2020 European Championships Men’s Results

The 2020 European Men’s Championships were held from December 9 through December 13 in Mersin, Turkey.

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Artem Dolgopyat Israel 6.4 8.600 15.000
2 Aurel Benovic Croatia 6.3 8.300 14.600
3 Yahor Sharamkou Belarus 6.3 8.333 -0.1 14.533
4 Ahmet Önder Turkey 5.6 8.466 14.066
5 Vladyslav Hryko Ukraine 5.8 8.266 -0.1 13.966
6 Krisztofer Meszaros Hungary 5.9 8.066 13.966
7 Alexander Benda Austria 5.3 7.866 13.166
8 Petro Pakhniuk Ukraine 5.7 6.233 11.933

Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Matvei Petrov Albania 6.0 8.566 14.566
2 Filip Ude Croatia 5.6 8.933 14.533
3 Ferhat Arican Turkey 5.8 8.633 14.433
4 Robert Seligman Croatia 5.8 8.566 14.366
5 Yevgen Yudenkov Ukraine 5.6 8.666 14.266
6 Krisztofer Meszaros Hungary 5.5 8.666 14.166
7 Petro Pakhniuk Ukraine 5.9 8.266 14.166
8 David Vecsernyes Hungary 5.3 8.300 13.600

Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ibrahim Colak Turkey 6.0 9.000 15.000
2 Vinzenz Höck Austria 6.1 8.700 14.800
3 Igor Radivilov Ukraine 6.0 8.766 14.766
4 Abdelrahman Elgamal Turkey 6.1 8.333 14.433
5 Yevgen Yudenkov Ukraine 5.7 8.100 13.800
6 Hristos Marinov Bulgaria 5.2 8.333 13.533
7 Joonas Kukkonen Finland 5.5 7.833 13.333
8 Razvan-Denis Marc Romania 5.1 8.066 13.166

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Igor Radivilov Ukraine 6.0 8.933 14.933 14.733
5.6 8.933 14.533
2 Yahor Sharamkou Belarus 5.2 9.400 14.600 14.700
5.6 9.200 14.800
3 Artem Dolgopyat Israel 5.6 9.166 14.766 14.483
5.2 9.000 14.200
4 Marian Dragulescu Romania 5.0 8.666 13.666 14.283
5.6 9.300 14.900
5 Ondrej Kalny Czech Republic 5.2 9.033 14.233 14.199
4.8 9.366 14.166
6 Ferhat Arican Turkey 5.2 9.033 14.233 14.149
5.2 8.866 14.066
7 Dimitar Dimitrov Bulgaria 5.2 9.166 14.366 14.083
4.8 9.000 13.800
8 Ahmet Önder Turkey 5.2 9.066 14.266 13.733
5.2 8.000 13.200

P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ferhat Arican Turkey 6.6 8.500 15.100
2 Petro Pakhniuk Ukraine 6.2 8.566 14.766
3 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 5.9 8.600 14.500
4 Ibrahim Colak Turkey 5.6 8.766 14.366
5 Krisztofer Meszaros Hungary 5.5 8.600 14.100
6 Severin Kranzlmüller Austria 5.0 8.600 13.600
7 Benedek Tomcsanyi Hungary 5.3 8.200 13.500
8 David Huddleston Bulgaria 5.5 7.366 12.866

High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 6.4 8.400 14.800
2 Tin Srbic Croatia 6.2 8.400 14.600
3 Alexander Myakinin Israel 5.9 8.300 14.200
4 Abdelrahman Elgamal Turkey 5.9 8.266 14.166
5 David Vecsernyes Hungary 5.8 8.233 14.033
6 Yordan Aleksandrov Bulgaria 5.4 8.300 13.700
7 Petro Pakhniuk Ukraine 4.8 8.533 13.333
8 Ahmet Önder Turkey 5.0 7.100 12.100

