2021 Russian Cup Men’s Results

The 2021 Russian Cup was held from June 6 through June 12 in Novosibirsk, Russia.

All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA Total
1 Nikita Nagornyy
Central/Southern
14.200 14.133 14.233 14.900 15.300 14.500 87.266 174.598
2 Aleksandr Kartsev
Central
14.600 13.166 13.733 14.200 14.766 14.333 84.798 167.963
3 Nikita Ignatyev
Siberian
14.100 13.700 14.266 14.366 13.833 13.600 83.865 165.031
4 Sergei Naidin
Siberian
13.533 14.166 13.166 13.766 13.833 12.200 80.664 161.897
5 Viktor Kalyuzhin
Northwestern/Central
13.433 12.466 14.266 13.766 13.833 13.066 80.830 161.896
6 Alexey Rostov
Central
13.800 12.700 14.366 14.233 13.533 14.033 82.665 160.930
7 Kirill Prokopev
Central
14.133 14.266 13.133 13.633 9.966 13.833 78.964 160.329
8 Kirill Gaskhov
Central
12.500 13.000 13.233 14.133 13.566 12.800 79.232 158.064
9 Ilya Kibartas
Central
13.066 12.966 14.400 12.866 13.066 13.300 79.664 158.063
10 Aleksandr Chicherov
Volga
13.066 11.866 12.166 13.633 13.833 13.600 78.164 157.629
11 Valentin Starikov
Saint Petersburg
14.200 12.700 13.100 14.100 12.100 13.400 79.600 156.065
12 Ivan Kulyak
Central
12.966 12.633 13.433 13.033 12.533 13.400 77.998 155.463
13 Denis Yurov
Siberian
13.433 13.233 13.066 13.400 10.766 11.600 75.498 154.162
14 Nikita Andronov
Volga
12.366 13.733 11.733 12.600 13.466 12.200 76.098 153.097
15 Viktor Britan
Central
12.233 12.166 12.766 14.000 13.500 12.300 76.965 152.430
16 Mukhammadzhon Yakubov
Central
12.233 11.600 12.833 14.233 12.466 11.100 74.465 152.097
17 Ivan Sivkov
Central
12.633 11.666 12.366 12.800 12.866 12.100 74.431 149.129
18 Ivan Tsvetkov
Central
12.833 11.933 12.800 12.433 12.666 12.333 74.998 148.030
19 Makhammadumar Mamadaliyev
Moscow
13.366 10.466 12.966 13.200 12.766 12.000 74.764 146.896
20 Vladislav Novokshonov
Central
10.433 10.800 11.666 13.866 12.666 12.400 71.831 146.864
21 Nikita Zelenskiy
Moscow
12.633 11.433 12.500 12.600 11.800 11.833 72.799 142.431

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete District Total
1 Ivan Stretovich Siberian/Central 14.266
2 Aleksandr Kartsev Central 14.166
3 Mukhammadzhon Yakubov Central 14.166
4 Viktor Kalyuzhin Northwestern/Central 13.733
5 Valentin Starikov Saint Petersburg 13.266
6 Ivan Sivkov Central 13.233
7 Kirill Prokopev Central 13.233
8 Nikita Nagornyy Central/Southern 12.666

Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete District Total
1 David Belyavskiy Ural 15.033
2 Vladislav Poliashov Volga 15.000
3 Nikita Nagornyy Central/Southern 14.966
4 Sergei Eltsov Southern 14.300
5 Sergei Naidin Siberian 14.266
6 Artur Dalaloyan Moscow/Central 14.233
7 Nikita Andronov Volga 12.766
8 Aleksandr Chicherov Volga 12.700

Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete District Total
1 Denis Ablyazin Volga/Moscow 14.900
2 Grigoriy Klimentyev Northwestern/Volga 14.666
3 Alexey Rostov Central 14.333
4 Viktor Kalyuzhin Northwestern/Central 14.033
5 Nikita Ignatyev Siberian 13.966
6 David Belyavskiy Ural 13.766
7 Artur Dalaloyan Moscow/Central 13.766
8 Nikita Nagornyy Central/Southern 6.633

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete District Vault 1 Vault 2 Total
1 Nikita Nagornyy Central/Southern 14.966 14.900 14.933
2 Denis Ablyazin Volga/Moscow 14.566 14.733 14.649
3 Vladislav Novokshonov Central 14.600 14.033 14.316
4 Kirill Gashkov Central 14.000 13.700 13.850
5 Sergei Krivunets Central 14.633 13.000 13.816
6 Evgeniy Pashkin Volga/Ural 14.100 13.433 13.766
7 Viktor Britan Central 13.633 13.133 13.383
8 Mukhammadzhon Yakubov Central 13.433 13.200 13.316

