2020 European Championships Junior Men’s Results

The 2020 European Men’s Championships were held from December 9 through December 13 in Mersin, Turkey.

All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 12.733 13.600 13.033 13.200 14.233 12.800 79.599
2 Volodymyr Kostiuk Ukraine 14.133 12.233 13.133 14.133 12.866 12.800 79.298
3 Krisztian Balazs Hungary 13.033 12.833 12.666 13.733 13.766 13.166 79.197
4 Botond Molnar Hungary 13.233 12.466 12.233 14.000 12.833 11.933 76.698
5 Gabriel Burtanete Romania 12.400 12.500 12.800 14.433 12.266 12.000 76.399
6 Teodor Trifonov Bulgaria 13.033 12.533 12.166 13.466 13.133 11.900 76.231
Radomyr Stelmakh Ukraine 13.133 13.766 12.533 12.966 12.966 10.666 76.030
7 Gytis Chasazyrovas Lithuania 13.500 13.133 12.366 12.566 12.500 11.900 75.965
8 Bora Tarhan Turkey 13.166 11.266 12.466 13.666 12.533 12.333 75.430
9 Bozhidar Zlatanov Bulgaria 13.433 9.700 12.533 13.866 13.233 12.233 74.998
10 Askhab Matiev Austria 13.166 12.466 11.766 13.066 12.366 12.066 74.896
11 Mert Efe Kilicer Turkey 11.766 12.300 12.000 12.966 13.100 12.500 74.632
12 Robert Burtanete Romania 11.066 12.633 11.733 14.266 13.133 11.800 74.631
13 Ricards Plate Latvia 12.633 11.966 12.300 13.066 12.433 12.233 74.631
Szilard Zavory Hungary 13.100 11.533 11.033 14.500 12.100 11.966 74.232
Zdravko Dobrev Bulgaria 13.300 12.133 11.700 12.666 12.900 10.933 73.632
Raul Soica Romania 12.466 11.166 12.166 13.100 12.266 11.900 73.064
14 Eliran Ioscovich Israel 12.666 12.233 11.433 12.800 11.966 11.433 72.531
15 Jonas Thorisson Iceland 13.133 10.400 10.800 13.833 12.566 11.633 72.365
16 Matej Nemcovic Slovakia 12.333 11.333 11.900 12.766 12.400 11.300 72.032
17 Vojtech Sacha Czech Republic 12.633 11.400 11.466 12.333 12.500 11.700 72.032
18 Antti Varjolaakso Finland 12.433 11.500 11.966 12.900 11.966 11.233 71.998
19 Anze Hribar Slovenia 12.700 10.333 11.466 12.766 12.466 11.966 71.697
20 Kevin Buckley Slovenia 12.033 11.766 12.100 12.466 11.700 11.266 71.331
21 Eyal Indig Israel 10.966 13.100 10.033 13.000 12.500 11.700 71.299
22 Frantisek Marghold Czech Republic 12.233 9.933 12.000 13.600 11.333 11.333 70.432
23 Quentin Brandenburger Luxemburg 12.333 9.700 11.400 13.666 12.100 11.133 70.332
24 Oliver Kasala Slovakia 11.166 11.466 11.666 12.866 11.366 10.966 69.496
25 Matas Imbrasas Lithuania 11.366 12.366 10.966 12.133 11.500 11.100 69.431
26 Edvins Rodevics Latvia 12.400 8.666 11.600 13.000 11.966 11.200 68.832
Dmytro Dotsenko Israel 12.333 11.700 9.100 10.766 13.066 11.866 68.831
Titas Kuzmickas Lithuania 12.333 11.400 10.766 12.100 11.166 10.833 68.598
Dmitrijs Mickevics Latvia 11.533 12.133 10.366 11.066 11.666 11.800 68.564
27 Akseli Karsikas Finland 12.666 7.500 12.266 13.966 11.533 10.600 68.531
Edgars Cudovskis Latvia 11.900 10.966 11.333 12.666 10.933 9.933 67.731
Niila Sinivuori Finland 12.200 10.633 12.066 13.900 4.033 11.933 64.765
Mykyta Melnykov Ukraine —— 13.366 11.300 12.966 13.100 13.000 63.732
Daniel Trifonov Bulgaria 12.400 —— 11.733 13.100 11.566 12.166 60.965
Daniil Korobkov Lithuania 12.633 —— 11.700 12.300 11.900 11.233 59.766
Tim Jambrisko Slovenia —— 10.666 10.900 12.266 12.000 11.300 57.132
Yusuf Tokcan Turkey 11.900 —— 12.000 10.733 8.466 10.000 53.099
Ron Snir Israel 11.133 9.300 10.733 11.733 10.100 —— 52.999
Adam Dobrovitz Hungary 10.433 —— 12.533 13.933 11.333 —— 48.232
Nicolae Bera Romania 10.600 —— —— 13.933 11.466 12.066 48.065
Gregor Rakovic Slovenia 11.533 11.966 11.366 —— 12.000 —— 46.865
Daniel Bago Czech Republic 11.400 —— 10.466 13.300 —— 11.600 46.766
Daniel Kaplan Czech Republic 11.033 8.133 —— 13.133 11.900 —— 44.199
Miroslav Durak Czech Republic —— 8.866 12.066 —— 11.800 11.466 44.198
Ronan Foley Luxembourg 12.266 —— 11.133 10.766 9.866 —— 44.031
Gregor Turk Slovenia 12.300 —— —— 12.166 —— 11.133 35.599
Marton Kovacs Hungary —— 12.200 —— —— —— 11.533 23.733
Ivan Sevruk Ukraine 13.233 —— —— —— —— —— 13.233
Mateo Zugec Croatia —— 13.200 —— —— —— —— 13.200
Liam Rabic Croatia —— 13.100 —— —— —— —— 13.100
Kristijonas Padegimas Lithuania —— 13.033 —— —— —— —— 13.033
Tamer Agus Turkey —— 11.800 —— —— —— —— 11.800
Rayan Radkov Bulgaria —— 11.500 —— —— —— —— 11.500

