2020 Danish Championships Results

The 2020 Danish Championships were held from November 7 through November 8 in Kastrup, Denmark.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Camille Rasmussen KG66 13.800 11.350 12.800 13.050 51.000
2 Astrid Breckmann KG66 12.550 10.200 11.100 12.550 46.400
3 Victoria Gilberg VIK 13.200 10.250 10.500 11.900 45.850
4 Victoria Kajø KG66 12.350 10.550 11.700 11.050 45.650
5 Clara Meincke Gefion 12.500 9.300 7.900 10.550 40.250
6 Zoe Minzari HGF 12.100 7.800 8.850 10.350 39.100
7 Kaspara Danielsen KG66 11.750 6.850 8.450 10.350 37.400
8 Sophia Christiansen VIK 11.000 —— 9.950 10.150 31.100
9 Clara Lieberknecht VIK —— 9.900 10.250 —— 20.150
10 Rebekka Rein KG66 —— 7.900 11.000 —— 18.900
11 Ida Norre AIG —— 6.750 —— —— 6.750

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Vault 1 Vault 2 Average
1 Camille Rasmussen KG66 13.650 12.450 13.050
2 Victoria Gilberg VIK 12.700 12.900 12.800
3 Zoe Minzari HGF 11.900 12.100 12.000

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Camille Rasmussen KG66 4.3 8.600 12.900
2 Astrid Breckmann KG66 4.0 7.700 11.700
3 Victoria Kajø KG66 1.9 9.200 11.100
4 Victoria Gilberg VIK 2.1 8.700 10.800
5 Clara Lieberknecht VIK 1.3 9.000 10.300
6 Rebekka Rein KG66 2.1 3.550 5.650

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Camille Rasmussen KG66 4.5 8.650 13.150
2 Victoria Gilberg VIK 4.8 7.800 12.600
3 Victoria Kajø KG66 3.9 8.450 12.350
4 Rebekka Rein KG66 4.3 6.950 11.250
5 Astrid Breckmann KG66 4.1 6.450 10.550
6 Clara Lieberknecht VIK 3.4 6.350 9.750

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Victoria Gilberg VIK 4.6 8.200 12.800
2 Camille Rasmussen KG66 4.4 8.250 12.650
3 Astrid Breckmann KG66 4.3 8.000 12.300
4 Victoria Kajø KG66 4.1 6.450 10.550
5 Zoe Minzari HGF 2.7 7.700 10.000
6 Kaspara Danielsen KG66 2.8 7.000 9.800

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Natalie Jensen KG66 12.550 10.100 12.800 11.950 47.400
2 Sara Jacobsen KG66 13.400 10.000 11.650 12.150 47.200
3 Hannah Lassen Gefion 12.750 9.350 11.800 12.100 46.000
4 Cecilie Bergholt AIG 12.700 9.200 10.850 11.450 44.200
5 Camille Normann AIG 12.000 9.800 10.850 11.400 44.050
6 Clara Frandsen KG66 12.600 9.750 10.550 10.550 43.450
7 Marie Henriksen AIG 12.500 8.050 11.500 11.000 43.050
8 Josephine Sørensen KG66 10.750 9.550 11.300 11.300 42.900
9 Mathilde Thrane AIG 11.150 8.550 10.550 10.850 41.100
10 Solvej Thomsen AIG 11.150 8.350 10.200 10.050 39.750
11 Sólja Müller KG66 10.800 7.750 10.300 10.100 38.950
12 Gunnvá Mørkøre KG66 12.600 6.300 9.400 10.600 38.900
13 Clara Utzon de Brass HGF 12.800 8.100 8.750 8.850 38.500
14 Veronica Andersen Nivå 10.500 7.250 9.550 9.650 36.950
15 Lili Sørensen Gefion —— 9.450 10.500 11.650 31.600

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Vault 1 Vault 2 Average
1 Sara Jacobsen KG66 13.250 12.750 13.000
2 Natalie Jensen KG66 12.600 12.400 12.500
3 Cecilie Bergholt AIG 12.450 12.100 12.275
4 Clara Frandsen KG66 12.100 12.200 12.150
5 Gunnvá Mørkøre KG66 12.200 12.000 12.100
6 Hannah Lassen Gefion 12.250 11.750 12.000