P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete District Total
1 David Belyavskiy Ural 15.366
2 Nikita Nagornyy Central/Southern 15.100
3 Ivan Kulyak Central 14.300
4 Viktor Kalyuzhkin Northwestern/Central 14.200
5 Ivan Gerget Siberian 14.100
6 Nikita Ignatyev Siberian 14.066
7 Aleksandr Kartsev Central 13.733
8 Artur Dalaloyan Moscow/Central 13.400

High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete District Total
1 Ivan Stretovich Siberian/Central 14.500
2 Nikita Nagornyy Central/Southern 14.366
3 Alexey Rostov Central 14.366
4 David Belyavskiy Ural 14.333
5 Aleksandr Kartsev Central 14.233
6 Nikita Ignatyev Siberian 13.833
7 Sergei Eltsov Southern 12.800
8 Aleksandr Chicherov Volga 12.266

All-Around Qualification Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Nikita Nagornyy
Central/Southern
14.533 13.500 14.633 14.900 15.166 14.600 87.332
2 Aleksandr Kartsev
Central
14.700 12.333 13.466 14.500 14.600 13.566 83.165
3 Kirill Prokopev
Central
14.266 13.200 13.566 13.733 13.400 13.200 81.365
4 Sergei Naidin
Siberian
13.600 14.100 13.033 14.000 13.800 12.700 81.233
5 Nikita Ignatyev
Siberian
13.733 11.100 14.133 14.200 14.200 13.800 81.166
6 Viktor Kalyuzhin
Northwestern/Central
13.900 12.000 14.366 13.600 14.100 13.100 81.066
7 Aleksandr Chicherov
Volga
12.466 13.600 12.700 13.400 13.566 13.733 79.465
8 Kirill Gashkov
Central
12.133 13.133 12.833 14.033 13.700 13.000 78.832
9 Denis Yurov
Siberian
13.366 11.366 13.266 13.433 13.833 13.400 78.664
10 Ilya Kibartas
Central
13.033 12.833 13.000 12.233 13.900 13.400 78.399
11 Alexey Rostov
Central
12.733 10.566 14.366 13.900 12.500 14.200 78.265
12 Mukhammadzhon Yakubov
Central
14.166 11.600 13.133 14.233 13.800 10.700 77.632
13 Ivan Kulyak
Central
13.366 11.000 12.533 12.800 14.266 13.500 77.465
14 Nikita Andronov
Volga
12.200 13.800 12.500 12.866 13.533 12.100 76.999
15 Valentin Starikov
Saint Petersburg
13.833 10.000 13.266 13.200 13.033 13.133 76.465
16 Viktor Britan
Central
11.066 12.200 13.133 14.033 13.633 11.400 75.465
17 Vladislav Novokshonov
Central
13.000 10.900 11.333 14.400 12.700 12.700 75.033
18 Ivan Sivkov
Central
13.733 11.700 11.966 12.666 12.533 12.100 74.698
19 Ivan Tsvetkov
Central
12.966 12.033 12.433 12.500 12.900 10.200 73.032
20 Makhammadumar Mamadaliyev
Moscow
11.000 11.166 12.466 13.000 12.300 12.200 72.132
21 Nikita Zelenskiy
Moscow
12.433 9.500 12.333 12.400 11.366 11.600 69.632
22 Mikhail Khudchenko
Volga
13.033 11.966 13.500 13.933 12.466 —— 64.898
23 David Belyavskiy
Ural
—— 14.800 14.066 —— 15.300 14.200 58.366
24 Artur Dalaloyan
Moscow/Central
—— 13.300 14.000 —— 14.066 11.700 53.066
25 Evgeniy Pashkin
Volga/Ural
12.300 —— 13.300 14.266 12.366 —— 52.232
26 Yuri Busse
Saint Petersburg
—— 12.233 12.366 —— 13.100 11.900 49.599
27 Dmitriy Lankin
Central/Southern
—— 10.500 13.200 —— 12.800 12.500 49.000
28 Daniil Ivanov
Saint Petersburg
—— 9.933 13.166 —— 11.533 11.400 46.032
29 Ivan Stretovich
Siberian/Central
14.466 —— —— 14.300 —— 14.433 43.199
30 Sergei Eltsov
Southern
—— 14.333 —— —— 13.933 14.100 42.366
31 Daniil Monakhov
Saint Petersburg
—— 11.766 —— —— 12.600 12.466 36.832
32 Denis Ablyazin
Volga/Moscow
—— —— 14.866 14.800 —— —— 29.666
33 Vladislav Poliashov
Volga
—— 14.800 —— —— 13.900 —— 28.700
34 Sergei Krivunets
Central
12.500 —— —— 14.700 —— —— 27.200
35 Oleg Stupkin
Volga
11.266 —— 13.966 —— —— —— 25.232
36 Ivan Gerget
Siberian
—— 11.000 —— —— 13.966 —— 24.966
37 Grigoriy Klimentyev
Northwestern/Volga
—— —— 14.566 —— —— —— 14.566

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s