2020 Chinese Championships Results

The 2020 Chinese Championships were held from September 21 through September 28 in Zhaoqing, China.

All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete Province VT UB BB FX AA Total
1 Liu Tingting Guangdong 13.100 14.550 13.850 13.600 55.100 111.100
2 Wei Xiaoyuan Guangxi 13.350 14.600 13.800 13.400 55.150 110.600
3 Qi Qi Beijing 14.050 13.000 13.900 14.200 55.150 109.950
4 Lu Yufei Henan 13.300 14.200 13.600 13.500 54.600 109.800
5 Tang Xijing Beijing 13.800 12.900 14.850 13.500 55.050 109.450
6 Guan Chenchen Zhejiang 13.950 11.350 14.050 12.150 51.500 107.400
7 Zhang Jin Shanghai 14.100 13.300 13.250 12.800 53.450 107.100
8 Liu Jieyu Hubei 13.250 13.400 13.200 13.050 52.900 106.250
9 He Licheng Anhui 13.400 13.400 12.600 13.550 52.950 105.950
10 Yue Yue Anhui 13.300 13.600 13.550 12.850 53.300 105.750
11 Xiang Lulu Anhui 13.400 12.950 13.400 13.300 53.050 105.750
12 Qian Xuejia Hunan 13.150 11.950 13.650 13.400 52.150 105.550
13 Wang Jingying Beijing 11.950 14.200 12.300 13.000 51.450 105.150
14 Chen Yanfei Zhejiang 13.450 12.900 12.500 12.700 51.550 104.350
15 Zhang Di Shanghai 13.000 11.500 14.350 12.600 51.450 101.700
16 Shang Chunsong Hubei 12.100 12.650 13.250 12.100 50.100 101.450
17 Zhou Yaqin Hunan 13.000 12.200 13.150 12.800 51.150 99.500
18 Zhu Yunqiong Guizhou 12.400 13.700 11.550 12.400 50.050 99.500
19 Li Yahui Henan 13.150 11.850 12.300 12.300 49.600 99.400
20 Lin Zihuan Fujian 12.200 12.150 12.900 12.200 49.450 99.200
21 Wang Xiaodi Hebei 12.050 11.800 13.550 12.450 49.850 98.750
22 Wang Xinyu Sichuan 12.050 12.100 11.250 12.750 48.150 98.450
23 Wu Hongping Anhui 12.200 11.700 13.300 11.900 49.100 97.600
24 Jiang Meina Shanghai 12.350 11.950 11.900 12.700 48.900 97.300

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Province D E ND Total Average
1 Qi Qi Beijing 5.4 9.000 14.400 14.566
5.8 8.933 14.733
2 Yu Linmin Fujian 5.2 8.733 13.933 14.116
5.6 8.800 -0.1 14.300
3 Liu Jinru Henan 4.8 8.733 13.533 13.449
4.6 8.766 13.366
4 Xia Qingqing Guizhou 4.8 7.466 12.266 12.583
4.6 8.400 -0.1 12.900
5 Gao Ning Hebei 3.7 8.400 12.100 11.383
2.0 8.666 10.666

Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Province D E ND Total
1 Fan Yilin Shanghai 6.5 8.733 15.233
2 Cheng Shiyi Fujian 6.3 8.566 14.866
3 Liu Tingting Guangdong 6.0 8.700 14.700
4 Wang Jingying Beijing 6.0 8.400 14.400
5 Yin Sisi Hubei 5.7 8.400 14.100
6 Wei Xiaoyuan Guangxi 6.3 6.800 13.100
7 Lu Yufei Henan 6.0 6.733 12.733
8 Zhou Ruiyu Sichuan 1.6 2.666 -0.5 3.766

Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Province D E ND Total
1 Guan Chenchen Zhejiang 6.7 8.233 14.933
2 Wei Xiaoyuan Guangxi 6.2 8.400 14.600
3 Liu Tingting Guangdong 6.0 8.533 14.533
4 Lyu Junliang Hunan 6.0 8.400 14.400
5 Wu Ran Guangdong 5.7 8.233 13.933
6 Wang Jingying Beijing 5.3 8.433 13.733
7 Chen Yanfei Zhejiang 6.0 7.700 13.700
8 Qian Xuejia Hunan 6.1 6.466 12.566