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Camille Normann AIG 1.5 8.600 10.100
2 Josephine Sørensen KG66 0.9 9.000 9.900
3 Clara Frandsen KG66 0.9 8.550 9.450
4 Sara Jacobsen KG66 1.1 7.900 9.000
5 Natalie Jensen KG66 1.2 7.550 8.750
6 Hannah Lassen Gefion 1.2 4.700 5.900

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Natalie Jensen KG66 4.7 8.500 13.200
2 Camille Normann AIG 4.2 8.400 12.600
3 Sara Jacobsen KG66 4.5 8.000 -0.1 12.400
4 Cecilie Bergholt AIG 3.5 8.300 11.800
5 Hannah Lassen Gefion 3.9 7.300 11.200
6 Josephine Sørensen KG66 4.6 6.100 10.700
7 Marie Henriksen AIG 3.0 6.800 9.800

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Camille Normann AIG 4.3 7.950 12.250
2 Sara Jacobsen KG66 4.4 7.750 12.150
3 Natalie Jensen KG66 4.3 7.950 -0.2 12.050
4 Hannah Lassen Gefion 3.9 7.550 -0.3 11.150
5 Josephine Sørensen KG66 4.3 6.700 11.000
6 Cecilie Bergholt AIG 3.4 7.550 10.950

Youth All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Frida Rasmussen KG66 12.450 9.300 11.750 11.550 44.475
2 Maria Hebbelstrup AIG 10.900 9.850 11.250 11.550 43.925
3 Sofia Eliasson AIG 11.250 9.200 11.900 11.450 43.850
4 Amalie Pedersen KG66 12.300 8.750 11.200 11.200 43.075
5 Ella Wissing KG66 12.600 9.000 10.750 11.100 42.850
6 Andrea Sørensen AIG 11.450 9.850 10.250 10.850 42.300
7 Isabell Andersen Gefion 11.000 6.900 9.400 10.550 37.525
8 Laerke Richter-Mikkelsen AIG 11.400 3.500 10.700 11.100 36.750
9 Hedvig Nørskov Gefion 11.450 4.550 8.250 10.050 34.175
10 Olivia Spang Gefion 10.500 —— 9.800 10.000 30.500
11 Ida Holm HGF 10.600 4.600 5.200 9.250 29.750
12 Rosa Zunino KG66 —— —— 9.100 10.350 19.450
13 Camilla Knudsen KG66 —— —— 8.950 10.350 19.300

Youth Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Vault 1 Vault 2 Average
1 Amalie Pedersen KG66 12.450 11.300 11.875
2 Ella Wissing KG66 12.350 11.200 11.775
Frida Rasmussen KG66 12.200 11.350 11.775
4 Laerke Richter-Mikkelsen AIG 10.950 11.100 11.025
5 Hedvig Nørskov Gefion 11.200 10.800 11.000

Youth Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Amalie Pedersen KG66 1.9 8.600 10.500
Frida Rasmussen KG66 1.7 8.800 10.500
3 Sofia Eliasson AIG 1.4 7.900 9.300
4 Ella Wissing KG66 1.7 7.400 9.100
5 Maria Hebbelstrup AIG 1.4 7.650 9.050
6 Andrea Sørensen AIG 1.4 7.100 8.500

Youth Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Amalie Pedersen KG66 4.1 8.050 12.150
2 Frida Rasmussen KG66 4.2 7.600 11.800
3 Maria Hebbelstrup AIG 3.2 8.550 11.750
4 Sofia Eliasson AIG 3.4 7.650 11.050
5 Laerke Richter-Mikkelsen AIG 2.4 8.450 10.850
6 Ella Wissing KG66 2.8 7.600 10.400

Youth Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Maria Hebbelstrup AIG 3.1 8.150 11.250
2 Amalie Pedersen KG66 3.3 7.750 11.050
3 Frida Rasmussen KG66 3.3 7.650 10.950
4 Sofia Eliasson AIG 3.1 7.650 10.750
5 Ella Wissing KG66 3.1 7.600 10.700
6 Laerke Richter-Mikkelsen AIG 2.1 8.150 10.250

2 thoughts on “2020 Danish Championships Results

  1. Pingback: You Asked, The Gymternet Answered | The Gymternet

  2. Pingback: Recapping All the Nationals | The Gymternet

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s