Team Final Results

Rank Nation FX PH SR VT PB HB Total
1 UKRAINE 40.466 41.366 42.500 43.099 41.599 39.933 248.963
Vladyslav Hryko 13.700 13.466 —— —— 12.500 13.433
Petro Pakhniuk 12.900 14.400 —— 14.366 15.066 13.400
Igor Radivilov —— —— 14.600 14.800 —— ——
Roman Vashchenko —— —— 13.800 —— —— ——
Yevgen Yudenkov 13.866 13.500 14.100 13.933 14.033 13.100
2 TURKEY 39.565 39.732 42.632 41.932 43.000 37.932 244.793
Ferhat Arican 13.366 13.433 —— 14.366 14.700 ——
Ibrahim Colak 12.266 —— 14.566 —— 14.300 ——
Abdelrahman Elgamal —— 13.633 14.200 —— 14.000 12.800
Ahmet Önder 13.933 12.666 13.866 14.600 —— 12.566
Ümit Samiloglu —— —— —— 12.966 —— 12.566
3 HUNGARY 39.699 40.332 38.999 41.132 40.232 39.999 240.393
Szabolcs Batori —— —— —— 13.366 —— ——
Balazs Kiss 13.033 —— 12.866 —— —— ——
Krisztofer Meszaros 14.333 13.566 13.333 14.033 13.600 13.166
Benedek Tomcsanyi 12.333 13.300 12.800 13.733 13.366 12.733
David Vecsernyes —— 13.466 —— —— 13.266 14.100
4 ISRAEL 40.932 40.399 37.366 41.166 38.466 40.699 239.028
Artem Dolgopyat 14.866 13.866 —— 14.600 —— 13.333
Ilan Korchak —— —— 12.200 12.833 12.433 ——
Andrey Medvedev 12.566 —— 12.866 13.733 —— ——
Alexander Myakinin —— 13.433 —— —— 12.900 14.000
Alexander Shatilov 13.500 13.100 12.300 —— 13.133 13.366
5 BULGARIA 40.332 36.466 39.800 41.466 39.565 38.800 236.429
Yordan Aleksandrov 12.866 12.733 13.200 —— 13.966 13.600
Dimitar Dimitrov 13.833 10.300 —— 14.200 —— ——
David Huddleston 13.633 13.433 13.100 14.000 13.333 12.700
Hristos Marinov —— —— 13.500 —— 12.266 ——
Radoslav Rachev —— —— —— 13.266 —— 12.500
6 AUSTRIA 39.965 36.332 39.966 40.865 38.898 39.299 235.325
Manuel Arnold —— 11.466 13.200 —— 11.966 ——
Alexander Benda 13.566 11.400 —— 13.866 13.266 13.200
Vinzenz Höck —— —— 14.266 —— —— 13.033
Severin Kranzlmüller 13.166 —— 12.500 13.166 13.666 13.066
Ricardo Rudy 13.233 13.466 —— 13.833 —— ——