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Province D E ND Total
1 Qi Qi Beijing 5.7 8.500 14.200
2 Wu Ran Guangdong 5.2 8.600 13.800
3 Lu Yufei Henan 5.4 8.333 13.733
4 Liu Tingting Guangdong 5.1 8.600 13.700
5 Tang Xijing Beijing 5.2 8.466 13.666
6 Shang Chunsong Hubei 5.5 8.166 13.666
7 Sun Xinyi Guangdong 5.2 8.233 13.433
8 Guan Chenchen Zhejiang 5.1 8.300 13.400

Team Final Results

Rank Province VT UB BB FX Total
1 GUANGDONG (Chen Yile, Liu Jingxing, Liu Tingting, Liu Yongtong, Sun Xinyi, Wu Ran) 53.450 53.150 55.250 52.950 214.800
2 BEIJING (Du Siyu, Lin Haibin, Qi Qi, Tang Xijing, Wang Jingying, Wu Baiyang) 52.850 54.500 54.250 52.250 213.850
3 ZHEJIANG (Chen Yanfei, Guan Chenchen, Li Qi, Luo Huan, Lyu Jiaqi, Sheng Jingyi) 53.950 50.550 56.450 51.200 212.150
4 HUBEI (Guo Fangting, Kang Jiamei, Liu Jieyu, Shang Chunsong, Xia Kexin, Yin Sisi) 53.100 51.150 52.500 51.900 208.650
5 ANHUI (He Licheng, Jin Binjie, Wu Hongping, Xiang Lulu, Yue Yue) 51.800 53.000 52.150 50.400 207.350
6 SHANGHAI (Chen Linna, Fan Yilin, Jiang Meina, Wang Ying, Zhang Di, Zhang Jin) 53.800 52.350 49.600 49.150 204.900
7 HUNAN (Liu Zixuan, Lyu Junliang, Peng Heyuan, Qian Xuejia, Yang Shuhan, Zhou Yaqin) 52.850 47.750 52.500 50.500 203.600
8 GUANGXI (Li Haoyuan, Liang Dishi, Luo Xiaowen, Wang Shuliu, Wei Xiaoyuan, Wu Ruozhu) 49.950 50.500 54.100 48.800 203.350
9 HENAN (Guo Enxi, Kong Fanfan, Li Yahui, Liu Jinru, Lu Yufei, Wu Ziyue) 53.300 49.800 48.900 49.700 201.700
10 SICHUAN (Li Shijia, Mou Yanlin, Ren Feifan, Wang Xinyu, Wu Ziyou, Zhou Ruiyu) 50.600 50.800 50.050 48.800 200.250
11 GUIZHOU (Deng Xue, Huang Jinqin, Wang Ziying, Xia Qingqing, Yang Meng Haoli, Zhu Yunqiong) 50.300 46.700 49.350 46.450 192.800
12 HEBEI (Dong Yueyang, Gao Ning, He Zixuan, Wang Jiahui, Wang Xiaodi) 48.700 40.400 52.300 48.150 189.550
13 YUNNAN (Chen Yuanyuan, Gao Siqi, Huang Qinyan, Li Rui, Miao Ruijia, Yang Fan Yuwei) 46.850 47.950 47.000 43.550 185.350
14 JIANGXI (Deng Yalan, Huang Jiayi, Liu Shanshan, Luo Ruyu, Tang Yao, Ye Dandan) 52.050 39.250 45.800 45.650 182.750
15 TIANJIN (Li Yangyang, Liu Sijia, Liu Siyu, Sun Yuxuan, Wang Jiqing, Zhang Qianqian) 51.050 31.600 44.650 44.600 171.900
16 JIANGSU (Li Ziqi, Wang Mengzhen, Zhou Linlin, Zuo Tong) 45.250 27.700 26.650 25.800 125.400

Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Province VT UB BB FX AA
1 Liu Tingting Guangdong 13.400 14.750 14.400 13.450 56.000
2 Guan Chenchen Zhejiang 14.050 13.000 15.400 13.450 55.900
3 Wei Xiaoyuan Guangxi 13.350 14.400 14.700 13.000 55.450
4 Lu Yufei Henan 13.500 14.700 13.750 13.250 55.200
5 Qi Qi Beijing 14.400 12.900 13.750 13.750 54.800
6 Tang Xijing Beijing 14.100 13.600 13.250 13.450 54.400
7 Wang Jingying Beijing 12.150 14.450 14.100 13.000 53.700
8 Zhang Jin Shangia 14.400 13.500 12.700 13.050 53.650
9 Qian Xuejia Hunan 13.200 12.900 14.300 13.000 53.400
10 Liu Jieyu Hubei 13.400 13.500 13.500 12.950 53.350
11 He Licheng Anhui 13.400 13.200 13.350 13.050 53.000
12 Chen Yanfei Zhejiang 13.400 12.450 14.400 12.550 52.800
13 Zhou Ruiyu Sichuan 13.500 14.250 11.850 13.100 52.700
14 Xiang Lulu Anhui 13.200 13.850 12.850 12.800 52.700
15 Yue Yue Anhui 13.100 13.700 13.000 12.650 52.450
16 Shang Chunsong Hubei 12.150 12.050 13.500 13.650 51.350
17 Du Siyu Beijing 12.100 13.550 13.150 12.050 50.850
18 Zuo Tong Jiangsu 12.000 13.200 12.250 13.050 50.500
19 Guo Fangting Hubei 13.250 11.250 12.900 13.050 50.450
20 Wang Xinyu Sichuan 13.150 11.800 12.950 12.400 50.300
21 Zhang Di Shanghai 13.150 11.650 13.300 12.150 50.250
22 Sheng Jingyi Zhejiang 13.250 12.300 12.100 12.300 49.950
23 Liu Yahui Henan 13.200 12.400 12.050 12.150 49.800
24 Lin Zihuan Fujian 12.250 11.800 13.150 12.550 49.750
25 Zhu Yunqiong Guizhou 12.450 12.650 12.350 12.000 49.450
26 Liang Dishi Guangxi 12.100 11.400 13.750 12.150 49.400
27 Wang Xiaodi Hebei 12.000 10.850 13.700 12.350 48.900
28 Wu Hongping Anhui 12.100 11.550 12.950 11.900 48.500
29 Jiang Meina Shanghai 12.300 11.800 11.900 12.400 48.400
30 Zhou Yaqin Hunan 13.100 11.900 10.550 12.800 48.350
31 Liu Yongtong Guangdong 12.200 11.000 11.800 13.300 48.300
32 Wu Yixuan Shandong 12.300 11.700 12.250 12.000 48.250
33 Wu Ruozhu Guangxi 12.300 12.750 12.000 11.150 48.200
34 Wu Ziyue Henan 13.200 11.250 11.050 12.550 48.050
35 Wang Jiahui Hebei 12.250 9.500 13.600 12.600 47.950
36 Jin Binjie Anhui 12.100 12.250 12.450 11.050 47.850
37 Kang Jiamei Hubei 13.350 11.000 11.150 12.250 47.750
38 Yang Meng Haoli Guizhou 12.500 11.000 12.600 11.650 47.750
39 Gao Siqi Yunnan 12.000 12.550 12.150 10.950 47.650
40 Deng Xue Guizhou 13.000 10.850 12.050 11.650 47.550
41 Wang Ying Shanghai 13.250 11.850 10.750 11.550 47.400
42 Wu Ziyou Sichuan 12.050 10.550 12.750 11.550 46.900
43 Yang Fan Yuwei Yunnan 10.700 12.400 12.900 10.850 46.850
44 Liu Sibei Fujian 12.100 12.050 10.750 11.900 46.800
45 Li Yanan Beijing 12.000 11.600 10.900 12.200 46.700
46 Wang Jiqing Tianjin 12.800 11.100 11.350 11.350 46.600
47 Wang Mengzhen Jiangsu 12.050 11.700 10.900 11.800 46.450
48 Tang Jiaying Fujian 13.200 10.700 10.350 12.050 46.300
49 Liu Shanshan Jiangxi 13.100 9.550 12.100 11.400 46.150
50 Dong Yueyang Hebei 12.200 8.950 13.350 11.500 46.000
51 Li Yangyang Tianjin 12.950 9.450 11.850 11.650 45.900
52 Chen Yuanyuan Yunnan 11.850 12.100 10.550 11.300 45.800
