2020 2nd Spanish League Results

The 2020 2nd Spanish League was held from February 8 through February 9 in Seville, Spain.

1st Division All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Alba Petisco Esplugues 13.767 13.067 13.067 12.633 52.534
2 Andrea Carmona Egiba 13.567 11.533 11.700 11.700 48.500
3 Lorena Medina Egiba 13.333 11.900 10.767 12.333 48.333
4 Emma Fernandez Los Cantos Alcorcon 13.300 12.200 10.367 11.633 47.500
5 Cintia Rodriguez Xelska 12.967 9.667 12.600 12.200 47.434
6 Maia Llacer Xelska 13.600 10.367 11.333 11.800 47.100
7 Violeta Sanchez L’Hospitalet 13.267 12.467 9.533 11.567 46.834
Claudia Villalba Terrassa 13.333 9.867 11.667 11.967 46.834
9 Claudia Buxeda Ce La Salle Gracia 13.533 9.767 12.033 11.467 46.800
10 Sara Coll Salt 12.567 11.800 10.933 11.367 46.667
11 Alba Asencio L’Hospitalet 12.833 12.200 10.433 10.733 46.199
12 Claudia Colom Xelska 12.933 11.167 10.867 10.767 45.734
13 Carlota Marti Ce La Salle Gracia 12.167 11.733 11.100 10.567 45.567
14 Laia Masferrer Salt 11.633 10.900 10.633 11.667 44.833
15 Jana Guardiola Salt 13.033 11.067 10.667 9.833 44.600
16 Berta Alvarez Salt 11.733 10.333 11.100 11.300 44.466
17 Nora Garcia Ce La Salle Gracia 12.667 9.567 11.067 10.667 43.968
18 Marta Martinez Los Cantos Alcorcon 12.033 8.300 11.600 10.533 42.466
19 Eider Garrido L’Hospitalet 13.133 8.700 9.000 11.300 42.133
20 Iris Espigares Terrassa 12.133 9.633 8.800 10.967 41.533
21 Ariadna Val L’Hospitalet 12.200 8.600 9.067 11.233 41.100
22 Martina Sola L’Hospitalet 12.500 8.567 9.033 9.700 39.800
23 Laura Bechdeju Salt 13.833 12.967 —— 12.533 39.333
24 Elina Vihrova Esplugues 13.300 12.000 —— 12.967 38.267
25 Mar Palliso Egiba 13.433 —— 11.600 11.367 36.400
26 Alba Bonilla Esplugues —— 12.100 10.867 12.233 35.200
27 Mar Guardiet Esplugues 11.800 —— 11.200 11.633 34.633
28 Claudia Ayora Ce La Salle Gracia 12.500 —— 10.533 11.467 34.500
29 Berta Monteagudo Egiba —— 11.433 10.767 11.400 33.600
30 Irene Ambrosio Terrassa 11.900 —— 10.700 10.500 33.100
31 Laia Font Egiba —— 10.100 11.267 11.600 32.967
Ona Duart Ce La Salle Gracia 11.667 10.933 —— 10.367 32.967
33 Laura Gamell Terrassa —— 11.167 9.800 10.700 31.667
34 Adriana de Campos Los Cantos Alcorcon 12.200 9.000 —— 9.600 30.800
35 Lucia Lopez Terrassa 11.000 9.367 9.533 —— 29.900
36 Noa Rosado Los Cantos Alcorcon 11.167 7.633 —— 10.667 29.467
37 Roxana Popa Los Cantos Alcorcon —— 13.300 12.500 —— 25.800
38 Paula Raya Esplugues 13.100 12.167 —— —— 25.267
39 Emelie Petz Xelska —— 11.767 —— 12.767 24.534
40 Ana Martin Xelska —— —— 11.333 11.767 23.100
41 Anna Ortega Esplugues 11.733 —— —— 10.733 22.466
42 Aina Sola Egiba 12.767 9.000 —— —— 21.767
43 Marta Costa Los Cantos Alcorcon —— —— 9.933 10.367 20.300
44 Mariona Sacristan Terrassa —— 8.900 —— 10.567 19.467
45 Irina Muñiz Esplugues —— 8.767 10.500 —— 19.267
46 Alexia Angelini Xelska 13.167 —— —— —— 13.167
47 Ona Sanchez Egiba 12.933 —— —— —— 12.933
48 Angela Lopez Xelska —— —— 11.933 —— 11.933
49 Aida Coll Xelska —— 11.633 —— —— 11.633
50 Leonor Blanco Los Cantos Alcorcon 11.200 —— —— —— 11.200
51 Gina Bou Salt —— —— 10.500 —— 10.500
52 Maria Alcover Ce La Salle Gracia —— —— 10.333 —— 10.333
53 Mar Olive Ce La Salle Gracia —— 9.633 —— —— 9.633
54 Sara Gimenez Esplugues —— —— 9.600 —— 9.600
55 Erika Grosu Los Cantos Alcorcon —— —— 8.367 —— 8.367

