2020 Polish Championships Men’s Results

The 2020 Polish Men’s Championships were held from November 7 through November 8 in Gdansk, Poland.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Filip Sasnal AZS AWF Krakow 13.100 12.650 13.000 14.000 13.100 13.100 78.950
2 Pawel Kaskow MKS Gdansk 12.233 11.450 12.400 14.200 12.667 12.400 75.350
3 Sebastian Gawronski AZS AWF Katowice 12.300 11.250 12.100 14.800 12.600 11.800 74.850
4 Kacper Garnczarek AZS AWF Katowice 12.600 12.100 11.600 14.200 12.200 10.500 73.200
5 Filip Wronski NTG Nysa 12.667 11.750 11.833 13.400 11.500 11.800 72.950
6 Vladyslav Iaremchuk Zawisza KG Bydgoszcz 12.367 11.000 12.000 11.600 11.667 10.400 69.034
7 Jakub Piwowarski AZS AWF Krakow 12.200 10.750 10.400 12.600 11.700 10.133 67.783
8 Maciej Nowak AZS AWF Katowice 11.833 9.350 8.767 12.800 10.700 12.200 65.650
9 Patryk Siamro NTG Nysa 12.067 8.750 10.200 12.000 11.100 10.900 65.017
10 Michal Bober SP7 Lodz 11.867 8.000 9.500 12.200 10.633 10.900 63.100
11 Lukasz Paluszkiewicz MKS Gdansk 11.500 11.100 —— 12.100 11.300 —— 46.000
12 Filip Front Kusy Szczecin —— 4.400 11.967 12.100 11.200 —— 39.667
13 Pawel Wiszniewski MKS Gdansk 11.267 —— 4.400 —— 11.167 7.233 34.067
14 Dawid Weglarz AZS AWFiS Gdansk 12.800 —— —— 12.000 —— —— 24.800
15 Yegor Korniichuk AZS AWFiS Gdansk —— —— 11.700 12.100 —— —— 23.800
16 Jan Wysocki MKS Gdansk —— 11.000 11.367 —— —— —— 22.367
17 Arkadiusz Bejger Zawisza KG Bydgoszcz 11.800 —— 9.900 —— —— —— 21.700
18 Patryk Rabstajn AZS AWF Katowice —— 8.600 —— —— 10.933 —— 19.533
19 Lukasz Borkowski AZS AWFiS Gdansk —— —— —— —— —— 13.100 13.100
20 Bartosz Czaja AZS AWFiS Gdansk —— —— —— —— —— 12.033 12.033
21 Dawid Burkowski AZS AWFiS Gdansk —— 10.800 —— —— —— —— 10.800
22 Piotr Wieczorek AZS AWFiS Gdansk —— 9.850 —— —— —— —— 9.850

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Sebastian Gawronski AZS AWF Katowice 5.7 8.233 -0.2 13.733
2 Filip Sasnal AZS AWF Krakow 5.3 8.400 -0.3 13.400
3 Filip Wronski NTG Nysa 3.8 9.100 12.900
4 Kacper Garnczarek AZS AWF Katowice 5.2 7.800 -0.5 12.500
Pawel Kaskow MKS Gdansk 4.5 8.100 -0.1 12.500
6 Jakub Piwowarski AZS AWF Krakow 4.0 8.400 12.400
7 Dawid Weglarz AZS AWFiS Gdansk 5.2 7.167 12.367
8 Vladyslav Iaremchuk Zawisza KG Bydgoszcz 4.8 7.400 12.200
9 Arkadiusz Bejger Zawisza KG Bydgoszcz 4.9 7.700 -0.6 12.000
10 Patryk Siamro NTG Nysa 3.7 8.400 -0.3 11.800
11 Maciej Nowak AZS AWF Katowice 4.0 7.567 11.567
12 Michal Bober SP7 Lodz 3.6 6.433 10.033

