2019 British Team Championships Results

The 2019 British Team Championships were held from September 14 through September 15 in Guildford, England.

Senior Squad All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Kelly Simm Dynamo 13.550 13.300 13.200 13.500 53.550
2 Alice Kinsella Park Wrekin 14.200 12.700 12.750 13.350 53.000
3 Phoebe Jakubczyk The Academy 13.300 13.050 12.450 13.350 52.150
4 Jessica Daykin Wiltshire 13.200 12.950 13.050 12.800 52.000
5 Taeja James Birmingham 13.450 —— 12.750 13.700 39.900
6 Amelie Morgan The Academy —— 13.850 —— —— 13.850
7 Becky Downie Notts —— —— 11.100 —— 11.100

Senior Non-Squad All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Danusia Francis Heathrow 12.950 13.300 13.350 12.700 52.300
2 Megan Bridge Gymmagic 13.600 10.900 13.200 12.800 50.500
3 Amelia Knight The Academy 11.650 12.850 12.450 12.850 49.800
4 Jessica Castles Heathrow 12.550 11.850 12.500 12.700 49.600
5 Chiara Bunce Heathrow 12.850 11.650 12.100 12.450 49.050
6 Sarah McKenzie Glasgow 12.700 11.400 12.100 12.700 48.900
7 Caitlin Lochhead Bristol Hawks 12.600 10.850 11.500 12.650 47.600
8 Isabella Tolometti Garioch 11.800 12.350 11.550 11.800 47.500
9 Ellie Patrick Dynamic 12.600 11.550 10.450 12.450 47.050
10 Shannon Archer Dynamic 13.250 10.600 10.050 12.450 46.350
11 Jess Adamson Warrington 12.200 11.100 11.950 11.050 46.300
12 Leah Rockett South Durham 12.350 10.300 11.700 11.500 45.850
13 Megan Bramley Gymmagic 12.600 10.550 10.150 12.050 45.350
14 Rochelle Hamilton-Kendall Exeter 12.550 10.100 10.800 11.650 45.100
15 Lauren Billingham Leeds 12.000 10.450 9.750 12.300 44.500
16 Tayah Askham Dynamo 12.550 10.150 10.400 11.150 44.250
17 Erin Fraser Garioch 12.600 10.050 9.100 12.200 43.950
18 Lucy Robinson Bury Spectrum 11.400 9.000 11.300 11.850 43.550
19 Megan Hannah Wright Garioch 12.000 9.000 9.300 11.900 42.200
20 Niamh Taylor Basingstoke 10.750 7.150 10.700 11.050 39.650
21 Holly Jones Swansea 13.750 —— 11.850 12.500 38.100
22 Ellie Russell West Lothian 12.950 11.750 —— 12.200 36.900
23 Crystal Watts Pipers Vale 12.150 —— 8.950 11.850 32.950
24 Rebecca Geddis Lisburn 11.000 —— 10.250 11.350 32.600
25 Flo Evans Exeter 11.700 8.600 9.000 —— 29.300
26 Lauren Jones Warrington —— 12.350 13.000 —— 25.350
27 Isla Warr Park Wrekin 12.500 12.600 —— —— 25.100
28 Gabriella Williams Park Wrekin —— —— 11.100 12.150 23.250
29 Emily Burke Dynamo 12.350 10.450 —— —— 22.800
30 Mia Scott South Durham —— 10.350 —— 11.950 22.300
31 Olivia Young DGC2K 11.800 10.000 —— —— 21.800
32 Millie Finbow Pipers Vale 12.100 9.400 —— —— 21.500
33 Rosa Holm-Huxley DGC2K —— 10.400 10.700 —— 21.100

Junior Squad All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Jessica Gadirova Aylesbury 13.800 12.350 13.400 13.200 52.750
2 Jennifer Gadirova Aylesbury 14.550 12.300 12.200 13.400 52.450
3 Halle Hilton South Essex 13.300 12.400 11.800 12.500 50.000
4 Alice Sumners The Academy 12.700 11.350 12.700 12.800 49.550
5 Ruby Stacey Plymouth Swallows 13.000 12.350 11.600 12.500 49.450
6 Alia Leat Heathrow 12.200 11.700 11.850 12.900 48.650
7 Lucy Lewis Birmingham 12.550 11.800 11.650 12.500 48.500