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Gytis Chasazyrovas Lithuania 5.0 8.733 13.733
2 Ivan Sevruk Ukraine 4.6 8.866 13.466
3 Botond Molnar Hungary 4.9 8.500 13.400
4 Volodymyr Kostiuk Ukraine 5.3 8.633 -0.6 13.333
5 Bora Tarhan Turkey 4.6 8.666 -0.2 13.066
6 Bozhidar Zlatanov Bulgaria 4.7 8.266 12.966
7 Askhab Matiev Austria 4.5 8.300 12.800
8 Zdravko Dobrev Bulgaria 4.6 7.033 11.633

Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 5.5 8.733 14.233
2 Gytis Chasazyrovas Lithuania 4.7 8.666 13.366
Eyal Indig Israel 4.7 8.666 13.366
4 Mateo Zugec Croatia 4.5 8.600 13.100
5 Liam Rabic Croatia 4.3 8.766 13.066
6 Radomyr Stelmakh Ukraine 5.1 7.466 12.566
7 Krisztian Balazs Hungary 4.3 8.233 12.533
8 Kristijonas Padegimas Lithuania 4.8 7.266 12.066

Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 4.5 8.766 13.266
2 Volodymyr Kostiuk Ukraine 4.3 8.866 13.166
3 Bora Tarhan Turkey 4.3 8.700 13.000
4 Gabriel Burtanete Romania 4.3 8.666 12.966
5 Adam Dobrovitz Hungary 4.5 8.466 12.966
6 Krisztian Balazs Hungary 4.6 8.233 12.833
7 Bozhidar Zlatanov Bulgaria 4.1 8.633 12.733
8 Gytis Chasazyrovas Lithuania 4.2 8.400 12.600

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Total
1 Gabriel Burtanete Romania 5.2 9.066 14.266 14.283
5.2 9.100 14.300
2 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 5.2 8.966 -0.1 14.066 14.033
4.8 9.200 14.000
3 Bora Tarhan Turkey 5.2 8.800 14.000 14.016
5.2 8.933 -0.1 14.033
4 Robert Burtanete Romania 5.2 8.733 13.933 13.899
4.8 9.066 13.866
5 Szilard Zavory Hungary 5.2 9.266 14.466 13.733
4.0 9.000 13.000
6 Akseli Karsikas Finland 4.8 8.800 13.600 13.683
5.2 8.666 -0.1 13.766
7 Jonas Thorisson Iceland 4.8 8.966 13.766 13.366
5.2 7.766 12.966
8 Volodymyr Kostiuk Ukraine 5.2 8.366 13.566 13.349
4.0 9.133 13.133