Senior Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Filip Sasnal AZS AWF Krakow 4.8 7.250 12.050
2 Pawel Kaskow MKS Gdansk 4.8 7.050 11.850
3 Filip Wronski NTG Nysa 3.5 7.750 11.250
4 Kacper Garnczarek AZS AWF Katowice 4.7 6.000 10.700
5 Sebastian Gawronski AZS AWF Katowice 4.1 5.950 10.050
6 Patryk Siamro NTG Nysa 3.4 6.000 9.400
7 Vladyslav Iaremchuk Zawisza KG Bydgoszcz 4.1 4.900 9.000
8 Lukasz Paluszkiewicz MKS Gdansk 2.5 6.600 -0.3 8.800
9 Maciej Nowak AZS AWF Katowice 2.5 5.850 8.350
10 Jan Wysocki MKS Gdansk 3.5 3.400 6.900

Senior Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Filip Sasnal AZS AWF Krakow 4.6 8.767 13.367
2 Vladyslav Iaremchuk Zawisza KG Bydgoszcz 4.4 8.267 12.667
3 Filip Front Kusy Szczecin 4.2 8.400 12.600
4 Arkadiusz Bejger Zawisza KG Bydgoszcz 4.5 8.000 12.500
Filip Wronski NTG Nysa 4.2 8.300 12.500
Pawel Kaskow MKS Gdansk 3.9 8.600 12.500
7 Yegor Korniichuk AZS AWFiS Gdansk 4.1 8.067 12.167
8 Kacper Garnczarek AZS AWF Katowice 4.0 8.100 12.100
9 Sebastian Gawronski AZS AWF Katowice 4.3 7.633 11.933
10 Jan Wysocki MKS Gdansk 2.1 7.500 -4.3 5.300

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Sebastian Gawronski AZS AWF Katowice 5.2 9.100 -0.1 14.200 13.900
4.8 8.900 -0.1 13.600
2 Filip Sasnal AZS AWF Krakow 5.2 9.000 -0.1 14.100 13.667
4.0 9.233 13.233
3 Dawid Weglarz AZS AWFiS Gdansk 5.6 8.000 13.600 13.400
4.0 9.200 13.200
4 Filip Wronski NTG Nysa 4.0 9.133 13.133 12.467
2.4 9.400 11.800
5 Filip Front Kusy Szczecin 2.8 9.200 12.000 12.384
4.0 8.867 -0.1 12.767
6 Maciej Nowak AZS AWF Katowice 4.0 8.700 12.700 12.350
2.8 9.200 12.000
7 Jakob Piwowarski AZS AWF Krakow 2.8 8.100 10.900 11.800
4.0 8.700 12.700
8 Yegor Korniichuk AZS AWFiS Gdansk 2.4 8.200 10.600 11.750
4.4 8.600 -0.1 12.900
9 Kacper Garnczarek AZS AWF Katowice 4.0 8.400 -0.2 12.200 11.650
2.4 8.900 -0.2 11.100
10 Patryk Siamro NTG Nysa 3.2 8.700 11.900 11.550
1.6 9.600 11.200
11 Vladyslav Iaremchuk Zawisza KG Bydgoszcz 0.0 0.000 0.000 0.000
3.2 9.000 12.200

Senior P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Filip Sasnal AZS AWF Krakow 4.2 8.850 13.050
2 Kacper Garnczarek AZS AWF Katowice 5.1 7.450 12.550
Sebastian Gawronski AZS AWF Katowice 5.2 7.350 12.550
4 Filip Wronski NTG Nysa 3.0 9.050 12.050
5 Pawel Kaskow MKS Gdansk 3.9 8.000 11.900
6 Jakub Piwowarski AZS AWF Krakow 3.1 8.400 11.500
7 Lukasz Paluszkiewicz MKS Gdansk 2.4 8.800 11.200
8 Maciej Nowak AZS AWF Katowice 3.2 7.600 10.800
9 Pawel Wiszniewski MKS Gdansk 2.4 8.150 10.550
10 Patryk Siamro NTG Nysa 2.5 7.950 10.450
11 Vladyslav Iaremchuk Zawisza KG Bydgoszcz 3.5 6.500 10.000

