2021 Russian Championships Men’s Results

The 2021 Russian Championships were held from March 10 through March 14 in Penza, Russia.

All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA Total
1 Aleksandr Kartsev
Central
14.133 13.600 13.366 14.433 14.366 13.766 83.664 168.862
2 Artur Dalaloyan
Moscow/Central
14.866 12.033 14.233 14.900 12.100 14.166 82.298 167.629
3 David Belyavskiy
Ural
13.500 14.533 14.100 13.500 14.766 14.033 84.432 167.597
4 Nikita Ignatyev
Siberian
13.200 13.733 13.900 14.200 13.766 13.933 82.732 165.230
5 Ivan Kulyak
Central
13.733 12.033 13.433 13.500 14.366 13.433 80.498 161.563
6 Viktor Kalyuzhin
Northwestern/Central
12.933 13.133 13.500 13.833 13.833 12.600 79.832 161.164
7 Kirill Prokopiev
Central
14.566 11.800 13.666 14.200 13.266 11.933 79.431 160.129
8 Ruslan Makarov
Volga
13.566 12.433 13.400 14.000 13.433 13.733 80.565 160.029
9 Artyom Pleshkin
Volga
13.566 12.533 13.300 14.200 13.700 12.766 80.065 159.830
10 Viktor Britan
Central
13.300 12.333 13.000 13.700 13.400 13.266 78.999 159.130
11 Valentin Starikov
St. Petersburg
13.500 12.166 12.533 14.200 13.300 13.066 78.765 158.661
12 Aleksei Rostov
Central
12.766 13.933 14.100 14.033 12.133 13.633 80.598 158.163
13 Mukhammadzhon Yakubov
Central
11.866 12.966 12.833 14.433 13.133 12.800 78.031 157.295
14 Ildar Yuskayev
Volga
12.600 13.633 13.200 13.766 12.666 12.533 78.398 156.063
15 Kirill Gashkov
Central
12.333 12.600 13.033 14.166 13.100 13.300 78.532 155.963
16 Sergei Naidin
Siberian
11.600 14.033 12.666 13.666 11.900 12.600 76.465 154.296
17 Sergei Krivunets
Central
13.633 12.400 12.433 13.066 12.600 12.933 77.065 153.430
18 Denis Yurov
Siberian
12.766 13.333 11.500 13.766 11.700 11.600 74.665 152.830
19 Daniil Monakhov
St. Petersburg
12.333 13.733 11.300 13.033 13.033 12.833 76.265 152.795
20 Makhammadumar Mamadaliyev
Moscow
13.900 11.533 12.666 13.266 12.566 12.200 76.131 152.663
21 Oleg Stupkin
Volga
13.300 11.733 13.800 12.833 12.566 10.700 74.932 151.797
22 Aleksei Kosyanov
Moscow
12.966 12.900 12.433 13.700 12.366 12.133 76.498 150.995
23 Dmitriy Miskov
Central
12.933 11.766 12.766 13.400 12.733 12.000 75.598 150.963
24 Daniil Ivanov
St. Petersburg
13.833 12.066 13.166 12.700 12.466 12.433 76.664 150.063
25 Ivan Sivkov
Central
12.233 12.400 12.300 12.900 12.600 11.833 74.266 149.598
26 Nikita Zelenskiy
Moscow
12.366 11.266 12.200 13.700 12.366 12.233 74.131 149.396
27 Mikhail Pavlov
Ural
12.666 12.500 12.133 12.800 12.466 12.700 75.265 148.696
28 Ivan Tsvetkov
Central
11.733 12.133 12.633 12.866 12.566 12.633 74.564 148.628
29 Nikita Andronov
Volga
11.966 12.000 11.966 12.466 12.866 12.266 73.530 147.995
30 Ivan Antonikhin
Central
10.000 13.033 12.766 12.533 12.566 12.833 73.731 147.862
31 Valentin Beskhmelnitsyn
Volga
11.433 10.766 12.333 13.100 13.533 13.133 74.298 147.629
32 Denis Tovpinets
St. Petersburg
11.200 13.566 12.800 12.566 10.966 10.400 71.498 147.362
33 Aleksei Ryabov
Siberian
12.066 8.800 12.466 12.833 11.233 12.533 69.931 144.330
34 Andrei Lagutov
Siberian
12.700 —— 12.966 12.933 10.266 12.300 61.165 138.062

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete District Total
1 Artur Dalaloyan Moscow/Central 14.966
2 Aleksandr Kartsev Central 14.000
3 Mukhammadzhon Yakubov Central 13.800
4 Makhammadumar Mamadaliyev Moscow 13.766
5 Viktor Kalyuzhin Northwestern/Central 13.566
6 Kirill Prokopiev Central 12.866
7 Oleg Stupkin Volga 12.733
8 Dmitriy Dubinin St. Petersburg 11.933

Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete District Total
1 David Belyavskiy Ural 14.500
2 Aleksandr Kartsev Central 14.100
3 Nikita Ignatyev Siberian 14.100
4 Denis Tovpinets St. Petersburg 13.733
5 Sergei Eltsov Southern 12.600
6 Vladislav Poliashov Volga 12.433
7 Ilya Kibartas Central 12.366
8 Denis Yurov Siberian 11.166

Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete District Total
1 Grigoriy Klimentyev Volga/Northwestern 14.633
2 Denis Ablyazin Volga/Moscow 14.633
3 Artur Dalaloyan Moscow/Central 14.533
4 Nikita Ignatyev Siberian 14.166
5 David Belyavskiy Ural 14.000
6 Viktor Kalyuzhin Northwestern/Central 13.733
7 Mikhail Khudchenko Volga 13.600
8 Dmitriy Lankin Moscow/Southern 13.133

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete District Vault 1 Vault 2 Total
1 Artur Dalaloyan Moscow/Central 14.866 14.900 14.883
2 Mukhammadzhon Yakubov Central 14.466 14.200 14.333
3 Dmitriy Lankin Moscow/Southern 14.500 14.000 14.250
4 Artyom Pleshkin Volga 14.200 13.633 13.916
5 Valentin Starikov St. Petersburg 14.166 13.466 13.816
6 Viktor Britan Central 13.833 13.500 13.666
7 Sergei Krivunets Central 13.266 13.466 13.366
8 Ivan Kulyak Central 13.500 12.766 13.133

Parallel Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete District Total
1 Vladislav Poliashov Volga 14.533
2 Artur Dalaloyan Moscow/Central 14.266
3 Aleksandr Kartsev Central 13.900
4 Viktor Kalyuzhin Northwestern/Central 13.766
5 Artyom Pleshkin Volga 13.633
6 Nikita Ignatyev Siberian 13.166
7 Ivan Kulyak Central 12.366
8 Denis Yurov Siberian 11.700

High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete District Total
1 Aleksandr Kartsev Central 14.133
2 Aleksei Rostov Central 14.066
3 Ruslan Makarov Volga 13.733
4 Vladislav Poliashov Volga 13.466
5 Ivan Kulyak Central 13.200
6 Artur Dalaloyan Moscow/Central 12.700
7 Kirill Prokopiev Central 12.100
8 Nikita Ignatyev Siberian 11.700

Team Final Results

Rank Team FX PH SR VT PB HB Total
1 CENTRAL FEDERAL DISTRICT (Viktor Kalyuzhin, Aleksandr Kartsev, Ivan Kibartas, Sergei Krivunets, Kirill Prokopiev, Aleksei Rostov) 56.432 54.100 55.199 55.498 54.932 54.698 330.859
2 VOLGA FEDERAL DISTRICT (Aleksandr Chicherov, Ruslan Makarov, Artyom Pleshkin, Vladislav Poliashov, Oleg Stupkin, Ildar Yuskayev) 53.199 53.265 54.265 55.732 54.599 53.365 324.425
3 MOSCOW (Artur Dalaloyan, Aleksei Kosyanov, Dmitriy Lankin, Makhammadumar Mamadaliyev, Zhavokhi Mirzokulov) 54.832 47.798 54.399 55.899 54.864 53.266 321.058
4 SIBERIAN FEDERAL DISTRICT (Nikita Ignatyev, Daniil Kazachkov, Andrei Lagutov, Sergei Naidin, Aleksei Ryabov, Denis Yurov) 51.332 54.166 53.832 54.065 54.066 52.332 319.793
5 CENTRAL FEDERAL DISTRICT 2 (Ivan Antonikhin, Viktor Britan, Kirill Gashkov, Dmitriy Miskov, Ivan Shestakov, Mukhammadzhon Yakubov) 53.165 50.565 52.832 54.866 52.365 51.865 315.658
6 ST. PETERSBURG (Dmitriy Dubinin, Daniil Ivanov, Daniil Matveyev, Daniil Monakhov, Valentin Starikov, Denis Tovpinets) 54.331 49.598 52.698 53.931 50.665 51.165 312.388
7 URAL FEDERAL DISTRICT (David Belyavskiy, Egor Malishev, Ilya Maslyakov, Mikhail Pavlov, Semyon Vasilyev, Egor Volkov) 50.532 52.331 48.832 51.665 50.132 48.932 302.424
8 SOUTHERN FEDERAL DISTRICT (Sergei Eltsov, Daniil Kalachev, Sergei Korytnikov, Dmitriy Laryushkin, Lev Sharapov, Aleksei Usachev) 50.198 49.866 45.999 52.250 47.532 47.132 292.977

