2020 Chinese Championships Men’s Results

The 2020 Chinese Championships were held from September 21 through September 28 in Zhaoqing, China.

All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete Team FX PH SR VT PB HB AA Total
1 Sun Wei Jiangsu 13.050 14.900 14.150 14.400 14.800 14.100 85.400 172.300
2 Xiao Ruoteng National Team 14.100 14.250 13.850 14.300 14.600 12.850 83.950 171.600
3 Deng Shudi National Team 13.900 13.450 13.950 14.200 14.700 14.300 84.500 170.650
4 Lin Chaopan Fujian 14.350 13.050 13.500 14.650 14.500 14.000 84.050 167.800
5 Zhang Boheng Hunan 14.300 14.050 13.850 14.100 14.500 12.800 83.600 167.250
6 Lan Xingyu Guangxi 13.350 13.900 14.550 13.950 14.300 13.150 83.200 166.950
7 Ma Yue Jiangsu 13.850 12.450 13.650 14.150 14.100 13.550 81.750 164.250
8 Ta Yinga Guangdong 13.500 14.050 12.900 13.600 13.750 13.250 81.050 161.200
9 Shi Cong Jiangsu 13.750 12.550 12.750 14.200 14.200 12.300 79.750 161.000
10 Yin Dehang Jiangsu 13.750 12.500 13.300 13.500 13.050 12.500 78.600 159.200
11 Huang Zenan Guangdong 11.650 13.350 11.800 13.800 13.950 13.800 78.350 158.800
12 Fu Kaixin Jiangxi 13.500 12.450 13.100 13.400 12.100 12.750 77.300 155.650
13 Zhou Caisong Shandong 13.800 13.500 11.250 12.950 12.850 11.800 76.150 155.050
14 Chen Feng Hubei 13.000 12.800 11.900 13.800 12.000 12.900 76.400 154.900
15 Wei Guozheng Shandong 12.450 13.150 12.350 13.050 13.350 12.600 76.950 154.500
16 Du Yixin Guangdong 6.850 13.300 13.700 13.600 14.600 11.100 73.150 154.350
17 Zhang Zhilong Jiangxi 13.050 12.350 12.200 13.500 12.550 11.950 75.600 154.000
18 Zhang Jiawei Shanghai 13.200 12.250 12.300 13.850 13.050 11.700 76.350 153.400
19 Li Linzhen Henan 13.050 11.100 12.250 13.550 12.700 11.750 74.400 151.300
20 Chen Cong Beijing 12.850 12.000 12.250 12.500 12.050 12.250 73.900 149.950
21 He Junhua Guangdong 11.750 11.500 11.900 13.500 11.400 12.200 72.250 149.650
22 Jin Mingyu Henan 13.000 9.350 12.050 12.950 12.050 12.400 71.800 147.700
23 Huang Baiji Jiangxi —— 11.850 11.850 —— 12.350 11.750 47.800 124.950

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Deng Shudi National Team 6.2 8.466 14.666
2 Wang Haoran Shandong 6.1 8.366 14.466
3 Zhou Caisong Shandong 5.7 8.666 14.366
4 Zhang Boheng Hunan 6.0 8.300 14.300
5 Xiao Ruoteng National Team 5.8 8.466 14.266
6 Li Hongyan Sichuan 5.7 8.366 14.066
7 Chen Feng Hubei 6.0 7.433 13.433
8 Xiang Xudong Shanxi 5.8 7.300 13.100

Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Zou Jingyuan National Team 6.1 9.000 15.100
2 Xiao Ruoteng National Team 6.4 8.700 15.100
3 Wang Junwen Yunnan 6.1 8.600 14.700
4 Wen Weichong Guangdong 5.8 8.600 14.400
5 Lin Chaopan Fujian 5.6 8.666 14.266
6 Li Yule Shaanxi 6.1 7.966 14.066
7 Sun Wei Jiangsu 6.1 7.866 13.966
8 Lu Chongcan Guangxi 5.9 6.700 12.600

Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Liu Yang National Team 6.5 8.900 15.400
2 Lan Xingyu Guangxi 6.4 8.533 14.933
3 You Hao Jiangsu 6.5 8.400 14.900
4 Wu Guanhua National Team 6.2 8.533 14.733
5 Xiao Ruoteng National Team 5.9 8.733 14.633
6 Lei Peng Shanghai 6.3 8.166 14.466
Wu Jianfei Beijing 6.3 8.166 14.466
8 Sun Wei Jiangsu 6.1 7.166 13.266

