2020 International Gymnix Results

The 2020 International Gymnix was held from March 6 through March 8 in Montreal, Canada.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 Emily Lee United States 14.266 13.266 12.666 13.633 53.831
2 MyKayla Skinner United States 14.433 12.666 11.766 13.766 52.631
3 Audrey Rousseau Canada 13.433 12.433 13.366 13.300 52.532
4 Faith Torrez United States 12.766 13.333 12.933 13.166 52.198
5 Lilly Lippeatt United States 13.500 11.733 12.800 13.366 51.399
6 Lisa Vaelen Belgium 13.533 12.333 12.266 13.000 51.132
7 Kate McDonald Australia 13.300 12.100 13.033 12.333 50.766
8 Jade Vansteenkiste Belgium 14.200 12.433 10.966 12.933 50.532
9 Stacy Bertrandt Belgium 13.366 12.566 12.066 12.533 50.531
10 Victoria-Kayen Woo Canada 13.666 12.833 10.933 12.500 49.932
11 Margaux Daveloose Belgium 12.700 13.500 11.233 12.433 49.866
12 Sophie Marois Canada 13.766 10.966 12.733 12.400 49.865
13 Fien Enghels Belgium 12.700 14.066 10.366 12.600 49.732
14 Jessica Dowling Canada 12.600 11.833 12.700 12.466 49.599
15 Talia Folino Australia 13.566 10.966 12.833 12.200 49.565
16 Laurie Denommee Canada 13.000 12.200 11.666 12.300 49.166
17 Quinn Skrupa Canada 13.166 11.900 12.400 11.466 48.932
18 Mia St-Pierre Canada 13.600 11.933 10.500 12.766 48.799
19 Romi Brown Australia 13.400 12.400 11.600 11.233 48.633
20 Miriana Perkins Australia 11.766 12.766 12.033 12.000 48.565
21 Maellyse Brassart Belgium 13.533 10.533 12.133 12.166 48.365
22 Isabela Onyshko Canada 13.266 9.333 12.533 12.833 47.965
23 Leah Tindale Canada 13.400 9.266 12.033 11.233 45.932
24 Sidney Stephens Australia 12.533 11.066 9.866 12.166 45.631
25 Rose-Kaying Woo Canada 13.500 —— 13.166 12.833 39.499
26 Breanna Scott Australia 13.366 —— 11.300 12.366 37.032
27 Rachael Riley Canada 13.866 —— 10.666 12.133 36.665

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 MyKayla Skinner United States 5.4 8.833 14.233 14.367
5.4 9.100 14.500
2 Sophie Marois Canada 5.4 8.533 -0.3 13.633 13.483
4.8 8.533 13.333
3 Mia St-Pierre Canada 4.6 8.833 13.433 13.383
4.2 9.133 13.333

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 MyKayla Skinner United States 6.0 7.766 13.766
Fien Enghels Belgium 5.9 7.866 13.766
3 Faith Torrez United States 5.6 7.367 12.966
4 Victoria-Kayen Woo Canada 5.3 7.533 12.833
5 Miriana Perkins Australia 4.9 7.333 12.233
6 Romi Brown Australia 5.0 6.900 11.900
7 Margaux Daveloose Belgium 5.1 6.767 11.866
8 Laurie Denommee Canada 4.9 6.600 11.500

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Faith Torrez United States 6.0 7.966 13.966
2 Kate McDonald Australia 4.8 8.300 13.100
3 Maellyse Brassart Belgium 5.5 7.333 12.833
4 Sophie Marois Canada 5.0 7.733 12.733
5 Talia Folino Australia 5.3 7.200 12.500
6 Rose-Kaying Woo Canada 5.0 7.366 12.366
7 Lisa Vaelen Belgium 4.9 6.233 11.133
8 Lilly Lippeatt United States 4.8 6.033 10.833

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 MyKayla Skinner United States 5.9 8.233 14.133
2 Emily Lee United States 5.4 8.333 -0.3 13.433
3 Jade Vansteenkiste Belgium 5.0 8.400 13.400
4 Rose-Kaying Woo Canada 4.7 8.266 -0.1 12.866
Isabela Onyshko Canada 4.9 7.966 12.866
6 Kate McDonald Australia 4.6 8.133 12.733
7 Breanna Scott Australia 4.8 8.000 -0.1 12.700
8 Lisa Vaelen Belgium 5.0 7.166 -0.3 11.866

