2019 Olympic Hopes Cup Results

The 2019 Olympic Hopes Cup was held from November 28 through November 30 in Liberec, Czech Republic.

All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 Chen Yanfei China 13.200 13.233 14.067 12.933 53.433
2 He Licheng China 13.167 13.467 13.500 12.600 52.734
3 Yue Yue China 12.567 13.167 13.267 12.800 51.801
4 Mia Evans Wales 12.833 12.200 12.233 13.167 50.433
5 Dagmara Pyzio Poland 13.100 12.200 11.433 12.633 49.366
6 Jea Maracha Wales 13.133 11.500 12.233 12.300 49.166
7 Zhou Yaqin China 11.833 11.300 12.500 12.800 48.433
8 Lyu Junliang China 10.900 10.933 13.700 12.767 48.300
9 Li Yanan China 11.967 11.833 11.033 13.367 48.200
10 Lucie Marikova Czech Republic 12.333 10.767 12.900 12.033 48.033
11 Poppy Stickler Wales 13.300 11.367 10.500 12.667 47.834
12 Hanna Szujo Hungary 12.967 11.267 10.933 12.500 47.667
13 Teegan Milligan England 13.133 11.433 11.967 10.933 47.466
14 Nikolett Szilagyi Hungary 12.333 10.300 12.500 12.300 47.433
15 Sara Surmanova Slovakia 12.800 11.900 11.167 11.433 47.300
16 Shanna-Kae Grant England 12.533 9.833 12.267 12.567 47.200
17 Kaja Skalska Poland 12.900 10.633 11.400 11.900 46.833
Anett Nerhof Hungary 12.267 11.633 11.433 11.500 46.833
19 Amelia Thomas Wales 12.300 11.700 10.767 11.833 46.600
20 Isabella Wheeldon England 13.067 10.133 10.800 12.033 46.033
Marta Frankova Czech Republic 12.100 10.600 11.033 12.300 46.033
22 Gabriella Williams Wales 12.000 11.067 10.867 12.067 46.001
23 Keira Thornton England 13.000 9.733 10.600 12.600 45.933
24 Shakira Cantaragiu Romania 12.033 10.400 11.767 11.667 45.867
25 Tamzin Hughes England 12.833 9.533 11.467 11.867 45.700
26 Isabel Sikon Poland 13.033 10.533 9.733 12.267 45.566
27 Daniela Halova Czech Republic 12.500 10.400 11.167 11.433 45.500
28 Madelen Leitner Norway 12.033 10.333 11.033 11.933 45.332
29 Natalie Brabcova Czech Republic 11.967 9.567 11.700 11.933 45.167
30 Iulia Trestianu Romania 11.833 8.733 12.367 12.233 45.166
31 Anna Szmirnov Hungary 11.067 11.467 10.200 12.367 45.101
32 Ana Maria Turcu Romania 12.533 8.900 11.467 11.967 44.867
33 Andreea Preda Romania 12.900 8.167 11.700 12.033 44.800
34 Phiwe Nhleko South Africa 12.467 11.467 9.133 11.567 44.634
35 Anna Barlabas Hungary 11.967 10.467 10.867 11.100 44.401
36 Nela Kaplanova Czech Republic 12.867 10.767 8.633 12.133 44.400
37 Lucie Trnkova Czech Republic 11.100 10.767 10.500 11.833 44.200
38 Zala Bedenik Slovenia 12.333 10.067 10.567 11.067 44.034
39 Noam Dadon Israel 11.933 9.767 10.467 11.833 44.000
40 Brygida Urbanska Poland 12.100 10.233 10.567 10.700 43.600
41 Klara Peterkova Czech Republic 12.000 10.033 10.133 11.267 43.433
42 Noga Shalit Israel 12.667 8.367 9.833 11.800 42.667
43 Garcelle Napier South Africa 12.267 8.533 9.467 12.200 42.467
44 Shanté Koti South Africa 11.600 9.200 10.833 10.800 42.433
45 Anna Hucalo Poland 12.000 9.067 10.400 10.933 42.400
Yuli Golan Arnon Israel 12.000 8.900 9.733 11.767 42.400
47 Jasmin Pillay South Africa 10.967 10.433 10.267 10.600 42.267
48 Agata Stryhalova Czech Republic 12.067 8.267 9.833 11.167 41.334
49 Geffen Dor Israel 11.500 9.367 10.867 9.533 41.267
50 Idan Rakocz Israel 12.000 9.467 9.267 10.267 41.001
51 Isabella Böttger South Africa 10.833 9.733 9.067 10.733 40.366
52 Olivia Bergem Norway 12.133 8.633 9.333 10.233 40.332
53 Scarlett Rennesund Norway 11.667 8.233 9.967 10.400 40.267
54 Elena Usakova Slovakia 11.733 9.100 8.100 11.300 40.233
55 Boglarka Giczi Hungary 12.233 7.267 9.067 11.467 40.034
56 Janke du Plessis Namibia 10.800 9.133 9.667 10.200 39.800
57 Tyde Cooper South Africa 11.800 8.833 7.233 11.533 39.399
58 Anne-Leen Thorburn Namibia 10.633 8.033 8.867 9.433 36.966
59 Nina Galatova Slovakia 11.967 5.433 8.333 10.467 36.200
60 Eliska Ottova Czech Republic 12.000 2.733 10.933 10.300 35.966
61 Hannah de Goede Namibia 10.567 1.667 8.133 9.600 29.967
62 Minette Hough Namibia 10.800 —— 8.000 8.700 27.500