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total Average
1 Huang Mingqi National Team 6.0 9.266 15.266 14.933
5.6 9.000 14.600
2 Qu Ruiyang Hunan 5.6 9.400 15.000 14.533
5.6 8.566 -0.1 14.066
3 Chen Yilu Zhejiang 5.6 8.866 14.466 14.449
5.4 9.033 14.433
4 Shi Yimin Fujian 5.2 9.066 14.266 14.233
5.2 9.000 14.200
5 Liu Yang Hunan 5.6 7.533 13.133 13.849
5.2 9.366 14.566
6 Wu Jianhao Shanghai 6.0 7.666 -0.3 13.366 13.733
5.2 9.000 -0.1 14.100
7 Zhang Yijia Sichuan 1.6 8.066 9.666 10.483
2.8 8.500 11.300
8 Cen Yu Yunnan 5.6 7.866 13.466 DNF
DNS DNS DNS

P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Wu Xiaoming Guangdong 6.3 8.766 15.066
2 Zou Jingyuan National Team 6.8 8.133 14.933
3 You Hao Jiangsu 6.9 7.766 14.666
4 Zhang Boheng Hunan 6.0 8.533 14.533
5 Ma Yue Jiangsu 6.0 8.033 14.033

High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Ji Lianshen Guangdong 5.9 8.333 14.233
2 Lin Chaopan Fujian 6.2 8.000 14.200
3 Xiang Bagenqiu Beijing 5.6 7.900 13.500
4 Wang Peng Shandong 5.5 7.566 13.066
5  Pi Peng Guangdong 5.6 7.400 13.000
6 Ma Yue Jiangsu 5.1 7.266 12.366

Team Final Results

Rank Team FX PH SR VT PB HB Total
1 JIANGSU (Ma Yue, Shi Cong, Sun Wei, Weng Hao, Yin Dehang, You Hao) 54.650 55.900 57.750 54.400 58.400 53.750 334.850
2 GUANGDONG (Du Yixin, Huang Zenan, She Zhihui, Ta Yinga, Wu Xiaoming, Yao Jiahang) 52.800 52.700 56.000 56.000 57.750 52.500 327.750
3 GUANGXI (Gu Xinhong, Lan Xingyu, Long MIngzhe, Lu Chongcan, Meng Zhiwei, Wei Kunyi) 51.550 53.800 55.350 55.450 55.250 51.050 322.450
4 HUNAN (Li Yi, Liao Jialei, Liu Yang, Qu Ruiyang, Wang Zizhou, Zhang Boheng) 53.000 47.900 52.750 57.300 55.800 51.400 318.150
5 SHANDONG (Su Weide, Wang Haoran, Wang Peng, Wei Guozheng, Xu Chengyu, Zhou Caisong) 55.100 51.650 52.600 55.900 52.450 50.050 317.750
6 JIANGXI (Fu Kaixin, Hu Runjie, Huang Baiji, Luo Zhixuan, Ruan Jiayong, Zhang Zhilong) 53.550 48.350 52.450 53.950 52.250 50.800 311.350
7 SHANGHAI (Shi Qiyong, Tang Long, Wu Jianhao, Yu Yaozhi, Zhang Jiawei, Zheng Qingfeng) 52.100 51.450 50.600 54.300 51.900 50.250 310.600
8 HENAN (Ding Zerun, Jin Mingyu, Li Linzhen, Tao Haopeng, Yuan Ziran, Zhang Songhonghao) 53.100 48.950 51.050 54.700 51.750 48.650 308.200
9 HUBEI (Bie Shaoqi, Chen Feng, Jin Siyu, Li Yuhao, Liu Ruhong, Wu Jue) 53.500 46.900 50.800 54.350 53.200 48.350 307.100
10 GUIZHOU (Chen Yu, Chen Zhilong, Jin Huanzhang, Liu Rongbing, Long Zizheng, Wei Xiao) 51.650 48.200 49.050 53.200 51.250 50.450 303.800
11 YUNNAN (Cen Yu, Deng Xiaofeng, Li Yingqi, Tang Jianming, Wang Junwen, Ye Diqing) 46.800 47.650 49.200 51.600 37.700 44.600 277.550
12 TIANJIN (Fu Yu, Tang Zheng, Wang Zihao, Yuan Taisheng, Zhang Baoxuan, Zhao Ziqi) 46.250 46.100 44.600 49.100 46.000 45.450 276.500

Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Team FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Xiao Ruoteng National Team 14.250 14.600 14.500 15.350 14.800 14.150 87.650
2 Sun Wei Jiangsu 14.500 14.800 14.500 13.950 14.600 14.550 86.900
3 Deng Shudi National Team 14.650 13.800 14.500 14.200 14.450 14.550 86.150
4 Lan Xingyu Guangxi 13.400 13.950 14.950 14.150 14.450 12.850 83.750
5 Lin Chaopan Fujian 13.300 13.800 14.150 14.750 14.200 13.550 83.750
6 Zhang Boheng Hunan 14.500 12.800 14.450 14.300 14.600 13.000 83.650
7 Ma Yue Jiangsu 13.600 13.500 14.200 12.900 14.550 13.750 82.500
8 Shi Cong Jiangsu 12.850 13.800 14.000 13.550 14.100 12.950 81.250
9 Du Yixin Guangdong 13.650 13.400 14.100 13.850 14.800 11.400 81.200
10 Yin Dehang Jiangsu 13.700 13.800 13.600 14.000 13.550 11.950 80.600
11 Huang Zenan Guangdong 13.250 12.250 13.250 14.050 14.250 13.400 80.450
12 Ta Yinga Guangdong 12.900 13.600 13.800 14.000 12.500 13.350 80.150
13 Gu Xinhong Guangxi 12.950 13.000 13.950 13.300 13.650 13.250 80.100
14 Zhou Caisong Shandong 14.200 13.100 13.150 14.100 13.350 11.000 78.900
15 Chen Feng Hubei 14.550 11.050 12.550 14.050 13.800 12.500 78.500
16 Zhang Zhilong Jiangxi 14.000 12.450 12.600 13.750 12.750 12.850 78.400
17 Fu Kaixin Jiangxi 13.800 11.700 13.250 13.850 13.150 12.600 78.350
18 Meng Zhiwei Guangxi 12.000 13.000 13.800 13.600 13.200 12.400 78.000
19 Wei Guozheng Shandong 12.850 12.950 12.600 13.700 13.250 12.200 77.550
20 He Junhua Guangdong 11.350 13.200 12.650 14.000 13.350 12.850 77.400
21 Huang Baiji Jiangxi 13.300 12.050 12.650 13.450 13.150 12.550 77.150
22 Zhang Jiawei Shanghai 13.600 12.150 12.750 13.750 12.900 11.900 77.050
23 Li Linzhen Henan 13.100 13.450 12.850 13.550 12.350 11.600 76.900
24 Deng Xiaofeng Yunnan 12.450 13.000 12.300 14.000 12.100 12.550 76.400
25 Chen Cong Beijing 12.350 12.650 12.250 13.750 14.100 10.950 76.050
26 Jin Mingyu Henan 13.150 12.200 12.800 13.400 12.600 11.750 75.900
27 Shi Qiyong Shanghai 12.550 12.850 12.350 13.400 12.050 12.550 75.750
28 Yang Yanzhi Jiangsu 13.750 12.300 12.950 12.950 12.200 11.450 75.600
29 Wei Xiao Guizhou 12.500 11.600 13.400 12.550 13.700 11.800 75.550
30 Zuo Bo Shaanxi 13.700 10.850 12.250 13.800 13.050 11.650 75.300
31 Long Zizheng Guizhou 12.500 11.700 12.950 13.450 12.100 12.450 75.150
32 Ruan Jiayong Jiangxi 12.450 11.250 12.750 12.400 13.200 12.800 74.850
33 Xu Chengyu Shandong 13.900 10.350 12.200 13.700 13.150 10.850 74.150
34 Zheng Qingfeng Shanghai 12.800 10.050 12.450 13.450 12.850 12.400 74.000
35 Yuan Ziran Henan 11.850 10.700 12.550 13.750 13.100 11.650 73.600
36 Man Xinmin Hebei 11.350 11.950 11.600 13.400 12.700 12.600 73.600
