2019 Tournoi International Results

The 2019 Tournoi International was held from November 16 through November 17 in Combs-la-Ville, France.

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Team VT UB BB FX AA
1 Maily Planckeel France 12.667 12.933 12.267 12.767 50.633
2 Sophie Barbelet France 13.000 11.700 13.100 12.500 50.300
3 Kaliya Lincoln Airborne 14.133 10.967 12.367 12.800 50.267
4 Sydney Turner Team BC 12.567 12.367 12.433 12.033 49.400
5 Nola Matthews Airborne 13.200 12.967 10.600 12.600 49.367
6 Cypriane Pilloy France 13.600 11.633 12.300 11.667 49.200
7 Jenna Lalonde BOC 12.167 12.867 12.167 11.867 49.067
8 Salsabil Tounan Dijon Meaux 13.400 12.267 10.867 11.967 48.500
9 Jasmin Salama Egypt 12.567 11.300 12.167 11.667 47.700
10 Audrey Grimard Gadbois/Wimgym 12.900 10.800 11.300 12.433 47.433
11 Daria Hartmann Switzerland 12.733 10.500 11.200 12.100 46.533
12 Lauren McCormack Ecosse 12.200 10.667 11.467 12.133 46.467
13 Jordanna Phillis Vancouver Phoenix 12.967 10.967 12.200 10.200 46.333
14 Nour Swidan Egypt 12.300 11.667 10.833 11.433 46.233
15 Makenna Guidish BOC 13.600 10.433 9.433 12.700 46.167
16 Emma Trollip BOC 12.300 9.933 11.500 12.333 46.067
17 Mathilde Bylebyl Dijon Meaux 12.600 12.000 10.367 10.900 45.867
18 Eilidh Gorrel Ecosse 12.200 10.200 12.000 10.800 45.200
19 Millie Redford Ecosse 11.333 10.767 10.767 12.233 45.100
20 Kennedi Foster Ecosse 12.600 9.700 11.267 10.967 44.533
21 Virginie Therrien Gadbois/Wimgym 12.067 10.367 10.133 11.733 44.300
22 Saki Yoshida Gadbois/Wimgym 11.867 9.767 10.567 12.000 44.200
23 Jayne Carvell Team BC 12.200 11.267 10.267 10.133 43.867
24 Molly McNaugher Dynamo 11.367 10.500 10.867 11.033 43.767
25 Corina Erdin Switzerland 11.033 10.500 9.867 11.800 43.200
26 Samantha Reitsema Flip City 11.100 10.900 9.200 11.333 42.533
27 Bethan Light Dynamo 11.900 9.167 10.600 10.333 42.000
28 Nourelhoda Gabr Egypt 11.467 10.867 10.733 8.733 41.800
29 Clémence Gobet Switzerland 12.333 9.933 9.233 10.300 41.800
30 Elizabeth Noble Team BC 13.367 8.567 8.433 11.400 41.767
31 Elise Blissett Dynamo 11.300 6.633 10.367 11.600 39.900

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total Average
1 Kaliya Lincoln Airborne 4.6 9.400 14.000 13.725
4.0 9.450 13.450
2 Elizabeth Noble Team BC 4.6 8.900 13.500 13.375
4.0 9.250 13.250
3 Cypriane Pilloy France 4.6 8.750 13.350 13.175
4.0 9.000 13.000
4 Makenna Guidish BOC 4.6 8.700 13.300 13.150
4.0 9.000 13.000
5 Salsabil Tounan Dijon Meaux 4.6 8.550 13.150 13.050
4.0 8.950 12.950
6 Nola Matthews Airborne 4.6 8.600 13.200 12.700
3.5 8.700 12.200

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Nola Matthews Airborne 4.8 8.200 13.000
2 Maily Planckeel France 4.5 8.150 12.650
3 Jenna Lalonde BOC 4.3 8.300 12.600
4 Salsabil Tounan Dijon Meaux 4.6 7.200 11.800
5 Mathilde Bylebyl Dijon Meaux 4.3 7.450 11.750
6 Sydney Turner Team BC 4.7 6.800 11.500

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Cypriane Pilloy France 4.7 8.000 12.700
2 Sophie Barbelet France 5.0 7.150 12.150
3 Sydney Turner Team BC 4.4 7.550 11.950
4 Kaliya Lincoln Airborne 4.3 7.300 11.600
5 Jordanna Phillis Vancouver Phoenix 4.3 6.950 11.250
6 Jenna Lalonde BOC 4.7 6.450 11.150
7 Jasmin Salama Egypt 4.7 4.300 -0.1 8.900

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Kaliya Lincoln Airborne 4.6 8.400 13.000
2 Makenna Guidish BOC 4.8 7.850 12.650
3 Maily Planckeel France 4.6 7.950 -0.1 12.450
4 Audrey Grimard Gadbois/Wimgym 4.6 7.400 12.00
5 Emma Trollip BOC 4.5 6.750 11.250
6 Nola Matthews Airborne 4.6 6.850 -0.3 11.150