2nd Division All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Ines Paterna Ximnasia Tempo 12.733 12.667 9.833 11.433 46.666
2 Clara Dalmau Osona 12.400 10.067 10.133 11.200 43.800
3 Lucia Blanco L’Hospitalet 12.633 8.933 10.433 11.200 43.199
4 Noa Maña Vilassar de Mar 11.867 10.500 10.567 9.700 42.634
5 Paula Lopez Ximnasia Tempo 12.067 9.733 10.233 10.500 42.533
6 Nicole de Miguel Salt 12.800 9.567 9.467 10.433 42.267
7 Selina Segura Gym-Val 12.200 8.667 10.033 11.167 42.067
8 Andrea Villarroya Granollers 11.567 9.900 8.933 10.600 41.000
9 Rocio Amor Ximnasia Tempo 11.833 8.533 9.833 10.733 40.932
10 Julia Guasch L’Hospitalet 12.533 9.133 8.767 10.433 40.866
11 Laia Rabassa Vilassar de Mar 12.633 6.733 10.233 10.900 40.499
12 Sandra Schiau Gym-Val 11.167 9.833 9.900 9.500 40.400
13 Carlota Garcia Granollers 12.533 7.233 9.067 11.067 39.900
14 Aida Peix Osona 12.100 8.000 8.567 9.933 38.600
15 Yurima Amador Club Sur 11.600 7.733 9.800 9.433 38.566
16 Valeria Osipova Vilassar de Mar 12.900 13.267 —— 12.033 38.200
17 Joana Sarrate Granollers 10.667 5.967 10.267 9.467 36.368
18 Jessica Lopez Ximnasia Tempo 11.733 7.467 7.900 8.633 35.733
19 Paula Carmona Club Sur 12.800 —— 11.500 10.867 35.167
20 Maria Vittoria Cocciolo Osona —— 11.833 11.633 11.667 35.133
21 Alexia Sentias Vilassar de Mar 12.300 —— 12.133 10.333 34.766
22 Marina Esteban Granollers 12.467 —— 9.467 10.333 32.267
23 Mariona Vila Salt 11.732 10.133 —— 10.300 32.165
24 Ona Perxachs Granollers 12.600 —— 9.667 9.600 31.867
25 Laia Privado L’Hospitalet 12.233 —— 9.300 10.033 31.566
26 Sofia Morales Club Sur 12.567 9.333 9.533 —— 31.433
27 Ainara Llopis L’Hospitalet 12.033 8.967 10.100 —— 31.100
28 Carla Cerezo Gym-Val —— 10.000 11.000 9.867 30.867
29 Thais Soa-Escolar Osona —— 9.000 11.133 10.633 30.766
30 Claudia Benet Gym-Val 12.533 —— 8.933 9.133 30.599
31 Lucia Jimenez Gym-Val 11.033 9.433 9.767 —— 30.233
32 Paula Reina Salt 12.100 8.933 —— 9.100 30.133
33 Aina Massana L’Hospitalet 12.367 7.400 —— 10.067 29.834
34 Nel-La Serrat Osona 11.967 8.667 7.867 —— 28.501
35 Carla Manzaneda Salt 12.133 6.733 9.567 —— 28.433
36 Serena Vazquez Club Sur —— 9.067 9.633 9.233 27.933
37 Ana Perez Club Sur —— 13.733 13.633 —— 27.366
38 Paula Verdu Salt 12.533 —— —— 11.333 23.866
39 Iris Cardenas Osona 11.967 —— —— 10.533 22.500
40 Nadia Albacete Ximnasia Tempo 12.000 8.900 —— —— 20.900
41 Julia Galan Vilassar de Mar —— —— 11.200 9.600 20.800
42 Jana Faixo Salt —— —— 10.433 9.400 19.833
43 Julia Penalva Club Sur 11.732 —— —— 8.033 19.765
44 Noelia Segura Gym-Val 11.433 7.967 —— —— 19.400
45 Aida Valencia Salt —— 8.967 9.733 —— 18.700
46 Maria Martin Club Sur —— 8.867 —— 9.567 18.434
47 Marina Escudero L’Hospitalet —— 8.967 9.367 —— 18.334
48 Queralt Planet Vilassar de Mar —— 8.200 9.933 —— 18.133
49 Adriana Laguna Vilassar de Mar 12.167 5.667 —— —— 17.834
50 Minerva Quintero Club Sur 12.300 —— —— —— 12.300
51 Etna Abella Granollers —— 11.467 —— —— 11.467
52 Ona Rodriguez L’Hospitalet —— —— —— 10.067 10.067
53 Ines Muñoz Gym-Val —— —— —— 10.000 10.000
54 Elia Ribas Salt —— —— 9.733 —— 9.733
55 Aldara Rodriguez Ximnasia Tempo —— —— 9.667 —— 9.667

