2021 Russian Cup Results

The 2021 Russian Cup was held from June 6 through June 12 in Novosibirsk, Russia.

All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete District VT UB BB FX AA Total
1 Viktoria Listunova Moscow 14.233 14.866 14.600 14.266 57.965 113.698
2 Vladislava Urazova Southern 14.400 14.833 14.500 13.600 57.333 113.666
3 Angelina Melnikova Central 14.366 14.900 12.933 14.433 56.632 113.463
4 Lilia Akhaimova Saint Petersburg 13.866 13.300 13.033 13.600 53.799 108.631
5 Elena Gerasimova Volga 13.400 12.766 14.266 13.100 53.532 107.830
6 Maria Minaeva Volga 12.366 14.166 12.366 13.600 52.498 105.563
7 Yana Vorona Central 14.200 13.433 12.800 13.166 53.599 104.964
8 Olga Astafyeva Moscow 13.300 13.800 13.000 12.500 52.600 103.998
9 Daria Belousova Volga 11.933 13.033 12.800 13.200 50.966 102.965
10 Maria Agafonova Northwestern 13.500 12.433 13.033 12.433 51.399 102.365
11 Varvara Zubova Moscow 13.133 11.933 12.600 12.733 50.399 100.597
12 Yulia Biryulya Southern 13.733 11.800 11.600 13.066 50.199 100.198
13 Natalia Kapitonova Volga 13.133 12.833 11.766 12.466 50.198 99.229
14 Daria Skrypnik Southern 13.066 13.100 10.200 12.433 48.799 98.064
15 Anastasia Kureyeva Saint Petersburg 12.700 12.333 11.533 11.933 48.499 98.064
16 Ekaterina Boeva Saint Petersburg 12.900 11.533 11.566 12.733 48.732 97.431
17 Anastasia Artamonova Volga 11.766 11.766 12.433 12.866 48.831 96.929
18 Irina Oreshnikova Saint Petersburg 12.733 11.433 11.100 12.266 47.532 94.798
19 Valeria Saifulina Saint Petersburg 12.900 11.366 12.166 11.900 48.332 94.763
20 Anna Skrypka Saint Petersburg 13.100 10.933 10.600 12.166 46.799 93.298
21 Anastasia Iliankova Northwestern —— 14.800 —— —— 14.800 42.099

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete District Vault 1 Vault 2 Average
1 Lilia Akhaimova Saint Petersburg 14.766 14.433 14.599
2 Angelina Melnikova Central 14.633 14.066 14.349
3 Yulia Biryulya Southern 13.733 13.300 13.516
4 Daria Skrypnik Southern 13.400 12.766 13.083
5 Natalia Kapitonova Volga 11.700 12.400 12.050

Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete District Total
1 Vladislava Urazova Southern 15.100
2 Angelina Melnikova Central 15.066
3 Anastasia Iliankova Siberian 14.933
4 Viktoria Listunova Moscow 14.766
5 Yana Vorona Central 13.433
6 Elena Gerasimova Volga 13.300
7 Lilia Akhaimova Saint Petersburg 12.766
8 Irina Komnova Central 12.733

Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete District Total
1 Varvara Zubova Moscow 13.733
2 Elena Gerasimova Volga 13.333
3 Angelina Melnikova Central 13.166
4 Olga Astafyeva Moscow 13.066
5 Lilia Akhaimova Saint Petersburg 12.866
6 Maria Agafonova Northwestern 12.566
7 Vladislava Urazova Southern 12.100
8 Viktoria Listunova Moscow 11.900

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete District Total
1 Vladislava Urazova Southern 13.733
2 Angelina Melnikova Central 13.733
3 Lilia Akhaimova Saint Petersburg 13.533
4 Daria Belousova Volga 13.266
5 Yana Vorona Central 13.133
6 Maria Minaeva Volga 13.100
7 Viktoria Listunova Moscow 12.900
8 Yulia Biryulya Southern 12.333
9 Varvara Zubova Moscow 11.433

All-Around Qualification Results

Rank Athlete District VT UB BB FX AA
1 Angelina Melnikova Central 14.633 14.866 13.066 14.266 56.831
2 Vladislava Urazova Southern 14.400 14.800 13.633 13.500 56.333
3 Viktoria Listunova Moscow 14.400 14.800 13.433 13.100 55.733
4 Lilia Akhaimova Saint Petersburg 14.300 13.666 13.466 13.400 54.832
5 Elena Gerasimova Volga 13.366 14.200 13.966 12.766 54.298
6 Maria Minaeva Volga 13.400 13.166 12.866 13.633 53.065
7 Daria Belousova Volga 13.066 13.000 12.833 13.100 51.999
8 Olga Astafyeva Moscow 13.333 12.666 13.433 11.966 51.398
9 Yana Vorona Central 13.333 13.733 11.433 12.866 51.365
10 Maria Agafonova Northwestern 13.600 12.600 13.066 11.700 50.966
11 Varvara Zubova Moscow 13.266 10.700 13.366 12.866 50.198
12 Yulia Biryulya Southern 13.600 11.733 11.566 13.100 49.999
13 Anastasia Kureyeva Saint Petersburg 12.566 12.766 11.400 12.833 49.565
14 Daria Skrypnik Southern 13.433 13.133 10.166 12.533 49.265
15 Natalia Kapitonova Volga 13.266 13.033 10.566 12.166 49.031
16 Ekaterina Boeva Saint Petersburg 12.766 11.200 11.900 12.833 48.699
17 Anastasia Artamonova Volga 13.133 10.866 12.266 11.833 48.098
18 Irina Oreshnikova Saint Petersburg 12.800 11.666 11.700 11.100 47.266
19 Anna Skrypka Saint Petersburg 13.200 10.566 10.300 12.433 46.499
20 Valeria Saifulina Saint Petersburg 12.933 9.766 12.266 11.466 46.431
21 Anastasia Iliankova Northwestern —— 14.866 12.433 —— 27.299
22 Irina Komnova Central —— 14.066 12.733 —— 26.799

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s