2020 Polish Championships Results

The 2020 Polish Championships were held from November 7 through November 8 in Krakow, Poland.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Marta Pihan-Kulesza Kusy Szczecin 13.400 13.300 13.967 13.033 53.700
2 Kaja Skalska Wisla Krakow 13.100 11.400 11.867 11.933 48.300
3 Wiktoria Giemza Iskra Zabrze 12.250 10.867 12.333 11.667 47.117
4 Vitalija Pakhno AZS AWF Katowice 12.450 9.800 12.533 12.200 46.983
5 Emilia Kulczynska AZS AWF Katowice 13.100 10.933 10.200 12.567 46.800
6 Ada Ogieglo MKS Gdansk 12.300 8.200 10.533 12.700 43.733
7 Iga Kowalczyk SMS Olsztyn 11.200 9.633 11.267 11.100 43.200
8 Wiktoria Kucner SMS Olsztyn 12.400 8.967 10.233 10.767 42.367
9 Wanda Nadolna MKS Gdansk 11.750 8.567 10.533 10.933 41.783
10 Sonia Le Khac Zawisza KG Bydgoszcz 12.300 7.933 10.133 10.867 41.233
11 Klaudia Hrynowiecka SMS Olsztyn 10.900 7.133 8.633 9.867 36.533
12 Monika Eland AZS AWFiS Gdansk 13.400 —— 10.867 —— 24.267
13 Paula Plichta SMS Olsztyn —— —— 10.833 11.700 22.533
14 Dorota Armatynska MKS Gdansk 11.600 7.667 —— —— 19.267

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Monika Eland AZS AWFiS Gdansk 4.2 9.200 13.400 13.400
4.2 9.200 13.400
2 Kaja Skalska Wisla Krakow 4.6 8.600 13.200 12.950
3.7 9.000 12.700
3 Emilia Kulczynska AZS AWF Katowice 4.0 9.100 13.100 12.900
3.7 9.000 12.700
4 Vitalija Pakhno AZS AWF Katowice 3.7 8.650 12.350 12.325
3.3 9.000 12.300
5 Dorota Armatynska MKS Gdansk 4.0 8.050 12.050 11.975
3.5 8.400 11.900
6 Sonia Le Khac Zawisza KG Bydgoszcz 4.0 7.800 11.800 11.950
3.5 8.600 12.100
7 Wanda Nadolna MKS Gdansk 3.5 8.550 12.050 11.800
2.8 8.750 11.550
8 Wiktoria Kucner SMS Olsztyn 3.5 8.850 12.350 11.525
2.0 8.700 10.700

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Marta Pihan-Kulesza Kusy Szczecin 5.1 7.200 12.300
2 Emilia Kulczynska AZS AWF Katowice 4.0 7.700 11.700
3 Kaja Skalska Wisla Krakow 4.3 7.200 11.500
4 Wiktoria Giemza Iskra Zabrze 3.5 7.133 10.633
5 Vitalija Pakhno AZS AWF Katowice 2.7 7.100 9.800
6 Iga Kowalczyk SMS Olsztyn 3.2 6.567 9.767
7 Wiktoria Kucner SMS Olsztyn 1.7 7.367 9.067
8 Wanda Nadolna MKS Gdansk 1.0 7.233 8.233

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Kaja Skalska Wisla Krakow 4.8 8.500 13.300
2 Marta Pihan-Kulesza Kusy Szczecin 4.7 8.300 13.000
3 Wiktoria Giemza Iskra Zabrze 4.7 7.000 11.700
Iga Kowalczyk SMS Olsztyn 4.2 7.500 11.700
5 Monika Eland AZS AWFiS Gdansk 4.0 7.633 11.633
6 Vitalija Pakhno AZS AWF Katowice 4.1 7.400 11.500
7 Paula Plichta SMS Olsztyn 4.3 5.833 -0.1 10.033
8 Ada Ogieglo MKS Gdansk 2.9 5.533 -0.1 8.333

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Marta Pihan-Kulesza Kusy Szczecin 5.1 8.400 13.500
2 Vitalija Pakhno AZS AWF Katowice 4.5 8.167 12.667
3 Ada Ogieglo MKS Gdansk 4.5 8.133 12.633
Paula Plichta SMS Olsztyn 4.5 8.133 12.633
5 Emilia Kulczynska AZS AWF Katowice 4.5 7.367 11.867
6 Kaja Skalska Wisla Krakow 4.6 7.200 11.800
7 Wiktoria Giemza Iskra Zabrze 3.5 7.633 11.133
8 Iga Kowalczyk SMS Olsztyn 3.6 6.333 9.933