All-Around Qualification Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Artur Dalaloyan
Moscow/Central
14.666 12.333 14.533 14.833 14.666 14.300 85.331
2 Aleksandr Kartsev
Central
14.400 14.200 13.633 14.466 14.433 14.066 85.198
3 David Belyavskiy
Ural
13.600 14.933 13.966 13.966 13.700 13.000 83.165
4 Nikita Ignatyev
Siberian
13.766 14.000 14.233 12.966 13.733 13.800 82.498
5 Viktor Kalyuzhin
Northwestern/Central
14.266 12.200 14.000 14.000 13.933 12.933 81.332
6 Ivan Kulyak
Central
12.900 13.266 13.600 13.700 13.966 13.633 81.065
7 Kirill Prokopiev
Cetral
14.733 13.300 13.900 13.133 12.066 13.566 80.698
8 Viktor Britan
Central
13.533 12.633 13.266 13.933 13.500 13.266 80.131
9 Valentin Starikov
St. Petersburg
13.466 12.766 13.666 13.966 12.866 13.166 79.896
10 Artyom Pleshkin
Volga
13.733 11.633 13.633 14.333 13.700 12.733 79.765
11 Ruslan Makarov
Volga
13.566 13.266 13.066 13.633 12.233 13.700 79.464
12 Mukhammadzhon Yakubov
Central
13.933 13.166 12.866 14.200 13.133 11.966 79.264
13 Denis Yurov
Siberian
12.000 14.133 12.600 13.366 13.900 12.166 78.165
14 Daniil Kazachkov
Siberian
12.900 12.700 13.233 13.433 12.633 13.166 78.065
15 Sergei Naidin
Siberian
12.666 13.333 12.600 13.666 13.200 12.366 77.831
16 Ildar Yuskayev
Volga
11.900 13.033 13.633 13.766 12.800 12.533 77.665
17 Aleksei Rostov
Central
12.700 12.700 13.666 13.866 10.833 13.800 77.565
18 Kirill Gashkov
Central
12.866 11.533 13.333 13.100 13.066 13.533 77.431
19 Andrei Lagutov
Siberian
11.766 12.366 13.666 13.000 13.233 12.866 76.897
20 Oleg Stupkin
Volga
14.000 11.400 13.933 12.866 12.933 11.733 76.865
21 Makhammadumar Mamadaliyev
Moscow
13.933 11.300 12.700 13.333 12.666 12.600 76.532
22 Daniil Monakhov
St. Petersburg
13.166 12.566 12.066 12.966 12.833 12.933 76.530
23 Sergei Krivulets
Central
13.033 11.366 12.700 13.166 13.000 13.100 76.365
24 Denis Tovpinets
St. Petersburg
12.400 13.333 13.366 13.433 12.666 10.666 75.864
25 Zhavokhir Mirzokulov
Moscow
12.900 11.833 12.866 12.833 12.400 12.600 75.432
26 Dmitriy Miskov
Central
11.433 12.900 13.200 13.633 11.933 12.266 75.365
27 Ivan Sivkov
Central
13.333 12.433 12.433 12.900 12.400 11.833 75.332
28 Nikita Zelenskiy
Moscow
13.333 11.666 12.200 13.466 12.200 12.400 75.265
29 Aleksei Kosyanov
Moscow
12.533 11.866 11.766 13.400 12.866 12.066 74.497
30 Nikita Andronov
Volga
12.300 12.200 12.333 12.200 13.266 12.166 74.465
31 Aleksei Ryabov
Siberian
11.833 11.966 12.700 13.600 11.800 12.500 74.399
32 Ivan Antonikhin
Central
11.500 11.766 12.633 12.766 12.666 12.800 74.131
33 Ivan Tsvetkov
Central
11.533 12.266 12.633 12.833 12.666 12.133 74.064
34 Vilyam Katyn
Volga
12.766 12.266 11.666 12.600 12.233 12.233 73.764
35 Mikhail Pavlov
Ural
11.433 13.266 12.033 13.033 11.600 12.066 73.431
36 Daniil Ivanov
St. Petersburg
13.733 8.733 13.533 12.700 12.300 12.400 73.399
37 Valentin Beskhmelnitsyn
Volga
12.533 10.966 12.466 12.400 12.533 12.433 73.331
38 Aleksei Usachev
Southern
13.433 12.133 12.066 13.200 11.733 10.666 73.231
39 Mikhail Khudchenko
