2020 Russian Championships Results

The 2020 Russian Championships were held from November 4 through November 8 in Penza, Russia.

Senior All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete Team VT UB BB FX AA Total
1 Uliana Perebinosova Moscow/Volga 13.500 12.833 13.333 13.433 53.099 106.597
2 Anastasia Kureyeva St. Petersburg 13.566 12.166 13.233 13.066 52.031 104.829
3 Viktoria Trykina Moscow 13.633 12.100 13.000 12.900 51.633 103.965
4 Elena Eremina St. Petersburg 13.300 11.600 13.133 12.400 50.433 101.432
5 Maria Kharenkova Southern 12.933 10.966 13.400 13.066 50.365 100.697
6 Alina Shklokova Northwestern 13.500 12.466 13.233 12.466 51.665 99.930
7 Yuliya Biryulya Southern 13.566 12.966 11.433 13.100 51.065 99.330
8 Daria Skrypnik Southern 13.366 12.266 12.066 12.566 50.264 98.829
9 Ekaterina Boeva St. Petersburg 11.933 11.433 12.133 12.700 48.199 97.931
10 Kristina Kazan St. Petersburg 12.333 11.833 11.766 12.466 48.398 95.230
11 Elena Likhodolskaya Central 11.933 10.000 12.366 12.300 46.599 94.630
12 Daria Samonova Central 11.900 10.600 11.833 11.400 45.733 93.865
13 Alexandra Mayzel Siberian 13.600 9.933 10.700 12.200 46.433 92.831
14 Viktoria Ganeyeva Volga 12.233 11.133 10.533 12.033 45.932 92.498
15 Zlata Alimova Siberian 12.400 10.600 11.633 12.466 47.099 92.465
16 Taisia Borozdyko Central 12.533 9.900 10.200 11.933 44.566 90.364
17 Olga Golub Northwestern 12.600 10.133 10.500 11.800 45.033 89.698
18 Kristina Romanova Southern 12.933 11.533 9.766 12.100 46.332 89.565
19 Ekaterina Popova Central 12.466 11.100 10.100 11.166 44.832 89.497
20 Karina Zybaylo Volga 11.800 9.733 11.333 11.400 44.266 87.298
21 Angelina Larionova Volga 12.200 10.033 9.900 10.600 42.733 85.831
22 Daria Bazhenova Volga 12.066 9.633 11.533 10.666 43.898 85.730
23 Ksenia Kuzmicheva Volga 11.766 10.433 9.100 12.000 43.299 85.264
24 Irina Bakhtova Northwestern 12.700 9.966 8.466 10.133 41.265 85.031
25 Anastasia Moiseyeva Siberian —— 11.666 11.033 11.866 34.565 82.431
26 Irina Komnova Central —— 14.100 —— —— 14.100 61.932

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Team Vault 1 Vault 2 Average
1 Tatiana Nabieva St. Petersburg 14.600 13.533 14.066
2 Viktoria Trykina Moscow 14.033 13.433 13.733
3 Alexandra Mayzel Siberian 13.700 13.766 13.733
4 Yulia Biryulya Southern 13.633 13.533 13.583
5 Anastasia Kureyeva St. Petersburg 12.466 13.000 12.733
6 Daria Skrypnik Southern 12.200 12.966 12.583
7 Ksenia Kuzmicheva Volga 12.800 12.133 12.466
8 Alina Shklokova Northwestern 12.866 DNS DNF

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Team Total
1 Anastasia Iliankova Siberian 14.766
2 Uliana Perebinosova Moscow/Volga 14.333
3 Irina Komnova Central 13.300
4 Tatiana Nabieva St. Petersburg 13.266
5 Elena Eremina St. Petersburg 12.666
6 Anastasia Moiseyeva Siberian 11.766
7 Ekaterina Boeva St. Petersburg 11.666
8 Anastasia Kureyeva St. Petersburg 11.166

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Team Total
1 Maria Kharenkova Southern 13.466
2 Elena Eremina St. Petersburg 13.033
3 Uliana Perebinosova Moscow/Volga 12.866
Viktoria Trykina Moscow 12.866
5 Anastasia Kureyeva St. Petersburg 11.766
6 Kristina Kazan St. Petersburg 11.666
7 Daria Samonova Central 11.600
8 Ekaterina Boeva St. Petersburg 11.033