Individual Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Abdelrahman Elgamal Turkey 14.366 12.100 14.500 14.933 13.533 13.800 83.232
2 Krisztofer Meszaros Hungary 14.333 14.066 13.100 14.000 13.966 12.966 82.431
3 Yevgen Yudenkov Ukraine 13.800 13.933 14.033 13.900 13.400 13.133 82.199
4 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 13.800 12.133 13.333 13.900 14.133 13.966 81.265
5 Vladyslav Hryko Ukraine 14.100 12.133 13.433 13.633 13.600 13.266 80.165
6 Yordan Aleksandrov Bulgaria 13.400 11.933 12.766 13.433 13.633 13.600 78.765
7 Tomas Kuzmickas Lithuania 13.433 12.733 12.766 13.800 12.766 13.100 78.598
8 Severin Kranzlmüller Austria 13.200 12.666 12.466 13.733 13.700 12.800 78.565
9 Benedek Tomcsanyi Hungary 12.233 13.200 13.200 13.666 13.666 12.533 78.498
10 Alexander Benda Austria 13.933 12.866 11.500 13.733 12.700 13.266 77.998
11 Razvan-Denis Marc Romania 13.300 11.500 13.633 13.566 12.366 13.300 77.665
12 David Huddleston Bulgaria 12.966 12.000 12.933 12.733 14.333 12.066 77.031
13 Frantisek Cerny Czech Republic 12.933 11.900 12.133 13.666 11.833 11.533 73.998
14 Petro Pakhniuk Ukraine 14.466 14.066 —— 14.433 14.600 13.300 70.865
15 Ahmet Önder Turkey 14.033 13.033 13.933 14.366 —— 14.000 69.365
16 Ernestas Liaskinas Lithuania 12.100 10.166 11.233 12.933 11.733 11.166 69.331
17 Artem Dolgopyat Israel 14.933 12.833 —— 14.400 12.966 12.966 68.098
18 David Jessen Czech Republic 13.566 12.066 —— 14.166 13.233 13.300 66.331
19 Manuel Arnold Austria 12.566 13.066 13.166 —— 12.566 12.966 64.330
20 Balazs Kiss Hungary 13.066 12.966 13.100 13.066 —— 11.766 63.964
21 Daniel Ponizil Czech Republic 13.866 —— 11.933 13.866 11.933 12.000 63.598
22 Andrei Groza Romania 11.700 —— 13.533 13.466 11.766 12.933 63.398
23 Roman Vashchenko Ukraine 12.166 13.633 13.000 —— 11.600 12.033 62.432
24 Ilan Korchak Israel 12.466 12.333 12.433 12.066 12.033 —— 61.331
25 Dimitar Dimitrov Bulgaria 13.733 6.533 12.233 14.400 —— 12.000 58.899
26 Radoslav Rachev Bulgaria 12.133 8.066 —— 13.766 12.033 12.433 58.431
27 Ferhat Arican Turkey 13.366 13.833 —— 14.066 15.333 —— 56.598
28 Alexander Shatilov Israel 13.833 13.166 —— —— 12.900 13.133 53.032
29 Ricardo Rudy Austria 13.100 13.133 —— 13.766 12.666 —— 52.665
30 Szabolcs Batori Hungary 12.733 —— 12.600 13.600 12.433 —— 51.366
31 Alexander Myakinin Israel —— 12.266 12.100 —— 12.833 14.033 51.232
32 Vlad Cotuna Romania —— 12.000 13.433 —— 12.600 12.933 50.966
33 Daniel Radovesnicky Czech Republic —— 12.233 11.666 —— 13.433 12.833 50.165
34 Andrei Muntean Romania 13.000 7.700 —— 12.800 12.333 —— 45.833
35 Vinzenz Höck Austria —— —— 14.633 13.800 —— 13.066 41.499
36 David Vecsernyes Hungary —— 13.233 —— —— 13.400 14.133 40.766
37 Ondrej Kalny Czech Republic 13.633 11.000 —— 14.400 —— —— 39.033
38 Andrey Medvedev Israel 12.866 —— 12.700 13.266 —— —— 38.832
39 Valgard Reinhardsson Iceland 13.166 —— —— 13.966 —— 11.433 38.565
40 Vlada Rakovic Serbia —— —— 12.766 —— 11.733 12.966 37.465
41 Yahor Sharamkou Belarus 15.033 —— —— 14.333 —— —— 29.366
Igor Radivilov Ukraine —— —— 14.600 14.766 —— —— 29.366
43 Ibrahim Colak Turkey —— —— 14.633 —— 14.300 —— 28.933
44 Hristos Marinov Bulgaria —— —— 13.733 —— 13.200 —— 26.933
45 Matvei Petrov Albania —— 13.566 —— —— 11.266 —— 24.832
46 Jakov Vlahek Croatia —— 13.033 —— —— —— 6.600 19.633
47 Aurel Benovic Croatia 14.333 —— —— —— —— —— 14.333
Tin Srbic Croatia —— —— —— —— —— 14.333 14.333
49 Robert Seligman Croatia —— 14.300 —— —— —— —— 14.300
50 Marian Dragulescu Romania —— —— —— 14.000 —— —— 14.000
51 Joonas Kukkonen Finland —— —— 13.633 —— —— —— 13.633
52 Ümit Samiloglu Turkey —— —— —— —— —— 13.466 13.466
53 Filip Ude Croatia —— 13.433 —— —— —— —— 13.433
54 Rok Klavora Slovenia 13.333 —— —— —— —— —— 13.333
55 Saso Bertoncelj Slovenia —— 12.533 —— —— —— —— 12.533
56 Pavel Titov Finland —— 12.400 —— —— —— —— 12.400
57 Ivan Dejanovic Serbia —— —— —— —— —— 5.066 5.066

Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Yahor Sharamkou Belarus 6.3 8.733 15.033
2 Artem Dolgopyat Israel 6.4 8.533 14.933
3 Petro Pakhniuk Ukraine 5.9 8.566 14.466
4 Abdelrahman Elgamal Turkey 6.0 8.366 14.366
5 Krisztofer Meszaros Hungary 5.9 8.433 14.333
6 Aurel Benovic Croatia 6.3 8.033 14.333
7 Vladyslav Hryko Ukraine 5.8 8.400 -0.1 14.100
8 Ahmet Önder Turkey 5.6 8.433 14.033
9 Alexander Benda Austria 5.3 8.633 13.933
10 Daniel Ponizil Czech Republic 5.3 8.566 13.866
11 Alexander Shatilov Israel 5.6 8.233 13.833
12 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 5.4 8.400 13.800
13 Yevgen Yudenkov Ukraine 5.7 8.200 -0.1 13.800
14 Dimitar Dimitrov Bulgaria 5.9 7.933 -0.1 13.733
15 Ondrej Kalny Czech Republic 5.7 7.933 13.633
16 David Jessen Czech Republic 5.1 8.466 13.566
17 Tomas Kuzmickas Lithuania 5.0 8.433 13.433
18 Yordan Aleksandrov Bulgaria 5.2 8.200 13.400
19 Ferhat Arican Turkey 5.2 8.166 13.366
20 Rok Klavora Slovenia 5.6 7.733 13.333
21 Razvan-Denis Marc Romania 5.5 7.900 -0.1 13.300
22 Severin Kranzlmüller Austria 4.7 8.500 13.200
23 Valgard Reinhardsson Iceland 5.4 7.766 13.166
24 Ricardo Rudy Austria 5.3 7.800 13.100
25 Balazs Kiss Hungary 4.7 8.366 13.066
26 Andrei Muntean Romania 5.6 7.700 -0.3 13.000
27 David Huddleston Bulgaria 5.1 8.166 -0.3 12.966
28 Frantisek Cerny Czech Republic 5.5 7.833 -0.4 12.933
29 Andrey Medvedev Israel 5.0 7.866 12.866
30 Szabolcs Batori Hungary 5.2 7.633 -0.1 12.733
31 Manuel Arnold Austria 4.3 8.266 12.566
32 Ilan Korchak Israel 5.0 7.466 12.466
33 Benedek Tomcsanyi Hungary 5.1 7.133 12.233
34 Roman Vashchenko Ukraine 5.7 6.666 -0.2 12.166
35 Radoslav Rachev Bulgaria 4.4 7.833 -0.1 12.133
36 Ernestas Liaskinas Lithuania 4.3 7.800 12.100
37 Andrei Groza Romania 4.6 7.100 11.700

