2019 Mälar Cup Results

The 2019 Mälar Cup was held from November 1 through November 3 in Stockholm, Sweden.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Alva Eriksson Stockholm Top 13.150 11.850 10.600 12.300 47.900
2 Tonya Paulsson Motus Salto 10.950 13.250 11.300 12.250 47.750
3 Kristina Undheim Stockholm Top 11.950 11.850 11.200 11.650 46.650
4 Ekaterina Mitrofanova St Petersburg 13.350 9.250 10.200 10.850 43.650
5 Maya Ståhl Tidaholm 12.650 11.100 8.100 11.750 43.600
6 Aleksandra Kalkutina St Petersburg 12.250 12.450 7.600 11.300 43.600
7 Maja Sandfridsson Tidaholm 12.150 9.500 10.450 9.900 42.000
8 Viivi Nieminen Jyväskylän Voimistelijat 12.150 8.750 9.650 11.100 41.650
9 Kaat Geusens Moed en Volharding 11.550 8.200 10.950 10.650 41.350
10 Sofia Johansson Tidaholm 12.150 8.950 8.450 10.950 40.500
11 Ellen Falck Solflickorna 12.300 7.600 9.950 10.600 40.450
12 Rebekka Rein Hafnar Fimleikafelag 11.950 9.150 7.500 10.900 39.500
13 Fanni Majanmaa Oulun Pyrintö 11.000 9.950 8.550 9.600 39.100
14 Lotta Pisto Kuopion Reippaan Voimistelijat 12.050 8.700 7.200 10.900 38.850
15 Ronja Partinen Jyväskylän Voimistelijat 11.600 8.500 8.050 9.850 38.000
Ebba Dahlgren Atletica 12.150 6.500 8.850 10.500 38.000
17 Linnea Pedersen Moss Turnforening 11.000 7.400 8.200 11.350 37.950
18 Hennie Martinsdottir Atletica 10.700 8.200 7.800 9.900 36.600
19 Kaspara Danielsen Hafnar Fimleikafelag 10.850 8.350 7.300 9.600 36.100
20 Elise Krogstad Nedre Glomma 11.150 7.800 6.600 9.950 35.500
21 Felicia van der Poel Atletica 8.600 6.850 5.200 9.450 30.100
22 Tuuli Gustafsson Keski-Uusimaa —— 9.800 9.450 10.500 29.750
23 Iida Haapala Keski-Uusimaa —— 12.500 10.550 —— 23.050
24 Soley Gudmundsdottir Grotta —— 8.900 —— —— 8.900

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Ekaterina Mitrofanova St Petersburg 4.6 8.350 12.950 12.600
3.7 8.550 12.250
2 Kaat Geusens Moed en Volharding 4.0 8.750 12.750 12.525
3.7 8.600 12.300
3 Viivi Nieminen Jyväskylän Voimistelijat 4.1 8.650 12.750 12.000
4.0 7.250 11.250
4 Maya Ståhl Tidaholm 3.7 9.000 12.700 11.800
2.4 8.500 10.900

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Iida Haapala Keski-Uusimaa 5.1 7.000 12.100
2 Alva Eriksson Stockholm Top 4.4 7.250 11.650
Tonya Paulsson Motus Salto 4.9 6.750 11.650
4 Aleksandra Kalkutina St Petersburg 4.4 7.150 11.550
5 Kristina Undheim Stockholm Top 3.8 7.050 10.850

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Tonya Paulsson Motus Salto 4.4 7.850 12.250
2 Alva Eriksson Stockholm Top 4.7 6.450 11.150
3 Kristina Undheim Stockholm Top 4.7 6.100 10.800
4 Kaat Geusens Moed en Volharding 3.5 6.450 9.950

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Alva Eriksson Stockholm Top 4.4 7.750 12.150
2 Tonya Paulsson Motus Salto 4.1 7.550 -0.1 11.550
3 Linnea Pedersen Moss Turnforening 3.1 8.200 11.300
4 Maya Ståhl Tidaholm 4.0 6.300 -0.3 10.000