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Team Total
1 Uliana Perebinosova Moscow/Volga 13.333
2 Anastasia Kureyeva St. Petersburg 12.900
3 Yulia Biryulya Southern 12.833
4 Ekaterina Boeva St. Petersburg 12.733
5 Maria Kharenkova Southern 12.433
6 Daria Skrypnik Southern 12.200
7 Kristina Kazan St. Petersburg 12.066
8 Daria Samonova Central 11.733

Senior Team Final Results

Rank Team VT UB BB FX Total
1 ST. PETERSBURG (Ekaterina Boeva, Elena Eremina, Anastasia Kureyeva, Tatiana Nabieva) 41.366 39.065 38.166 37.932 156.529
2 MOSCOW (Rukhshona Azamova, Uliana Perebinosova, Elizaveta Serova, Viktoria Trykina) 41.166 37.465 37.199 36.799 152.629
3 SOUTHERN (Yuliya Biryulya, Maria Kharenkova, Kristina Romanova, Daria Skrypnik) 40.165 33.866 34.699 38.432 147.162
4 CENTRAL (Taisia Borozdyko, Irina Komnova, Elena Likhodolskaya, Daria Samonova) 38.465 36.465 35.799 36.399 147.128
5 SIBERIAN (Zlata Alimova, Anastasia Iliankova, Alexandra Mayzel, Anastasia Moiseyeva) 39.165 36.999 34.200 35.333 145.697
6 NORTHWESTERN (Irina Bakhtova, Olga Golub, Alina Shklokova) 38.332 28.532 33.332 36.500 136.696
7 VOLGA (Viktoria Ganeyeva, Ksenia Kuzmicheva, Angelina Larionova, Karina Zybaylo) 37.999 29.699 31.332 35.632 134.662

Senior Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Team VT UB BB FX AA
1 Uliana Perebinosova Moscow/Volga 14.200 14.266 12.266 12.766 53.498
2 Anastasia Kureyeva St. Petersburg 13.566 13.066 12.966 13.200 52.798
3 Viktoria Trykina Moscow 14.166 12.333 13.733 12.100 52.332
4 Elena Eremina St. Petersburg 13.300 12.633 13.000 12.066 50.999
5 Maria Kharenkova Southern 13.033 10.933 13.433 12.933 50.332
6 Ekaterina Boeva St. Petersburg 13.000 11.866 12.200 12.666 49.732
7 Daria Skrypnik Southern 13.566 11.533 10.900 12.566 48.565
8 Yulia Biryulya Southern 13.566 11.400 10.366 12.933 48.265
9 Alina Shklokova Northwestern 13.766 9.066 12.233 13.200 48.265
10 Daria Samonova Central 13.066 10.666 12.000 12.400 48.132
11 Elena Likhodolskaya Central 12.766 11.133 12.166 11.966 48.031
12 Anastasia Moiseyeva Siberian 12.933 12.033 11.700 11.200 47.866
13 Irina Komnova Central 10.700 14.466 11.633 11.033 47.832
14 Kristina Kazan St. Petersburg 11.700 10.266 12.600 12.266 46.832
15 Viktoria Ganeyeva Volga 12.266 11.000 11.500 11.800 46.566
16 Alexandra Mayzel Siberian 13.566 10.366 10.533 11.933 46.398
17 Elizaveta Serova Moscow 12.800 10.566 11.200 11.366 45.932
18 Taisia Borozdyko Central 12.633 10.866 10.266 12.033 45.798
19 Zlata Alimova Siberian 12.666 9.800 10.700 12.200 45.366
20 Rukhshona Azamova Moscow 11.500 10.866 11.066 11.933 45.365
21 Ekaterina Popova Central 12.733 11.100 10.566 10.266 44.665
22 Olga Golub Northwestern 12.633 10.066 10.266 11.700 44.665
23 Irina Bakhtova Northwestern 11.933 9.400 10.833 11.600 43.766
24 Kristina Romanova Southern 12.633 9.100 10.300 11.200 43.233
25 Angelina Larionova Volga 12.866 10.233 9.666 10.333 43.098
26 Karina Zybaylo Volga 12.300 8.300 10.166 12.266 43.032
27 Ksenia Kuzmicheva Volga 12.833 8.466 9.100 11.566 41.965
28 Daria Bazhenova Volga 12.066 9.833 9.333 10.600 41.832
29 Tatiana Nabieva St. Petersburg 14.500 13.366 —— —— 27.866
30 Anastasia Iliankova Siberian —— 14.600 11.800 —— 26.400
31 Varvara Zubova Moscow —— 9.066 11.533 —— 20.599