37 Li Hongyan Sichuan 14.000 8.150 11.500 13.100 13.050 13.100 72.900
38 Tang Zheng Tianjin 11.950 11.850 10.800 11.750 12.200 10.550 69.100
39 Li Yi Hunan 13.700 12.300 —— 14.000 14.550 13.150 67.700
40 Zhu Jianle Zhejiang 6.050 11.500 12.900 12.100 12.550 12.200 67.300
41 Zhang Jun Beijing 11.000 12.200 10.250 10.700 12.000 10.800 66.950
42 Bie Shaoqi Hubei 13.450 —— 13.550 13.800 13.250 12.000 66.050
43 Ding Zerun Henan 13.250 —— 11.900 14.000 13.700 12.500 65.350
44 Jin Siyu Hubei 13.500 12.600 12.550 13.750 12.600 —— 65.000
45 Liu Yang Hunan 12.300 —— 12.600 14.500 13.500 12.050 64.950
46 Ceng Jiajun Zhejiang 12.650 —— 12.650 13.800 13.700 12.150 64.950
47 Zhao Weikang Beijing 13.450 12.000 —— 13.850 12.600 12.150 64.050
48 Yang Jinfang Zhejiang 13.300 11.350 —— 13.600 11.300 12.650 62.200
49 Zhang Songhonghao Henan 13.600 9.450 12.850 13.300 —— 12.750 61.950
50 Liao Jialei Hunan 12.050 10.300 12.350 —— 13.150 13.200 61.050
51 Tang Jianming Yunnan 11.350 10.400 11.250 12.900 7.200 7.050 60.150
52 Song Wentao Shandong 11.200 10.950 12.050 —— 13.500 12.600 60.300
53 Chen Yu Guizhou 13.250 10.300 9.650 13.550 12.250 —— 59.000
54 Zou Jingyuan National Team —— 13.800 14.900 13.900 15.900 —— 58.500
55 Wang Zihao Tianjin 11.350 —— 11.600 11.900 12.000 11.150 58.000
56 Zhang Baoxuan Tianjin 11.350 11.650 —— 12.850 10.250 11.700 57.800
57 She Zhihui Guangdong 13.000 —— 14.350 13.950 13.950 —— 55.250
58 Wu Xiaoming Guangdong —— 12.600 13.750 —— 14.750 13.500 54.600
59 Wang Peng Shandong —— —— 13.300 14.400 12.650 13.600 53.950
60 Xiang Bagenqiu Beijing —— —— 12.700 13.950 13.750 13.350 53.750
61 Ji Lianshen Guangdong 13.650 12.300 —— —— 13.800 13.750 53.500
62 Wang Haoran Shandong 14.150 12.500 13.550 —— 12.700 —— 52.900
63 Chen Zhilong Guizhou 13.400 —— 13.050 13.650 —— 12.400 52.500
64 Yao Jiahang Guangdong 12.800 13.100 —— 14.000 —— 12.250 52.150
65 Yu Yaozhi Shanghai 13.150 14.150 —— 11.050 13.700 —— 52.050
66 Wu Jianhao Shanghai 12.550 —— 13.000 13.700 —— 12.350 51.600
67 Su Weide Shandong 11.550 13.100 —— 13.600 —— 13.250 51.500
68 Tang Long Shanghai —— 12.300 12.400 —— 12.450 12.950 50.100
69 Zhan Xiangzhou Shaanxi 12.950 11.900 —— 13.300 11.350 —— 49.500
70 Chen Zhiyi Guangdong 13.150 —— 12.800 12.900 —— 10.450 49.300
71 Li Yuanhan Beijing 11.900 10.650 —— 13.600 13.150 —— 49.300
72 Tang Qi Jiangsu 12.200 12.000 —— 13.000 7.150 4.600 48.950
73 Liu Ruhong Hubei —— —— 12.150 12.750 12.000 11.850 48.750
74 Wang Zizhou Hunan 12.500 12.500 —— —— 12.550 11.050 48.600
75 Zhao Ziqi Tianjin 11.600 —— 11.300 12.600 —— 12.050 47.550
76 Wang Junwen Yunnan —— 14.400 13.000 —— 6.950 11.850 46.200
77 Shi Yongneng Guizhou 11.850 9.750 —— 12.800 10.700 —— 45.100