Senior Team Results

Rank Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 UNITED STATES (Emily Lee, Lilly Lippeatt, MyKayla Skinner, Faith Torrez) 42.199 39.265 38.399 40.765 160.628
2 BELGIUM (Maellyse Brassart, Margaux Daveloose, Fien Enghels, Lisa Vaelen) 39.766 39.899 35.632 38.033 153.330
3 CANADA 2 (Laurie Denommee, Sophie Marois, Quinn Skrupa, Rose-Kaying Woo) 40.432 35.066 38.299 37.533 151.330
4 CANADA 1 (Isabela Onyshko, Audrey Rousseau, Victoria-Kayen Woo) 40.365 34.599 36.832 38.633 150.429
5 AUSTRALIA (Romi Brown, Talia Folino, Kate McDonald, Breanna Scott) 40.332 35.466 37.466 36.899 150.163
6 CANADA 3 (Jessica Dowling, Rachael Riley, Mia St-Pierre, Leah Tindale) 40.866 33.032 35.399 37.365 146.662

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 Skye Blakely United States 14.333 14.066 14.000 13.733 56.132
2 Konnor McClain United States 14.466 13.666 13.633 13.333 55.098
3 Katelyn Jong United States 14.266 13.433 12.066 12.733 52.498
4 Keziah Langendock Belgium 13.166 12.833 12.633 12.733 51.365
5 Sydney Turner Canada 13.333 12.600 12.433 12.800 51.166
6 Jutta Verkest Belgium 12.633 12.966 13.066 12.433 51.098
7 Ava Stewart Canada 12.600 11.700 13.500 12.800 50.600
8 Bailey Inglis Canada 13.300 11.100 13.033 13.133 50.566
9 Chloe Saliaris Australia 13.366 10.900 13.200 12.700 50.166
10 Rebeka Groulx Canada 13.433 11.300 12.133 12.733 49.599
11 Ruby Pass Australia 13.266 12.433 11.566 12.133 49.398
Alicia Wendland Canada 12.666 11.833 12.433 12.466 49.398
13 Maya Zonneveld Canada 13.300 10.433 12.533 12.366 48.632
14 Cassie Lee Canada 13.133 10.633 12.100 12.733 48.599
15 Rylee Miller Canada 12.666 12.133 11.466 12.066 48.331
16 Charlotte Beydts Belgium 13.533 11.166 11.000 12.400 48.099
17 Olena Edmeades Australia 13.033 10.300 12.100 12.333 47.766
18 Julia Dumrath Germany 12.133 11.166 11.766 12.433 47.498
19 Anna Lena König Germany 12.700 10.500 11.433 12.466 47.099
20 Meolie Jauch Germany 12.866 10.666 11.300 12.033 46.865
21 Margaux Dandois Belgium 12.233 11.800 10.200 12.433 46.666
22 Miella Brown Australia 13.566 10.100 11.133 11.500 46.299
23 Pia Meier Germany 12.266 11.733 9.966 11.800 45.765
24 Kaliya Lincoln United States —— —— —— 13.066 13.066

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Konnor McClain United States 5.4 9.133 14.533 14.267
4.6 9.400 14.000
2 Skye Blakely United States 5.4 9.100 -0.3 14.200 14.033
4.6 9.266 13.866
3 Bailey Inglis Canada 4.6 8.600 13.200 13.000
4.0 8.800 12.800
4 Sydney Turner Canada 4.6 8.800 13.400 12.833
3.5 8.766 12.266

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Konnor McClain United States 5.9 8.200 14.100
2 Skye Blakely United States 5.8 7.800 13.600
3 Jutta Verkest Belgium 5.1 7.466 12.566
4 Ruby Pass Australia 4.4 7.833 12.233
5 Sydney Turner Canada 4.8 7.300 12.100
6 Rylee Miller Canada 4.3 7.633 11.933
7 Pia Meier Germany 4.1 7.366 11.466
8 Keziah Langendock Belgium 4.6 6.533 11.133

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Konnor McClain United States 5.8 7.666 13.466
2 Skye Blakely United States 5.5 7.533 13.033
3 Ava Stewart Canada 5.6 6.966 12.566
4 Jutta Verkest Belgium 4.7 7.833 12.533
5 Bailey Inglis Canada 5.1 7.233 12.333
6 Keziah Langendock Belgium 4.7 7.600 12.300
Olena Edmeades Australia 5.1 7.200 12.300
8 Chloe Saliaris Australia 4.8 5.566 10.366

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Konnor McClain United States 5.0 8.166 13.166
2 Bailey Inglis Canada 4.9 8.233 13.133
3 Skye Blakely United States 5.2 7.900 13.100
4 Sydney Turner Canada 4.5 8.000 12.500
5 Keziah Langendock Belgium 4.5 7.933 12.433
6 Chloe Saliaris Australia 4.7 7.666 12.366
7 Margaux Dandois Belgium 4.6 7.666 -0.1 12.166
8 Anna Lena König Germany 4.5 7.400 11.900