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Brygida Urbanska Wisla Krakow 13.000 10.367 11.267 12.767 47.401
2 Anna Gemza Palac Mlodziezy 12.500 10.933 10.800 12.367 46.600
3 Dagmara Pyzio Kusy Szczecin 12.650 9.900 10.900 12.067 45.517
4 Anna Hucalo SMS Olsztyn 12.100 9.600 10.733 12.000 44.433
5 Paulina Zemelka MKS Gdansk 11.650 6.633 11.800 12.733 42.816
6 Maja Bardadyn Zawisza KG Bydgoszcz 12.000 6.833 11.967 11.633 42.433
7 Katarzyna Porabka Wisla Krakow 11.500 7.900 10.433 12.433 42.266
8 Natalia Taranowicz Kusy Szczecin 12.350 7.900 9.000 11.033 40.283
9 Martyna Szumna Wisla Krakow 11.800 5.500 10.900 11.867 40.067
10 Monika Wisniewska SMS Olsztyn 11.000 8.533 8.833 11.700 40.066
11 Kinga Skrzypiec SP7 Lodz 11.400 6.567 10.600 11.467 40.034
12 Maja Kasprzak Kusy Szczecin 11.200 7.300 9.800 11.267 39.567
13 Julia Kulbacka Kusy Szczecin 12.250 7.000 8.067 11.567 38.884
14 Weronika Rarog NTG Nysa 11.100 7.133 9.500 11.133 38.866
15 Aleksandra Sikora Kusy Szczecin 11.100 7.267 10.167 10.233 38.767
16 Wiktoria Rohatynska NTG Nysa 10.800 7.000 9.533 11.100 38.433
17 Martyna Swiatek Wisla Krakow 11.000 5.133 8.833 12.000 36.966
18 Zuzanna Gos Korona Krakow 11.200 6.067 8.933 9.333 35.533
19 Oliwia Janecka Korona Krakow 12.400 2.033 10.167 10.900 35.500
20 Zuzanna Bak Wisla Krakow 10.400 6.633 8.833 8.600 34.466
21 Pola Zawicka Korona Krakow 10.150 6.033 8.000 9.633 33.816
22 Amelia Nitychoruk Wisla Krakow 11.150 0.533 9.267 11.600 32.550
23 Weronika Olszynska NTG Nysa —— 7.833 9.533 11.600 28.966
Dominika Kakol MKS Gdansk 11.800 8.633 11.967 11.167 43.567
Gabriela Janeczek Wisla Krakow 11.950 7.100 10.267 12.467 41.784
Patrycja Grodzka NTG Nysa 12.300 6.933 9.800 11.533 40.566
Laura Tyszko MKS Gdansk —— 7.400 9.567 11.933 28.900
Julia Dembowska MKS Gdansk —— 10.700 —— —— 10.700

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Dagmara Pyzio Kusy Szczecin 4.6 9.000 13.600 13.350
4.0 9.100 13.100
2 Brygida Urbanska Wisla Krakow 4.0 8.950 12.950 12.625
3.7 8.600 12.300
3 Martyna Szumna Wisla Krakow 3.5 8.850 12.350 12.425
3.7 8.800 12.500
4 Anna Hucalo SMS Olsztyn 3.5 8.450 11.950 12.200
3.7 8.750 12.450
5 Paulina Zemelka MKS Gdansk 4.0 7.900 11.900 12.100
3.8 8.500 12.300
Anna Gemza Palac Mlodziezy 3.7 8.700 12.400 12.100
3.5 8.300 11.800
7 Oliwia Janecka Korona Krakow 3.7 8.700 12.400 12.050
4.0 7.700 11.700
8 Julia Kulbacka Kusy Szczecin 3.7 8.700 12.400 10.900
3.7 7.700 -2.0 9.400

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Dagmara Pyzio Kusy Szczecin 4.6 7.967 12.567
2 Anna Gemza Palac Mlodziezy 4.2 7.367 11.567
3 Brygida Urbanska Wisla Krakow 2.7 8.500 11.200
4 Anna Hucalo SMS Olsztyn 1.9 7.500 9.400
5 Monika Wisniewska SMS Olsztyn 1.8 6.967 8.767
6 Natalia Taranowicz Kusy Szczecin 1.1 7.267 8.367
7 Weronika Olszynska NTG Nysa 1.0 7.167 8.167
8 Katarzyna Porabka Wisla Krakow 1.2 5.333 6.533

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Anna Hucalo SMS Olsztyn 5.1 7.367 -0.1 12.367
2 Brygida Urbanska Wisla Krakow 4.7 7.500 12.200
3 Maja Bardadyn Zawisza KG Bydgoszcz 4.6 7.400 12.000
4 Anna Gemza Palac Mlodziezy 4.4 7.667 -0.1 11.967
5 Dagmara Pyzio Kusy Szczecin 4.9 6.967 11.867
6 Paulina Zemelka MKS Gdansk 4.2 7.267 11.467
7 Martyna Szumna Wisla Krakow 4.2 6.500 -0.2 10.500
8 Kinga Skrzypiec SP7 Lodz 3.4 7.067 -0.1 10.367

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Dagmara Pyzio Kusy Szczecin 4.5 8.433 12.933
2 Brygida Urbanska Wisla Krakow 4.3 8.033 -0.1 12.233
3 Paulina Zemelka MKS Gdansk 4.2 7.500 11.700
Katarzyna Porabka Wisla Krakow 3.6 8.100 11.700
Anna Gemza Palac Mlodziezy 3.8 7.900 11.700
6 Anna Hucalo SMS Olsztyn 4.4 7.100 11.500
7 Martyna Szumna Wisla Krakow 4.3 7.067 -0.1 11.267
8 Martyna Swiatek Wisla Krakow 3.2 7.900 11.100

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s