P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 5.7 8.900 14.600
2 Mykyta Melnykov Ukraine 5.2 8.466 13.666
3 Mert Efe Kilicer Turkey 4.5 8.766 13.266
4 Krisztian Balazs Hungary 4.9 8.266 13.166
5 Teodor Trifonov Bulgaria 4.5 8.433 12.933
6 Bozhidar Zlatanov Bulgaria 4.7 8.233 12.933
7 Dmytro Dotsenko Israel 4.2 8.266 12.466
8 Robert Burtanete Romania 4.2 7.633 11.833

High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Krisztian Balazs Hungary 5.0 8.366 13.366
2 Mert Efe Kilicer Turkey 4.1 8.833 12.933
3 Volodymyr Kostiuk Ukraine 4.4 8.500 12.900
4 Ricards Plate Latvia 4.0 8.666 12.666
5 Bozhidar Zlatanov Bulgaria 4.1 8.400 12.500
6 Daniel Trifonov Bulgaria 4.0 8.400 12.400
7 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 5.0 7.166 12.166
8 Bora Tarhan Turkey 3.5 7.600 11.100

Team Final Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB Total
1 UKRAINE 40.499 40.732 38.699 40.299 40.299 38.600 239.128
Volodymyr Kostiuk 14.133 —— 13.133 14.133 —— 12.800
Illia Kovtun —— 13.600 13.033 13.200 14.233 12.800
Mykyta Melnykov —— 13.366 —— 12.966 13.100 13.000
Ivan Sevruk 13.233 —— —— —— —— ——
Radomyr Stelmakh 13.133 13.766 12.533 —— 12.966 ——
2 HUNGARY 39.366 37.499 37.432 42.433 38.699 37.065 232.494
Krisztian Balazs 13.033 12.833 12.666 —— 13.766 13.166
Adam Dobrovitz —— —— 12.533 13.933 —— ——
Marton Kovacs —— 12.200 —— —— —— ——
Botond Molnar 13.233 12.466 12.233 14.000 12.833 11.933
Szilard Zavory 13.100 —— —— 14.500 12.100 11.966
3 BULGARIA 39.766 36.166 36.432 40.432 39.266 36.299 228.361
Zdravko Dobrev 13.300 12.133 —— —— 12.900 ——
Rayan Radkov —— 11.500 —— —— —— ——
Daniel Trifonov —— —— 11.733 13.100 —— 12.166
Teodor Trifonov 13.033 12.533 12.166 13.466 13.133 11.900
Bozhidar Zlatanov 13.433 —— 12.533 13.866 13.233 12.233
4 ROMANIA 35.932 36.299 36.699 42.632 37.665 35.966 225.193
Nicolae Bera —— —— —— 13.933 —— 12.066
Gabriel Burtanete 12.400 12.500 12.800 14.433 12.266 12.000
Robert Burtanete 11.066 12.633 11.733 14.266 13.133 ——
Raul Soica 12.466 11.166 12.166 —— 12.266 11.900
5 LITHUANIA 38.466 38.532 35.032 36.999 35.900 34.233 219.162
Gytis Chasazyrovas 13.500 13.133 12.366 12.566 12.500 11.900
Matas Imbrasas —— 12.366 10.966 12.133 11.500 11.100
Daniil Korobkov 12.633 —— 11.700 12.300 11.900 11.233
Titas Kuzmickas 12.333 —— —— —— —— ——
Kristijonas Padegimas —— 13.033 —— —— —— ——
6 LATVIA 36.933 35.065 35.233 38.732 36.065 35.233 217.261
Edgars Cudovskis 11.900 10.966 11.333 12.666 —— ——
Dmitrijs Mickevics —— 12.133 —— —— 11.666 11.800
Ricards Plate 12.633 11.966 12.300 13.066 12.433 12.233
Edvins Rodevics 12.400 —— 11.600 13.000 11.966 11.200
7 ISRAEL 36.132 37.033 32.199 37.533 37.532 34.999 215.428
Dmytro Dotsenko 12.333 11.700 —— —— 13.066 11.866
Eyal Indig —— 13.100 10.033 13.000 12.500 11.700
Eliran Ioscovich 12.666 12.233 11.433 12.800 11.966 11.433
Ron Snir 11.133 —— 10.733 11.733 —— ——
8 TURKEY 36.832 35.366 36.466 37.365 34.099 34.833 214.961
Tamer Agus —— 11.800 —— —— —— ——
Mert Efe Kilicer 11.766 12.300 12.000 12.966 13.100 12.500
Yusuf Tokcan 11.900 —— 12.000 10.733 8.466 10.000
Bora Tarhan 13.166 11.266 12.466 13.666 12.533 12.333
9 SLOVENIA 37.033 34.398 34.932 37.498 36.466 34.532 214.859
Kevin Buckley 12.033 11.766 12.100 12.466 —— 11.266
Anze Hribar 12.700 —— 11.466 12.766 12.466 11.966
Tim Jambrisko —— 10.666 —— 12.266 12.000 11.300
Gregor Rakovic —— 11.966 11.366 —— 12.000 ——
Gregor Turk 12.300 —— —— —— —— ——
10 CZECH REPUBLIC 36.266 30.199 35.532 40.033 36.200 34.766 212.996
Daniel Bago 11.400 —— —— 13.300 —— 11.600
Miroslav Durak —— 8.866 12.066 —— 11.800 11.466
Daniel Kaplan —— —— —— 13.133 11.900 ——
Frantisek Marghold 12.233 9.933 12.000 13.600 —— ——
Vojtech Sacha 12.633 11.400 11.466 —— 12.500 11.700
11 FINLAND 37.299 29.633 36.298 40.766 27.532 33.766 205.294
Akseli Karsikas 12.666 7.500 12.266 13.966 11.533 10.600
Niila Sinivuori 12.200 10.633 12.066 13.900 4.033 11.933
Antti Varjolaakso 12.433 11.500 11.966 12.900 11.966 11.233

Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Volodymyr Kostiuk Ukraine 5.3 8.833 14.133
2 Gytis Chasazyrovas Lithuania 5.0 8.500 13.500
3 Bozhidar Zlatanov Bulgaria 4.7 8.733 13.433
4 Zdravko Dobrev Bulgaria 4.8 8.500 13.300
5 Ivan Sevruk Ukraine 4.6 8.733 -0.1 13.233
6 Botond Molnar Hungary 4.9 8.333 13.233
7 Askhab Matiev Austria 4.5 8.666 13.166
8 Bora Tarhan Turkey 4.6 8.566 13.166
9 Radomyr Stelmakh Ukraine 4.6 8.533 13.133
10 Jonas Thorisson Iceland 4.7 8.433 13.133
11 Szilard Zavory Hungary 4.9 8.200 13.100
12 Krisztian Balazs Hungary 4.7 8.333 13.033
13 Teodor Trifonov Bulgaria 4.9 8.133 13.033
14 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 5.0 7.733 12.733
15 Anze Hribar Slovenia 4.3 8.400 12.700
16 Eliran Ioscovich Israel 4.3 8.366 12.666
17 Akseli Karsikas Finland 4.7 8.066 -0.1 12.666
18 Vojtech Sacha Czech Republic 4.2 8.433 12.633
19 Ricards Plate Latvia 4.4 8.333 -0.1 12.633
20 Daniil Korobkov Lithuania 4.4 8.233 12.633
21 Raul Soica Romania 4.1 8.366 12.466
22 Antti Varjolaakso Finland 4.0 8.433 12.433
23 Edvins Rodevics Latvia 3.8 8.600 12.400
24 Daniel Trifonov Bulgaria 4.2 8.200 12.400
25 Gabriel Burtanete Romania 4.9 7.700 -0.2 12.400
26 Dmytro Dotsenko Israel 3.7 8.633 12.333
27 Titas Kuzmickas Lithuania 3.9 8.433 12.333
28 Matej Nemcovic Slovakia 4.2 8.133 12.333
29 Quentin Brandenburger Luxembourg 4.5 7.933 -0.1 12.333
30 Gregor Turk Slovenia 4.0 8.300 12.300
31 Ronan Foley Luxembourg 4.4 7.866 12.266
32 Frantisek Marghold Czech Republic 4.4 8.133 -0.3 12.233
33 Niila Sinivuori Finland 4.9 7.300 12.200
34 Kevin Buckley Slovenia 3.7 8.333 12.033
35 Yusuf Tokcan Turkey 3.6 8.300 11.900
36 Edgars Cudovskis Latvia 3.8 8.200 -0.1 11.900
37 Mert Efe Kilicer Turkey 4.1 7.666 11.766
38 Dmitrijs Mickevics Latvia 2.5 9.033 11.533
39 Gregor Rakovic Slovenia 3.9 7.633 11.533
40 Daniel Bago Czech Republic 4.3 7.100 11.400
41 Matas Imbrasas Lithuania 3.6 7.766 11.366
42 Oliver Kasala Slovakia 3.9 7.566 -0.3 11.166
43 Ron Snir Israel 3.9 7.533 -0.3 11.133
44 Robert Burtanete Romania 4.8 6.266 11.066
45 Daniel Kaplan Czech Republic 3.9 7.133 11.033
46 Eyal Indig Israel 4.0 7.266 -0.3 10.966
47 Nicolae Bera Romania 4.4 6.500 -0.3 10.600
48 Adam Dobrovitz Hungary 4.6 5.833 10.433

