2021 All-Japan Event Championships Results

The 2021 All-Japan Event Championships were held from June 5 through June 6 in Takasaki, Japan.

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Murakami Mai NSSU Club 5.8 8.833 -0.1 14.533 14.583
5.4 9.233 14.633
2 Miyata Shoko Sabae High School 5.4 9.200 14.600 14.400
5.2 9.000 14.200
3 Hatakeda Chiaki Central Sports 5.4 8.933 -0.1 14.233 13.949
5.2 8.766 -0.3 13.666
4 Sonezaki Shizuku Tosu Gymnastics 5.4 8.900 14.300 13.850
4.8 8.700 -0.1 13.400
5 Ogawa Asuka Japan Women’s College 5.4 9.033 14.433 13.849
4.8 8.566 -0.1 13.266
6 Gondo Hono Isao Yoneba 5.4 9.066 14.466 13.833
4.8 8.700 -0.3 13.200
7 Ushioka Koba Let’s Gymnastics 4.8 8.766 13.566 13.716
5.4 8.766 -0.3 13.866
8 Iwasaki Natsume Asahi Life 5.4 7.766 -0.3 12.866 13.333
5.2 8.700 -0.1 13.800

Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Hatakeda Hitomi Central Sports 6.3 8.300 14.600
2 Takagi Ai Sohgoh 5.5 8.200 13.700
3 Nakamura Yumika NSSU Club 5.5 8.066 13.566
4 Nakajima Karin Let’s Gymnastics 5.7 7.733 13.433
5 Mori Aoka Nippon Sport Science University 5.7 7.700 13.400
6 Yamada Chiharu Asahi Life 5.4 7.433 12.833
7 Fujitsuka Ayumi Kokushikan University 5.4 7.200 12.600
8 Yasui Wakana Mukogawa Women’s University 5.1 6.900 12.000

Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Murakami Mai NSSU Club 5.8 8.100 13.900
2 Sugihara Aiko Mukogawa Women’s University 5.5 7.600 13.100
3 Nakamura Yumika NSSU Club 5.3 7.500 12.800
4 Okamura Mana Sohgoh 5.2 7.566 12.766
Hiraiwa Yuna Toda Sports Club 5.6 7.166 12.766
6 Watanabe Hazuki Chukyo Gymnastics 5.5 7.233 12.733
7 Hatakeda Hitomi Central Sports 5.4 7.300 12.700
8 Kasahara Arisa Let’s Gymnastics 4.9 6.700 11.600

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Sugihara Aiko Mukogawa Women’s University 5.6 8.233 13.833
2 Hatakeda Chiaki Central Sports 5.6 7.966 13.566
3 Miyakawa Sae Sun Music 5.8 7.666 13.466
4 Hatakeda Hitomi Central Sports 5.3 8.066 13.366
5 Sakaguchi Ayaka Nippon Sport Science University 5.0 8.200 13.200
6 Nakamura Yumika NSSU Club 4.8 8.000 12.800
7 Yamaguchi Sora Isao Yoneba 5.0 7.766 12.766
8 Kasahara Arisa Let’s Gymnastics 5.0 7.333 12.333

Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Murakami Mai NSSU Club 5.8 9.100 14.900 14.766
5.4 9.233 14.633
2 Miyaka Shoko Sabae High School 5.4 9.100 14.500 14.350
5.2 9.000 14.200
3 Iwasaki Natsume Asahi Life 5.4 9.000 -0.1 14.300 13.966
5.2 8.733 -0.3 13.633
4 Gondo Hono Isao Yoneba 5.4 9.100 14.500 13.950
4.8 8.600 13.400
5 Ushioku Koba Let’s Gymnastics 4.8 8.733 13.533 13.749
5.4 8.866 -0.3 13.966
6 Ogawa Asuka Japan Women’s College 5.4 8.800 -0.1 14.100 13.716
4.8 8.533 13.333
7 Sonezaki Shizuku Tosu Gymnastics 5.4 8.666 14.066 13.666
4.8 8.466 13.266
8 Hatakeda Chiaki Central Sports 5.4 9.033 14.433 13.599
5.2 7.566 12.766
9 Hoshi Arika Sohgoh 5.2 8.700 13.900 13.550
4.6 8.600 13.200
10 Kito Mirei Japan Women’s College 5.0 8.566 13.566 13.483
4.8 8.600 13.400
11 Tajima Yamabuki Tosu Gymnastics 5.2 8.766 13.966 13.333
4.4 8.400 -0.1 12.700
12 Hirazuka Satone Shizuoka Sangyo University 4.4 8.400 -0.1 12.700 12.933
4.6 8.566 13.166
13 Yamada Chiharu Asahi Life 5.0 8.800 13.800 12.850
4.6 7.600 -0.3 11.900
14 Tsuchiya Ayari Kansai University 5.0 7.466 -0.1 12.366 12.833
4.8 8.500 13.300
15 Ogoshi Mian Juntendo University 4.8 8.366 13.166 12.699
4.6 7.633 12.233
16 Honda Shanogi Namba Gymnastics 4.6 8.433 13.033 12.466
3.7 8.200 11.900

Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Nakamura Yumika NSSU Club 5.5 8.066 13.566
Takagi Ai Sohgoh 5.5 8.066 13.566
Nakajima Karin Let’s Gymnastics 5.7 7.866 13.566
4 Mori Aoka Nippon Sport Science University 5.7 7.633 13.333
5 Yamada Chiharu Asahi Life 5.5 7.766 13.266
6 Hatakeda Hitomi Central Sports 6.1 6.833 12.933
7 Yasui Wakana Mukogawa Women’s University 5.2 7.400 12.600
Fujitsuka Ayumi Kokushikan University 5.3 7.300 12.600
9 Tokuda Chisako Kokushikan University 4.9 7.666 12.566
10 Fukasawa Kokoro University of Tsukuba 6.0 6.366 12.366
11 Kawasaki Marina Mukogawa Women’s University 5.0 7.300 12.300
12 Endo Yuna Nippon Sport Science University 5.1 7.166 12.266
13 Kashiwagi Juri University of Tsukuba 5.2 7.033 12.233
14 Kasahara Arisa Let’s Gymnastics 5.3 6.866 12.166
15 Makibayashi Rin Let’s Gymnastics 5.2 6.900 12.100
16 Koga Airi Let’s Gymnastics 5.0 7.033 12.033
17 Hiraiwa Yuna Toda Sports Club 5.3 6.700 12.000
18 Matsuda Towa Namba Gymnastics 5.4 6.200 11.600
19 Okamura Mana Sohgoh 5.1 6.366 11.466
20 Miyamoto Akira Tamagawa Gymnastics 5.4 6.033 11.433
21 Takahashi Miki Kokushikan University 4.8 6.500 11.300
22 Bito Yuka Sendai University 5.1 5.933 11.033
23 Mune Marin Kokushikan University 5.3 5.266 10.566

Beam Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Murakami Mai NSSU Club 5.8 8.000 13.800
2 Hiraiwa Yuna Toda Sports Club 5.6 7.766 13.366
3 Hatakeda Hitomi Central Sports 5.4 7.866 13.266
4 Watanabe Hazuki Chukyo Gymnastics 5.5 7.666 13.166
5 Sugihara Aiko Mukogawa Women’s University 5.6 7.533 13.133
6 Kasahara Arisa Let’s Gymnastics 5.5 7.566 13.066
7 Nakamura Yumika NSSU Club 5.3 7.700 13.000
8 Okamura Mana Sohgoh 5.5 7.400 12.900
9 Matsuda Towa Namba Gymnastics 5.4 7.233 12.633
10 Ashikawa Urara Shizuoka Shimbun 5.7 6.833 12.533
11 Kobayashi Tsutsumi Japan Women’s College 5.4 6.866 12.266
12 Kusumoto Hima Tomioka Gymnastics 5.6 6.600 12.200
13 Hirai Miyu Sohgoh 4.9 7.200 12.100
14 Sakaguchi Ayaka Nippon Sport Science University 5.4 6.633 12.033
Yamaguchi Sora Isao Yoneba 5.4 6.633 12.033
16 Kashiwagi Juri University of Tsukuba 4.9 6.966 11.866
17 Kuwajima Kiko Kokushikan University 5.6 6.166 11.766
18 Aota Moeka Nippon Sport Science University 5.2 6.533 11.733
19 Yatabe Sayaka University of Tsukuba 5.2 6.366 11.566
20 Oguchi Mana Oizumi Swallow Taiiku Club 4.5 6.766 11.266
Hatakeda Chiaki Central Sports 5.4 5.866 11.266
22 Kato Rin Let’s Gymnastics 5.2 5.466 10.666
23 Kawasaki Marina Mukogawa Women’s University 5.1 5.400 10.500
24 Honda Shanogi Namba Gymnastics 4.8 5.433 10.233

Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Sugihara Aiko Mukogawa Women’s University 5.4 8.066 13.466
2 Miyakawa Sae Sun Music 5.8 7.633 13.433
3 Hatakeda Hitomi Central Sports 5.3 8.066 13.366
4 Hiraiwa Yuna Toda Sports Club 5.2 8.133 13.333
5 Hatakeda Chiaki Central Sports 5.5 7.800 13.300
6 Sakaguchi Ayaka Nippon Sport Science University 5.0 8.100 13.100
7 Nakamura Yumika NSSU Club 5.0 7.900 12.900
8 Yamaguchi Sora Isao Yoneba 5.0 7.833 12.833
9 Kasahara Arisa Let’s Gymnastics 5.1 7.533 12.633
10 Hanawa Soyoka University of Tsukuba 5.1 7.400 12.500
11 Kawasaki Marina Mukogawa Women’s University 4.7 7.600 12.300
Takezawa Kaoruko Yamanashi Junior 5.0 7.300 12.300
13 Kuwajima Kiko Kokushikan University 5.2 7.033 12.233
14 Gondo Hono Isao Yoneba 5.0 7.133 12.133
15 Kato Rin Let’s Gymnastics 4.8 7.333 -0.1 12.033
16 Iseki Minori Tochigi Sports 4.7 7.300 -0.1 11.900
17 Hoshi Arika Sohgoh 5.1 6.866 -0.1 11.866
18 Tsuyumine Chu University of Tsukuba 4.7 7.133 11.833
19 Yasui Wakana Mukogawa Women’s University 4.4 7.400 11.800
20 Nakajima Karin Let’s Gymnastics 4.6 7.133 11.733
21 Yamada Chiharu Asahi Life 4.8 7.166 -0.3 11.666
22 Ogoshi Mian Juntendo University 4.6 7.166 -0.3 11.466
23 Nakamura Haruka Namba Gymnastics 4.6 6.466 11.066
24 Mineno Aoiko Ogaki High School 4.1 6.366 10.466

2 thoughts on “2021 All-Japan Event Championships Results

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s