2021 Cairo Challenge Cup Men’s Results

The 2021 Cairo Challenge Cup was held from June 3 through June 6 in Cairo, Egypt.

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 5.9 8.300 14.200
2 Tomas Kuzmickas Lithuania 5.3 8.533 13.833
3 Michalis Chari Cyprus 5.4 8.266 13.666
4 Neofytos Kyriakou Cyprus 5.4 8.233 13.633
5 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 5.4 8.200 13.600
6 Murad Agharzayev Azerbaijan 5.7 7.766 13.466
7 Lais Najjar Syria 5.0 8.366 13.366
8 Marko Jovicic Croatia 5.5 7.766 -0.2 13.066

Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 6.1 8.400 14.500
2 Jakov Vlahek Croatia 5.7 8.066 13.766
3 Nazar Chepurnyi Ukraine 5.7 8.033 13.733
4 Abdelhaleem Abdelrahman Egypt 5.5 7.933 13.433
5 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 5.7 6.666 12.366
6 Ahmad Abu Al Soud Jordan
7 Tomas Kuzmickas Lithuania 4.6 7.133 11.733
8 Abderrazak Nasser Morocco 4.0 7.233 11.233

Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ali Zahran Egypt 6.2 8.500 14.700
2 Javidan Babayev Azerbaijan 6.0 8.333 14.333
3 Roman Vashchenko Ukraine 5.6 8.200 13.800
4 Sokratis Pilakouris Cyprus 5.1 8.666 13.766
5 Ilias Georgiou Cyprus 4.8 8.700 13.500
6 Mehmet Ayberk Kosak Turkey 5.5 7.866 13.366
7 Hamza Yilmaz Turkey 5.5 7.733 13.233
8 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 5.1 7.866 12.966

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Nazar Chepurnyi Ukraine 5.6 8.833 -0.1 14.333 14.516
5.6 9.100 14.700
2 Lais Najjar Syria 4.8 9.033 13.833 13.716
4.4 9.200 13.600
3 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 5.2 8.300 -0.1 13.400 13.666
4.8 9.133 13.933
4 Neofytos Kyriakou Cyprus 5.2 7.933 13.133 13.633
4.8 9.333 14.133
5 Saleem Naghouj Jordan 4.8 8.933 13.733 13.499
4.4 8.966 -0.1 13.266
6 Murad Agharzayev Azerbaijan 4.8 9.200 14.000 13.433
5.2 7.766 -0.1 12.866
7 Mehmet Ayberk Kosak Turkey 5.2 8.100 13.300 13.283
4.8 8.566 -0.1 13.266
8 Kerem Sener Turkey 3.6 8.700 -0.1 12.200 12.633
4.0 9.066 13.066

P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 5.9 8.966 14.866
2 Ilias Georgiou Cyprus 5.4 9.133 14.533
3 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 6.4 8.000 14.400
4 Tomas Kuzmickas Lithuania 5.6 8.200 13.800
5 Saleem Naghouj Jordan 4.6 8.700 13.300
6 Mehmet Ayberk Kosak Turkey 4.6 8.166 12.766
7 Omar Mohamed Egypt 5.7 6.800 12.500
8 Andrei Muntean Romania 4.9 7.400 12.300

High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 6.3 7.933 14.233
2 Ilias Georgiou Cyprus 5.6 8.566 14.166
3 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 6.0 7.900 13.900
4 Nazar Chepurnyi Ukraine 5.1 8.233 13.333
5 Vlada Rakovic Serbia 4.9 8.133 13.033
6 Tomas Kuzmickas Lithuania 4.7 8.200 12.900
7 Nabil Zouhair Morocco 4.1 7.500 11.600
8 Saleem Naghouj Jordan 3.7 6.600 10.300

Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 5.9 8.550 14.450
2 Tomas Kuzmickas Lithuania 5.1 8.350 13.450
3 Lais Najjar Syria 5.0 8.350 13.350
4 Murad Agharzayev Azerbaijan 5.7 7.600 13.300
5 Neofytos Kyriakou Cyprus 5.4 7.950 -0.1 13.250
6 Marko Jovicic Croatia 5.5 7.700 13.200
7 Michalis Chari Cyprus 5.4 7.850 -0.1 13.150
8 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 5.0 8.100 13.100
9 Kerem Sener Turkey 5.2 7.900 -0.1 13.000
10 Mehmet Ayberk Kosak Turkey 5.3 7.550 12.850
11 Andrei Muntean Romania 4.8 8.000 12.800
12 Omar Mohamed Egypt 5.6 7.000 12.600
13 Abderrazak Nasser Morocco 5.1 7.400 12.500
14 Volodymyr Kostiuk Ukraine 5.5 7.100 -0.1 12.500
15 Mohamed Afify Egypt 5.2 6.950 12.150
16 Mehdi Tougui Morocco 5.2 6.050 -0.2 11.050

