2021 Austrian Championships Results

The 2021 Austrian Championships were held from June 5 through June 6 in Graz, Austria.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Marlies Männersdorfer Jahn-Lusteanau 13.100 12.350 12.650 12.950 51.050
2 Jasmin Mader Innsbruck 13.650 12.550 11.300 12.800 50.300
3 Alissa Mörz ASKÖ Mattersburg 13.050 10.850 10.700 12.200 46.800
4 Christina Wegscheider Wolfurt 12.550 10.500 11.600 11.050 45.700
5 Selina Kickinger Böheimkirchen 11.550 10.750 10.750 12.200 45.250
6 Lorena Böhmberger ASKÖ Kleinmünchen 11.200 10.300 11.450 11.800 44.750
7 Nicol Wimmer Kagran 12.450 10.350 11.750 9.950 44.500
8 Marie Wolf St. Pölten 12.550 9.100 10.800 11.350 43.800
9 Charlize Mörz ASKÖ Mattersburg 12.350 9.300 9.950 12.100 43.700
10 Verena Hettich Salzburg 12.000 9.250 10.600 11.250 43.100
11 Linda Chai Hohenems 12.200 8.750 10.300 11.750 43.000
12 Katrin Palicka Jöö’s Gymnastics 12.750 9.950 8.650 11.300 42.650
13 Javzandolgor Ochirsukh Dornbirn 12.150 8.400 10.100 10.600 41.250
14 Carolin Einzenberger Salzburg 11.800 7.850 10.700 10.800 41.150
15 Sarah Jackson Böheimkirchen 12.050 8.750 9.800 10.500 41.100
16 Miriam Markovic St. Pölten 11.900 7.400 9.400 10.400 39.100
17 Johanna Kolmayr Graz 12.100 7.950 8.650 9.400 38.100
18 Anna Menzel Graz 12.050 6.500 9.550 9.350 37.450
19 Carina Fegerl Mödling 11.350 6.000 9.400 9.950 36.700
20 Anna Marksteiner Wattens 10.700 7.200 7.700 9.250 34.850
21 Eva-Maria Winter Graz 10.950 4.450 9.050 9.800 34.250
22 Chiara Jogl VGT Graz 11.100 5.050 8.050 8.950 33.150
23 Sarah Ruben Jedlesee —— —— 9.300 10.550 19.850

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Average
1 Jasmin Mader Innsbruck 13.725
2 Alissa Mörz ASKÖ Mattersburg 12.675
3 Charlize Mörz ASKÖ Mattersburg 12.600
4 Nicol Wimmer Kagran 12.475
5 Marie Wolf St. Pölten 12.150

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Marlies Männersdorfer Jahn-Lustenau 12.600
2 Selina Kickinger Böheimkirchen 11.300
3 Jasmin Mader Innsbruck 11.050
4 Alissa Mörz ASKÖ Mattersburg 11.000
5 Christina Wegscheider Wolfurt 10.250

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Marlies Männersdorfer Jahn-Lustenau 12.900
2 Jasmin Mader Innsbruck 12.300
3 Nicol Wimmer Kagran 11.150
4 Christina Wegscheider Wolfurt 10.000
5 Lorena Böhmberger ASKÖ Kleinmünchen 9.750

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Jasmin Mader Innsbruck 12.750
2 Alissa Mörz ASKÖ Mattersburg 11.900
3 Charlize Mörz ASKÖ Mattersburg 11.500
4 Selina Kickinger Böheimkirchen 10.900
5 Marlies Männersdorfer Jahn-Lustenau 10.850

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Berta Schwaninger Wattens 13.450 10.850 9.750 12.350 46.400
2 Leni Bohle Hohenems 13.300 10.600 10.500 11.850 46.250
3 Valentina Frint MTV Hernals 11.850 9.250 11.900 11.150 44.150
4 Jaqueline Kostelac Dornbirn 12.300 9.700 10.200 11.900 44.100
5 Annalisa Furegato Innsbruck 12.500 9.300 11.400 10.600 43.800
6 Valentina Perlornigg Innsbruck 12.300 9.450 10.250 11.100 43.100
7 Rosa Schwaninger Wattens 11.900 9.700 10.550 10.750 42.900
8 Lea Dampf Innsbruck 11.850 9.350 10.900 10.700 42.800
9 Sara-Grace Carabasa Gänserndorf 12.250 8.450 10.350 11.500 42.550
10 Katharina Gschiel ASKÖ Mattersburg 12.000 9.200 10.250 10.350 41.800
11 Lilia Rief Götzis 12.000 9.500 8.750 10.900 41.150
12 Ida Tomasi Salzburg 12.000 8.550 10.100 10.300 40.950
13 Collien Mörz ASKÖ Mattersburg 12.750 8.200 10.450 9.300 40.700
14 Melanie Czesak Jedlesee 12.000 7.700 11.150 9.750 40.600
15 Stella Lobner Gänserndorf 11.450 8.350 9.300 11.100 40.200
16 Leonie Stjepanovic Schwaz 11.150 7.800 10.500 9.200 38.650
17 Marie Kaghofer Ternitz 10.950 7.600 9.850 9.950 38.350
18 Lara Denk Simmering 9.650 7.650 10.550 10.100 37.950
19 Johanna Wieser Innsbruck 11.000 7.350 9.200 9.250 36.800
20 Victoria Frühbauer WAT Athletics 10.600 6.100 8.700 10.000 35.400
21 Gloria Mössmer Wattens 10.700 3.750 9.050 10.850 34.350
22 Annabell Gungal Jedlesee 12.150 2.900 8.700 10.200 33.950
23 Aurea Wutschka Wolfurt —— 9.200 11.450 11.650 32.300
24 Annalena Sutter Höchst —— —— 9.550 11.050 20.600
25 Sonja Gössler Salzburg —— —— —— 10.100 10.100
26 Fanny Herzog Mariahilf —— 9.550 —— —— 9.550

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Average
1 Leni Bohle Hohenems 12.300
2 Valentina Perlornigg Innsbruck 12.275
3 Rosa Schwaninger Wattens 12.100
4 Annalisa Furegato Innsbruck 11.700
Berta Schwaninger Wattens 11.700

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Berta Schwaninger Wattens 10.600
2 Leni Bohle Hohenems 10.400
3 Jaqueline Kostelac Dornbirn 9.650
4 Rosa Schwaninger Wattens 9.350
5 Fanny Herzog Mariahilf 8.650

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Aurea Wutschka Wolfurt 11.350
2 Lea Dampf Innsbruck 10.450
3 Melanie Czesak Jedlesee 10.100
4 Annalisa Furegato Innsbruck 10.050
5 Valentina Frint Hernals 9.750

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Leni Bohle Hohenems 12.200
Berta Schwaninger Wattens 12.200
3 Aurea Wutschka Wolfurt 11.500
4 Jaqueline Kostelac Dornbirn 11.300
5 Sara-Grace Carabasa Gänserndorf 8.850

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s