53 Gao Ning Hebei 12.250 9.850 11.650 11.700 45.450
54 Ye Dandan Jiangxi 13.300 10.250 10.750 10.850 45.150
55 Huang Jiayi Jiangxi 12.200 10.550 11.200 11.000 44.950
56 Yang Yu Jiangxi 11.950 9.250 11.150 11.500 43.850
57 Miao Ruijia Yunnan 11.000 10.900 11.400 10.300 43.600
58 Xu Yueyue Beijing 12.300 8.400 10.650 12.200 43.550
59 He Zixuan Hebei 10.500 10.200 11.550 11.000 43.250
60 Luo Ruyu Jiangxi 11.950 8.000 10.000 11.200 41.150
61 Li Qi Zhejiang 13.250 —— 14.550 12.900 40.700
62 Wu Ran Guangdong —— 13.800 13.800 13.100 40.700
63 Sun Xinyi Guangdong 13.350 —— 13.700 13.100 40.150
64 Liu Jingxing Guangdong 13.350 13.600 —— 12.900 39.850
65 Lyu Junliang Hunan —— 11.850 14.050 12.100 38.000
66 Xia Kexin Hubei 13.100 —— 12.600 12.050 37.750
67 Li Haoyuan Guangxi —— 11.500 13.650 12.500 37.650
68 Wu Baiyang Beijing 12.200 12.500 —— 11.650 36.350
69 Yang Shuhan Hunan 11.950 —— 12.250 12.100 36.300
70 Peng Heyuan Hunan 13.200 11.100 11.900 —— 36.200
71 Ren Feifan Sichuan 11.900 —— 12.500 11.700 36.100
72 Chen Linna Shanghai 13.000 —— 11.700 11.250 35.950
73 Wang Ziying Guizhou 12.350 —— 12.350 11.150 35.850
74 Liu Zixuan Hunan 13.350 9.550 —— 12.600 35.500
75 Liu Sijia Tianjin 12.150 1.250 10.350 11.450 35.200
76 Guo Enxi Henan 13.150 10.300 11.700 —— 35.150
77 Luo Xiaowen Guangxi 12.10 11.850 —— 11.150 35.100
78 Kong Fanfan Henan —— 11.450 11.400 11.750 34.600
79 Mou Yanlin Sichuan —— 10.300 11.200 11.600 33.100
80 Huang Qinyan Yunnan 12.000 —— 9.950 10.450 32.400
81 Chen Yiwen Jiangxi 10.600 —— 10.800 10.500 31.900
82 Cheng Shiyi Fujian —— 14.650 12.100 —— 26.750
83 Chen Yile Guangdong 13.350 —— 13.350 —— 26.700
84 Deng Yalan Jiangxi 13.450 —— —— 12.050 25.500
85 Liu Jinru Henan 13.400 —— —— 11.150 24.550
86 Xia Qingqing Guizhou 11.800 12.200 —— —— 24.000
87 Wang Shuliu Guangxi 12.200 —— 11.500 —— 23.700
88 Luo Huan Zhejiang —— 11.800 11.650 —— 23.450
89 Zhang Qianqian Tianjin 13.150 9.800 —— —— 22.950
90 Liu Siyu Tianjin —— —— 11.100 10.150 21.250
91 Tang Yao Jiangxi —— 8.900 11.750 —— 20.650
92 Fan Yilin Shanghai —— 15.200 —— —— 15.200
93 Yin Sisi Hubei —— 14.350 —— —— 14.350
94 Zhou Linlin Jiangsu 10.500 1.400 1.900 0.450 14.250
95 Li Shijia Sichuan —— 14.200 —— —— 14.200
96 Li Ziqi Jiangsu 10.700 1.400 1.600 0.500 14.200
97 Yu Linmin Fujian 13.750 —— —— —— 13.750
98 Zhang Silei Shaanxi 13.100 —— —— —— 13.100
99 Lyu Jiaqi Zhejiang —— 12.800 —— —— 12.800
100 Lin Haibin Beijing —— —— 12.700 —— 12.700
101 Meng Shangrong Zhejiang —— 11.450 —— —— 11.450
102 Mao Yi Shanghai —— —— —— 10.900 10.900
103 Li Rui Yunnan —— 10.400 —— —— 10.400
104 Huang Jinqin Guizhou —— —— 10.250 —— 10.250

2 thoughts on “2020 Chinese Championships Results

  1. Glad Qi Qi was able to cleanly perform a 5.7 difficulty routine! That will certainly help China. Also happy to see Shang Chunsong in the floor finals and also seeing a double arabian from Guan Chenchen! The last time I saw a double arabian from a Chinese gymnast was Deng Linlin in the Beijing Olympics!

    Liked by 1 person

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s