3rd Division All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Gabriela Georgieva Club Grech Centro 12.667 10.033 11.367 11.867 45.934
2 Lucia Nion Palma 12.400 11.700 9.800 11.933 45.833
3 Vega Chichon Pozuelo 12.367 9.667 10.333 10.767 43.134
4 Carlota Pascual Club Grech Centro 12.100 9.433 10.967 10.600 43.100
5 Alba Saenz de Tejada Club Grech Centro 11.967 9.433 10.100 11.367 42.867
6 Carla Sanchez Covadonga 12.267 8.433 9.900 11.733 42.333
7 Celia Li Gonzalez Xelska 12.167 10.100 9.000 10.700 41.967
8 Alejandra Lopez Palma 12.133 8.667 9.500 11.400 41.700
9 Victoria Escobar Palma 12.267 8.467 10.267 10.667 41.668
10 Natalia Subiros Ce La Salle Gracia 12.233 7.200 10.767 10.767 40.967
Sara Pinilla La Plana 12.167 7.300 10.900 10.600 40.967
12 Carla Ferre Barcelona 12.333 7.600 10.333 10.500 40.766
13 Eva Punzano La Plana 12.033 7.967 9.167 10.733 39.900
14 Queralt Olive Ce La Salle Gracia 11.900 7.700 9.400 10.533 39.533
15 Mar Batanas La Plana 11.632 8.267 9.067 10.333 39.299
16 Ares Lopez Barcelona 10.767 7.733 9.833 10.833 39.166
17 Marta Plomer Xelska 11.867 6.233 9.933 11.000 39.033
18 Leire Vicente La Plana 11.333 8.600 9.167 9.767 38.867
19 Marta Villar Barcelona 12.333 7.567 8.433 10.467 38.800
20 Claudia Sampedro Covadonga 11.132 8.100 8.967 10.367 38.566
21 Julia Bromley Barcelona 10.900 8.033 9.667 9.933 38.533
22 Marta Gomez Pozuelo 12.100 6.800 9.333 10.167 38.400
23 Neus Batalla La Plana 12.300 7.667 8.333 9.967 38.267
24 Dorien Motten Club Grech Centro 13.200 12.500 —— 12.167 37.867
25 Aroa Castro Barcelona 10.532 8.300 7.967 10.000 36.799
26 Irene Calle Pozuelo 12.900 9.567 —— 11.900 34.367
27 Ainara Perez Xelska 11.900 10.533 10.300 —— 32.733
28 Anahi de la Paliza Pozuelo 11.933 —— 10.167 10.067 32.167
29 Ornella Padovan Club Grech Centro 11.800 8.400 —— 11.433 31.633
30 Amaia Ceñal Covadonga —— 8.633 11.167 11.200 31.000
Aroa Garcia Covadonga 10.800 —— 9.833 10.367 31.000
32 Queralt Cerro Ce La Salle Gracia —— 9.167 10.600 10.533 30.300
33 Aitana Tejero Pozuelo 11.432 8.833 8.933 —— 29.198
34 Marina Bastian Covadonga 11.467 —— 7.367 10.033 28.867
35 Frida Rodriguez-Cabo Ce La Salle Gracia —— 7.167 10.267 10.900 28.334
36 Lucia Costa Palma —— 7.500 8.033 10.567 26.100
37 Alicia Gutierrez Xelska 11.967 —— —— 11.033 23.000
38 Irene Rodriguez Palma 11.800 —— —— 11.000 22.800
39 Cristina Riera Xelska —— —— 10.733 11.567 22.300
40 Andrea Gonzalez Xelska —— 10.833 11.367 —— 22.200
41 Alisson Ramos Ce La Salle Gracia 11.967 7.567 —— —— 19.534
42 Claudia Clavijo Pozuelo —— 8.200 —— 10.667 18.867
43 Laia Montolio Ce La Salle Gracia —— —— 8.633 9.633 18.266
44 Alba Cañellas Palma —— 7.933 9.700 —— 17.633
45 Paula Martinez Ce La Salle Gracia 12.167 —— —— —— 12.167
46 Morgana Iannarelli Xelska —— —— —— 12.067 12.067
47 Paula Llaneza Covadonga 11.900 —— —— —— 11.900
48 Lidia Celemin Covadonga —— 10.133 —— —— 10.133
49 Nuria Mas Club Grech Centro —— —— 9.900 —— 9.900
50 Maria Cerda Xelska —— 9.733 —— —— 9.733
51 Carolina Martin Covadonga —— 9.533 —— —— 9.533
52 Adriana Ortega Club Grech Centro —— —— 9.167 —— 9.167
53 Leyre Quejada Pozuelo —— —— 8.133 —— 8.133