Pommels Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Robert Seligman Croatia 5.6 8.700 14.300
2 Krisztofer Meszaros Hungary 5.5 8.566 14.066
3 Petro Pakhniuk Ukraine 5.9 8.166 14.066
4 Yevgen Yudenkov Ukraine 5.6 8.333 13.933
5 Ferhat Arican Turkey 5.8 8.033 13.833
6 Roman Vashchenko Ukraine 5.7 7.933 13.633
7 Matvei Petrov Albania 5.2 8.366 13.566
8 Filip Ude Croatia 5.7 7.733 13.433
9 David Vecsernyes Hungary 5.3 7.933 13.233
10 Benedek Tomcsanyi Hungary 5.0 8.200 13.200
11 Alexander Shatilov Israel 4.8 8.366 13.166
12 Ricardo Rudy Austria 4.5 8.633 13.133
13 Manuel Arnold Austria 5.0 8.066 13.066
14 Jakov Vlahek Croatia 5.1 7.933 13.033
15 Ahmet Önder Turkey 5.2 7.833 13.033
16 Balazs Kiss Hungary 4.6 8.366 12.966
17 Alexander Benda Austria 4.4 8.466 12.866
18 Artem Dolgopyat Israel 5.3 7.533 12.833
19 Tomas Kuzmickas Lithuania 4.9 7.833 12.733
20 Severin Kranzlmüller Austria 4.8 7.866 12.666
21 Saso Bertoncelj Slovenia 5.3 7.233 12.533
22 Pavel Titov Finland 5.7 6.700 12.400
23 Ilan Korchak Israel 4.6 7.733 12.333
24 Alexander Myakinin Israel 5.1 7.166 12.266
25 Daniel Radovesnicky Czech Republic 4.3 7.933 12.233
26 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 5.0 7.133 12.133
27 Vladyslav Hryko Ukraine 6.2 5.933 12.133
28 Abdelrahman Elgamal Turkey 5.5 6.600 12.100
29 David Jessen Czech Republic 5.4 6.666 12.066
30 Vlad Cotuna Romania 4.6 7.400 12.000
31 David Huddleston Bulgaria 5.5 6.500 12.000
32 Yordan Aleksandrov Bulgaria 4.5 7.433 11.933
33 Frantisek Cerny Czech Republic 3.9 8.000 11.900
34 Razvan-Denis Marc Romania 4.3 7.200 11.500
35 Ondrej Kalny Czech Republic 4.4 6.600 11.000
36 Ernestas Liaskinas Lithuania 4.3 5.866 10.166
37 Radoslav Rachev Bulgaria 2.7 5.366 8.066
38 Andrei Muntean Romania 3.3 8.400 -4.0 7.700
39 Dimitar Dimitrov Bulgaria 3.8 6.733 -4.0 6.533

Rings Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ibrahim Colak Turkey 5.8 8.833 14.633
2 Vinzenz Höck Austria 6.1 8.533 14.633
3 Igor Radivilov Ukraine 6.0 8.600 14.600
4 Abdelrahman Elgamal Turkey 6.1 8.400 14.500
5 Yevgen Yudenkov Ukraine 5.7 8.333 14.033
6 Ahmet Önder Turkey 5.4 8.533 13.933
7 Hristos Marinov Bulgaria 5.2 8.533 13.733
8 Razvan-Denis Marc Romania 5.1 8.533 13.633
9 Joonas Kukkonen Finland 5.6 8.033 13.633
10 Andrei Groza Romania 5.1 8.433 13.533
11 Vlad Cotuna Romania 5.2 8.233 13.433
12 Vladyslav Hryko Ukraine 5.3 8.133 13.433
13 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 4.5 8.833 13.333
14 Benedek Tomcsanyi Hungary 4.8 8.400 13.200
15 Manuel Arnold Austria 4.8 8.366 13.166
16 Krisztofer Meszaros Hungary 4.6 8.500 13.100
17 Balazs Kiss Hungary 4.9 8.200 13.100
18 Roman Vashchenko Ukraine 5.4 7.600 13.000
19 David Huddleston Bulgaria 5.0 7.933 12.933
20 Tomas Kuzmickas Lithuania 4.2 8.566 12.766
21 Vlada Rakovic Serbia 4.5 8.266 12.766
22 Yordan Aleksandrov Bulgaria 4.6 8.166 12.766
23 Andrey Medvedev Israel 4.8 7.900 12.700
24 Szabolcs Batori Hungary 4.1 8.500 12.600
25 Severin Kranzlmüller Austria 4.4 8.066 12.466
26 Ilan Korchak Israel 4.2 8.233 12.433
27 Dimitar Dimitrov Bulgaria 4.0 8.233 12.233
28 Frantisek Cerny Czech Republic 4.0 8.133 12.133
29 Alexander Myakinin Israel 3.7 8.400 12.100
30 Daniel Ponizil Czech Republic 3.7 8.233 11.933
31 Daniel Radovsenicky Czech Republic 4.0 7.666 11.666
32 Alexander Benda Austria 4.3 7.200 11.500
33 Ernestas Liaskinas Lithuania 3.7 7.533 11.233

Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Igor Radivilov Ukraine 5.6 9.166 14.766 14.649
5.6 8.933 14.533
2 Yahor Sharamkou Belarus 5.2 9.133 14.333 14.416
5.6 8.900 14.500
3 Artem Dolgopyat Israel 5.2 9.200 14.400 14.350
5.2 9.100 14.300
4 Ahmet Önder Turkey 5.2 9.166 14.366 14.333
5.2 9.100 14.300
5 Marian Dragulescu Romania 5.0 9.000 14.000 14.283
5.6 8.966 14.566
6 Dimitar Dimitrov Bulgaria 5.2 9.200 14.400 14.283
4.8 9.366 14.166
7 Abdelrahman Elgamal Turkey 5.6 9.333 14.933 14.216
5.6 7.900 13.500
8 Ferhat Arican Turkey 5.2 8.966 -0.1 14.066 14.099
5.2 8.933 14.133
9 Ondrej Kalny Czech Republic 5.2 9.200 14.400 14.033
4.8 8.866 13.666
10 Valgard Reinhardsson Iceland 5.2 8.766 13.966 14.033
5.2 8.900 14.100
11 Andrey Medvedev Israel 5.6 7.966 -0.3 13.266 13.999
5.6 9.133 14.733
12 Daniel Ponizil Czech Republic 4.8 9.066 13.866 13.533
4.0 9.200 13.200
13 Frantisek Cerny Czech Republic 5.2 8.466 13.666 13.533
4.8 8.600 13.400
14 Andrei Muntean Romania 5.2 7.900 -0.3 12.800 12.916
4.0 9.033 13.033

P-Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ferhat Arican Turkey 6.6 8.733 15.333
2 Petro Pakhniuk Ukraine 6.2 8.400 14.600
3 David Huddleston Bulgaria 5.9 8.433 14.333
4 Ibrahim Colak Turkey 5.6 8.700 14.300
5 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 5.5 8.633 14.133
6 Krisztofer Meszaros Hungary 5.5 8.466 13.966
7 Severin Kranzlmüller Austria 5.0 8.700 13.700
8 Benedek Tomcsanyi Hungary 5.0 8.666 13.666
9 Yordan Aleksandrov Bulgaria 5.5 8.133 13.633
10 Vladyslav Hryko Ukraine 5.7 7.900 13.600
11 Abdelrahman Elgamal Turkey 5.8 7.733 13.533
12 Daniel Radovesnicky Czech Republic 5.0 8.433 13.433
13 David Vecsernyes Hungary 4.8 8.600 13.400
14 Yevgen Yudenkov Ukraine 6.3 7.100 13.400
15 David Jessen Czech Republic 5.2 8.033 13.233
16 Hristos Marinov Bulgaria 5.4 7.800 13.200
17 Artem Dolgopyat Israel 4.9 8.066 12.966
18 Alexander Shatilov Israel 4.7 8.200 12.900
19 Alexander Myakinin Israel 4.4 8.433 12.833
20 Tomas Kuzmickas Lithuania 5.1 7.666 12.766
21 Alexander Benda Austria 4.5 8.200 12.700
22 Ricardo Rudy Austria 4.0 8.666 12.666
23 Vlad Cotuna Romania 5.3 7.300 12.600
24 Manuel Arnold Austria 4.0 8.566 12.566
25 Szabolcs Batori Hungary 3.8 8.633 12.433
26 Razvan-Denis Marc Romania 5.0 7.366 12.366
27 Andrei Muntean Romania 5.3 7.033 12.333
28 Radoslav Rachev Bulgaria 3.5 8.533 12.033
29 Ilan Korchak Israel 4.8 7.233 12.033
30 Daniel Ponizil Czech Republic 4.5 7.433 11.933
31 Frantisek Cerny Czech Republic 4.9 6.933 11.833
32 Andrei Groza Romania 4.7 7.066 11.766
33 Ernestas Liaskinas Lithuania 3.1 8.633 11.733
34 Vlada Rakovic Serbia 5.4 6.333 11.733
35 Roman Vashchenko Ukraine 4.6 7.000 11.600
36 Matvei Petrov Albania 5.1 6.166 11.266

