2021 Czech Championships Men’s Results

The 2021 Czech Championships were held from June 25 through June 27 in Brno, Czech Republic.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 David Jessen
Sokol Brno
13.750 12.400 13.450 14.350 13.600 14.350 81.900
2 Daniel Radovesnicky
Sokol Kolin
13.400 13.000 13.000 13.250 13.300 13.250 79.200
3 Frantisek Cerny
Sokol Brno
13.800 11.700 12.850 14.050 13.200 13.400 79.000
4 Daniel Ponizil
Prostejov
13.550 11.600 13.150 14.000 13.300 12.600 78.200
5 Ondrej Kalny
Hradcany
14.000 12.350 —— 14.400 12.150 12.600 65.500
6 Milan Krejci
Sokol Brno
10.400 10.800 10.750 10.800 10.950 11.100 64.800
7 Stepan Vogl
Sokol Kolin
9.900 10.250 10.750 10.400 10.650 10.800 62.750
8 Mario Mihal
Sokol Podebrady
11.050 7.450 10.400 11.050 9.950 8.900 58.800
9 Lukas Bajer
Sokol Zlin
9.650 6.350 7.800 12.300 11.300 10.350 57.750
10 Stepan Pulda
Sokol Podebrady
4.700 6.350 9.150 10.350 9.900 9.000 49.450
11 Radomir Sliz
Trinec
—— 12.700 —— —— 9.200 11.700 33.600
12 Matvei Petrov
Hradcany
—— 14.650 —— —— —— —— 14.650
13 Jonas Behal
Sokol Brno
—— —— —— —— —— 12.600 12.600
14 Svjatoslav Solovjev
Hradcany
—— 11.000 —— —— —— —— 11.000

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Ondrej Kalny Hradcany 5.8 8.700 14.500
2 Daniel Ponizil Prostejov 5.6 8.650 14.250
3 Frantisek Cerny Sokol Brno 5.9 8.000 13.900
4 David Jessen Sokol Brno 4.2 8.250 12.450
5 Lukas Bajer Sokol Zlin 4.4 6.350 10.750
6 Stepan Vogl Sokol Kolin 3.4 7.350 -0.3 10.450

Senior Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Matvei Petrov Hradcany 6.2 9.400 15.600
2 David Jessen Sokol Brno 5.3 8.750 14.050
3 Daniel Radovesnicky Sokol Kolin 4.6 8.400 13.000
4 Radomir Sliz Trinec 5.7 7.100 12.800
5 Ondrej Kalny Hradcany 4.7 7.750 12.450
6 Frantisek Cerny Sokol Brno 2.9 7.550 10.450

Senior Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Daniel Ponizil Prostejov 4.0 9.300 13.300
2 Frantisek Cerny Sokol Brno 4.1 7.800 11.900
3 Daniel Radovsenicky Sokol Kolin 4.0 7.600 11.600
4 Stepan Vogl Sokol Kolin 3.0 8.200 -0.3 10.900
5 Milan Krejci Sokol Brno 2.6 8.500 -0.3 10.800
6 Lukas Bajer Sokol Zlin 3.2 6.850 -0.3 9.750

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Ondrej Kalny Hradcany 5.2 9.350 14.550 14.325
4.8 9.400 -0.1 14.100
2 Daniel Ponizil Prostejov 4.8 9.450 14.250 13.750
4.0 9.250 13.250
3 Lukas Bajer Sokol Zlin 3.2 9.050 12.250 11.825
2.4 9.000 11.400
4 Frantisek Cerny Sokol Brno 5.2 8.350 -0.3 13.250 6.625
0.0 0.000 0.000

Senior P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 David Jessen Sokol Brno 5.2 9.000 14.200
2 Daniel Radovesnicky Sokol Kolin 5.0 8.900 13.900
3 Frantisek Cerny Sokol Brno 4.9 8.850 13.750
4 Daniel Ponizil Prostejov 4.9 6.850 11.750
5 Ondrej Kalny Hradcany 4.0 7.500 11.500
6 Lukas Bajer Sokol Zlin 3.3 7.300 10.600

Senior High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 David Jessen Sokol Brno 5.2 9.150 14.350
2 Daniel Radovesnicky Sokol Kolin 4.9 8.450 13.350
3 Frantisek Cerny Sokol Brno 5.0 8.350 13.350
4 Jonas Behal Sokol Brno 5.0 8.300 13.300
5 Ondrej Kalny Hradcany 3.8 8.850 12.650
6 Daniel Ponizil Prostejov 3.1 7.300 10.400