Junior Team Results

Rank Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 UNITED STATES (Skye Blakely, Katelyn Jong, Kaliya Lincoln, Konnor McClain) 43.065 41.165 39.699 40.132 164.061
2 BELGIUM (Charlotte Beydts, Margaux Dandois, Keziah Langendock, Jutta Verkest) 39.332 37.599 36.699 37.599 151.229
3 CANADA 2 (Rebeka Groulx, Rylee Miller, Sydney Turner, Alicia Wendland) 39.432 36.566 36.999 37.999 150.996
4 CANADA 1 (Bailey Inglis, Cassie Lee, Ava Stewart, Maya Zonneveld) 39.733 33.433 39.066 38.666 150.898
5 AUSTRALIA (Miella Brown, Olena Edmeades, Ruby Pass, Chloe Saliaris) 40.198 33.633 36.866 37.166 147.863
6 GERMANY (Julia Dumrath, Meolie Jauch, Anna Lena König, Pia Meier) 37.832 33.565 34.499 36.932 142.828

Challenge All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Sloane Blakely WOGA 14.133 11.100 12.666 12.333 50.232
2 Jordis Eichman Colorado Aerials 13.633 11.700 12.133 12.600 50.066
3 Charlotte Shin Australia 12.466 12.066 12.833 12.400 49.765
Chloe Cho GymJam 13.466 11.400 12.433 12.466 49.765
5 Alonna Kratzer Top Notch 13.500 12.866 11.333 11.166 48.865
6 Saki Yoshida Gadbois 13.400 11.700 11.000 12.733 48.833
7 Kyra Cato Calgary 13.500 10.733 13.033 11.366 48.632
8 Aurelie Tran Gymnix 13.133 11.666 11.266 12.566 48.631
9 Ashlee Sullivan WOGA 13.733 9.366 13.066 12.400 48.565
10 Kiora Peart-Williams Futures 13.600 11.533 11.466 11.866 48.465
11 Olivia Ahern Believe 13.433 9.933 12.100 12.733 48.199
12 Amy Jorgensen Saskatchewan 12.800 11.066 12.266 11.966 48.098
13 Claudia Villalba Spain 13.266 9.766 11.966 12.466 47.464
14 Kiera Wai Manjak’s 13.366 9.966 11.400 12.666 47.398
15 Alexa Tucker Dynamo 11.833 10.266 12.533 12.733 47.365
16 Okeri Katjivari Brandon Eagles 13.266 11.666 10.433 11.900 47.265
17 Maya Peters Manjak’s 12.000 11.000 12.933 10.933 46.866
18 Imogen Paterson Flicka 13.100 10.700 11.933 11.033 46.766
19 Jenna Timmons Calgary 13.533 8.733 12.333 12.033 46.632
20 Emily Walker Saskatchewan 13.366 10.333 11.366 11.333 46.398
21 Zsofi Verleden Belgium 12.233 9.833 11.533 12.633 46.232
22 Marisa de Groot Calgary 12.166 10.100 12.000 11.733 45.999
23 Chelsea Murray Wimgym 12.433 10.200 10.966 12.233 45.832
24 Jenna Sartoretto Futures 13.933 8.566 10.733 12.433 45.665
25 Kahlyn Lawson Wimgym 13.000 9.100 11.433 12.000 45.533
26 Cassia Priels Charleroi 12.500 10.066 11.566 11.166 45.298
27 Valerie Menezes-Thibault Gymnacentre 12.966 8.000 11.866 12.166 44.998
28 Paola Barahona El Salvador 13.466 9.766 9.800 11.833 44.865
29 Amanda Pedicelli Equilibrix 11.833 10.233 11.100 11.566 44.732
Marie Millette Saskatchewan 12.700 9.766 11.800 10.466 44.732
31 Jordyn Ewing Halifax ALTA 12.900 8.600 11.766 11.100 44.366
32 Karla Rivera Mexico 13.366 9.433 10.600 10.900 44.299
33 Charlie Ann Barbeau Equilibrix 13.100 9.133 9.433 12.400 44.066
34 Zoe Cotnoir Laval Excellence 12.800 9.266 10.400 11.500 43.966
Makenna Guidish Flip City 13.633 7.733 11.400 11.200 43.966
36 Ilka Juk Hungary 13.400 8.033 10.100 11.666 43.199
37 Natasha Lopez Futures 11.566 8.533 10.966 10.666 41.731
38 Virginie Therrien Gadbois 12.266 7.366 9.666 11.300 40.598
39 Lucy Stewart Australia —— —— 12.633 12.533 25.166
40 Berta Pujadas Spain —— 11.733 —— —— 11.733
41 Sumer Daly Australia —— 11.233 —— —— 11.233
42 Maelle Delourmel Gymnix —— 10.266 —— —— 10.266
43 Jenna Lalonde Ottawa —— —— 10.033 —— 10.033