Volga
12.466 11.866 13.966 14.133 10.866 9.766 73.063
40 Daniil Matveyev
St. Petersburg
12.600 10.933 12.133 12.066 12.266 11.966 71.964
41 Ivan Shestakov
Central
12.833 11.866 13.033 13.033 12.033 9.133 71.931
42 Aleksei Lunev
Volga
13.266 8.566 13.033 13.033 11.866 11.766 71.530
43 Aleksei Kozlov
Moscow
11.800 9.700 12.666 13.033 12.066 12.200 71.465
44 Dmitriy Tsitsyura
St. Petersburg
11.700 11.166 11.200 11.966 12.566 12.566 71.164
45 Egor Malishev
Ural
13.233 12.166 11.100 9.933 12.566 11.833 70.831
46 Sergei Goglov
Volga
11.700 10.266 10.533 12.133 12.033 12.900 69.565
47 Lev Sharapov
Southern
12.266 11.800 10.733 12.650 11.166 10.833 69.448
48 Semyon Vasilev
Ural
11.466 11.966 11.133 12.766 12.033 9.800 69.164
49 Ilya Maslyakov
Ural
11.033 10.466 11.700 11.900 11.833 12.033 68.965
50 Dmitriy Lankin
Moscow/Southern
—— 11.766 14.300 14.200 14.666 13.766 68.698
51 Ignat Gorobets
Northwestern
11.400 10.933 11.333 11.333 12.233 11.266 68.498
52 Pavel Kislitsyn
Siberian
13.133 11.766 11.033 9.700 10.233 12.500 68.365
53 Daniil Kalachev
Southern
11.633 11.700 9.600 12.850 11.866 10.633 68.282
54 Sergei Korytnikov
Southern
12.866 7.933 11.500 13.000 10.266 12.300 67.865
55 Vladimir Gayov
Ural
12.200 10.300 10.866 13.700 10.433 10.300 67.799
56 Dmitriy Laryushkin
Southern
11.433 8.733 11.700 13.200 11.333 9.700 66.099
57 Egor Volkov
Ural
12.233 8.466 10.000 11.366 11.433 11.466 64.964
58 Kirill Vetrov
Northwestern
11.533 9.966 7.700 11.866 9.766 9.866 60.697
59 Ivan Kirov
Northwestern
10.400 5.900 7.833 11.500 11.600 11.466 58.699
60 Vasiliy Gorash
Siberian
12.533 10.166 10.066 13.333 1.666 10.500 58.264
61 Vladislav Poliashov
Volga
—— 14.733 —— 14.000 15.166 13.766 57.665
62 Ilya Kibartas
Central
—— 13.900 12.666 —— 13.566 13.266 53.398
63 Roman Lebedev
Moscow
—— 12.866 12.500 —— 12.500 12.766 50.632
64 Dmitriy Dubinin
St. Petersburg
13.966 —— —— 13.566 —— 12.666 40.198
65 Sergei Eltsov
Southern
—— 14.233 —— —— 12.600 13.333 40.166
66 Aleksandr Chicherov
Volga
—— 12.233 —— —— 12.400 13.166 37.799
67 Vadim Solovyev
Central
13.400 —— 10.633 13.100 —— —— 37.133
68 Vladislav Novokshenov
Cetral
12.333 —— —— 14.333 —— —— 26.666
69 Ivan Elkin
Volga
13.566 —— —— 13.000 —— —— 26.566
70 Evgeniy Pashkin
Volga/Ural
—— —— 13.500 —— 12.833 —— 26.333
71 Aleksandr Bazzayev
Central
11.700 12.866 —— —— —— —— 24.566
72 Aleksei Bykov
Central
12.300 11.466 —— —— —— —— 23.766
73 David Arzumanyan
Siberian
11.700 —— —— —— —— 11.600 23.300
74 Denis Ablyazin
Volga/Moscow
—— —— 14.633 —— —— —— 14.633
75 Grigoriy Klimentyev
Volga/Northwestern
—— —— 14.566 —— —— —— 14.566
76 Ilya Zanka
Central
—— —— 12.533 —— —— —— 12.533
77 Matvei Pavlov
Volga
—— 12.233 —— —— —— —— 12.233
78 Svyatoslav Ivanov
Southern
—— 12.100 —— —— —— —— 12.100
79 Ivan Litvinov
Ural
—— —— 10.533 —— —— —— 10.533

 

 

3 thoughts on “2021 Russian Championships Men’s Results

  1. Pingback: 2021 Russian Championships Men’s Results – SportUpdates

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s