Junior Non-Squad All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Teegan Milligan South Essex 12.950 12.250 12.600 12.000 49.800
2 Roxanne Price Bristol Hawks 13.050 11.100 12.550 12.100 48.800
3 Rosie Bayliss Greenwich Royals 12.850 12.300 9.900 13.100 48.150
4 Isabella Wheeldon Park Wrekin 13.200 10.450 12.550 11.750 47.950
5 Crystelle Lake Glasgow 12.450 10.700 11.900 12.700 47.750
6 Keira Thornton Gymmagic 13.050 10.750 11.750 12.200 47.750
7 Millie Redford Glasgow 12.150 10.800 12.250 12.400 47.600
8 Shanna-Kae Grant Leeds 12.600 11.100 11.000 12.350 47.050
9 Emily Edge Bristol Hawks 11.900 11.550 10.600 12.050 46.100
10 Evie McGill Newcastle 11.850 10.800 11.550 11.800 46.000
11 Tamzin Hughes Park Wrekin 12.400 11.500 9.300 12.350 45.550
Nikita Peprah Appley Bridge 11.900 10.350 11.100 12.200 45.550
13 Chrystal Touch The Meapa 11.400 11.050 11.800 11.100 45.350
Emily Roper Pipers Vale 13.050 8.550 11.200 12.550 45.350
15 Mia Perryment Basingstoke 11.900 9.500 11.950 11.800 45.150
16 Emily Todd The Academy 11.100 9.400 12.250 12.350 45.100
17 Laura Nelson Newcastle 13.100 11.050 9.650 11.250 45.050
18 Akielah Ashman-Howe Greenwich Royals 11.800 10.300 11.050 11.750 44.900
19 Abigail Roper Pipers Vale 12.500 9.950 10.250 12.100 44.800
20 Mya Amede London 11.600 9.800 11.050 11.900 44.350
21 Lauren Sims Warrington 11.850 9.800 11.300 11.200 44.150
22 Shannon Baker The Meapa 11.650 9.950 10.500 11.800 43.900
23 Anna Bridge Portsmouth 11.450 10.350 10.050 11.500 43.350
24 Abby Meadow Appley Bridge 11.800 10.050 10.500 10.950 43.300
25 Nicole Ferrara London 12.250 9.650 9.000 11.800 42.700
26 Teagan Batho Garioch 11.700 9.750 10.200 10.650 42.300
27 Unnam Chaudry West Lothian 11.700 8.050 11.500 9.950 41.200
28 Poppy Morrison The Meapa 11.650 8.600 10.150 10.750 41.150
29 Olivia Phillips Basingstoke 12.300 8.000 9.450 10.950 40.700
30 Katie Curran Basingstoke 11.850 7.450 10.150 9.900 39.350
31 Jasmine Thomas Bury Spectrum 11.250 8.850 8.050 11.000 39.150
32 Carly Cox Exeter 12.050 7.300 8.500 11.000 38.850
33 Madeleine Roberts Greenwich Royals 12.550 —— 12.050 12.550 37.150
34 Sofia Meadows Birmingham —— 11.300 11.950 12.450 35.700
35 Honor Rouse South Durham 11.650 —— 11.000 11.950 34.600
36 Jessica Wright Dynamic 12.450 —— 9.950 12.200 34.600
37 Montana Leith-Mulley Birmingham 12.600 9.500 —— 12.450 34.550
38 Elise Blissett Dynamo 12.000 —— 10.150 12.300 34.450
39 Amelia Thomas Clwb Cymru —— 11.150 10.800 11.400 33.350
40 Lauren McCormack West Lothian —— 8.550 12.150 11.850 32.550
41 Charlotte Moralee South Durham 11.050 10.600 10.600 —— 32.250
42 Layla Williams Garioch 11.400 9.600 10.250 —— 31.250
43 Brooke Masson Garioch —— 9.850 9.500 9.900 29.250
44 Ellie Gargett South Essex 12.100 11.550 —— —— 23.650
45 Sophie MacPherson Glasgow 11.250 —— 11.050 —— 22.300
46 Eilidh Gorrell Glasgow —— 10.450 —— 11.250 21.700
47 Sasha Smith Europa 11.300 9.850 —— —— 21.150
48 Sophia Cabrera Birmingham —— 10.850 5.500 —— 16.350
49 Rachael McMaster Lisburn —— 8.000 7.900 —— 15.900
50 Abigail Duckworth Gymmagic 11.950 —— —— —— 11.950
51 Violet Browne Wiltshire 11.700 —— —— —— 11.700
52 Maria Pereira London —— —— —— 10.350 10.350
53 Taylor Richardson Dynamic —— 8.700 —— —— 8.700