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Polina Petriakova St Petersburg 12.500 10.200 9.200 12.000 43.900
2 Ilona Kossila Keski-Uusimaa 12.350 10.000 9.400 11.350 43.100
3 Malva Wingren Stockholm Top 12.800 10.550 7.850 11.800 43.000
4 Vladislava Kolganova St Petersburg 12.150 10.300 9.000 11.300 42.750
5 Josephine Kaers Moed en Volharding 12.250 7.950 11.000 11.000 42.200
6 Tess Hartzel Stockholm Top 12.100 10.700 9.100 9.750 41.650
7 Daria Kolomoyets St Petersburg 11.000 10.550 8.650 11.100 41.300
8 Kristina Åhlin All Star 12.150 9.750 8.000 11.200 41.100
9 Ellen Gakios Stockholm Top 11.600 9.500 9.900 9.900 40.900
10 Iina Ruuskanen Kuopion Reippaan Voimistelijat 11.800 7.950 9.750 11.200 40.700
11 Tilde Stjernborg Motus Salto 12.000 9.150 8.450 11.050 40.650
12 Anna Holmen Nidaros Turn 10.750 9.050 9.500 11.000 40.300
Moona Mäkinen Keski-Uusimaa 10.500 9.500 9.750 10.550 40.300
14 Freyja Hannesdottir Grotta 11.850 8.050 10.100 10.100 40.100
15 Alma Isomöttönen Jyväskylän Voimistelijat 10.100 8.900 10.300 10.700 40.000
16 Emilia Schmekel Stockholm Top 11.700 10.850 6.850 10.550 39.950
17 Agnes Lind All Star 11.900 8.500 9.300 10.150 39.850
18 Mathilde Olberg Nidaros Turn 11.850 9.250 7.700 10.950 39.750
19 Alice Zakrisson Sundsvallsgymnasterna Jaktfalken 12.500 8.150 8.000 11.050 39.700
20 Marthe Bjørgen Nidaros Turn 11.450 7.800 8.600 11.400 39.250
21 Annika Hegreberg Moss Turnforening 10.850 8.450 9.000 10.850 39.150
22 Alva Fredriksson Atletica 11.900 8.900 8.600 9.650 39.050
23 Miitta Makkonen Kuopion Reippaan Voimistelijat 10.850 8.400 10.100 9.650 39.000
24 Tuva Paulsen Nidaros Turn 10.650 8.250 9.300 9.750 37.950
25 Adela Larsson Lulegymnasterna 11.850 7.150 8.700 10.050 37.750
26 Gabriela Chetu All Star 10.350 8.200 9.200 9.450 37.200
27 Anna-Sofia Nieminen Turun Urheiluliitto 11.950 4.250 10.150 10.350 36.700
28 Julie Høgås Nidaros Turn 11.000 6.650 8.600 10.200 36.450
29 Embla Molander Atletica 11.950 7.850 7.500 9.100 36.400
30 Nicoline Capelle Solflickorna 10.600 6.450 8.450 9.900 35.400
31 Paulina Zemelka Gdansk 10.900 3.850 8.800 10.600 34.150
32 Agnes Helgadottir Grotta 10.100 6.150 8.450 8.400 33.100
33 Solja Muller Hafnar Fimleikafelag 10.700 5.100 7.650 9.250 32.700
34 Tova Berntsson Atletica 10.250 5.000 7.450 9.100 31.800
35 Sofia Konopliv Keski-Uusimaa 10.500 —— 9.700 10.350 30.550
36 Livia Lindbäck Stockholm Top 11.300 —— 8.200 10.050 29.550
37 Åsa Mehus Moss Turnforening 11.000 —— 7.850 9.950 28.800
38 Margret Jonsdottir Grotta 10.850 —— 7.500 9.600 27.950
39 Tyra Malmberg Stockholm Top 11.900 4.850 —— 10.700 27.450
40 Diana Bikoev All Star 10.550 2.750 —— 10.150 23.450
41 Enna Kynsilehto Oulun Pyrintö 11.550 —— —— 10.350 21.900
42 Alice Lundmark All Star 10.500 9.600 —— —— 20.100
43 Tami Parkkila Keski-Uusimaa —— —— 9.200 9.850 19.050
44 Anja Lalander All Star 10.350 —— 8.150 —— 18.500
45 Tyra Braderup Nidaros Turn —— —— 8.700 9.000 17.700
46 Pinja Putkonen Pulun Pyrintö —— —— 4.950 9.350 14.300
47 Titta Heino Jyväskylän Voimistelijat —— 8.950 —— —— 8.950

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Malva Wingren Stockholm Top 4.0 8.900 12.900 13.050
4.2 9.000 13.200
2 Alice Zakrisson Sundsvallsgymnasterna Jaktfalken 3.7 8.350 -0.1 11.950 12.375
4.2 8.600 12.800
3 Kristina Åhlen All Star 3.7 8.550 12.250 12.300
3.5 8.850 12.350
4 Polina Petriakova St Petersburg 3.5 8.600 12.100 11.950
3.3 8.500 11.800

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Tess Hartzel Stockholm Top 2.7 7.500 10.200
2 Daria Kolomoyets St Petersburg 2.8 7.300 10.100
3 Malva Wingren Stockholm Top 2.1 7.850 9.950
4 Emilia Schmekel Stockholm Top 4.1 5.450 9.550