Junior All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete Team VT UB BB FX AA Total
1 Alyona Glotova Volga 13.100 12.300 12.100 12.900 50.400 99.965
2 Anastasia Rasseykina Moscow 12.666 12.100 12.333 12.833 49.932 97.998
3 Sofia Koroleva Moscow 12.733 12.866 10.633 12.400 48.632 97.731
4 Tatiana Minayeva Moscow 12.266 11.000 12.833 12.333 48.432 97.530
5 Ursula Shakirova Volga 13.166 9.966 11.266 12.400 46.798 97.197
6 Lyubov Akhaimova St. Petersburg 12.833 11.133 11.833 11.933 47.732 95.897
7 Anastasia Artamonova Volga 12.566 11.233 12.933 11.733 48.465 95.031
8 Daria Ozhigova Siberian 12.633 9.700 11.600 12.500 46.433 94.131
9 Polina Potapova Moscow 12.533 10.966 11.133 12.266 46.898 93.396
10 Ksenia Blokhina Central 12.500 11.133 11.033 12.333 46.999 92.431
11 Svetlana Seliverstova St. Petersburg 11.800 11.266 10.500 11.466 45.032 92.398
12 Ekaterina Tretyakova Southern 11.400 12.166 9.666 11.266 44.498 92.397
13 Anastasia Savelyeva Central 12.600 11.033 10.566 10.866 45.065 91.064
14 Polina Mosalygina Central 12.133 10.233 10.800 12.233 45.399 90.997
15 Anastasia Chubyr Southern 12.566 9.266 11.566 12.466 45.864 90.596
16 Sofia Tryastsina Volga 12.166 11.333 10.866 11.966 46.331 90.596
17 Marina Malyukevich Central 12.166 11.666 9.933 11.933 45.698 90.497
18 Elizaveta Dudanova St. Petersburg 12.666 7.866 11.500 11.933 43.965 90.430
19 Ekaterina Fokina Southern 12.666 10.600 9.666 12.266 45.032 90.130
20 Viktoria Mukha Southern 12.466 9.566 11.800 11.200 45.032 89.665
21 Maria Gromova Central 11.900 10.366 11.500 12.566 46.332 89.631
22 Valeria Kovalenko Siberian 12.866 10.766 11.266 11.600 46.498 89.630
23 Arina Nikonorova Volga 12.200 10.266 11.300 11.700 45.466 89.098
24 Maria Tretyakova Southern 11.266 11.066 9.533 11.600 43.465 87.896
25 Daria Egorycheva Volga 12.100 8.966 10.933 10.700 42.699 85.965
26 Tatiana Beloborodova Siberian 12.166 8.733 11.700 10.966 43.565 85.731
27 Karina Baimakova Siberian 12.300 9.433 11.666 11.266 44.665 85.697
28 Anna Golovchanskaya Moscow 12.100 8.900 9.600 11.300 41.900 82.733

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Team Vault 1 Vault 2 Average
1 Lyubov Akhaimova St. Petersburg 13.133 12.700 12.916
2 Alyona Glotova Volga 13.100 12.700 12.900
3 Anastasia Savelyeva Central 12.633 12.533 12.583
4 Nina Puzatikova Moscow 13.566 11.566 12.566
5 Anastasia Rasseykina Moscow 12.566 12.533 12.549
6 Ursula Shakirova Volga 13.366 11.600 12.483
7 Anastasia Chubyr Southern 12.533 12.433 12.483
8 Viktoria Mukha Southern 12.333 12.533 12.433