Pommels Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Radomyr Stelmakh Ukraine 5.0 8.766 13.766
2 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 5.0 8.600 13.600
3 Mykyta Melnykov Ukraine 5.0 8.366 13.366
4 Mateo Zugec Croatia 4.5 8.700 13.200
5 Gytis Chasazyrovas Lithuania 4.7 8.433 13.133
6 Liam Rabic Croatia 4.3 8.800 13.100
7 Eyal Indig Israel 4.7 8.400 13.100
8 Kristijonas Padegimas Lithuania 4.6 8.433 13.033
9 Krisztian Balazs Hungary 4.7 8.133 12.833
10 Robert Burtanete Romania 4.3 8.333 12.633
11 Teodor Trifonov Bulgaria 4.4 8.133 12.533
12 Gabriel Burtanete Romania 4.1 8.400 12.500
13 Askhab Matiev Austria 3.9 8.566 12.466
14 Botond Molnar Hungary 4.3 8.166 12.466
15 Matas Imbrasas Lithuania 4.2 8.166 12.366
16 Mert Efe Kilicer Turkey 3.8 8.500 12.300
17 Eliran Ioscovich Israel 4.0 8.233 12.233
18 Volodymyr Kostiuk Ukraine 4.9 7.333 12.233
19 Marton Kovacs Hungary 5.0 7.200 12.200
20 Zdravko Dobrev Bulgaria 4.2 7.933 12.133
21 Dmitrijs Mickevics Latvia 4.5 7.633 12.133
22 Gregor Rakovic Slovenia 3.8 8.166 11.966
23 Ricards Plate Latvia 4.4 7.566 11.966
24 Tamer Agus Turkey 3.8 8.000 11.800
25 Kevin Buckley Slovenia 4.3 7.466 11.766
26 Dmytro Dotsenko Israel 3.9 7.800 11.700
27 Szilard Zavory Hungary 3.8 7.733 11.533
28 Antti Varjolaakso Finland 4.1 7.400 11.500
29 Rayan Radkov Bulgaria 4.3 7.200 11.500
30 Oliver Kasala Slovakia 3.3 8.166 11.466
31 Titas Kuzmickas Lithuania 4.0 7.400 11.400
32 Vojtech Sacha Czech Republic 4.2 7.200 11.400
33 Matej Nemcovic Slovakia 4.4 6.933 11.333
34 Bora Tarhan Turkey 4.4 6.866 11.266
35 Raul Soica Romania 4.2 6.966 11.166
36 Edgars Cudovskis Latvia 3.7 7.266 10.966
37 Tim Jambrisko Slovenia 2.9 7.766 10.666
38 Niila Sinivuori Finland 3.2 7.433 10.633
39 Jonas Thorisson Iceland 3.1 7.300 10.400
40 Anze Hribar Slovenia 2.7 7.633 10.333
41 Frantisek Marghold Czech Republic 2.6 7.333 9.933
42 Bozhidar Zlatanov Bulgaria 3.3 6.400 9.700
43 Quentin Brandenburger Luxembourg 3.9 5.800 9.700
44 Ron Snir Israel 3.0 6.300 9.300
45 Miroslav Durak Czech Republic 2.9 5.966 8.866
46 Edvins Rodevics Latvia 3.7 4.966 8.666
47 Daniel Kaplan Czech Republic 3.1 5.033 8.133
48 Akseli Karsikas Finland 3.7 3.800 7.500

