2019 Mersin Challenge Cup Men’s Results

The 2019 Mersin Challenge Cup was held from August 30 through September 1 in Mersin, Turkey.

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Aurel Benovic Croatia 6.1 8.400 14.500
2 Mustafa Arca Turkey 5.8 8.250 14.050
3 Rok Klavora Slovenia 5.2 8.600 13.800
4 Yordan Aleksandrov Bulgaria 5.3 8.300 13.600
5 Murad Agharzayev Azerbaijan 5.7 7.900 13.600
6 Majdi Al Hmood Jordan 5.3 8.200 -0.1 13.400
7 Luka Terbovsek Slovenia 5.4 8.000 -0.1 13.300
8 Yunus Gündogdu Turkey 5.4 8.000 -0.1 13.300

Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Saso Bertoncelj Slovenia 5.3 8.350 13.650
2 Ferhat Arican Turkey 5.7 7.850 13.550
3 Ahmet Önder Turkey 5.4 8.050 13.450
4 Renato Prpic Croatia 6.0 6.900 12.900
5 Ahmad Abu Al Soud Jordan 5.6 6.850 12.450
6 Murad Agharzayev Azerbaijan 5.0 6.800 11.800
7 Saleem Naghouj Jordan 4.4 6.150 10.550
8 Neofytos Kyriakou Cyprus 3.8 5.900 9.700

Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ibrahim Colak Turkey 6.2 8.800 15.000
2 Yunus Gündogdu Turkey 5.9 8.450 14.350
3 Javidan Babayev Azerbaijan 5.6 8.150 13.750
4 Martin Mishev Bulgaria 5.6 7.950 13.550
5 Yordan Aleksandrov Bulgaria 4.7 8.200 12.900
6 Murad Agharzayev Azerbaijan 4.5 7.950 12.450
7 Saleem Naghouj Jordan 4.2 7.450 11.650
8 Neofytos Kyriakou Cyprus 2.5 7.900 -0.3 10.100

Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Murad Agharzayev Azerbaijan 5.2 9.450 14.650 14.175
5.2 8.500 13.700
2 David Huddleston Bulgaria 5.2 8.900 -0.3 13.800 13.475
4.8 8.350 13.150
3 Neofytos Kyriakou Cyprus 5.2 7.750 12.950 13.150
4.8 8.550 13.350
4 Yordan Aleksandrov Bulgaria 4.0 9.350 13.350 12.900
3.2 9.350 -0.1 12.450
5 Mustafa Arca Turkey 4.8 8.550 13.350 12.700
2.8 9.250 12.050
6 Saleem Naghouj Jordan 4.8 7.800 -0.3 12.300 12.200
4.4 7.800 -0.1 12.100
7 Yunus Gündogdu Turkey 5.2 7.350 -0.3 12.250 12.125
3.2 8.900 -0.1 12.000
8 Majdi Al Hmood Jordan 0.0 0.000 0.000 5.775
2.8 8.850 -0.1 11.550

P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ferhat Arican Turkey 6.5 8.650 15.150
2 Ahmet Önder Turkey 6.2 8.750 -0.5 14.450
3 Yordan Aleksandrov Bulgaria 5.5 8.600 14.100
4 Saleem Naghouj Jordan 4.5 8.350 12.850
5 Neofytos Kyriakou Cyprus 3.9 8.600 12.500
6 Majdi Al Hmood Jordan 4.6 7.750 12.350
7 Murad Agharzayev Azerbaijan 4.3 6.950 11.250

High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ümit Samiloglu Turkey 5.9 8.100 14.000
2 Ahmet Önder Turkey 5.7 8.450 -0.5 13.650
3 Yordan Aleksandrov Bulgaria 5.3 8.050 13.350
4 Murad Agharzayev Azerbaijan 4.1 7.550 11.650
5 Neofytos Kyriakou Cyprus 3.8 7.250 11.050
6 Javidan Babayev Azerbaijan 2.7 6.950 9.650
7 Saleem Naghouj Jordan 3.7 5.050 8.750

Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Aurel Benovic Croatia 6.1 7.850 13.950
2 Rok Klavora Slovenia 5.2 8.700 13.900
3 Yordan Aleksandrov Bulgaria 5.3 8.550 13.850
4 Luka Terbovsek Slovenia 5.4 8.450 13.850
5 Yunus Gündogdu Turkey 5.4 8.350 13.750
6 Majdi Al Hmood Jordan 5.4 8.300 -0.2 13.500
7 Murad Agharzayev Azerbaijan 5.7 7.800 13.500
8 Mustafa Arca Turkey 5.5 7.850 -0.3 13.050
9 Neofytos Kyriakou Cyprus 5.3 8.000 -0.3 13.000
10 Filip Borosa Croatia 5.0 7.550 12.550
11 Javidan Babayev Azerbaijan 4.6 7.300 11.900
12 David Huddleston Bulgaria 5.5 5.050 -0.2 10.350

Pommels Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Saso Bertoncelj Slovenia 5.7 8.500 14.200
2 Ahmad Abu Al Soud Jordan 6.1 7.450 -0.3 13.250
3 Renato Prpic Croatia 6.0 7.250 13.250
4 Ferhat Arican Turkey 5.6 7.450 13.050
5 Ahmet Önder Turkey 4.9 8.050 12.950
6 Murad Agharzayev Azerbaijan 5.3 6.500 11.800
7 Neofytos Kyriakou Cyprus 3.8 7.350 11.150
8 Saleem Naghouj Jordan 4.6 6.450 11.050
9 Matija Baron Croatia 5.2 5.450 10.650
10 Martin Mishev Bulgaria 3.4 6.000 9.400
11 David Huddleston Bulgaria 3.7 5.400 9.100

Rings Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ibrahim Colak Turkey 6.2 8.650 14.850
2 Yunus Gündogdu Turkey 5.9 7.950 13.850
3 Martin Mishev Bulgaria 5.4 7.850 13.250
4 Javidan Babayev Azerbaijan 5.6 7.500 13.100
5 Yordan Aleksandrov Bulgaria 4.7 7.900 12.600
6 Murad Agharzayev Azerbaijan 4.7 6.600 11.300
7 Saleem Naghouj Jordan 4.1 6.700 10.800
8 Neofytos Kyriakou Cyprus 2.5 8.000 -0.3 10.200

Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Murad Agharzayev Azerbaijan 5.2 9.100 -0.1 14.200 13.825
5.2 8.550 -0.3 13.450
2 David Huddleston Bulgaria 5.2 8.550 -0.1 13.650 13.450
4.8 8.550 -0.1 13.250
3 Neofytos Kyriakou Cyprus 4.8 8.700 -0.1 13.400 13.250
4.4 9.000 -0.3 13.100
4 Mustafa Arca Turkey 4.8 8.950 13.750 12.850
2.8 9.150 11.950
5 Majdi Al Hmood Jordan 4.8 8.850 -0.1 13.550 12.850
4.0 8.250 -0.1 12.150
6 Yordan Aleksandrov Bulgaria 4.0 9.200 13.200 12.800
3.2 9.200 12.400
7 Saleem NAghouj Jordan 4.8 8.000 -0.1 12.700 12.325
4.4 7.850 -0.3 11.950
8 Yunus Gündogdu Turkey 5.2 7.600 12.800 12.300
3.2 8.600 11.800

P-Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ferhat Arican Turkey 6.5 8.650 15.150
2 Yordan Aleksandrov Bulgaria 5.5 8.300 13.800
3 Ahmet Önder Turkey 6.2 8.050 -0.5 13.750
4 Neofytos Kyriakou Cyprus 3.9 8.300 12.200
5 Majdi Al Hmood Jordan 4.6 7.550 12.150
6 Murad Agharzayet Azerbaijan 3.5 8.300 11.800
7 Saleem Naghouj Jordan 3.8 6.900 10.700

High Bar Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Yordan Aleksandrov Bulgaria 5.3 8.300 13.600
2 Ümit Samiloglu Turkey 5.9 7.450 13.350
3 Ahmet Önder Turkey 5.7 8.050 -0.5 13.250
4 Murad Agharzayev Azerbaijan 4.1 7.600 11.700
5 Neofytos Kyriakou Cyprus 3.8 7.100 10.900
6 Javidan Babayev Azerbaijan 3.4 7.100 10.500
7 Saleem Naghouj Jordan 3.3 6.300 9.600
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s