2020 Austrian Championships Men’s Results

The 2020 Austrian Championships were held from November 7 through November 8 in Egg, Austria.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Alexander Benda Turnverein Graz 13.350 12.900 12.700 13.850 13.650 12.350 78.800
2 Manuel Arnold Innsbrucker Turnverein 12.750 13.300 12.300 13.050 12.700 13.000 77.100
3 Ricardo Rudy Welser Turnverein 13.050 13.650 12.250 13.500 12.700 11.200 76.350
4 Severin Kranzlmüller Jahn Linz Lustenau 12.350 13.050 12.750 11.900 12.050 13.000 75.100
5 Maximilian Chanterie Turnverein Graz 10.950 12.150 11.650 11.200 11.500 10.750 68.200
6 Richard Palicka Jöö’s Gymnastics 10.950 10.400 10.600 11.450 11.100 10.800 65.300
7 Claus Reithofer Turnverein Graz 9.950 8.600 9.700 12.200 11.650 10.550 62.650
8 Philipp Ragazzi Innsbrucker Turnverein 11.150 7.800 9.550 10.800 11.150 10.200 60.650
9 Vinzenz Höck Turnverein Graz —— 12.750 14.700 13.400 —— 11.950 52.800
10 Mathias Schwab Sportgemeinschaft Götzis 13.000 —— —— 12.950 13.150 12.000 51.100
11 Florian Schmidle Turnerschaft Satteins 11.150 10.600 —— 12.950 —— 11.850 46.550
12 Yannik Lehner Gymnastics Gänserndorf 11.250 —— —— 12.150 11.550 —— 34.950
13 Xheni Dyrmishi Innsbrucker Turnverein —— 14.300 —— —— —— —— 14.300
14 Jakob Lindlbauer Turnverein Braunau —— 12.900 —— —— —— —— 12.900
15 Dirk Kathan Turnerschaft Höchst —— 12.100 —— —— —— —— 12.100
16 Daniel Kopeinik Turnverein Wattens —— 11.600 —— —— —— —— 11.600
17 Martin Höfle Turnerschaft Wolfurt —— 10.950 —— —— —— —— 10.950

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Alexander Benda Turnverein Graz 13.750
2 Ricardo Rudy Welser Turnverein 13.450
3 Mathias Schwab Sportgemeinschaft Götzis 13.200
4 Severin Kranzlmüller Jahn Linz Lustenau 12.750
5 Manuel Arnold Innsbrucker Turnverein 11.800

Senior Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Ricardo Rudy Welser Turnverein 12.700
2 Severin Kranzlmüller Jahn Linz Lustenau 12.500
3 Xheni Dyrmishi Innsbrucker Turnverein 12.150
4 Manuel Arnold Innsbrucker Turnverein 11.450
5 Jakob Lindlbauer Turnverein Braunau 10.400

Senior Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Vinzenz Höck Turnverein Graz 14.450
2 Severin Kranzlmüller Jahn Linz Lustenau 12.600
3 Ricardo Rudy Welser Turnverein 12.450
4 Manuel Arnold Innsbrucker Turnverein 11.600
5 Maximilian Chanterie Turnverein Graz 10.550

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Average
1 Ricardo Rudy Welser Turnverein 13.600
2 Alexander Benda Turnverein Graz 12.950
3 Florian Schmidle Turnerschaft Satteins 12.300
4 Richard Palicka Jöö’s Gymnastics 11.100
5 Philipp Ragazzi Innsbrucker Turnverein 10.575

Senior P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Alexander Benda Turnverein Graz 13.350
2 Severin Kranzlmüller Jahn Linz Lustenau 13.050
3 Mathias Schwab Sportgemeinschaft Götzis 12.900
4 Ricardo Rudy Welser Turnverein 12.200
5 Claus Reithofer Turnverein Graz 11.650

Senior High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Alexander Benda Turnverein Graz 13.450
2 Vinzenz Höck Turnverein Graz 13.000
3 Mathias Schwab Sportgemeinschaft Götzis 12.850
4 Severin Kranzlmüller Jahn Linz Lustenau 12.500
5 Florian Schmidle Turnerschaft Satteins 12.000