Senior High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Filip Sasnal AZS AWF Krakow 4.5 8.367 12.867
2 Lukasz Borkowski AZS AWFiS Gdansk 4.7 8.000 12.700
3 Sebastian Gawronski AZS AWF Katowice 4.6 8.000 12.600
4 Filip Wronski NTG Nysa 3.7 8.833 12.533
5 Kacper Garnczarek AZS AWF Katowice 4.9 7.500 12.400
6 Pawel Kaskow MKS Gdansk 4.5 7.433 11.933
7 Maciej Nowak AZS AWF Katowice 3.7 8.100 11.800
Bartosz Czaja AZS AWFiS Gdansk 4.4 7.400 11.800
9 Vladyslav Iaremchuk Zawisza KG Bydgoszcz 4.0 7.100 11.100
10 Jakub Piwowarski AZS AWF Krakow 2.7 7.767 10.467
11 Michal Bober SP7 Lodz 2.5 5.500 8.000

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Radoslaw Szymczyk AZS AWF Krakow 12.800 11.250 11.200 12.800 11.633 12.400 72.083
2 Jakub Kurowski Kusy Szczecin 12.100 11.000 11.333 13.200 11.500 10.900 70.033
3 Kacper Wierzba Klub Gimnastyczny Radlin 11.933 9.650 11.200 13.100 12.100 10.600 68.583
4 Szymon Chrusciel AZS AWF Krakow 12.067 9.350 10.700 11.800 11.233 11.867 67.017
5 Yaroslav Lakhin Zawisza KG Bydgoszcz 10.100 10.950 10.800 11.900 11.667 11.400 66.817
6 Jakub Pawlowski MKS Gdansk 11.967 11.850 10.300 11.800 10.900 9.800 66.617
7 Pawel Klimczuk MKS Gdansk 12.800 8.650 11.000 11.900 11.400 10.833 66.583
8 Michal Kwiatkowski Kusy Szczecin 12.167 11.050 9.000 11.800 11.000 10.700 65.717
9 Aleksander Czarnecki Kusy Szczecin 12.600 10.950 9.000 11.000 10.300 11.433 65.283
10 Christian Kuzdra Zawisza KG Bydgoszcz 12.300 10.250 11.900 11.200 9.367 10.000 65.017
11 Oleksandr Mishchenko Kusy Szczecin 11.100 9.750 10.200 11.100 10.500 11.000 63.650
12 Igor Siedziako Kusy Szczecin 11.200 4.700 9.100 11.200 11.600 10.167 57.967
13 Szymon Kuznicki AZS AWF Krakow 12.067 4.550 9.500 10.600 10.967 10.033 57.717
14 Konrad Kuzdra Zawisza KG Bydgoszcz 11.500 9.350 —— 11.700 6.400 —— 38.950
15 Jakub Jakubowski Zawisza KG Bydgoszcz 12.300 12.250 —— 11.300 —— —— 35.850
16 Jakub Pietruszkiewicz Kusy Szczecin 11.433 —— 10.900 13.500 —— —— 35.833
17 Oliwier Bialowas Zawisza KG Bydgoszcz 12.133 —— 9.800 10.100 —— —— 32.033
18 Adrian Kwietniewski MKS Gdansk 11.133 —— —— 10.900 9.800 —— 31.833
19 Szymon Wilde MKS Gdansk —— 4.500 7.900 —— 9.967 9.300 31.667
20 Mikolaj Kasprzycki Korona Krakow 9.200 3.200 —— 10.000 —— —— 22.400
21 Borys Bracki AZS AWF Katowice —— 10.600 11.500 —— —— —— 22.100
Tomasz Le Khac Zawisza KG Bydgoszcz 12.900 12.450 11.700 11.200 12.967 12.100 73.317

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Radoslaw Szymczyk AZS AWF Krakow 4.3 8.700 13.000
2 Aleksander Czarnecki Kusy Szczecin 4.1 8.767 12.867
3 Pawel Klimczuk MKS Gdansk 3.8 9.000 -0.1 12.700
4 Christian Kuzdra Zawisza KG Bydgoszcz 3.7 8.600 -0.1 12.200
Michal Kwiatkowski Kusy Szczecin 4.2 8.200 -0.2 12.200
6 Szymon Kuznicki AZS AWF Krakow 3.6 8.167 11.767
7 Jakub Jakubowski Zawisza KG Bydgoszcz 4.1 7.500 11.600
8 Oliwier Bialowas Zawisza KG Bydgoszcz 3.6 7.433 11.033

