2019 Paris Challenge Cup Results

The 2019 Paris Challenge Cup was held from September 14 through September 15 in Paris, France.

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Oksana Chusovitina Uzbekistan 5.4 8.850 14.250 14.300
5.2 9.150 14.350
2 Sara Peter Hungary 5.4 8.650 14.050 13.900
5.0 8.750 13.750
3 Franchesca Santi Chile 5.4 8.650 -0.1 13.950 13.750
4.8 8.750 13.550
4 Aneta Holasova Czech Republic 4.6 8.850 13.450 13.125
4.2 8.600 12.800
5 Julie Erichsen Norway 4.6 8.750 13.350 12.850
3.7 8.650 12.350
6 Paula Mejias Puerto Rico 4.1 8.450 12.550 12.550
4.0 8.550 12.550
7 Gabriela Janik Poland 4.1 7.100 11.200 12.325
4.8 8.650 13.450
8 Indira Ulmasova Uzbekistan 4.6 8.200 12.800 12.325
3.7 8.150 11.850

Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Melanie De Jesus Dos Santos France 6.1 8.550 14.650
2 Anastasia Agafonova Russia 6.4 8.200 14.600
3 Zsofia Kovacs Hungary 5.7 8.500 14.200
4 Anastasiya Alistratava Belarus 5.8 8.250 14.050
5 Filipa Martins Portugal 5.5 8.100 13.600
6 Anastasiia Bachynska Ukraine 5.7 7.700 13.400
7 Georgia-Mae Fenton Great Britain 6.0 7.350 13.350
8 Diana Varinska Ukraine 4.2 7.700 11.900

Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Anastasia Agafonova Russia 5.5 7.900 13.400
2 Anastasiia Bachynska Ukraine 5.6 7.700 13.300
3 Diana Varinska Ukraine 5.2 8.000 13.200
4 Marine Boyer France 5.9 7.250 13.150
5 Georgia-Mae Fenton Great Britain 5.0 8.000 13.000
6 Rose-Kaying Woo Canada 4.6 8.050 12.650
7 Melanie De Jesus Dos Santos France 5.2 7.450 12.650
8 Ganna Metelitsa Belarus 4.3 6.500 10.800

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Diana Varinska Ukraine 5.3 8.150 13.450
2 Marine Boyer France 5.1 8.300 13.400
3 Aneta Holasova Czech Republic 4.9 8.300 -0.1 13.100
4 Sara Peter Hungary 4.9 7.800 12.700
5 Zsofia Kovacs Hungary 5.1 7.800 -0.3 12.600
6 Anastasiya Alistratava Belarus 4.7 7.650 -0.3 12.050
7 Sira Macias Argentina 4.8 6.900 11.700
8 Paula Mejias Puerto Rico 4.6 6.400 11.000

Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Oksana Chusovitina Uzbekistan 5.4 8.950 14.350 14.250
5.2 8.950 14.150
2 Sara Peter Hungary 5.4 8.750 14.150 13.925
5.0 8.700 13.700
3 Gabriela Janik Poland 5.0 8.400 -0.3 13.100 13.350
4.8 8.800 13.600
4 Aneta Holasova Czech Republic 4.6 8.750 13.350 13.125
4.2 8.700 12.900
5 Franchesca Santi Chile 5.4 7.600 -0.1 12.900 13.100
4.8 8.500 13.300
6 Paula Mejias Puerto Rico 4.0 8.450 12.450 12.925
4.8 8.600 13.400
7 Indira Ulmasova Uzbekistan 4.6 8.550 13.150 12.800
4.2 8.350 -0.1 12.450
8 Julie Erichsen Norway 4.6 8.700 13.300 12.700
3.7 8.500 -0.1 12.100
9 Irina Sazonova Iceland 4.6 8.500 13.100 12.700
3.7 8.600 12.300
10 Sandra Jessenova Czech Republic 4.6 8.550 13.150 12.625
3.7 8.400 12.100
11 Meitar Lavy Israel 4.4 8.550 12.950 12.600
3.7 8.550 12.250
12 Lihie Raz Israel 4.6 8.500 13.100 12.325
4.0 7.550 11.550
13 Enni Kettunen Finland 4.0 8.300 12.300 11.975
4.0 7.650 11.650
14 Lahna Salem Algeria 4.0 7.700 11.700 11.975
3.7 8.550 12.250
15 Mariana Pitrez Portugal 4.1 8.200 -0.1 12.200 11.950
3.5 8.300 -0.1 11.700
16 Tan Sze En Singapore 4.6 8.650 13.250 6.625
0.0 0.000 0.000
17 Argyro Afrati Greece 4.6 8.600 13.200 6.600
0.0 0.000 0.000
18 Mandy Mohamed Egypt 4.6 8.400 -0.1 12.900 6.450
0.0 0.000 0.000
19 Zsofia Kovacs Hungary 5.4 7.750 -0.3 12.850 6.425
0.0 0.000 0.000
20 Camila Montoya Costa Rica 4.6 8.100 -0.1 12.600 6.300
0.0 0.000 0.000
21 Camil Betances Dominican Republic 3.5 8.450 11.950 5.975
0.0 0.000 0.000

Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Anastasia Agafonova Russia 6.4 8.150 14.550
2 Diana Varinska Ukraine 5.9 8.500 14.400
3 Melanie De Jesus Dos Santos France 6.2 8.200 14.400
4 Zsofia Kovacs Hungary 5.7 8.450 14.150
5 Anastasiya Alistratava Belarus 5.9 8.250 14.150
6 Georgia-Mae Fenton Great Britain 6.1 7.950 14.050
7 Anastasiia Bachynska Ukraine 5.7 8.100 13.800
8 Filipa Martins Portugal 5.5 7.850 13.350
9 Lorette Charpy France 6.0 7.350 13.350
10 Jasmin Mader Austria 4.8 8.000 12.800
11 Julie Erichsen Norway 4.8 7.950 12.750
12 Sira Macias Argentina 4.6 8.050 12.650
13 Ganna Metelitsa Belarus 5.2 7.350 12.550
14 Zoja Szekely Hungary 5.5 7.000 12.500
15 Rose-Kaying Woo Canada 5.4 7.000 12.400
16 Irina Sazonova Iceland 4.5 7.800 12.300
17 Gabriela Janik Poland 5.1 7.200 12.300
18 Ellie Downie Great Britain 5.2 7.000 12.200
19 Aneta Holasova Czech Republic 5.1 7.050 12.150
20 Nadine Joy Nathan Singapore 4.4 7.550 11.950
21 Simona Castro Chile 4.4 7.350 11.750
22 Franchesca Santi Chile 4.3 7.150 11.450
23 Meitar Lavy Israel 4.3 7.150 11.450
24 Oksana Chusovitina Uzbekistan 3.5 7.900 11.400
25 Enni Kettunen Finland 3.9 7.150 11.050
26 Lahna Salem Algeria 3.8 7.200 11.000
27 Tan Sze En Singapore 4.1 6.700 10.800
28 Beatriz Cardoso Portugal 4.2 6.500 10.700
29 Maria Tronrud Norway 4.2 6.350 10.550
30 Sandra Jessenova Czech Republic 3.6 6.900 10.500
31 Lihie Raz Israel 4.5 5.900 10.400
32 Indira Ulmasova Uzbekistan 3.4 6.450 9.850
33 Bianca Frysak Austria 3.3 5.850 9.150
34 Argyro Afrati Greece 4.6 4.300 8.900
35 Mandy Mohamed Egypt 3.0 5.250 8.250
36 Camila Montoya Costa Rica 3.4 4.850 8.250
37 Camil Betances Dominican Republic 2.0 1.700 3.700

