2019 Mälar Cup Men’s Results

The 2019 Mälar Cup was held from November 1 through November 3 in Stockholm, Sweden.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Karl Idesjö Hammarbygymnasterna 13.250 9.533 13.566 14.050 13.800 14.066 78.265
2 Eeli Mikkola Tampereen Sisu 12.850 12.533 12.266 13.150 13.533 12.933 77.265
3 Patrick Palmroth Tampereen Sisu 12.900 11.000 13.200 13.750 13.366 12.833 77.049
4 Vitalijs Kardasovs Hammarbygymnasterna 13.700 11.266 12.266 14.000 12.233 12.600 76.065
5 Pawel Kaskow Gdansk 12.850 12.533 12.566 13.250 11.700 12.600 75.499
6 Tarmo Kanerva Tampereen Sisu 13.000 11.133 13.100 13.350 11.900 12.600 75.083
7 Jouni Paavola Tampereen Sisu 12.700 11.866 12.200 13.100 11.666 12.366 73.898
8 Joakim Lenberg Motus Salto 12.700 11.433 12.100 13.100 12.133 11.000 72.466
9 Mattias Larsson Hammarbygymnasterna 11.700 12.500 11.866 12.950 12.133 10.766 71.915
10 Magnus Dahl-Hansen Tromsø 12.150 10.700 12.633 12.550 9.300 13.066 70.399
11 Victor Javenfeldt Motus Salto 10.700 11.866 11.200 12.850 12.433 10.033 69.082
12 Kim Wanström Hammarbygymnasterna 13.600 12.766 —— 13.300 12.866 13.200 65.732
13 Adam Björs Hammarbygymnasterna 12.550 10.666 9.333 11.300 10.300 10.900 65.049
14 Niilo Kallio Oulun Pyrintö 10.050 8.533 9.666 12.900 10.333 10.466 61.948
15 Filip Lidbeck Halmstad 14.300 —— 12.633 13.700 —— 12.300 52.933
16 Christopher Soos Halmstad 13.700 10.933 —— 14.050 11.700 —— 50.383
17 Leo Blumenberg KFUM —— 10.466 —— 11.000 11.133 10.033 42.632
18 Pontus Kallanvaara Motus Salto —— 12.333 12.300 —— 12.700 —— 37.333
19 Hektor Klingberg KFUM 11.400 9.533 11.133 —— —— —— 32.066
20 Simon Eriksson KFUM —— —— 9.433 —— 5.066 11.066 25.565
21 Henrik Schröder Hammarbygymnasterna —— 11.100 —— —— 12.166 —— 23.266

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Kim Wanström Hammarbygymnasterna 5.9 7.766 13.666
2 Filip Lidbeck Halmstad 5.3 8.033 13.333
3 Vitalijs Kardasovs Hammarbygymnasterna 5.3 7.900 -0.1 13.100
4 Christopher Soos Halmstad 5.5 6.033 11.533

Senior Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Pawel Kaskow Gdansk 4.1 8.400 12.500
2 Mattias Larsson Hammarbygymnasterna 4.0 7.066 11.066
3 Kim Wanström Hammarbygymnasterna 3.2 6.666 9.866
4 Eeli Mikkola Tampereen Sisu 3.5 6.000 9.500

Senior Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Karl Idesjö Hammarbygymnasterna 4.6 9.366 13.966
2 Patrick Palmroth Tampereen Sisu 4.5 9.200 13.700
3 Magnus Dahl-Hansen Tromsø 4.5 8.700 13.200
4 Tarmo Kanerva Tampereen Sisu 4.5 8.666 13.166
5 Filip Lidbeck Halmstad 3.7 8.800 12.500

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Vitalijs Kardasovs Hammarbygymnasterna 4.8 9.333 14.133 13.849
5.2 8.366 13.566
2 Christopher Soos Halmstad 4.8 8.833 -0.1 13.533 12.999
2.8 9.666 12.466
3 Mattias Larsson Hammarbygymnasterna 4.0 8.800 12.800 12.500
2.8 9.400 12.200
4 Jouni Paavola Tampereen Sisu 4.0 8.833 12.833 12.366
2.8 9.100 11.900