High Bar Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Tin Srbic Croatia 5.8 8.533 14.333
2 David Vecsernyes Hungary 5.8 8.333 14.133
3 Alexander Myakinin Israel 5.9 8.133 14.033
4 Ahmet Önder Turkey 6.0 8.000 14.000
5 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 5.5 8.466 13.966
6 Abdelrahman Elgamal Turkey 6.0 7.800 13.800
7 Yordan Aleksandrov Bulgaria 5.4 8.200 13.600
8 Ümit Samiloglu Turkey 5.5 7.966 13.466
9 Petro Pakhniuk Ukraine 4.8 8.500 13.300
10 David Jessen Czech Republic 4.9 8.400 13.300
Razvan-Denis Marc Romania 4.9 8.400 13.300
12 Vladyslav Hryko Ukraine 5.4 7.866 13.266
13 Alexander Benda Austria 5.5 7.766 13.266
14 Yevgen Yudenkov Ukraine 4.9 8.233 13.133
15 Alexander Shatilov Israel 5.0 8.133 13.133
16 Tomas Kuzmickas Lithuania 4.7 8.400 13.100
17 Vinzenz Höck Austria 4.6 8.466 13.066
18 Manuel Arnold Austria 4.4 8.566 12.966
19 Vlada Rakovic Serbia 4.5 8.466 12.966
20 Krisztofer Meszaros Hungary 4.6 8.366 12.966
21 Artem Dolgopyat Israel 4.8 8.166 12.966
22 Andrei Groza Romania 4.7 8.233 12.933
23 Vlad Cotuna Romania 5.0 7.933 12.933
24 Daniel Radovesnicky Czech Republic 4.5 8.333 12.833
25 Severin Kranzlmüller Austria 4.7 8.100 12.800
26 Benedek Tomcsanyi Hungary 4.4 8.133 12.533
27 Radoslav Rachev Bulgaria 4.1 8.333 12.433
28 David Huddleston Bulgaria 4.6 7.466 12.066
29 Roman Vashchenko Ukraine 4.1 7.933 12.033
30 Daniel Ponizil Czech Republic 3.5 8.500 12.000
31 Dimitar Dimitrov Bulgaria 4.0 8.000 12.000
32 Balazs Kiss Hungary 4.5 7.266 11.766
33 Frantisek Cerny Czech Republic 5.0 6.533 11.533
34 Valgard Reinhardsson Iceland 4.7 6.733 11.433
35 Ernestas Liaskinas Lithuania 3.0 8.166 11.166
36 Jakov Vlahek Croatia 1.5 9.100 -4.0 6.600
37 Ivan Dejanovic Serbia 3.1 7.966 -6.0 5.066

