2021 Mersin Challenge Cup Men’s Results

The 2021 Mersin Challenge Cup was held from September 10 through September 12 in Mersin, Turkey.

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Felix Dolci Canada 6.2 8.650 14.850
2 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 5.9 8.500 14.400
3 William Emard Canada 6.0 8.200 14.200
4 Ondrej Kalny Czech Republic 6.0 8.150 14.150
5 Krisztofer Meszaros Hungary 5.9 8.200 14.100
6 Niccolo Vannucchi Italy 5.8 8.150 13.950
7 Enkhtuvshin Damdindorj Mongolia 5.3 8.450 13.750
8 Viktor Kalyuzhin Russia 5.5 7.850 13.350

Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ahmad Abu Al Soud Jordan 6.0 8.650 14.650
2 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 6.3 8.350 14.650
3 Filip Ude Croatia 5.5 8.650 14.150
4 Matvei Petrov Albania 5.9 7.300 13.200
5 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 4.9 8.200 13.100
6 Noe Seifert Switzerland 5.8 7.150 12.950
7 Hasan Bulut Turkey 5.0 7.400 12.400
8 Jayson Rampersad Canada 5.9 6.400 12.300

Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Grigorii Klimentev Russia 6.2 8.600 14.800
2 William Emard Canada 6.0 8.750 14.750
3 Viktor Kalyuzhin Russia 6.1 8.200 14.300
4 Chris Kaji Canada 5.8 8.300 14.100
5 Mehmet Ayberk Kosak Turkey 5.4 8.250 13.650
6 Benedek Tomcsanyi Hungary 5.2 8.400 13.600
7 Nikita Simonov Azerbaijan 6.1 7.400 13.500
8 Krisztian Balazs Hungary 5.0 8.400 13.400

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 William Emard Canada 5.2 9.550 14.750 14.575
5.2 9.200 14.400
2 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 5.2 9.400 14.600 14.450
5.2 9.100 14.300
3 Gabriel Burtanete Romania 5.2 9.250 14.450 14.400
5.2 9.150 14.350
4 Ondrej Kalny Czech Republic 5.2 9.050 14.250 14.250
4.8 9.450 14.250
5 Felix Dolci Canada 5.6 8.700 -0.1 14.200 14.175
5.2 8.950 14.150
6 Krisztofer Meszaros Hungary 5.2 8.050 13.250 13.625
4.8 9.200 14.000
7 Dusan Dordevic Serbia 5.2 8.750 -0.1 13.850 13.575
4.8 8.800 -0.3 13.300
8 Ignacio Varas Chile 4.4 7.450 -0.3 11.550 12.650
4.8 8.950 13.750

P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 6.4 8.650 15.050
2 Viktor Kalyuzhin Russia 5.8 8.550 14.350
3 Henji Mboyo Switzerland 5.9 8.350 14.250
4 Felix Dolci Canada 6.0 8.250 14.250
5 Tommaso de Vecchis Italy 5.5 8.400 13.900
6 Tomas Kuzmickas Lithuania 5.3 8.000 13.300
7 Krisztian Balazs Hungary 6.0 7.100 13.100
8 Kerem Sener Turkey 5.4 6.750 12.150

High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 David Vecsernyes Hungary 5.8 8.450 14.250
2 Felix Dolci Canada 5.5 8.400 13.900
3 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 5.8 7.950 13.750
4 Tomas Kuzmickas Lithuania 5.3 8.200 13.500
5 Hasan Bulut Turkey 4.6 8.200 12.800
6 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 5.3 7.450 12.750
7 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 5.4 7.250 12.650
8 Krisztian Balazs Hungary 5.5 7.100 12.600

Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Felix Dolci Canada 6.1 8.600 14.700
2 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 5.9 8.750 14.650
3 Krisztofer Meszaros Hungary 5.9 8.750 14.650
4 William Emard Canada 6.0 8.600 14.600
5 Ondrej Kalny Czech Republic 6.0 8.100 -0.1 14.000
6 Viktor Kalyuzhin Russia 5.7 8.300 -0.1 13.900
7 Niccolo Vannucchi Italy 5.8 8.350 -0.3 13.850
8 Enkhtuvshin Damdindorj Mongolia 5.6 8.500 -0.3 13.800
9 Benedek Tomcsanyi Hungary 5.4 8.350 13.750
10 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 6.2 8.150 -0.6 13.750
11 Farukh Nabiyev Kazakhstan 5.6 8.000 13.600
12 Tomas Kuzmickas Lithuania 5.3 8.250 13.550
13 Ignacio Varas Chile 5.6 8.050 -0.2 13.450
14 Roman Vashchenko Ukraine 5.8 8.000 -0.4 13.400
15 Kerem Sener Turkey 5.0 8.150 13.150
16 Neofytos Kyriakou Cyprus 5.4 7.950 -0.3 13.050
17 Robert Pasca Romania 5.4 7.550 12.950
18 Saleem Naghouj Jordan 4.4 8.500 12.900
19 Petar Vefic Serbia 5.6 7.250 12.850
20 Henji Mboyo Switzerland 5.5 7.550 -0.3 12.750
21 Usukhbayar Erkhembayar Mongolia 5.3 7.450 12.750
22 Moreno Kratter Switzerland 6.0 6.800 -0.1 12.700
23 Dusan Dordevic Serbia 5.0 7.350 12.350
24 Lay Giannini Italy 5.0 7.300 -0.1 12.200
25 Ricards Plate Latvia 4.9 7.100 -0.3 11.700
26 Grigorios Kosmidis Greece 4.8 5.650 -0.4 10.050

Pommels Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Matvei Petrov Albania 6.2 8.250 14.450
2 Filip Ude Croatia 5.5 8.900 14.400
3 Ahmad Abu Al Soud Jordan 5.6 8.800 14.400
4 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 5.9 8.250 14.150
5 Noe Seifert Switzerland 6.2 7.850 14.050
6 Hasan Bulut Turkey 5.1 8.700 13.800
7 Jayson Rampersad Canada 5.9 7.800 13.700
8 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 4.6 8.750 13.350
9 Edoardo de Rosa Italy 6.2 7.050 13.250
10 Enkhtuvshin Damdindorj Mongolia 5.2 7.950 13.150
11 Vladyslav Hryko Ukraine 6.3 6.850 13.150
12 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 5.4 7.600 13.000
13 Luka Kisek Slovenia 5.1 7.700 12.800
14 Gytis Chasazyrovas Lithuania 4.9 7.850 12.750
15 Onur Celik Turkey 5.7 7.050 12.750
16 Usukhbayar Erkhembayar Mongolia 5.0 7.700 12.700
17 Saso Bertoncelj Slovenia 5.4 7.250 12.650
18 Tommaso de Vecchis Italy 5.2 7.350 12.550
19 Henji Mboyo Switzerland 5.1 7.000 12.100
20 Apostolos Kanellos Greece 5.6 6.350 11.950
21 Robert Pasca Romania 4.4 7.350 11.750
22 Krisztofer Meszaros Hungary 5.3 6.200 11.500
23 Farukh Nabiyev Kazakhstan 5.3 6.000 11.300
24 Saleem Naghouj Jordan 4.6 6.600 11.200
25 Zachary Clay Canada 4.1 6.650 10.750
26 Benedek Tomcsanyi Hungary 6.1 4.650 10.750
27 Jakov Vlahek Croatia 4.9 5.700 10.600
28 Ricards Plate Latvia 4.6 5.750 10.350
29 Georgios Kelesidis Greece 4.1 4.300 8.400

Rings Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 William Emard Canada 6.0 8.700 14.700
2 Grigorii Klimentev Russia 6.2 8.500 14.700
3 Viktor Kalyuzhin Russia 6.1 8.250 14.350
4 Nikita Simonov Azerbaijan 6.1 8.000 14.100
5 Chris Kaji Canada 5.8 8.250 14.050
6 Mehmet Ayberk Kosak Turkey 5.4 8.100 13.500
7 Krisztian Balazs Hungary 5.0 8.300 13.300
8 Benedek Tomcsanyi Hungary 5.2 8.050 13.250
9 Christos Tsingelidis Greece 4.9 8.300 13.200
10 Henji Mboyo Switzerland 5.5 7.700 13.200
11 Roman Vashchenko Ukraine 5.5 7.650 13.150
12 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 4.5 8.450 12.950
Gabriel Burtanete Romania 4.5 8.450 12.950
14 Noe Seifert Switzerland 5.1 7.800 12.900
15 Farukh Nabiyev Kazakhstan 4.9 7.900 12.800
16 Ricards Plate Latvia 4.0 8.350 12.350
17 Saleem Naghouj Jordan 4.7 7.650 12.350
18 Vladyslav Hryko Ukraine 4.5 7.750 12.250
19 Luka Bojanc Slovenia 5.0 6.700 11.700
20 Usukhbayar Erkhembayar Mongolia 3.7 7.800 11.500
21 Javidan Babayev Azerbaijan 5.4 6.000 11.400
22 Robert Pasca Romania 4.2 6.800 -0.3 10.700
23 Enkhtuvshin Damdindorj Mongolia 2.4 5.850 -0.3 7.950