Pommels Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ahmad Abu Al Soud Jordan 5.7 8.350 14.050
2 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 5.8 8.100 13.900
3 Nazar Chepurnyi Ukraine 5.7 7.850 13.550
4 Abdelrahman Abdelhaleem Egypt 5.5 7.850 13.350
5 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 5.3 7.950 13.250
6 Jakov Vlahek Croatia 5.7 7.450 13.150
7 Abderrazak Nasser Morocco 4.8 7.850 12.650
8 Tomas Kuzmickas Lithuania 4.9 7.750 12.650
9 Mehmet Ayberk Kosak Turkey 4.9 7.650 12.550
10 Saleem Naghouj Jordan 4.1 7.800 11.900
11 Lais Najjar Syria 5.3 6.550 11.850
12 Mohamed Ashour Egypt 5.4 6.300 11.700
13 Murad Agharzayev Azerbaijan 4.9 6.550 11.450
14 Ilias Georgiou Cyprus 5.1 5.950 11.050
15 Hamza Yilmaz Turkey 4.8 5.850 10.650
16 Sarvar Aliyev Azerbaijan 5.1 5.400 10.500
17 Mehdi Tougui Morocco 2.9 6.600 -4.0 5.500

Rings Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ali Zahran Egypt 6.2 8.000 14.200
2 Roman Vashchenko Ukraine 5.6 8.000 13.600
3 Javidan Babayev Azerbaijan 6.0 7.600 13.600
4 Hamza Yilmaz Turkey 5.5 8.000 13.550
5 Mehmet Ayberk Kosak Turkey 5.5 7.950 13.450
6 Sokratis Pilakouris Cyprus 5.1 8.150 13.250
7 Ilias Georgiou Cyprus 4.8 8.400 13.200
8 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 5.1 8.100 13.200
9 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 4.5 8.600 13.100
10 Saleem Naghouj Jordan 4.7 8.300 13.000
11 Ziad Khater Egypt 4.8 8.200 13.000
12 Vlada Rakovic Serbia 4.5 8.450 12.950
13 Tomas Kuzmickas Lithuania 4.2 8.550 12.750
14 Sarvar Aliyev Azerbaijan 4.5 7.600 12.100
15 Suhail Al Kurdi Syria 5.1 6.100 11.200

Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Neofytos Kyriakou Cyprus 5.2 9.100 14.300 14.100
4.8 9.100 13.900
2 Nazar Chepurnyi Ukraine 5.6 8.000 -0.1 13.500 13.900
5.2 9.100 14.300
3 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 5.2 7.950 13.150 13.450
4.8 9.050 -0.1 13.750
4 Lais Najjar Syria 4.8 9.050 13.850 13.050
4.4 7.950 -0.1 12.250
5 Mehmet Ayberk Kosak Turkey 5.2 7.600 -0.1 12.700 13.050
4.8 8.700 -0.1 13.400
6 Kerem Sener Turkey 5.2 7.750 -0.1 12.850 13.000
4.0 9.150 13.150
7 Murad Agharzayev Azerbaijan 4.8 8.150 12.950 12.975
5.2 7.850 13.000
8 Saleem Naghouj Jordan 4.8 7.850 -0.3 12.350 12.850
4.4 9.050 -0.1 13.350

P-Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 6.7 8.500 15.200
2 Ilias Georgiou Cyprus 5.4 8.750 14.150
3 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 5.5 8.450 13.950
4 Andrei Muntean Romania 5.3 8.500 13.800
5 Tomas Kuzmickas Lithuania 5.4 8.100 13.500
6 Omar Mohamed Egypt 5.9 7.500 13.400
7 Saleem Naghouj Jordan 4.6 8.600 13.200
8 Mehmet Ayberk Kosak Turkey 4.6 8.100 12.700
9 Lais Najjar Syria 5.1 7.400 12.500
10 Mohamed Afify Egypt 5.4 7.100 12.500
11 Nazar Chepurnyi Ukraine 6.1 6.300 12.400
12 Vlada Rakovic Serbia 5.3 6.700 12.000
13 Nabil Zouhair Morocco 3.9 7.900 11.800
14 Michalis Chari Cyprus 4.2 7.500 11.700
15 Sarvar Aliyev Azerbaijan 4.5 6.500 11.000
16 Murad Agharzayev Azerbaijan 4.3 6.650 10.950
17 Kerem Sener Turkey 2.5 8.100 -6.0 4.600

High Bar Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 5.7 8.500 14.200
2 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 6.3 7.700 14.000
3 Ilias Georgiou Cyprus 5.2 8.700 13.900
4 Tomas Kuzmickas Lithuania 4.6 8.500 13.100
5 Nabil Zouhair Morocco 4.1 8.500 12.600
6 Saleem Naghouj Jordan 4.1 8.200 12.300
7 Vlada Rakovic Serbia 4.5 7.400 11.900
8 Nazar Chepurnyi Ukraine 5.1 6.600 11.700
9 Neofytos Kyriakou Cyprus 4.6 6.850 11.450
10 Mehmet Ayberk Kosak Turkey 4.2 6.900 11.100
11 Abdelrahman Abdelhaleem Egypt 4.4 6.250 10.650

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s