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Askhab Matiev Innsbrucker Turnverein 12.750 12.550 12.250 12.600 12.600 12.400 75.150
2 Gino Vetter Turnerschaft Lustenau 12.900 11.450 11.700 13.000 13.100 12.250 74.400
3 Alfred Schwaiger Penzing Hietzinger Turnverein 11.950 11.850 11.750 11.400 12.550 12.400 71.900
4 David Bickel Turnerschaft Wolfurt 13.200 9.800 12.350 12.750 12.250 10.800 71.150
5 Nicolas Ivkic Turnverein Graz 11.700 11.350 10.850 13.250 11.050 10.750 68.950
6 Martin Miggitsch Kunstturnclub Klagenfurt 12.200 10.250 10.950 12.700 11.100 11.550 68.750
7 Mateo Fraisl Turnerschaft Satteins 11.950 11.250 11.200 11.250 12.050 11.000 68.700
8 Vincent Lindpointner Jahn Linz Lustenau 11.650 9.800 11.650 12.900 11.950 9.600 67.550
9 Jeremy Balazs Sportunion Traiskirchen 11.950 8.600 10.450 10.900 11.400 10.750 64.050
10 Miguel Böwing Innsbrucker Turnverein 11.800 8.300 10.350 11.050 10.850 10.550 62.900
11 Rasul Astamirov Innsbrucker Turnverein 11.350 7.650 10.600 10.550 11.300 9.550 61.000
12 Lukas Vorstandlechner Sportunion St. Pölten 11.250 8.650 9.250 9.900 10.500 9.600 59.150
13 Tobias Wellinger Jahn Linz Lustenau 11.650 —— 11.050 13.200 11.400 10.800 58.100
14 Martin Wolf Sportunion St. Pölten 6.350 7.300 10.400 10.700 9.200 9.350 53.300
15 Joel Jauk Sportgemeinschaft Götzis —— 10.200 10.650 11.200 11.100 10.000 53.150
16 Bruno Baccolini Sportunion St. Pölten 9.150 9.050 4.800 11.150 8.850 8.750 51.750
17 Elias Mayer Turnerschaft Satteins —— 10.750 —— —— —— —— 10.750

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 David Bickel Turnerschaft Wolfurt 13.450
2 Mateo Fraisl Turnerschaft Satteins 12.900
3 Alfred Schwaiger Penzing Hietzinger Turnverein 12.450
4 Jeremy Balazs Sportunion Traiskirchen 12.400
5 Gino Vetter Turnerschaft Lustenau 12.300
6 Martin Miggitsch Kunstturnclub Klagenfurt 11.850
7 Askhab Matiev Innsbrucker Turnverein 11.600

Junior Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Alfred Schwaiger Penzing Hietzinger Turnverein 13.300
2 Askhab Matiev Innsbrucker Turnverein 12.300
3 Gino Vetter Turnerschaft Lustenau 12.250
4 Nicolas Ivkic Turnverein Graz 10.950
5 Mateo Fraisl Turnerschaft Satteins 10.800

Junior Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Askhab Matiev Innsbrucker Turnverein 12.500
2 David Bickel Turnerschaft Wolfurt 12.200
3 Alfred Schwaiger Penzing Hietzinger Turnverein 12.000
4 Vincent Lindpointner Jahn Linz Lustenau 11.600
5 Gino Vetter Turnerschaft Lustenau 11.100

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Average
1 Vincent Lindpointner Jahn Linz Lustenau 12.600
2 David Bickel Turnerschaft Wolfurt 12.500
3 Nicolas Ivkic Turnverein Graz 12.325
4 Martin Miggitsch Kunstturnclub Klagenfurt 12.225
5 Tobias Wellinger Jahn Linz Lustenau 12.075

Junior P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Gino Vetter Turnerschaft Lustenau 12.950
2 Mateo Fraisl Turnerschaft Satteins 12.150
3 David Bickel Turnerschaft Wolfurt 12.050
4 Askhab Matiev Innsbrucker Turnverein 11.900
5 Alfred Schwaiger Penzing Hietzinger Turnverein 10.550

Junior High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Gino Vetter Turnerschaft Lustenau 12.550
2 Askhab Matiev Innsbrucker Turnverein 12.500
3 Alfred Schwaiger Penzing Hietzinger Turnverein 12.100
4 Mateo Fraisl Turnerschaft Satteins 11.800
5 Martin Miggitsch Kunstturnclub Klagenfurt 10.700

One thought on “2020 Austrian Championships Men’s Results

  1. Pingback: Recapping All the Nationals | The Gymternet

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s