2021 Belarusian Open Cup Men’s Results

The 2021 Belarusian Open Cup was held from March 15 through March 17 in Mogilev, Belarus.

All-Around Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Sviataslau Dranitski
Minsk
13.600 12.100 13.250 14.400 13.200 11.200 77.750
2 Aleh Tsiaselski
Babryusk
13.000 13.400 12.800 13.000 12.900 12.600 77.700
3 Yahor Sharamkou
Mogilev
14.500 11.300 12.450 14.400 13.000 12.000 77.650
4 Dzmitry Hurynovich
Minsk
13.500 8.700 12.400 14.500 11.700 12.100 72.900
5 Aliaksei Seliazniou
Mogilev
12.600 10.400 11.000 13.900 13.200 10.400 71.500
6 Pavel Yakubau
Gomel
11.200 12.100 11.850 12.500 12.600 11.100 71.350
7 Ilya Vaslienka
Brest
10.200 10.200 12.000 13.800 12.800 11.600 70.600
8 Daniil Tvardouski
Minsk
11.500 12.600 11.550 11.200 13.000 10.500 70.350
9 Artsiom Boki
Babryusk
11.600 8.700 12.350 14.000 11.900 11.600 70.150
10 Daniil Hryharchuk
Gomel
11.300 11.900 11.150 11.600 11.700 11.300 68.950
11 Pavel Smirnou
Babryusk
12.900 10.800 10.700 12.400 11.200 10.700 68.700
12 Vadzim Skobau
Gomel
11.700 9.900 8.800 12.400 11.900 10.400 65.100
13 Viachaslau Lemieshkov
Gomel
11.300 9.400 10.500 12.000 11.100 10.500 64.800
14 Pavel Shibko
Minsk
6.700 11.000 11.700 12.300 11.300 4.500 57.500
15 Dzianis Sanuvonh
Gomel
12.700 —— —— 13.900 13.700 13.100 53.400
16 Maksim Kamarou
Vitebsk
6.400 8.200 8.100 9.400 7.200 9.300 48.600
17 Yaraslau Krutau
Minsk
13.100 10.200 —— 13.200 11.400 —— 47.900
18 Ivan Sanikovich
Vitebsk
8.100 3.200 8.400 10.800 8.600 —— 39.100
19 Vasili Mikhalitsyn
Minsk
—— 14.500 —— —— 13.600 —— 28.100

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Yahor Sharamkou Mogilev 6.5 8.750 15.250
2 Sviataslau Dranitski Minsk 5.6 8.850 14.450
3 Dzmitry Hurynovich Minsk 5.3 8.750 14.050
4 Dzianis Sanuvonh Gomel 5.2 8.600 13.800
5 Yaraslau Krutau Minsk 5.5 8.200 13.700
6 Aliaksei Seliazniou Mogilev 5.4 8.000 13.400
7 Aleh Tsiaselski Babryusk 4.9 7.700 12.600
8 Pavel Smirnou Babryusk 4.8 6.800 11.600

Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Vasili Mikhalitsyn Minsk 5.5 9.200 14.700
2 Aleh Tsiaselski Babryusk 5.7 8.050 13.750
3 Daniil Tvardouski Minsk 4.7 8.300 13.000
4 Yahor Sharamkou Mogilev 5.1 7.900 13.000
5 Sviataslau Dranitski Minsk 4.7 8.150 12.850
6 Pavel Yakubau Gomel 4.6 7.850 12.450
7 Dzmitry Hurynovich Minsk 4.0 7.000 11.000
8 Pavel Shibko Minsk 3.1 7.600 10.700

Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Sviataslau Dranitski Minsk 5.3 8.300 13.600
2 Dzmitry Hurynovich Minsk 5.6 7.800 13.400
3 Aleh Tsiaselski Babryusk 5.1 8.050 13.150
4 Artsiom Boki Babryusk 5.1 7.500 12.600
5 Yahor Sharamkou Mogilev 4.7 7.850 12.550
6 Pavel Shibko Minsk 4.0 8.150 12.150
7 Pavel Yakubau Gomel 3.7 8.400 12.100
8 Ilya Vaslienka Brest 5.0 6.600 11.600

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total Average
1 Yahor Sharamkou Mogilev 5.2 9.400 14.600 14.350
5.2 8.900 14.100
2 Sviataslau Dranitski Minsk 5.6 8.800 14.400 14.100
5.2 8.600 13.800
3 Ilya Vaslienka Brest 4.8 8.900 13.700 13.600
5.2 8.300 13.500
4 Artsiom Boki Babryusk 5.2 8.200 13.400 13.300
4.8 8.400 13.200
5 Pavel Smirnou Babryusk 4.8 8.100 12.900 12.500
3.2 8.900 12.100
6 Yaraslau Krutau Minsk 4.4 9.000 13.400 12.500
3.2 8.400 11.600
7 Pavel Shibko Minsk 4.8 7.700 12.500 12.075
2.8 8.850 11.650

P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Dzianis Sanuvonh Gomel 5.3 9.000 14.300
2 Aleh Tsiaselski Babryusk 5.6 7.950 13.550
3 Yahor Sharamkou Mogilev 4.6 8.850 13.450
4 Vasili Mikhalitsyn Minsk 4.4 8.850 13.250
5 Aliaksei Seliazniou Mogilev 4.9 8.200 13.100
6 Sviataslau Dranitski Minsk 5.1 7.900 13.000
7 Ilya Vaslienka Brest 4.2 8.300 12.500
8 Daniil Tvardouski Minsk 4.4 7.850 12.250

High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Dzianis Sanuvonh Gomel 4.5 8.600 13.100
2 Aleh Tsiaselski Babryusk 5.3 7.700 13.000
3 Sviataslau Dranitski Minsk 5.0 7.850 12.850
4 Ilya Vaslienka Brest 4.3 8.000 12.300
5 Pavel Yakubau Gomel 4.5 7.700 12.200
6 Pavel Smirnou Babryusk 4.3 7.800 12.100
7 Yahor Sharamkou Mogilev 4.0 7.100 11.100
8 Dzmitry Hurynovich Minsk 4.2 5.750 9.950

Team Results

Rank Team FX PH SR VT PB HB Total
1 MOGILEV (Artsiom Boki, Aliaksei Seliazniou, Yahor Sharamkou, Pavel Smirnou, Aleh Tsiaselski) 53.000 45.900 48.600 55.300 51.000 46.900 300.700
2 GOMEL (Daniil Hryharchuk, Viachaslau Lemieshkov, Dzianis Sanuvonh, Vadzim Skobau, Pavel Yakubau) 47.000 43.300 42.300 50.800 49.900 46.000 279.300

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s