78 You Hao Jiangsu —— —— 15.050 —— 15.150 12.500 42.700
79 Cen Yu Yunnan 14.100 —— —— 14.550 —— 13.150 41.800
80 Wei Kunyi Guangxi 13.200 —— 12.650 14.400 —— —— 40.250
81 Liu Rongbing Guizhou —— 13.200 —— —— 13.200 13.050 39.450
82 Hu Runjie Jiangxi —— —— 13.800 12.900 12.500 —— 39.200
83 Chen Yilu Zhejiang 13.100 11.050 —— 14.200 —— —— 38.350
84 Zhong Gaoyu Hubei 11.950 11.400 —— 13.600 —— —— 36.950
85 Wu Jue Hubei 12.000 10.800 —— —— 13.550 —— 36.350
86 Li Yuhao Hubei —— 12.450 11.900 —— —— 12.000 36.350
87 Yuan Taisheng Tianjin —— 12.150 10.900 —— 11.550 —— 34.600
88 Long MIngzhe Guangxi —— 13.000 —— —— 13.950 6.900 33.850
89 Ye Diqing Yunnan 8.900 —— 12.650 —— 11.450 —— 33.000
90 Qu Ruiyang Hunan —— —— 13.350 14.500 —— —— 27.850
91 Wen Weichong Guangdong 13.900 13.850 —— —— —— —— 27.750
92 Xiang Xudong Shanxi 14.150 —— —— 13.350 —— —— 27.500
93 Shi Yimin Fujian —— —— 12.850 14.050 —— —— 26.900
94 Lu Chongcan Guangxi —— 13.850 —— —— —— 12.550 26.400
95 Ge Shihao Shandong 13.500 12.200 —— —— —— —— 25.700
96 Yang Tianyue Shaanxi 12.000 13.450 —— —— —— —— 25.450
97 Zheng Wendong Sichuan —— 13.150 —— 12.300 —— —— 25.450
98 Pi Peng Guangdong —— 11.350 —— —— —— 13.950 25.300
99 Kang Ning Shanxi —— —— 12.200 12.950 —— —— 25.150
100 Zhang Yijia Sichuan 10.950 —— —— 14.000 —— —— 24.950
101 Tao Haopeng Henan —— 12.600 —— —— 12.300 —— 24.900
102 Bai Qinhao Shaanxi —— —— 12.300 12.050 —— —— 24.350
103 Jin Huanzhang Guizhou —— 11.700 —— —— —— 12.550 24.250
104 Luo Zhixuan Jiangxi —— 12.150 —— —— —— 11.250 23.400
105 Bai Yubin Fujian 11.900 10.350 —— —— —— —— 22.250
106 Pan Yuchen Sichuan —— 11.700 —— —— —— 9.750 21.450
107 Huang Zhao Guangxi —— 12.450 —— —— 7.650 —— 20.100
108 Li Yingqi Yunnan —— 9.850 —— 10.150 —— —— 20.000
109 Huang Mingqi National Team —— —— —— 15.350 —— —— 15.350
110 Liu Yang National Team —— —— 15.200 —— —— —— 15.200
111 Lei Peng Shanghai —— —— 14.900 —— —— —— 14.900
112 Wu Guanhua National Team —— —— 14.850 —— —— —— 14.850
113 Wu Jianfei Beijing —— —— 14.700 —— —— —— 14.700
114 Zhang Changhao Henan —— —— 14.300 —— —— —— 14.300
115 Li Yule Shaanxi —— 14.100 —— —— —— —— 14.100
116 Wang Hailu Hebei —— —— 14.000 —— —— —— 14.000
117 Gui Qiulin Sichuan —— 13.450 —— —— —— —— 13.450
118 Weng Hao Jiangsu —— 12.950 —— —— —— —— 12.950
119 Yan Renpeng Shandong —— 12.250 —— —— —— —— 12.250
120 Cao Juncheng Zhejiang —— —— —— —— 11.400 —— 11.400
121 Tan Di National Team —— —— —— —— —— 11.250 11.250
122 Sun Yibo Tianjin 10.900 —— —— —— —— —— 10.900
123 Fu Yu Tianjin —— 10.450 —— —— —— —— 10.450

3 thoughts on “2020 Chinese Championships Men’s Results

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s