosova Russia 4.9 7.950 12.850
3 Carlotta Ferlito Italy 5.3 7.550 12.850
4 Lara Mori Italy 5.4 7.450 12.850
5 Aiko Sugihara Japan 5.5 7.350 12.850
6 Ng Yan Yin Hong Kong 5.0 7.800 12.800
7 Asuka Teramoto Japan 5.4 7.200 12.600
8 Jessica Dowling Canada 5.0 7.450 12.450
9 Barbora Mokosova Slovakia 4.6 7.800 12.400
10 Marlies Männersdorfer Austria 4.9 7.500 12.400
11 Lilia Akhaimova Russia 4.8 7.500 12.300
12 Elisabeth Geurts Netherlands 4.4 7.650 12.050
13 Maija Leinonen Finland 4.7 7.350 12.050
14 Yang Se-mi South Korea 5.0 7.000 12.000
15 Aida Bauyrzhanova Kazakhstan 4.7 7.150 11.850
16 Marina Nekrasova Azerbaijan 5.0 6.950 -0.1 11.850
17 Fang Ko-Ching Chinese Taipei 4.8 6.950 11.750
18 Yana Fedorova Ukraine 4.9 6.750 11.650
19 Denelle Pedrick Canada 4.6 7.000 11.600
20 Farah Ann Abdul Hadi Malaysia 4.7 6.750 11.450
21 Goo Lae-won South Korea 4.5 6.850 11.350
22 Andreea Ciurusniuc Romania 4.5 6.800 11.300
23 Anastasija Dubova Latvia 4.5 6.750 11.250
24 Chen Feng-Chih Chinese Taipei 3.5 7.600 11.100
25 Romina Pietrantuono Argentina 4.4 6.700 11.100
26 Demet Mutlu Turkey 4.2 6.800 11.000
27 Wu Sing-Fen Chinese Taipei 4.4 6.550 10.950
28 Mariana Pitrez Portugal 4.9 6.050 10.950
29 Rifda Irfanaluthfi Indonesia 4.9 6.000 10.900
30 Rosanna Ojala Finland 4.3 6.600 -0.1 10.800
31 Thea Nygaard Norway 4.3 6.450 10.750
32 Caitlin Todd New Zealand 4.4 6.350 10.750
33 Yekaterina Chuikina Kazakhstan 4.8 5.950 10.750
34 Mariangeles Murillo Costa Rica 4.3 6.500 -0.1 10.700
35 Kim Chae-yeon South Korea 4.6 5.900 10.500
36 Tan Ing Yueh Malaysia 4.6 5.650 10.250
37 Patricija Jug Slovenia 3.1 7.100 10.200
38 Dalia Al-Salty Hungary 4.7 5.350 10.050
39 Sara King Slovenia 3.4 6.550 9.950
40 Heika Del Sol Salas Costa Rica 4.7 5.075 9.775
41 Felicitas Palmou Argentina 4.3 5.100 9.400
42 Bianca Frysak Austria 4.8 4.600 9.400
43 Alana Fischer Canada 3.7 5.350 9.050
44 Armartiani Indonesia 3.8 5.200 9.000

Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Lilia Akhaimova Russia 5.8 7.650 -0.1 13.350
2 Aiko Sugihara Japan 5.1 8.150 13.250
3 Carlotta Ferlito Italy 5.2 8.000 13.200
4 Hitomi Hatakeda Japan 5.0 8.000 13.000
5 Uliana Perebinosova Russia 4.9 8.000 12.900
6 Farah Ann Abdul Hadi Malaysia 4.8 7.750 12.550
7 Jessica Dowling Canada 4.6 7.700 12.300
8 Fang Ko-Ching Chinese Taipei 4.6 7.550 12.150
9 Rifda Irfanaluthfi Indonesia 4.4 7.650 12.050
10 Marlies Männersdorfer Austria 4.2 7.800 12.000
11 Felicitas Palmou Argentina 4.3 7.700 12.000
12 Elisabeth Geurts Netherlands 4.3 7.700 -0.1 11.900
13 Aida Bauyrzhanova Kazakhstan 4.7 7.200 11.900
14 Mariana Pitrez Portugal 4.5 7.300 11.800
15 Lara Mori Italy 5.4 6.600 -0.3 11.700
16 Yana Fedorova Ukraine 4.2 7.450 11.650
17 Asuka Teramoto Japan 5.0 6.750 -0.1 11.650
18 Mariangeles Murillo Costa Rica 4.3 7.250 11.550
19 Maija Leinonen Finland 4.2 7.300 11.500
20 Caitlin Todd New Zealand 4.3 7.200 11.500
21 Thea Nygaard Norway 4.0 7.400 11.400
22 Demet Mutlu Turkey 4.1 7.300 11.400
23 Chen Feng-Chih Chinese Taipei 3.9 7.450 11.350
24 Barbora Mokosova Slovakia 3.5 7.700 11.200
25 Denelle Pedrick Canada 4.3 6.900 11.200
26 Romina Pietrantuono Argentina 4.1 7.150 -0.1 11.150
27 Wu Sing-Fen Chinese Taipei 4.2 6.950 11.150
28 Yekaterina Chuikina Kazakhstan 4.4 6.750 11.150
29 Kim Chae-yeon South Korea 4.1 6.850 10.950
30 Anastasija Dubova Latvia 3.6 7.300 10.900
31 Tan Ing Yueh Malaysia 4.6 6.500 -0.3 10.800
32 Dalia Al-Salty Hungary 4.5 6.250 10.750
33 Yang Se-mi South Korea 4.7 6.050 10.750
34 Bianca Frysak Austria 4.2 6.450 10.650
35 Armartiani Indonesia 4.2 6.400 10.600
36 Andreea Ciurusniuc Romania 4.5 6.100 10.600
37 Patricija Jug Slovenia 3.2 7.350 10.550
38 Sara King Slovenia 4.2 6.300 -0.1 10.400
39 Goo Lae-won South Korea 4.1 6.050 -0.1 10.050
40 Rosanna Ojala Finland 4.4 5.700 -0.3 9.800
41 Heika Del Sol Salas Costa Rica 3.8 5.650 9.450
42 Alana Fischer Canada 3.9 5.450 9.350
Advertisements

2 thoughts on “2019 Summer Universiade Results

  1. Pingback: 2019 Summer Universiade Results — The Gymternet – Seraye Tulen

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s