Team Qualification Results

Rank Nation FX PH SR VT PB HB Total
1 TURKEY 41.765 38.966 43.066 43.365 43.166 41.266 251.594
Ferhat Arican 13.366 13.833 —— 14.066 15.333 ——
Ibrahim Colak —— —— 14.633 —— 14.300 ——
Abdelrahman Elgamal 14.366 12.100 14.500 14.933 13.533 13.800
Ahmet Önder 14.033 13.033 13.933 14.366 —— 14.000
Ümit Samiloglu —— —— —— —— —— 13.466
2 UKRAINE 42.366 41.632 42.066 43.099 41.600 39.699 250.462
Vladyslav Hryko 14.100 —— 13.433 —— 13.600 13.266
Petro Pakhniuk 14.466 14.066 —— 14.433 14.600 13.300
Igor Radivilov —— —— 14.600 14.766 —— ——
Roman Vashchenko —— 13.633 —— —— —— ——
Yevgen Yudenkov 13.800 13.933 14.033 13.900 13.400 13.133
3 HUNGARY 40.132 40.499 39.400 41.266 41.032 39.632 241.961
Szabolcs Batori 12.733 —— —— 13.600 —— ——
Balazs Kiss 13.066 —— 13.100 —— —— ——
Krisztofer Meszaros 14.333 14.066 13.100 14.000 13.966 12.966
Benedek Tomcsanyi —— 13.200 13.200 13.666 13.666 12.533
David Vecsernyes —— 13.233 —— —— 13.400 14.133
4 AUSTRIA 40.233 39.065 40.265 41.299 39.066 39.298 239.226
Manuel Arnold —— 13.066 13.166 —— —— 12.966
Alexander Benda 13.933 12.866 —— 13.733 12.700 13.266
Vinzenz Höck —— —— 14.633 13.800 —— 13.066
Severin Kranzlmüller 13.200 —— 12.466 —— 13.700 ——
Ricardo Rudy 13.100 13.133 —— 13.766 12.666 ——
5 ISRAEL 41.632 38.332 37.233 39.732 38.699 40.132 235.760
Artem Dolgopyat 14.933 12833 —— 14.400 12.966 12.966
Ilan Korchak —— 12.333 12.433 12.066 —— ——
Andrey Medvedev 12.866 —— 12.700 13.266 —— ——
Alexander Myakinin —— —— 12.100 —— 12.833 14.033
Alexander Shatilov 13.833 13.166 —— —— 12.900 13.133
6 BULGARIA 40.099 31.999 39.432 41.599 41.166 38.099 232.394
Yordan Aleksandrov 13.400 11.933 12.766 13.433 13.633 13.600
Dimitar Dimitrov 13.733 —— —— 14.400 —— ——
David Huddleston 12.966 12.000 12.933 —— 14.333 12.066
Hristos Marinov —— —— 13.733 —— 13.200 ——
Radoslav Rachev —— 8.066 —— 13.766 —— 12.433
7 CZECH REPUBLIC 41.065 36.199 35.732 42.432 38.599 38.133 232.160
Frantisek Cerny —— 11.900 12.133 —— —— ——
David Jessen 13.566 12.066 —— 14.166 13.233 13.300
Ondrej Kalny 13.633 —— —— 14.400 —— ——
Daniel Ponizil 13.866 —— 11.933 13.866 11.933 12.000
Daniel Radovesnicky —— 12.233 11.666 —— 13.433 12.833
8 LITHUANIA 39.333 35.032 37.332 40.633 38.632 38.232 229.194
Tomas Kuzmickas 13.433 12.733 12.766 13.800 12.766 13.100
Ernestas Liaskinas 12.100 10.166 11.233 12.933 11.733 11.166
Robert Tvorogal 13.800 12.133 13.333 13.900 14.133 13.966
9 ROMANIA 38.000 31.200 40.599 41.032 37.299 39.166 227.296
Vlad Cotuna —— 12.000 13.433 —— 12.600 12.933
Marian Dragulescu —— —— —— 14.000 —— ——
Andrei Groza 11.700 —— 13.533 13.466 —— 12.933
Razvan-Denis Marc 13.300 11.500 13.633 13.566 12.366 13.300
Andrei Muntean 13.000 7.700 —— —— 12.333 ——
10 CROATIA 14.333 40.766 —— —— —— 20.933 76.032
Aurel Benovic 14.333 —— —— —— —— ——
Robert Seligman —— 14.300 —— —— —— ——
Tin Srbic —— —— —— —— —— 14.333
Filip Ude —— 13.433 —— —— —— ——
Jakov Vlahek —— 13.033 —— —— —— 6.600

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s