Espoir Squad All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Mia Evans Park Wrekin 13.300 12.450 12.200 12.700 50.650
2 Jea Maracha Clwb Cymru 12.800 10.850 12.250 12.850 48.750
3 Poppy Grace Stickler Clwb Cymru 13.100 10.400 11.850 12.300 47.650
4 Alina Ciausu TNAG 11.250 11.250 10.350 12.700 45.550
Lilli-Clo Thorp-Richens Aylesbury 12.400 10.200 10.750 12.200 45.550

Espoir Non-Squad All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Dixie Lindsay Tolworth 12.400 11.250 12.400 12.150 48.200
2 Kennedi Foster Dynamic 12.200 11.350 12.100 12.150 47.800
3 Faye Ross Swansea 12.250 10.600 12.150 12.200 47.200
4 Mercedes Moore South Durham 12.900 11.650 10.900 11.700 47.150
5 Poppy Cunningham West Lothian 12.100 10.000 12.550 12.000 46.650
6 Evelyn Kilikita Warrington 11.750 11.200 11.650 11.950 46.550
7 Willow Hughes The Academy 11.700 11.150 11.550 11.650 46.050
8 Paige Carder Aylesbury 11.700 11.200 10.900 12.050 45.850
9 Poppy Wilkinson Leeds 11.800 10.250 11.250 12.300 45.600
10 Veronika Kritski Plymouth Swallows 11.900 10.400 11.350 11.800 45.450
11 Leda Rehus TNAG 11.850 10.600 11.300 11.650 45.400
12 Charlotte Cassidy South Essex 12.100 9.650 11.200 12.300 45.250
13 Maggie May Shepherd South Essex 12.700 9.750 10.850 11.900 45.200
14 Anaïs Bexley Greenwich Royals 11.950 9.700 12.000 11.500 45.150
Kacey Pratley The Academy 12.200 9.550 11.050 12.350 45.150
16 Kitty Hitchens Abingdon 11.900 9.600 11.700 11.800 45.000
17 Lily Davis Plymouth Swallows 12.150 9.900 11.000 11.750 44.800
Lauren Jones Park Wrekin 11.800 10.600 10.550 11.850 44.800
19 Annabel Shaw Park Wrekin 11.750 10.950 9.700 12.150 44.550
20 Ellie Petroiu South Essex 11.200 9.950 10.250 12.350 43.750
21 Kirsten Jonker Portsmouth 11.300 9.350 11.350 11.350 43.350
22 Amelie Attwood The Meapa 11.700 9.550 10.650 11.300 43.200
23 Anais Saunders Portsmouth 12.000 9.750 9.950 11.250 42.950
Brooke Murphy DGC2K 11.650 8.950 11.350 11.000 42.950
Niamh Coffey Swansea 11.750 8.500 11.250 11.450 42.950
26 Emily Moorehead Lisburn 12.600 9.150 9.800 11.300 42.850
27 Jamie-Leigh Surtees Newcastle 11.800 9.150 10.300 11.450 42.700
28 Sienna Goodwin South Essex 11.900 9.300 9.750 11.500 42.450
29 Olivia Nicholas Bury Spectrum 11.600 8.800 10.600 11.200 42.200
30 Molly McNaugher Dynamo 11.300 9.650 10.650 10.450 42.050
31 Jessica Siertsema Basingstoke 11.600 8.900 10.650 10.850 42.000
32 Ayesha Abdullahi Appley Bridge 12.550 10.300 8.100 10.550 41.500
33 Bethan Light Dynamo 11.250 8.750 10.000 11.400 41.400
34 Emma Glasspool Dynamo 12.500 8.250 8.700 11.450 40.900
35 Zoe Wheatley Exeter 10.400 8.950 10.700 10.550 40.600
36 Piper Uribe DGC2K 11.250 9.100 9.850 10.150 40.350
37 Lexie Seymour South Durham 10.900 8.250 10.100 10.950 40.200
38 Josie Clark Basingstoke 11.750 7.700 8.900 10.850 39.200
39 Zoe Perryment Basingstoke 10.750 8.150 10.350 9.900 39.150
40 Madison Morgan The Academy 13.250 —— 11.750 12.450 37.450
41 Emma Wilkinson South Essex 11.850 —— 12.550 12.750 37.150
42 Abbie Corbett Lisburn 11.500 7.200 8.550 9.750 37.000
43 Mali Morgan Clwb Cymru 11.850 —— 12.500 11.650 36.000
44 Paige Moroney South Essex —— 11.100 11.950 12.850 35.900
45 Fern Hughes The Academy 12.100 9.700 —— 12.150 33.950
46 Molly Symonds Dynamo —— 10.650 10.650 12.000 33.300
47 Julia French Park Wrekin 11.950 10.100 —— 11.250 33.300
48 Rhianna Oldfield Gymmagic —— 10.700 11.000 11.450 33.150
49 Niambh O’Shea Europa —— 9.500 12.150 10.500 32.150
50 Talia Lazell Europa 11.050 —— 9.750 11.250 32.050
51 Madison Ockerby Leeds —— 8.150 12.000 11.650 31.800
52 Ruby Scott DGC2K 10.850 —— 10.300 10.450 31.600
53 Abigail Smith Appley Bridge —— 9.250 10.800 11.300 31.350
54 Abbie Marshall Lisburn 10.350 10.250 —— 10.700 31.300
55 Kiera Robinson London 11.650 10.000 9.550 —— 31.200
56 Mya Patel Pipers Vale —— 10.050 10.150 10.750 30.950
57 Olivia Marsh Warrington 12.150 —— —— 11.500 23.650
58 Sofia Micallef Clwb Cymru 13.200 10.200 —— —— 23.400
59 Tilly Bee West Lothian 12.000 —— 11.200 —— 23.200
60 Maisie Cooke Newcastle 10.400 —— —— 10.900 21.300
61 Elisha-Grace Mansell Plymouth Swallows 11.350 9.400 —— —— 20.750
62 Ruby Frost Plymouth Swallows —— —— 9.850 10.750 20.600
63 Rebecca-Ann Greig Garioch 11.000 8.950 —— —— 19.950
64 Summer Harris Portsmouth —— 9.150 10.650 —— 19.800
65 Chloe Scott Newcastle —— 11.000 8.100 —— 19.100
66 Rio Gawne-Cain Dynamo —— 7.950 9.750 —— 17.700
67 Abbie Grafton Leeds 11.850 —— —— —— 11.850
68 Ruby Walsh The Academy —— —— 11.000 —— 11.000
69 Ava Dealtry Park Wrekin —— —— 10.300 —— 10.300
70 Caitlin Greenstreet Exeter —— —— —— 10.250 10.250
71 Lacey Quinn Sandbach —— 9.750 —— —— 9.750
72 Mia Wilson Bristol Hawks —— 9.550 —— —— 9.550