Junior Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Jakub Jakubowski Zawisza KG Bydgoszcz 4.2 8.200 12.400
2 Yaroslav Lakhin Zawisza KG Bydgoszcz 3.8 8.300 12.100
3 Jakub Pawlowski MKS Gdansk 3.1 7.850 10.950
4 Jakub Kurowski Kusy Szczecin 3.1 7.700 10.800
5 Borys Bracki AZS AWF Katowice 2.9 7.300 10.200
6 Michal Kwiatkowski Kusy Szczecin 3.6 6.050 9.650
7 Aleksander Czarnecki Kusy Szczecin 2.6 5.650 8.250
8 Christian Kuzdra Zawisza KG Bydgoszcz 3.2 4.100 7.300

Junior Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Christian Kuzdra Zawisza KG Bydgoszcz 3.9 8.200 12.100
2 Jakub Pawlowski MKS Gdansk 3.1 8.800 -0.3 11.600
3 Kacper Wierzba Klub Gimnastyczny Radlin 3.9 7.400 11.300
4 Jakub Kurowski Kusy Szczecin 3.1 8.100 11.200
5 Jakub Pietruszkiewicz Kusy Szczecin 3.2 8.100 -0.3 11.000
6 Pawel Klimczuk MKS Gdansk 2.8 8.367 -0.3 10.867
7 Borys Bracki AZS AWF Katowice 3.0 7.933 -0.3 10.633
8 Oleksandr Mishchenko Kusy Szczecin 2.9 7.667 -0.3 10.267

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Kacper Wierzba Klub Gimnastyczny Radlin 4.0 9.367 -0.1 13.267 12.534
2.4 9.400 11.800
2 Jakub Kurowski Kusy Szczecin 4.0 8.800 12.800 12.500
2.8 9.400 12.200
3 Jakub Jakubowski Zawisza KG Bydgoszcz 3.6 9.000 -0.2 12.400 12.334
2.8 9.467 12.267
4 Szymon Chrusciel AZS AWF Krakow 3.2 9.267 12.467 12.267
2.8 9.367 -0.1 12.067
5 Michal Kwiatkowski Kusy Szczecin 3.2 9.000 12.200 11.967
2.4 9.333 11.733
6 Jakub Pawlowski MKS Gdansk 3.6 8.233 -0.1 11.733 11.433
2.4 8.933 -0.2 11.133
7 Konrad Kuzdra Zawisza KG Bydgoszcz 2.4 9.000 11.400 11.250
2.0 9.100 11.100
8 Jakub Pietruszkiewicz Kusy Szczecin 2.8 8.100 -0.1 10.800 10.817
2.8 8.133 -0.1 10.833

Junior P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Igor Siedziako Kusy Szczecin 3.1 8.700 11.800
2 Radoslaw Szymczyk AZS AWF Krakow 3.7 7.900 11.600
3 Yaroslav Lakhin Zawisza KG Bydgoszcz 3.3 7.950 11.250
Pawel Klimczuk MKS Gdansk 2.4 8.850 11.250
5 Kacper Wierzba Klub Gimnastyczny Radlin 3.1 7.850 10.950
6 Szymon Kuznicki AZS AWF Krakow 3.0 7.750 10.750
7 Szymon Chrusciel AZS AWF Krakow 3.8 6.850 10.650
8 Oleksandr Mishchenko Kusy Szczecin 2.5 7.050 9.550

Junior High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Radoslaw Szymczyk AZS AWF Krakow 3.5 8.333 11.833
2 Szymon Chrusciel AZS AWF Krakow 3.5 7.900 11.400
3 Oleksandr Mishchenko Kusy Szczecin 2.6 8.667 11.267
4 Yaroslav Lakhin Zawisza KG Bydgoszcz 3.1 8.100 11.200
5 Aleksander Czarnecki Kusy Szczecin 2.8 8.333 11.133
6 Igor Siedziako Kusy Szczecin 2.8 7.233 10.033
7 Szymon Kuznicki AZS AWF Krakow 2.6 7.200 9.800

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s