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Daniel Bago
Sokol Brno
13.000 11.850 13.250 14.050 11.450 12.800 76.400
2 Miroslav Durak
Sokol Brno
12.650 11.900 12.850 12.800 12.400 12.650 75.250
3 Martin Pospisil
Sokol Brno
12.600 10.950 12.100 12.600 12.050 11.150 71.450
4 Dan Nemecek
Sokol Brno
12.300 12.150 10.700 11.850 11.850 11.750 70.600
5 Sebastian Adamus
Sokol Brno
12.200 9.950 11.700 13.000 10.900 11.800 69.550
6 Joseph Smith
Sokol Brno
11.850 9.500 11.750 12.050 11.550 10.800 67.500
7 Milan Neshyba
Sokol Brno
11.100 10.250 10.800 12.750 11.400 10.850 67.150
8 Jiri Tomasek
Hradcany
10.800 10.150 10.100 12.100 10.350 10.750 64.250
9 Jan Vachutka
Sokol Kolin
11.450 9.100 10.900 12.650 8.700 10.550 63.350
10 Antonin Vasak
Sokol Brno
11.550 7.800 11.350 10.650 10.950 10.700 63.000
11 Adam Uherka
Sokol Brno
12.000 9.350 8.600 11.000 10.300 10.200 61.450
12 Michal Kopecky
Sokol Zlin
12.550 8.800 8.800 11.550 10.150 8.700 60.550
13 Jakub Zapletal
UP Olomouc
10.400 8.750 8.850 11.150 10.350 9.800 59.300
14 Ondrej Pluhar
Sokol Zlin
9.950 9.250 9.800 12.000 11.100 4.450 56.550
15 David Jaksa
Doksy
9.950 9.950 6.100 10.600 4.350 8.550 49.500
16 Matej Marsalek
Sokol Zlin
—— 8.700 9.250 10.750 11.000 9.400 49.100
17 Frantisek Marghold
Sokol Kolin
—— 11.000 12.700 —— 12.450 10.800 46.950
18 Jachym Turon
Trinec
6.550 —— 9.300 12.200 10.950 —— 39.000
19 Jack Gagamov
Sokol Brno
—— —— 11.300 12.900 9.250 —— 33.450

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Daniel Bago Sokol Brno 4.3 9.000 13.300
2 Miroslav Durak Sokol Brno 3.9 9.100 -0.1 12.900
3 Dan Nemecek Sokol Brno 4.0 8.800 12.800
4 Sebastian Adamus Sokol Brno 4.2 8.500 12.700
5 Martin Pospisil Sokol Brno 3.8 8.300 12.100
6 Michal Kopecky Sokol Zlin 4.3 7.700 12.000

Junior Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Daniel Bago Sokol Brno 3.9 8.300 12.200
2 Dan Nemecek Sokol Brno 4.1 8.100 12.200
3 Miroslav Durak Sokol Brno 3.9 6.950 10.850
4 Jiri Tomasek Hradcany 3.0 7.600 10.600
5 Martin Pospisil Sokol Brno 2.8 8.050 -0.3 10.550
6 Frantisek Marghold Sokol Kolin 2.6 4.950 7.550

Junior Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Frantisek Marghold Sokol Kolin 3.9 9.050 12.950
2 Miroslav Durak Sokol Brno 4.1 8.600 12.700
3 Daniel Bago Sokol Brno 3.7 8.700 -0.3 12.100
4 Martin Pospisil Sokol Brno 3.9 7.550 11.450
5 Joseph Smith Sokol Brno 3.7 7.800 -0.3 11.200
6 Sebastian Adamus Sokol Brno 3.0 8.150 -0.3 10.850

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Daniel Bago Sokol Brno 4.8 9.150 13.950 13.725
4.0 9.500 13.500
2 Sebastian Adamus Sokol Brno 4.0 9.200 13.200 12.275
2.8 8.550 11.350
3 Jan Vachutka Sokol Kolin 4.0 8.800 12.800 12.150
2.4 9.100 11.500
4 Jachym Turon Trinec 3.2 9.050 12.250 11.675
2.4 8.700 11.100
5 Jiri Tomasek Hradcany 3.2 8.600 11.800 11.650
2.4 9.100 11.500
6 Ondrej Pluhar Sokol Zlin 2.4 8.700 11.100 10.625
2.4 7.750 10.150

Junior P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Frantisek Marghold Sokol Kolin 4.1 8.800 12.900
2 Daniel Bago Sokol Brno 3.7 8.850 12.550
3 Martin Pospisil Sokol Brno 3.6 8.650 12.250
4 Dan Nemecek Sokol Brno 3.1 8.950 12.050
5 Miroslav Durak Sokol Brno 3.9 8.100 12.000
6 Joseph Smith Sokol Brno 3.1 8.700 11.800

Junior High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Daniel Bago Sokol Brno 4.0 8.550 12.550
2 Miroslav Durak Sokol Brno 3.5 8.950 12.450
3 Frantisek Marghold Sokol Kolin 3.9 8.150 12.050
4 Martin Pospisil Sokol Brno 2.7 9.050 11.750
5 Dan Nemecek Sokol Brno 2.7 8.950 11.650
6 Sebastian Adamus Sokol Brno 2.8 8.800 11.600

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s