Senior P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Kim Wanström Hammarbygymnasterna 4.2 8.766 12.966
2 Karl Idesjö Hammarbygymnasterna 5.4 7.066 12.466
3 Eeli Mikkola Tampereen Sisu 4.0 7.966 11.966
4 Patrick Palmroth Tampereen Sisu 4.8 5.833 10.633

Senior High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Magnus Dahl-Hansen Tromsø 4.8 8.533 13.333
2 Eeli Mikkola Tampereen Sisu 4.1 9.066 13.166
3 Kim Wanström Hammarbygymnasterna 4.2 8.400 12.600
4 Karl Idesjö Hammarbygymnasterna 4.7 7.800 12.500

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Marcus Stenberg Lulegymnasterna 13.450 12.000 13.300 13.650 12.266 12.666 77.332
2 William Sundell Hammarbygymnasterna 12.800 12.666 11.533 12.700 12.200 11.600 73.499
3 Iver Heggelund Tromsø 12.450 11.933 12.100 13.100 12.166 11.666 73.415
4 William Hyll Halmstad 12.450 10.666 11.300 13.050 12.466 11.233 71.165
5 Vilgot Hyll Halmstad 12.900 11.600 11.100 12.550 10.733 10.033 68.916
6 Ilari Huovinen Tampereen Sisu 12.750 9.400 10.966 13.150 12.233 10.200 68.699
7 Emil Espling Lulegymnasterna 10.900 11.166 10.400 13.250 10.800 10.933 67.449
8 Peter Eriksson Hammarbygymnasterna 10.500 12.133 11.133 11.100 10.666 11.566 67.098
9 Ville Haapamäki Oulun Pyrintö 12.000 9.366 10.366 10.800 11.833 10.566 64.931
10 Lukas Houser Hammarbygymnasterna 12.650 5.266 10.833 13.150 11.100 11.333 64.332
11 Oula-Pekka Äjiänen Tampereen Sisu 12.100 10.166 8.333 10.150 11.466 9.100 61.315
12 Anssi Valkama Oulun Pyrintö 9.400 8.866 11.033 11.250 11.466 8.466 60.481
13 Eetu Kujanpää Tampereen Sisu 10.500 3.500 10.933 10.500 11.333 10.666 57.432
14 Nicolai Tretten Lulegymnasterna 7.400 8.200 —— 10.850 —— 8.500 34.950
15 Peder Skogvang Tromsø 11.750 10.100 9.500 —— —— —— 31.350
16 Johan Rosendahl Lulegymnasterna —— 10.000 6.900 —— 11.200 —— 28.100
17 Erik Christiansen-Sköld KFUM 11.750 —— —— 11.550 —— —— 23.300

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Marcus Stenberg Lulegymnasterna 4.5 9.100 13.600
2 Ilari Huovinen Tampereen Sisu 4.2 8.733 12.933
3 William Sundell Hammarbygymnasterna 3.9 9.000 12.900
4 Vilgot Hyll Halmstad 4.2 8.600 12.800

Junior Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 William Sundell Hammarbygymnasterna 4.3 8.433 12.733
2 Iver Heggelund Tromsø 3.5 8.533 12.033
3 Marcus Stenberg Lulegymnasterna 3.3 8.233 11.533
4 Peter Eriksson Hammarbygymnasterna 4.0 6.800 10.800

Junior Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Marcus Stenberg Lulegymnasterna 4.2 9.033 13.233
2 Iver Heggelund Tromsø 3.3 8.966 12.266
3 William Hyll Halmstad 3.2 8.466 11.666
4 William Sundell Hammarbygymnasterna 2.9 8.100 11.000

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Lukas Houser Hammarbygymnasterna 4.0 8.966 12.966 12.783
3.2 9.400 12.600
2 Marcus Stenberg Lulegymnasterna 4.0 9.133 13.133 12.549
3.2 8.766 11.966
3 Emil Espling Lulegymnasterna 4.0 9.066 13.066 12.433
2.8 9.000 11.800
4 Ilari Huovinen Tampereen Sisu 4.0 8.500 12.500 12.016
2.4 9.133 11.533