Rings Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Volodymyr Kostiuk Ukraine 4.3 8.833 13.133
2 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 4.5 8.533 13.033
3 Gabriel Burtanete Romania 4.3 8.500 12.800
4 Krisztian Balazs Hungary 4.6 8.066 12.666
5 Bozhidar Zlatanov Bulgaria 4.1 8.433 12.533
6 Radomyr Stelmakh Ukraine 4.3 8.233 12.533
7 Adam Dobrovitz Hungary 4.5 8.033 12.533
8 Bora Tarhan Turkey 4.1 8.366 12.466
9 Gytis Chasazyrovas Lithuania 4.2 8.166 12.366
10 Ricards Plate Latvia 4.0 8.300 12.300
11 Akseli Karsikas Finland 4.4 7.866 12.266
12 Botond Molnar Hungary 4.4 7.833 12.233
13 Raul Soica Romania 4.1 8.066 12.166
14 Teodor Trifonov Bulgaria 4.3 7.866 12.166
15 Kevin Buckley Slovenia 3.7 8.400 12.100
16 Miroslav Durak Czech Republic 4.1 7.966 12.066
Niila Sinivuori Finland 4.1 7.966 12.066
18 Mert Efe Kilicer Turkey 3.9 8.100 12.000
Frantisek Marghold Czech Republic 3.9 8.100 12.000
Yusuf Tokcan Turkey 3.9 8.100 12.000
21 Antti Varjolaakso Finland 3.9 8.066 11.966
22 Matej Nemcovic Slovakia 4.3 7.600 11.900
23 Askhab Matiev Austria 4.1 7.666 11.766
24 Daniel Trifonov Bulgaria 4.0 7.733 11.733
25 Robert Burtanete Romania 4.6 7.133 11.733
26 Daniil Korobkov Lithuania 3.4 8.300 11.700
27 Zdravko Dobrev Bulgaria 4.1 7.600 11.700
28 Oliver Kasala Slovakia 3.7 7.966 11.666
29 Edvins Rodevics Latvia 3.6 8.000 11.600
30 Anze Hribar Slovenia 3.4 8.066 11.466
31 Vojtech Sacha Czech Republic 4.1 7.366 11.466
32 Eliran Ioscovich Israel 3.9 7.533 11.433
33 Quentin Brandenburger Luxembourg 3.9 7.500 11.400
34 Gregor Rakovic Slovenia 2.9 8.466 11.366
35 Edgars Cudovskis Latvia 2.7 8.633 11.333
36 Mykyta Melnykov Ukraine 3.5 7.800 11.300
37 Ronan Foley Luxembourg 2.8 8.333 11.133
38 Szilard Zavory Hungary 4.5 6.533 11.033
39 Matas Imbrasas Lithuania 2.9 8.066 10.966
40 Tim Jambrisko Slovenia 3.2 8.000 -0.3 10.900
41 Jonas Thorisson Iceland 3.6 7.500 -0.3 10.800
42 Titas Kuzmickas Lithuania 3.4 7.666 -0.3 10.766
43 Ron Snir Israel 3.4 7.633 -0.3 10.733
44 Daniel Bago Czech Republic 3.9 6.566 10.466
45 Dmitrijs Mickevics Latvia 2.2 8.466 -0.3 10.366
46 Eyal Indig Israel 3.2 6.833 10.033
47 Dmytro Dotsenko Israel 3.7 5.400 9.100

Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Total
1 Gabriel Burtanete Romania 5.2 9.233 14.433 14.299
5.2 8.966 14.166
2 Robert Burtanete Romania 5.2 9.066 14.266 14.083
4.8 9.100 13.900
3 Szilard Zavory Hungary 5.2 9.300 14.500 13.850
4.0 9.200 13.200
4 Volodymyr Kostiuk Ukraine 5.2 8.933 14.133 13.666
4.0 9.200 13.200
5 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 5.2 8.000 13.200 13.550
4.8 9.100 13.900
6 Akseli Karsikas Finland 4.8 9.166 13.966 13.466
4.0 8.966 12.966
7 Jonas Thorisson Iceland 4.8 9.033 13.833 13.316
5.2 7.600 12.800
8 Bora Tarhan Turkey 4.8 8.866 13.666 13.149
5.2 7.733 -0.3 12.633
9 Bozhidar Zlatanov Bulgaria 4.8 9.066 13.866 13.049
4.4 7.833 12.233
10 Daniel Bago Czech Republic 4.4 9.000 -0.1 13.300 13.016
4.0 8.733 12.733
11 Niila Sinivuori Finland 4.8 9.100 13.900 13.000
2.8 9.300 12.100
12 Edgars Cudovskis Latvia 4.8 8.166 -0.3 12.666 12.766
4.0 8.866 12.866
13 Edvins Rodevics Latvia 4.0 9.000 13.000 12.400
2.8 9.000 11.800
14 Daniel Kaplan Czech Republic 4.0 9.133 13.133 12.299
2.4 9.066 11.466
15 Daniil Korobkov Lithuania 3.2 9.100 12.300 11.833
2.4 8.966 11.366
16 Titas Kuzmickas Lithuania 3.2 8.900 12.100 11.733
2.4 8.966 11.366

P-Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 5.7 8.533 14.233
2 Krisztian Balazs Hungary 5.2 8.566 13.766
3 Bozhidar Zlatanov Bulgaria 4.7 8.533 13.233
4 Teodor Trifonov Bulgaria 4.5 8.633 13.133
5 Robert Burtanete Romania 4.6 8.533 13.133
6 Mert Efe Kilicer Turkey 4.2 8.900 13.100
7 Mykyta Melnykov Ukraine 5.2 7.900 13.100
8 Dmytro Dotsenko Israel 4.2 8.866 13.066
9 Radomyr Stelmakh Ukraine 4.6 8.366 12.966
10 Zdravko Dobrev Bulgaria 4.2 8.700 12.900
11 Volodymyr Kostiuk Ukraine 5.2 7.666 12.866
12 Botond Molnar Hungary 4.3 8.533 12.833
13 Jonas Thorisson Iceland 3.9 8.666 12.566
14 Bora Tarhan Turkey 4.0 8.533 12.533
15 Gytis Chasazyrovas Lithuania 4.1 8.400 12.500
16 Eyal Indig Israel 4.2 8.300 12.500
Vojtech Sacha Czech Republic 4.2 8.300 12.500
18 Anze Hribar Slovenia 3.0 9.466 12.466
19 Ricards Plate Latvia 3.9 8.533 12.433
20 Matej Nemcovic Slovakia 3.9 8.500 12.400
21 Askhab Matiev Austria 3.4 8.966 12.366
22 Raul Soica Romania 3.9 8.366 12.266
23 Gabriel Burtanete Romania 4.8 7.466 12.266
24 Quentin Brandenburger Luxembourg 3.6 8.500 12.100
25 Szilard Zavory Hungary 3.9 8.200 12.100
26 Gregor Rakovic Slovenia 3.0 9.000 12.000
27 Tim Jambrisko Slovenia 3.4 8.600 12.000
28 Edvins Rodevics Latvia 3.2 8.766 11.966
29 Antti Varjolaakso Finland 3.7 8.266 11.966
30 Eliran Ioscovich Israel 3.8 8.166 11.966
31 Daniel Kaplan Czech Republic 3.3 8.600 11.900
Daniil Korobkov Lithuania 3.3 8.600 11.900
33 Miroslav Durak Czech Republic 3.9 7.900 11.800
34 Kevin Buckley Slovenia 4.1 7.600 11.700
35 Dmitrijs Mickevics Latvia 2.3 9.366 11.666
36 Daniel Trifonov Bulgaria 4.0 7.566 11.566
37 Akseli Karsikas Finland 4.2 7.333 11.533
38 Matas Imbrasas Lithuania 3.1 8.400 11.500
39 Nicolae Bera Romania 3.8 7.666 11.466
40 Oliver Kasala Slovakia 4.0 7.366 11.366
41 Adam Dobrovitz Hungary 3.7 7.633 11.333
42 Frantisek Marghold Czech Republic 3.9 7.433 11.333
43 Titas Kuzmickas Lithuania 3.4 7.766 11.166
44 Edgars Cudovskis Latvia 3.5 7.433 10.933
45 Ron Snir Israel 3.7 6.400 10.100
46 Ronan Foley Luxembourg 4.0 5.866 9.866
47 Yusuf Tokcan Turkey 3.3 5.166 8.466
48 Niila Sinivuori Finland 3.4 4.633 -4.0 4.033