Beam Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Melanie De Jesus Dos Santos France 5.7 8.400 14.100
2 Diana Varinska Ukraine 5.4 8.300 13.700
3 Anastasiia Bachynska Ukraine 5.6 8.000 13.600
4 Georgia-Mae Fenton Great Britain 5.1 8.500 13.600
5 Anastasia Agafonova Russia 5.5 8.050 13.550
6 Ellie Downie Great Britain 5.1 8.200 13.300
7 Marine Boyer France 5.9 7.250 13.150
8 Ganna Metelitsa Belarus 5.0 8.000 13.000
9 Rose-Kaying Woo Canada 5.2 7.750 12.950
10 Aneta Holasova Czech Republic 5.0 7.900 12.900
11 Ana Derek Croatia 5.1 7.800 12.900
12 Gabriela Janik Poland 4.6 8.250 12.850
13 Oksana Chusovitina Uzbekistan 4.5 8.300 12.800
14 Argyro Afrati Greece 4.4 7.950 12.350
15 Nadine Joy Nathan Singapore 4.7 7.650 12.350
16 Zsofia Kovacs Hungary 5.3 7.050 12.350
17 Julie Søderstrøm Norway 4.2 8.000 12.200
18 Jasmin Mader Austria 4.7 7.400 12.100
19 Sofia Nair Algeria 4.3 7.650 11.950
20 Sandra Jessenova Czech Republic 4.5 7.450 11.950
21 Simona Castro Chile 4.6 7.350 11.950
22 Zoja Szekely Hungary 4.8 7.150 11.950
23 Mandy Mohamed Egypt 4.6 7.250 11.850
24 Ominakhon Khalilova Uzbekistan 4.9 6.900 11.800
25 Tan Sze En Singapore 5.0 6.750 11.750
26 Anastasiya Alistratava Belarus 5.2 6.350 11.550
27 Irina Sazonova Iceland 4.4 6.650 11.550
28 Beatriz Cardoso Portugal 4.9 6.100 11.000
29 Filipa Martins Portugal 4.9 6.050 10.950
30 Enni Kettunen Finland 4.3 6.400 10.700
31 Margret Kristinsdottir Iceland 3.6 7.050 10.650
32 Bianca Frysak Austria 4.0 6.600 10.600
33 Lihie Raz Israel 4.8 5.700 10.500
34 Sira Macias Argentina 4.1 6.350 10.450
35 Maria Tronrud Norway 4.3 6.000 10.300
36 Camila Montoya Costa Rica 3.7 6.500 -0.1 10.100
37 Franchesca Santi Chile 4.3 5.800 10.100
38 Giulianna Pino Ecuador 3.3 6.650 9.950
39 Hana Kassem Egypt 4.7 5.200 9.900
40 Meitar Lavy Israel 4.0 5.050 9.050
41 Camil Betances Dominican Republic 4.5 4.000 8.500

Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Diana Varinska Ukraine 5.3 8.250 13.550
2 Ellie Downie Great Britain 5.3 8.200 13.500
3 Aneta Holasova Czech Republic 4.9 8.250 13.150
4 Marine Boyer France 4.9 8.150 -0.1 12.950
5 Zsofia Kovacs Hungary 5.0 8.000 -0.1 12.900
6 Paula Mejias Puerto Rico 5.1 7.650 12.750
7 Anastasiya Alistratava Belarus 4.7 7.950 12.650
8 Sira Macias Argentina 4.8 7.850 12.650
9 Sara Peter Hungary 4.9 7.500 -0.1 12.300
10 Ana Derek Croatia 5.2 7.050 12.250
11 Mandy Mohamed Egypt 4.4 7.800 12.200
12 Ganna Metelitsa Belarus 4.4 7.700 12.100
13 Lihie Raz Israel 4.5 7.550 12.050
14 Franchesca Santi Chile 4.5 7.500 12.000
15 Ominakhon Khalilova Uzbekistan 4.5 7.450 11.950
16 Enni Kettunen Finland 4.4 7.600 -0.1 11.900
17 Anastasia Agafonova Russia 4.8 7.100 11.900
18 Argyro Afrati Greece 3.9 7.900 11.800
19 Sandra Jessenova Czech Republic 4.2 7.550 11.750
20 Tan Sze En Singapore 4.3 7.350 11.650
21 Oksana Chusovitina Uzbekistan 4.1 7.500 11.600
22 Jasmin Mader Austria 4.3 7.400 -0.1 11.600
23 Miriana Pitrez Portugal 4.4 7.200 11.600
24 Georgia-Mae Fenton Great Britain 4.9 7.000 -0.3 11.600
25 Julie Søderstrøm Norway 4.1 7.450 11.550
26 Margret Kristinsdottir Iceland 4.1 7.400 11.500
27 Irina Sazonova Iceland 4.2 7.300 11.500
28 Camila Montoya Costa Rica 4.4 7.100 11.500
29 Meitar Lavy Israel 4.3 7.400 -0.3 11.400
30 Gabriela Janik Poland 4.0 7.400 11.400
31 Anastasiia Bachynska Ukraine 5.1 6.300 -0.1 11.300
32 Julie Erichsen Norway 4.2 7.300 -0.3 11.200
33 Bianca Frysak Austria 4.2 6.900 -0.1 11.000
34 Hana Kassem Egypt 4.3 6.900 -0.3 10.900
35 Sofia Nair Algeria 4.1 7.000 -0.3 10.800
36 Lahna Salem Algeria 3.4 7.200 -0.3 10.300
37 Camil Betances Dominican Republic 3.5 4.950 8.450
Advertisements

2 thoughts on “2019 Paris Challenge Cup Results

  1. Sooo confused about how Kovacs got that bars E score… Melanie was murdering all of her handstands to get that score, and Zsofia…was not. I def had Alistratava in bronze.

    Like

  2. Pingback: Paris Challenge Cup Results | | Sports News and Entertainment!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s