2019 GymStars International Results

The 2019 GymStars International was held from November 16 through November 17 in Zebbug, Malta.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Team VT UB BB FX AA
1 Juliane Tøssebro Bergen 12.833 11.833 12.933 12.166 49.765
2 Nora Irgens Bergen 12.666 11.366 11.000 11.300 46.332
3 Lea Bernards Finland 11.966 11.433 10.466 11.900 45.765
4 Matilda Hedges Sapphire 12.233 11.000 10.533 11.700 45.466
5 Lauren Matthews Sapphire 12.100 9.400 11.633 11.133 44.266
6 Aino Namtvedt Bergen 12.433 9.333 10.600 11.833 44.199
7 Patricija Jug Studenci 12.300 8.000 10.833 11.266 42.399
8 Inka Mäkinen Finland 11.066 9.533 11.033 10.700 42.332
9 Liisa Lintula Finland 12.300 10.200 8.866 10.833 42.199
10 Helene Eide Bergen 11.900 8.633 10.666 10.566 41.765
11 Emmi Salonen Finland 12.366 9.200 9.466 10.400 41.432
12 Mia Langli Bergen 12.166 8.600 9.933 10.233 40.932
13 Ingrid Suominen Finland 12.366 8.333 9.933 9.733 40.365
14 Jamina Brenner Zürich 11.200 8.500 10.466 10.100 40.266
15 Leah Barber GymStars 11.633 7.266 9.866 9.533 38.298
16 Sonja Herttua Finland —— 12.966 12.633 —— 25.599
17 Kia Haavisto Finland —— 10.166 11.500 —— 21.666
18 Julia Thaler Lower Austria 10.700 —— 7.533 —— 18.233

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total Average
1 Juliane Tøssebro Bergen 4.0 9.133 13.133 12.883
3.7 8.933 12.633
2 Aino Namtvedt Bergen 4.0 8.566 12.566 12.483
3.7 8.700 12.400
3 Ingrid Suominen Finland 3.7 9.000 12.700 12.017
4.0 7.333 11.333
4 Lauren Matthews Sapphire 3.5 9.333 12.833 11.817
2.0 8.800 10.800
5 Patricija Jug Studenci 3.7 8.833 12.533 11.783
2.0 9.033 11.033
6 Jamina Brenner Zürich 2.0 9.266 11.266 11.566
2.8 9.066 11.866

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Juliane Tøssebro Bergen 3.8 7.266 11.066
Matilda Hedges Sapphire 2.6 8.466 11.066
3 Nora Irgens Bergen 2.7 8.300 11.000
4 Lea Bernards Finland 2.8 8.133 10.933
5 Sonja Herttua Finland 4.1 6.100 10.200
6 Lauren Matthews Sapphire 3.3 5.000 8.300

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Nora Irgens Bergen 4.6 8.066 12.666
2 Sonja Herttua Finland 4.5 7.400 11.900
3 Kia Haavisto Finland 3.4 8.366 11.766
4 Lauren Matthews Sapphire 4.5 6.833 11.333
5 Patricija Jug Studenci 3.5 7.633 11.133
6 Helene Aide Bergen 3.3 6.933 10.233

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Juliane Tøssebro Bergen 4.1 8.350 12.450
2 Aino Namtvedt Bergen 4.2 7.700 11.900
3 Matilda Hedges Sapphire 4.0 7.850 11.850
4 Lea Bernards Finland 4.3 7.600 -0.1 11.800
5 Patricija Jug Studenci 3.1 7.850 10.950
6 Lauren Matthews Sapphire 3.9 5.650 9.550

Junior All-Around Results

 

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Liliana Moring Sapphire 13.100 10.566 12.466 11.733 47.865
2 Ella Borg GymStars 13.200 8.700 12.233 11.766 45.899
3 Clara Rimini Sapphire 11.566 11.100 12.533 10.633 45.832
4 Tara Vella Clark GymStars 11.866 10.233 12.233 11.266 45.598
5 Marie Irgens Bergen 12.100 9.400 11.666 10.600 43.766
6 Pihla Väisänen Finland 11.900 9.800 11.533 9.466 42.699
7 Kya Reid Excel 12.200 8.666 10.700 10.066 41.632
8 Zala Bedenik Maribor 11.800 8.533 11.366 9.800 41.499
9 Lene Teigland Bergen 12.266 7.133 9.500 9.133 38.032
10 Frida Irgens Bergen 11.133 8.433 9.633 8.333 37.532
11 Oda Rysjedal Bergen 10.733 4.700 10.300 10.566 36.299

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total Average
1 Liliana Moring Sapphire 4.0 9.433 13.433 13.017
3.5 9.100 12.600
2 Ella Borg GymStars 4.2 8.833 13.033 12.567
4.0 8.100 12.100
3 Kya Reid Excel 3.7 8.833 12.533 12.000
2.4 9.066 11.466
4 Tara Vella Clark GymStars 2.4 9.100 11.500 11.567
2.8 8.833 11.633
5 Marie Irgens Bergen 2.4 9.066 11.466 11.100
2.0 8.733 10.733

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Pihla Väisänen Finland 2.8 7.666 10.466
2 Clara Rimini Sapphire 3.2 7.166 10.366
3 Liliana Moring Sapphire 2.1 7.533 9.633
4 Ella Borg GymStars 2.1 7.133 9.233
5 Marie Irgens Bergen 1.0 6.566 7.566
6 Tara Vella Clark GymStars 2.5 5.000 -0.3 7.200

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Clara Rimini Sapphire 4.8 7.433 12.233
2 Liliana Moring Sapphire 4.1 8.000 12.100
3 Marie Irgens Bergen 4.1 7.600 11.700
4 Tara Vella Clark GymStars 3.9 7.733 11.633
5 Ella Borg GymStars 4.5 7.066 11.566
6 Pihla Väisänen Finland 4.0 6.600 10.600

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Liliana Moring Sapphire 4.1 7.950 12.050
2 Ella Borg GymStars 4.2 7.300 11.500
3 Tara Vella Clark GymStars 3.3 7.700 11.000
4 Oda Rysjedal Bergen 3.4 7.500 10.900
5 Clara Rimini Sapphire 3.3 7.450 -0.1 10.650
6 Marie Irgens Bergen 2.9 7.300 10.200

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s