Challenge Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Charlie Ann Barbeau Equilibrix 4.8 8.466 -0.3 12.966 13.133
4.6 8.700 13.300
2 Valerie Menezes-Thibault Gymnacentre 4.4 8.566 12.966 12.916
4.0 8.866 12.866
3 Claudia Villalba Spain 4.6 8.633 13.233 12.583
3.5 8.433 11.933
4 Makenna Guidish Flip City 4.6 8.233 12.833 12.500
3.7 8.466 12.166
5 Imogen Paterson Flicka 5.0 7.666 12.666 12.400
3.7 8.433 12.133
6 Kahlyn Lawson Wimgym 4.0 8.700 12.700 12.367
3.7 8.333 12.033
7 Jenna Sartoretto Futures 4.6 8.633 13.233 12.033
4.0 8.833 -2.0 10.833
8 Kiora Peart-Williams Futures 4.6 8.466 -0.3 12.766 11.783
4.0 8.800 -2.0 10.800

Challenge Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Alonna Kratzer Top Notch 5.3 7.433 12.733
2 Charlotte Shin Australia 4.5 7.866 12.366
3 Saki Yoshida Gadbois 4.8 7.466 12.266
4 Kiora Peart-Williams Futures 4.2 7.400 11.600
5 Okeri Katjivari Brandon Eagles 4.3 7.166 11.466
6 Jordis Eichman Colorado Aerials 4.5 6.733 11.233
7 Berta Pujadas Spain 4.5 6.266 10.766
8 Aurelie Tran Gymnix 3.1 6.133 9.233

Challenge Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Sloane Blakely WOGA 5.9 7.833 13.733
2 Maya Peters Manjak’s 4.6 7.966 12.566
3 Aurelie Tran Gymnix 5.0 7.533 12.533
4 Charlotte Shin Australia 4.5 7.900 12.400
5 Alexa Tucker Dynamo 5.3 7.033 12.333
6 Ashlee Sullivan WOGA 5.1 7.066 12.166
7 Kyra Cato Calgary 4.7 7.200 11.900
8 Lucy Stewart Australia 4.5 7.333 11.833

Challenge Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Olivia Ahern Believe 5.1 7.966 13.066
2 Zsofi Verleden Belgium 4.7 8.266 12.966
3 Aurelie Tran Gymnix 4.5 8.233 12.733
Alexa Tucker Dynamo 4.9 8.033 -0.2 12.733
5 Saki Yoshida Gadbois 4.6 7.733 12.333
6 Lucy Stewart Australia 4.2 8.100 12.300
7 Jordis Eichman Colorado Aerials 4.6 7.633 12.233
8 Kiera Wai Manjak’s 4.0 7.933 11.933

16 thoughts on “2020 International Gymnix Results

  1. Konnor almost did a gold sweep. That is crazy…Skye did pretty good too. Jrs are killing it!

    Good thing skinner cleans up the 2nd day.

    Like

  2. So did USAG get the answer that they wanted out of McKayla’s vaulting? Even if she got downgraded, she still put both hands on the vault horse I’m assuming

    Like

    • I don’t know if Donatella Sacchi ended up going because of the restrictions with Italy right now, but the point was to get her in front of Donatella. Either way, she didn’t get the 2 point penalty for missing a hand, so that’s good!

      Like

      • I never thought she ever tiuch the table with only 1 hand anyway. It might not be even block with both hands but its never like 1 hand only…

        Like

  3. Witam Co to jest za Giminternet?

    pon., 9 mar 2020, 22:27 użytkownik The Gymternet napisał:

    > Lauren posted: “The 2020 International Gymnix was held from March 6 > through March 8 in Montreal, Canada. Senior All-Around Results Rank Athlete > Nation VT UB BB FX AA 1 Emily Lee United States 14.266 13.266 12.666 13.633 > 53.831 2 MyKayla Skinner United States 14.4” >

    Like

    • to make sure they will credit her cheng without taking 2 point deduction due to her technique of lifting one hand off the table and start twisting very soon after touching the table, according to lauren

      Like

  4. Pingback: Eventos de gimnasia artística en marzo de 2020 – Gimnastas.net

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s