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Josephine Kaers Moed en Volharding 3.3 7.700 11.000
2 Alma Isomöttönen Jyväskylän Voimistelijat 2.9 7.850 10.750
3 Anna-Sofia Nieminen Turun Urheiluliitto 2.7 7.750 10.450
4 Freyja Hannesdottir Grotta 3.3 6.600 9.900
5 Miitta Makkonen Kuopion Reippaan Voimistelijat 2.8 6.300 9.100

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Polina Petriakova St Petersburg 4.4 7.500 11.900
2 Malva Wingren Stockholm Top 4.2 7.650 11.850
3 Ilona Kossila Keski-Uusimaa 3.9 7.650 11.550
4 Marthe Bjørgen Nidaros Turn 3.8 7.650 11.450

Espoir All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Elina Grawin Eskilstuna 12.100 12.200 10.500 11.450 46.250
2 Jenna Potinoja Turun Urheiluliitto 12.000 11.000 11.300 11.450 45.750
3 Amanda Helsing Stockholm Top 12.150 11.850 9.200 11.550 44.750
4 Nella Männikkö Keski-Uusimaa 12.250 9.350 10.450 11.200 43.250
5 Stella Talvinen Tulun Urheiluliitto 12.300 9.900 9.150 11.600 42.950
6 Rosa Schwaninger Wattens 12.250 8.700 10.700 11.050 42.700
7 Josefine Micheler Wattens 11.900 10.050 9.650 11.000 42.600
8 Rebecca Meijer All Star 10.900 10.100 10.650 10.850 42.500
9 Katariina Nissinen Jyväskylän Voimistelijat 11.250 9.650 9.750 11.050 41.700
10 Henriikka Lehtimäki Jyväskylän Voimistelijat 10.700 9.700 10.450 9.550 40.400
11 Kioma Moriconi Moed en Volharding 11.750 9.200 8.650 10.500 40.100
12 Emmi Heiskanen Kuopion Reppaan Voimistelijat 11.650 9.150 9.300 9.900 40.000
13 Nelli Sylvin Keski-Uusimaa 10.450 10.000 9.750 9.550 39.750
14 Gloria Mössmer Wattens 10.700 8.500 8.800 10.500 38.500
15 Maria Palkola Jyväskylän Voimistelijat 9.950 8.900 9.300 10.150 38.300
16 Vanessa Engebretsen Moss Turnforening 11.000 8.450 8.600 9.950 38.000
Hildur Indridadottir Grotta 11.050 7.700 8.150 11.100 38.000
18 Aja-Fatou Marenah Moss Turnforening 11.150 7.850 7.400 10.750 37.150
19 Signe Wiggen Moss Turnforening 10.350 5.900 8.100 9.650 34.000
20 Leonie Stjepanovic Wattens 10.350 4.400 7.050 10.300 32.100
21 Molly Lindell All Star 10.650 4.850 6.550 9.300 31.350
22 Isol Aradottir Grotta 10.500 1.400 8.500 10.450 30.850
23 Ragna Ragnarsdottir Grotta 10.250 2.700 6.100 10.150 29.200
24 Marthe Wiggen Moss Turnforening 10.050 —— 8.650 9.950 28.650
25 Matilda Hörnsten All Star 10.050 4.500 7.550 —— 22.100
26 Mila Haverinen Oulun Pyrintö —— 9.550 8.850 —— 18.400

Espoir Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Elina Grawin Eskilstuna 3.7 8.950 12.650 12.425
3.5 8.700 12.200
2 Stella Talvinen Turun Urheiluliitto 3.7 8.600 12.300 12.225
3.5 8.650 12.150
3 Rosa Schwaninger Wattens 3.7 8.400 12.100 11.975
3.5 8.350 11.850
4 Nella Männikkö Keski-Uusimaa 3.7 8.350 12.050 11.925
3.5 8.300 11.800

Espoir Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Amanda Helsing Stockholm Top 3.1 8.400 11.500
2 Jenna Potinoja Turun Urheiluliitto 3.3 7.800 11.100
3 Elina Grawin Eskilstuna 3.8 7.000 10.800
4 Rebecca Meijer All Star 2.2 7.950 10.150

Espoir Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Elina Grawin Eskilstuna 4.1 6.050 -0.1 10.050
2 Rebecca Meijer All Star 2.3 7.650 9.950
3 Jenna Potinoja Turun Urheiluliitto 3.8 6.050 9.850
4 Rosa Schwaninger Wattens 4.3 4.900 9.200

Espoir Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Elina Grawin Eskilstuna 3.9 8.250 12.150
2 Jenna Potinoja Turun Urheiluliitto 3.3 8.100 11.400
3 Amanda Helsing Stockholm Top 3.8 7.550 11.350
4 Stella Talvinen Turun Urheiluliitto 3.6 7.500 11.100

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s