Senior Team Results

Rank Team Total
1 The Academy 155.600
2 Park Wrekin 154.150
3 Heathrow 151.450
4 Birmingham 147.550
5 Dynamo 144.900
6 Gymmagic 144.600
7 Glasgow 144.250
8 Bristol Hawks 142.500
9 Warrington 142.100
10 Dynamic 141.500
11 West Lothian 139.600
12 Wiltshire 139.500
13 Leeds 139.450
14 South Durham 138.700
15 Swansea 138.200
16 Garioch 134.100
17 Pipers Vale 132.300
18 Bury Spectrum 128.400
19 DGC2K 128.150
20 Exeter 127.650
21 Basingstoke 127.600
22 Lisburn 124.450

Junior Team Results

Rank Team Total
1 Aylesbury 151.900
2 South Essex 149.750
3 Clwb Cymru 144.900
4 Greenwich Royals 142.150
5 Plymouth Swallows 139.700
6 The Academy 138.100
7 Park Wrekin 136.100
8 Tolworth 135.850
9 Newcastle 135.600
10 TNAG 135.400
11 Abingdon 135.150
12 South Essex 134.900
13 Appley Bridge 133.800
14 Pipers Vale 133.600
15 The Meapa 132.700
16 Portsmouth 130.350
17 London 129.800
18 Europa 129.150
19 Garioch 127.250
20 Dynamo 125.400
21 South Durham 123.450
22 Basingstoke 121.050
23 Sandbach 120.550
Advertisements

10 thoughts on “2019 British Team Championships Results

  1. Pingback: Around the Gymternet: Tell us about your Balls, Pete. | The Gymternet

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s