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Chen Yanfei China 4.2 8.500 12.700 13.100
4.8 8.700 13.500
2 Teegan Milligan England 4.6 8.633 13.233 13.000
4.0 8.767 12.767
3 Poppy Stickler Wales 4.6 8.700 13.300 12.983
4.0 8.667 12.667
4 Dagmara Pyzio Poland 4.6 8.633 13.233 12.967
4.0 8.699 12.699
5 Isabella Wheeldon England 4.6 8.400 13.000 12.800
4.0 8.600 12.600
6 Sara Surmanova Slovakia 4.2 8.533 12.733 12.750
4.0 8.767 12.767
7 Hanna Szujo Hungary 4.2 8.600 12.800 12.717
4.0 8.633 12.633
8 Nela Kaplanova Czech Republic 4.0 7.533 11.533 11.917
3.7 8.600 12.300

Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 He Licheng China 5.0 7.100 12.100
2 Phiwe Nhleko South Africa 4.2 7.733 11.933
3 Jea Maracha Wales 4.3 7.600 11.900
4 Yue Yue China 4.8 7.000 11.800
5 Mia Evans Wales 4.3 7.133 11.433
6 Anett Nerhof Hungary 4.0 7.267 11.266
7 Dagmara Pyzio Poland 4.3 6.900 11.200
8 Sara Surmanova Slovakia 3.9 5.367 9.266

Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Chen Yanfei China 6.0 8.300 14.300
2 Lyu Junliang China 5.4 8.267 13.667
3 Nikolett Szilagyi Hungary 4.7 7.867 12.567
4 Iulia Trestianu Romania 4.7 7.767 12.467
5 Jea Maracha Wales 4.6 7.767 12.367
6 Lucie Marikova Czech Republic 4.6 7.700 12.300
7 Shanna-Kae Grant England 4.3 7.233 11.533
8 Mia Evans Wales 3.9 6.967 10.867

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Mia Evans Wales 4.8 8.333 13.133
2 Li Yanan China 4.7 8.167 12.867
3 Poppy Stickler Wales 4.4 8.233 12.633
4 Keira Thornton England 4.6 7.733 12.333
5 Dagmara Pyzio Poland 4.5 7.333 11.833
6 Shanna-Kae Grant England 4.3 7.467 11.767
7 Hanna Szujo Hungary 4.9 6.700 11.600
8 Zhou Yaqin China 4.7 6.867 11.567

Team Results

Rank Nation VT UB BB FX Team
1 CHINA (Chen Yanfei, He Licheng, Li Yanan, Lyu Junliang, Yue Yue, Zhou Yaqin) 50.900 51.700 53.333 51.900 207.833
2 WALES (Mia Evans, Jea Maracha, Poppy Stickler, Amelia Thomas, Gabriella Williams) 51.567 46.767 46.100 50.200 194.634
3 HUNGARY (Anna Barlabas, Boglarka Giczi, Anett Nerhof, Nikolett Szilagyi, Anna Szmirnov, Hanna Szujo) 49.800 44.833 45.733 48.667 189.033
4 ENGLAND (Shanna-Kae Grant,  Tamzin Hughes, Teegan Milligan, Keira Thornton, Isabella Wheeldon) 52.033 41.133 46.500 49.067 188.733
5 POLAND (Anna Hucalo, Dagmara Pyzio, Isabel Sikon, Kaja  Skalska, Brygida Urbanska) 51.133 43.600 43.800 47.733 186.266
6 CZECH REPUBLIC (Marta Frankova, Daniela Halova, Nela Kaplanova, Lucie Marikova, Klara Peterkova, Lucie Trnkova) 49.700 42.900 44.700 48.300 185.600
7 ROMANIA (Shakira Cantaragiu, Andreea Preda, Iulia Trestianu, Ana Maria Turcu) 49.300 36.200 47.300 47.900 180.700
8 SOUTH AFRICA (Isabella Böttger, Tyde Cooper, Shanté Koti, Garcelle Napier, Phiwe Nhleko, Jasmin Phillay) 48.133 39.933 39.700 46.100 173.866
9 ISRAEL (Yuli Golan Arnon, Noam Dadon, Geffen Dor, Idan Rakocz, Noga Shalit) 48.600 37.500 40.900 45.667 172.667
10 NAMIBIA (Hannah de Goede, Janke du Plessis, Minette Hough, Anne-Leen Thorburn) 42.800 18.833 34.667 37.933 134.233

4 thoughts on “2019 Olympic Hopes Cup Results

  1. Pingback: Around the Gymternet: I just want you for my own | The Gymternet

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s