2021 Czech Championships Results

The 2021 Czech Championships were held from June 25 through June 27 in Brno, Czech Republic.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Dominika Ponizilova Prostejov 12.850 12.200 12.950 12.300 50.100
2 Daniela Halova Sokol Kampa 13.000 10.600 11.350 11.350 46.300
3 Marta Frankova Sokol Brno 12.250 10.900 10.550 11.000 44.700
4 Natalie Brabcova Bohemians Praha 12.250 9.550 12.000 10.850 44.650
5 Lucie Zahradnickova Sokol Kampa 12.100 10.750 10.400 10.400 43.650
6 Magdalena Coufalova Gymnastika Liberec —— —— 10.500 11.500 22.000
7 Sabina Halova Sokol Kampa —— 10.350 11.400 —— 21.750
8 Zuzana Mazalova Prostejov —— 9.700 10.200 —— 19.900
9 Leontyna Cernocka Sokol Brno —— —— 11.200 —— 11.200

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Dominika Ponizilova Prostejov 4.6 8.800 13.400 13.333
4.2 9.066 13.266
2 Daniela Halova Sokol Kampa 4.0 9.000 13.000 12.600
3.5 8.700 12.200
3 Lucie Zahradnickova Sokol Kampa 3.7 8.233 11.933 11.567
3.0 8.300 -0.1 11.200

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Dominika Ponizilova Prostejov 3.7 8.500 12.200
2 Sabina Halova Sokol Kampa 3.5 8.300 11.800
3 Marta Frankova Sokol Brno 3.4 8.066 11.466
4 Daniela Halova Sokol Kampa 4.0 7.166 11.166
5 Zuzana Mazalova Prostejov 1.4 8.366 9.766
6 Lucie Zahradnickova Sokol Kampa 3.5 5.833 9.333

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Daniela Halova Sokol Kampa 4.4 7.866 12.266
2 Dominika Ponizilova Prostejov 4.6 7.500 12.100
3 Sabina Halova Sokol Kampa 3.7 7.900 11.600
4 Natalie Brabcova Bohemians Praha 4.3 6.800 11.100
5 Marta Frankova Sokol Brno 4.0 6.700 10.700
6 Leontyna Cernocka Sokol Brno 3.7 6.766 -0.1 10.366

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Marta Frankova Sokol Brno 4.1 8.133 12.233
2 Magdalena Coufalova Gymnastika Liberec 4.1 7.733 11.833
3 Daniela Halova Sokol Kampa 4.0 7.466 11.466
4 Natalie Brabcova Bohemians Praha 3.8 7.533 11.333
5 Lucie Zahradnickova Sokol Kampa 3.3 7.500 10.800

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Vanesa Masova Sokol Brno 13.200 11.650 11.100 11.800 47.750
2 Klara Peterkova Prostejov 11.900 10.900 11.800 12.150 46.750
3 Alice Vlkova Sokol Brno 12.700 11.300 10.900 11.250 46.150
4 Eliska Drncova Sokol Brno 12.150 10.600 11.700 10.450 44.900
5 Ema Strakosova Bohemians Praha 12.350 7.300 12.900 11.950 44.500
6 Monika Krskova Sokol Brno 12.400 9.900 11.100 11.000 44.400
7 Patricie Makovickova Litvinov 12.850 9.650 10.350 10.950 43.800
Magdalena Mravcova Sokol Brno 12.450 9.850 10.850 10.650 43.800
9 Adela Ruzickova Sokol Brno 12.300 9.150 11.150 10.150 42.750
10 Karolina Jelinkova Sokol Brno 12.350 8.850 10.500 10.600 42.300
11 Lucie Marikova Bohemians Prah 11.350 8.950 11.250 10.300 41.850
12 Sona Artamonova Bohemians Praha 12.100 9.650 9.400 10.550 41.700
13 Zuzana Slezakova Prostejov 12.300 9.350 9.950 9.950 41.550
14 Denisa Chaloupkova Litvinov 12.400 8.650 9.450 10.500 41.000
15 Eliska Piskova Sokol Moravska Ostrava 11.850 7.650 10.200 11.100 40.800
16 Anna Tatickova Sparta Praha 12.100 8.300 8.800 10.200 39.400
17 Sara Prochazkova Bohemians Praha 10.800 —— 11.250 9.850 31.900
18 Nela Kaplanova Sparta Praha 13.200 —— —— 10.400 23.600
19 Valerie Dolezalova Gymnastika Liberec —— —— 10.050 9.850 19.900
20 Kristina Civelova Sokol Moravska Ostrava —— 3.300 7.900 8.300 19.500
21 Emily Hrabakova Gymnastika Liberec —— —— 7.800 11.400 19.200
22 Nela Stepandova Vitkovice —— 7.550 11.300 —— 18.850

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Nela Kaplanova Sparta Praha 4.2 8.900 13.100 13.083
4.0 9.066 13.066
2 Alice Vlkova Sokol Brno 4.1 8.800 12.900 12.850
3.9 8.900 12.800
3 Magdalena Mravcova Sokol Brno 4.1 8.700 12.800 12.850
4.2 8.700 12.900
4 Vanesa Masova Sokol Brno 4.0 8.933 12.933 12.767
3.7 8.900 12.600
5 Denisa Chaloupkova Litvinov 4.0 8.633 12.633 12.450
3.7 8.567 12.267
6 Ema Strakosova Bohemians Praha 3.7 8.500 12.200 12.067
3.5 8.433 11.933

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Vanesa Masova Sokol Brno 3.2 8.333 11.533
2 Klara Peterkova Prostejov 3.6 7.566 11.166
3 Eliska Drncova Sokol Brno 3.0 8.066 11.066
4 Alice Vlkova Sokol Brno 2.6 8.266 10.866
5 Monika Krskova Sokol Brno 2.9 7.566 10.466
6 Magdalena Mravcova Sokol Brno 2.1 7.900 10.000

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Ema Strakosova Bohemians Praha 4.7 7.400 12.100
2 Nela Stepandova Vitkovice 5.1 6.900 12.000
3 Klara Peterkova Prostejov 4.5 7.233 11.733
4 Lucie Marikova Bohemians Praha 4.6 6.800 11.400
5 Eliska Drncova Sokol Brno 3.6 6.766 10.366
6 Sara Prochazkova Bohemians Praha 4.5 5.100 9.600

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Klara Peterkova Prostejov 4.3 8.033 12.333
2 Ema Strakosova Bohemians Praha 4.3 7.800 12.100
3 Eliska Piskova Sokol Moravska Ostrava 4.2 7.800 12.000
4 Emily Hrabakova Gymnastika Liberec 3.9 8.066 11.966
5 Vanesa Masova Sokol Brno 4.3 7.533 11.833
6 Alice Vlkova Sokol Brno 4.3 7.333 11.633

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s