Junior P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 William Sundell Hammarbygymnasterna 3.5 9.100 12.600
2 William Hyll Halmstad 3.2 9.200 12.400
3 Ilari Huovinen Tampereen Sisu 3.0 9.300 12.300
4 Marcus Stenberg Lulegymnasterna 3.8 7.600 11.400

Junior High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Marcus Stenberg Lulegymnasterna 3.9 8.733 12.633
2 Iver Heggelund Tromsø 2.8 8.500 11.300
3 William Sundell Hammarbygymnasterna 2.8 8.300 11.100
4 Peter Eriksson Hammarbygymnasterna 2.5 8.033 10.533

Youth All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Luis Il-Sung Melander Motus Salto 12.650 11.200 11.700 13.250 12.466 12.000 73.266
2 Joona Reiman Tampereen Sisu 12.300 11.166 11.500 12.850 12.400 12.000 72.216
3 Jacob Söderqvist KFUM 12.800 10.633 10.300 13.250 12.000 11.466 70.449
4 Niila-Petteri Äijänen Tampereen Sisu 12.150 10.766 11.000 11.350 11.733 11.066 68.065
5 Atte Okkolin Tampereen Sisu 11.900 11.400 10.866 10.850 11.033 10.733 66.782
6 Aaro Herju Tampereen Sisu 12.500 10.300 11.000 11.250 10.033 11.000 66.083
7 Akseli Kauma Tampereen Sisu 11.400 9.900 10.466 12.400 10.166 10.700 65.032
8 Jonathan Smith Göteborgs Turnförening 10.800 9.833 10.400 10.900 11.833 10.266 64.032
9 Pawel Klimczuk Gdansk 11.300 7.200 9.633 12.200 11.900 10.266 62.499
10 Toni Ranta Tampereen Sisu 11.350 9.400 8.600 10.600 11.800 10.333 62.083
11 Olof Antti Lulegymnasterna 11.200 3.466 9.866 10.950 10.533 10.633 56.648
12 Lukas Norin Hammarbygymnasterna 11.450 —— 10.100 11.150 10.333 10.000 53.033
13 Hugo Woxblom Hammarbygymnasterna 10.700 —— 8.400 10.100 10.133 —— 39.333

Youth Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Joona Reiman Tampereen Sisu 4.4 8.466 12.866
2 Aaro Herju Tampereen Sisu 4.1 8.433 12.533
3 Jacob Söderqvist KFUM 3.7 8.666 -0.1 12.266
4 Luis Il-Sung Melander Motus Salto 3.9 7.166 11.066

Youth Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Atte Okkolin Tampereen Sisu 3.1 8.133 11.233
2 Joona Reiman Tampereen Sisu 3.4 7.733 11.133
3 Niila-Petteri Äijänen Tampereen Sisu 3.5 6.700 10.200
4 Luis Il-Sung Melander Motus Salto 3.7 5.700 9.400

Youth Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Luis Il-Sung Melander Motus Salto 3.6 9.133 -0.3 12.433
2 Joona Reiman Tampereen Sisu 3.2 8.066 11.266
3 Niila-Petteri Äijänen Tampereen Sisu 2.8 8.166 10.966
4 Aaro Herju Tampereen Sisu 2.9 8.166 -0.3 10.766

Youth Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Joona Reiman Tampereen Sisu 4.0 8.966 -0.1 12.866 12.116
2.4 8.966 11.366
2 Niila-Petteri Äijänen Tampereen Sisu 2.8 8.633 11.433 11.349
2.4 8.866 11.266
3 Pawel Klimczuk Gdansk 3.2 9.100 -0.3 12.300 11.150
2.4 7.900 10.000

Youth P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Jacob Söderqvist KFUM 3.0 9.166 12.166
2 Luis Il-Sung Melander Motus Salto 3.6 8.466 12.066
3 Joona Reiman Tampereen Sisu 4.2 7.766 11.966
4 Pawel Klimczuk Gdansk 2.3 9.266 -4.0 7.566

Youth High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Joona Reiman Tampereen Sisu 3.4 8.933 12.333
2 Luis Il-Sung Melander Motus Salto 3.1 8.966 12.066
3 Jacob Söderqvist KFUM 2.6 8.900 11.500
4 Niila-Petteri Äijänen Tampereen Sisu 2.5 8.700 11.200

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s