1st Division Team Results

Rank Club VT UB BB FX Total
1 ESPLUGUES 51.967 49.334 45.634 49.466 196.401
2 XELSKA 52.667 44.934 47.199 48.534 193.334
3 EGIBA 53.266 44.966 45.334 47.033 190.599
4 SALT 51.166 46.734 43.333 46.867 188.100
5 CE LA SALLE GRACIA 50.867 42.066 44.733 44.168 181.834
6 LOS CANTOS ALCORCON 48.733 42.800 44.400 43.200 179.133
7 L’HOSPITALET 51.733 41.967 38.066 44.833 176.599
8 TERRASSA 48.366 40.034 41.700 44.201 174.301

2nd Division Team Results

Rank Club VT UB BB FX Total
1 VILASSAR DE MAR 50.000 38.700 44.133 42.966 175.799
2 CLUB SUR 49.399 41.000 44.566 39.100 174.065
3 OSONA 48.434 39.567 41.466 44.033 173.500
4 XIMNASIA TEMPO 48.633 39.833 39.566 41.299 169.331
5 SALT 49.566 37.600 39.466 41.466 168.098
6 L’HOSPITALET 49.766 36.000 39.200 41.767 166.733
7 GYM-VAL 47.333 37.933 40.700 40.534 166.500
8 GRANOLLERS 49.167 34.567 38.468 41.600 163.802

3rd Division Team Results

Rank Club VT UB BB FX Total
1 CLUB GRECH CENTRO 49.934 41.399 42.334 46.834 180.501
2 XELSKA 47.901 41.199 42.333 45.667 177.100
3 PALMA 48.600 36.767 39.267 45.000 169.634
4 POZUELO 49.300 36.267 38.766 43.501 167.834
5 COVADONGA 46.766 36.732 39.867 43.667 167.032
6 CE LA SALLE GRACIA 48.267 31.634 41.034 42.733 163.668
7 LA PLANA 48.132 32.501 38.301 41.633 160.567
8 BARCELONA 46.333 31.666 38.266 41.800 158.065

One thought on “2020 2nd Spanish League Results

  1. Pingback: Petisco Leads Esplugues to Spanish League Win | The Gymternet

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s