Espoir All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Team VT UB BB FX AA
1 Victoriane Charron Fly Richelieu 12.450 11.033 12.033 12.400 47.917
2 Coline Descoubes France 11.950 10.433 12.533 11.900 46.817
3 Léa Morissaint Chenove 12.500 10.267 11.900 11.967 46.633
4 Ambre Frotte France 12.950 11.300 10.900 11.333 46.483
5 Anaëlle Charpillet France 12.000 11.233 11.533 11.567 46.333
6 Elodie Langevin Fly Richelieu 12.850 10.433 10.967 11.700 45.950
7 Rafaela O’Neill Airborne 12.850 10.433 10.967 11.700 45.950
8 Kayla Lawrence Fly Richelieu 12.450 9.967 11.400 11.867 45.683
9 Samira Raffin Switzerland 12.600 9.767 11.700 11.600 45.667
10 Molly Symonds Dynamo 12.150 10.733 10.300 11.400 44.583
11 Oriane Segaux Pôle Espoir Dijon 13.100 8.800 10.333 12.067 44.300
12 Emma Gatibelza Combs la Ville 12.350 10.367 10.500 11.033 44.250
13 Addison Anderson Airborne 12.200 9.600 11.433 11.000 44.233
14 Aaliyah de Sousa Flip City 12.150 10.467 10.700 10.900 44.217
15 Tyler Turner Airborne 11.200 8.867 12.100 11.333 43.500
16 Kiara Raffin Switzerland 12.200 8.700 10.900 11.100 42.900
17 Cassy Bouard Pôle Espoir Dijon 12.550 9.300 9.400 11.533 42.783
18 Lucy Samudio Vancouver Phoenix 11.100 9.367 11.967 10.267 42.700
19 Prabh Singh Switzerland 11.900 10.033 10.233 10.400 42.567
20 Selena Gonzales Vancouver Phoenix 12.050 8.767 11.567 9.933 42.317
21 Louise Villiers Rouen 11.850 8.600 11.367 10.033 41.850
22 Lana Pondart Avoine 12.000 8.600 9.667 11.367 41.633
23 Sasha Fujisaka Airborne 12.200 7.400 10.733 11.200 41.533
24 Lilou Lebastard Mortagne 12.450 7.767 9.967 11.167 41.350
25 Ronnie Amey Airborne 12.250 8.600 8.800 9.967 39.617
26 Kim Belouad-Meignan Avoine 12.500 8.800 6.767 11.233 39.300
27 Rio Gawne-Cain Dynamo 11.800 3.367 11.933 11.133 38.233
28 Tiffany Nguyen Richelieu 11.100 8.967 8.600 9.433 38.100
29 Maïssam Ben-Khouja Rouen 12.350 6.800 7.967 10.500 37.617
30 Raphaëlle Letord Combs la Ville 12.200 5.900 8.767 10.600 37.467
31 Maëly Datil Combs la Ville 11.900 —— 8.300 9.500 29.700
32 Lucie Denton Dynamo —— 8.733 9.400 —— 18.133

Espoir Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total Average
1 Rafaela O’Neill Airborne 4.0 9.150 13.150 12.625
3.3 8.800 12.100
2 Oriane Segaux Pôle Espoir Dijon 4.2 8.700 12.900 12.525
3.7 8.450 12.150
3 Léa Morissaint Chenove 3.7 8.750 12.450 12.525
4.0 8.600 12.600
4 Victoriane Charron Fly Richelieu 4.0 8.550 12.550 12.525
3.9 8.600 12.500
5 Ambre Frotte France 4.0 8.600 12.600 12.450
3.7 8.600 12.300
6 Kayla Lawrence Fly Richelieu 3.5 8.450 11.950 12.200
3.7 8.750 12.450

Espoir Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Anaëlle Charpillet France 3.1 8.300 11.400
2 Victoriane Charron Fly Richelieu 3.8 7.100 10.900
3 Rafaela O’Neill Airborne 4.1 6.700 10.800
4 Ambre Frotte France 3.6 6.950 10.550
5 Aaliyah de Sousa Flip City 2.2 8.300 10.500
6 Molly Symonds Dynamo 3.2 7.150 10.350

Espoir Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Rio Gawne-Cain Dynamo 4.1 7.500 11.600
2 Lucy Samudio Vancouver Phoenix 4.2 7.000 11.200
3 Victoriane Charron Fly Richelieu 4.5 6.600 11.100
4 Coline Descoubes France 4.7 5.750 10.450
5 Tyler Turner Airborne 3.6 6.800 10.400
6 Elodie Langevin Fly Richelieu 4.3 6.050 10.350

Espoir Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Rafaela O’Neill Airborne 4.3 7.850 12.150
2 Oriane Segaux Pôle Espoir Dijon 4.6 7.350 11.950
3 Victoriane Charron Fly Richelieu 4.2 7.700 11.900
4 Coline Descoubes France 4.3 7.550 11.850
5 Elodie Langevin Fly Richelieu 4.2 7.300 11.500
6 Léa Morissaint Chenove 4.1 7.350 11.450

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s