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Team Total
1 Sofia Koroleva Moscow 12.566
2 Alyona Glotova Volga 12.433
3 Ekaterina Tretyakova Southern 12.033
4 Sofia Tryastsina Volga 11.833
5 Svetlana Seliverstova St. Petersburg 11.500
6 Nina Puzatikova Moscow 10.133
7 Ursula Shakirova Volga 9.366
8 Marina Malyukevich Central 8.166

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Team Total
1 Alyona Glotova Volga 12.800
2 Tatiana Minayeva Moscow 12.533
3 Anastasia Rasseykina Moscow 12.300
4 Nina Puzatikova Moscow 12.000
5 Svetlana Seliverstova St. Petersburg 11.400
6 Sofia Koroleva Moscow 11.366
7 Ursula Shakirova Volga 9.800
8 Anastasia Savelyeva Central 9.133

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Team Total
1 Anastasia Artamonova Volga 12.833
2 Anastasia Rasseykina Moscow 12.633
3 Daria Ozhigova Siberian 12.633
4 Ursula Shakirova Volga 12.200
5 Viktoria Mukha Southern 11.900
6 Polina Potapova Moscow 11.833
7 Tatiana Minayeva Moscow 11.766
8 Nina Puzatikova Moscow 11.633

Junior Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Team VT UB BB FX AA
1 Ursula Shakirova Volga 13.200 11.433 13.000 12.766 50.399
2 Alyona Glotova Volga 13.066 11.766 12.500 12.233 49.565
3 Sofia Koroleva Moscow 12.900 12.966 12.000 11.233 49.099
4 Nina Puzatikova Moscow 12.866 12.000 11.766 12.466 49.098
5 Tatiana Minayeva Moscow 12.466 11.233 12.766 12.633 49.098
6 Lyubov Akhaimova St. Petersburg 13.366 11.333 11.633 11.833 48.165
7 Anastasia Rasseykina Moscow 12.433 10.900 12.033 12.700 48.066
8 Ekaterina Tretyakova Southern 12.100 12.133 11.500 12.166 47.899
9 Daria Ozhigova Siberian 12.966 10.833 11.366 12.533 47.698
10 Svetlana Seliverstova St. Petersburg 12.100 11.366 12.100 11.800 47.366
11 Anastasia Artamonova Volga 12.500 9.800 11.733 12.533 46.566
12 Polina Potapova Moscow 12.766 10.233 11.066 12.433 46.498
13 Elizaveta Dudanova St. Petersburg 12.933 10.466 11.400 11.666 46.465
14 Anastasia Savelyeva Central 12.700 9.566 11.833 11.900 45.999
15 Polina Mosalygina Central 12.366 10.866 10.300 12.066 45.598
16 Ksenia Blokhina Central 12.266 10.000 11.400 11.766 45.432
17 Ekaterina Fokina Southern 12.600 9.466 10.533 12.333 44.932
18 Marina Malyukevich Central 12.866 11.333 9.500 11.100 44.799
19 Anastasia Chubyr Southern 12.266 9.500 10.633 12.333 44.732
20 Viktoria Mukha Southern 12.400 9.600 10.233 12.400 44.633
21 Maria Tretyakova Southern 11.566 10.766 9.966 12.133 44.431
22 Sofia Tryastsina Volga 12.333 11.666 9.833 10.433 44.265
23 Arina Nikonorova Volga 12.300 9.933 9.666 11.733 43.632
24 Maria Gromova Central 12.200 10.633 9.300 11.166 43.299
25 Daria Egorycheva Volga 12.333 9.100 10.400 11.433 43.266
26 Valeria Kovalenko Siberian 12.866 7.733 10.833 11.700 43.132
27 Tatiana Beloborodova Siberian 12.333 7.600 10.733 11.500 42.166
28 Karina Baimakova Siberian 12.300 7.733 8.966 12.033 41.032
29 Anna Golovchanskaya Moscow 11.600 9.600 9.033 10.600 40.833

8 thoughts on “2020 Russian Championships Results

  1. Pingback: Around the Gymternet: Stop the count! Count the votes! | The Gymternet

  2. Pingback: Recapping All the Nationals | The Gymternet

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s