High Bar Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Krisztian Balazs Hungary 4.9 8.266 13.166
2 Mykyta Melnykov Ukraine 4.5 8.500 13.000
3 Volodymyr Kostiuk Ukraine 4.4 8.400 12.800
4 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 5.3 7.500 12.800
5 Mert Efe Kilicer Turkey 4.1 8.400 12.500
6 Bora Tarhan Turkey 3.5 8.833 12.333
7 Ricards Plate Latvia 4.0 8.233 12.233
8 Bozhidar Zlatanov Bulgaria 4.1 8.133 12.233
9 Daniel Trifonov Bulgaria 4.0 8.166 12.166
10 Nicolae Bera Romania 3.4 8.666 12.066
11 Askhab Matiev Austria 3.8 8.266 12.066
12 Gabriel Burtanete Romania 4.0 8.000 12.000
13 Anze Hribar Slovenia 3.4 8.566 11.966
14 Szilard Zavory Hungary 4.0 7.966 11.966
15 Botond Molnar Hungary 3.8 8.133 11.933
16 Niila Sinivuori Finland 3.9 8.033 11.933
17 Gytis Chasazyrovas Lithuania 3.6 8.300 11.900
18 Raul Soica Romania 3.8 8.100 11.900
19 Teodor Trifonov Bulgaria 4.1 7.800 11.900
20 Dmytro Dotsenko Israel 4.0 7.866 11.866
21 Dmitrijs Mickevics Latvia 3.2 8.600 11.800
22 Robert Burtanete Romania 3.7 8.100 11.800
23 Eyal Indig Israel 4.0 7.700 11.700
24 Vojtech Sacha Czech Republic 4.1 7.600 11.700
25 Jonas Thorisson Iceland 3.9 7.733 11.633
26 Daniel Bago Czech Republic 3.3 8.300 11.600
27 Marton Kovacs Hungary 4.0 7.533 11.533
28 Miroslav Durak Czech Republic 3.5 7.966 11.466
29 Eliran Ioscovich Israel 3.7 7.733 11.433
30 Frantisek Marghold Czech Republic 3.6 7.733 11.333
31 Matej Nemcovic Slovakia 3.0 8.300 11.300
32 Tim Jambrisko Slovenia 3.3 8.000 11.300
33 Kevin Buckley Slovenia 3.4 7.866 11.266
34 Daniil Korobkov Lithuania 2.9 8.333 11.233
35 Antti Varjolaakso Finland 3.5 7.733 11.233
36 Edvins Rodevics Latvia 3.9 7.300 11.200
37 Gregor Turk Slovenia 2.8 8.333 11.133
38 Quentin Brandenburger Luxembourg 3.4 7.733 11.133
39 Matas Imbrasas Lithuania 3.1 8.000 11.100
40 Oliver Kasala Slovakia 2.5 8.466 10.966
41 Zdravko Dobrev Bulgaria 3.9 7.033 10.933
42 Titas Kuzmickas Lithuania 3.2 7.633 10.833
43 Radomyr Stelmakh Ukraine 4.3 6.366 10.666
44 Akseli Karsikas Finland 4.3 6.300 10.600
45 Yusuf Tokcan Turkey 3.1 6.900 10.000
46 Edgars Cudovskis Latvia 3.0 6.933 9.933

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s