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 William Emard Canada 5.2 9.500 14.700 14.500
5.2 9.100 14.300
2 Gabriel Burtanete Romania 5.2 9.400 14.600 14.475
5.2 9.150 14.350
3 Ignacio Varas Chile 5.2 9.050 14.250 14.150
4.8 9.250 14.050
4 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 5.2 8.550 13.750 14.000
5.2 9.050 14.250
5 Ondrej Kalny Czech Republic 5.2 8.750 -0.3 13.650 13.875
4.8 9.300 14.100
6 Dusan Dordevic Serbia 5.2 8.900 -0.1 14.000 13.875
4.8 8.950 13.750
7 Krisztofer Meszaros Hungary 5.2 8.700 13.900 13.850
4.8 9.000 13.800
8 Felix Dolci Canada 5.6 9.200 -0.1 14.700 13.825
5.2 7.850 -0.1 12.950
9 Neofytos Kyriakou Cyprus 5.2 8.750 13.950 13.825
4.8 8.900 13.700
10 Niccolo Vannucchi Italy 5.6 8.850 14.450 13.725
5.6 7.700 -0.3 13.000
11 Benedek Tomcsanyi Hungary 5.2 8.550 13.750 13.600
4.8 8.650 13.450
12 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 4.8 9.250 14.050 13.500
5.2 7.750 12.950
13 Robert Pasca Romania 4.8 9.100 -0.1 13.800 13.450
4.0 9.100 13.100
14 Mehmet Ayberk Kosak Turkey 5.2 7.700 -0.1 12.800 13.225
4.8 8.850 13.650
15 Enkhtuvshin Damdindorj Mongolia 4.8 9.200 14.000 13.050
4.4 7.800 -0.1 12.100
16 Roman Vashchenko Ukraine 5.2 7.850 13.050 12.675
4.8 7.800 -0.3 12.300
17 Usukhbayar Erkhembayar Mongolia 4.8 8.800 -0.1 13.500 12.625
2.8 8.950 11.750
18 Ricards Plate Latvia 4.0 8.950 12.950 12.575
3.2 9.000 12.200
19 Saleem Naghouj Jordan 4.8 7.900 -0.1 12.600 12.350
4.8 7.600 -0.3 12.100
20 Lay Giannini Italy 5.2 8.550 -0.3 13.450 6.725
0.0 0.000 0.000
21 Farukh Nabiyev Kazakhstan 5.2 7.850 13.050 6.525
0.0 0.000 0.000

P-Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Viktor Kalyuzhin Russia 5.8 8.750 14.550
2 Krisztian Balazs Hungary 5.8 8.550 14.350
3 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 6.1 8.250 14.350
4 Kerem Sener Turkey 5.7 8.350 14.050
5 Felix Dolci Canada 6.0 8.000 14.000
6 Henji Mboyo Switzerland 5.9 8.050 13.950
7 Tommaso de Vecchis Italy 5.5 8.300 13.800
8 Tomas Kuzmickas Lithuania 5.3 8.400 13.700
9 Zachary Clay Canada 5.8 7.750 13.550
10 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 5.5 8.000 13.500
11 Noe Seifert Switzerland 5.8 7.400 13.200
12 Lay Giannini Italy 5.5 7.900 -0.3 13.100
13 Farukh Nabiyev Kazakhstan 5.7 7.300 13.000
14 Krisztofer Meszaros Hungary 5.8 7.200 13.000
15 Sercan Demir Turkey 5.9 6.950 12.850
16 Ricards Plate Latvia 3.7 8.950 12.650
17 Roman Vashchenko Ukraine 5.0 7.650 12.650
18 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 5.7 6.900 12.600
19 Saleem Naghouj Jordan 4.6 7.750 12.350
20 Petar Vefic Serbia 4.9 7.400 12.300
21 Gabriel Burtanete Romania 4.9 7.200 12.100
22 Georgios Kelesidis Greece 5.1 7.000 -0.3 11.800
23 Enkhtuvshin Damdindorj Mongolia 4.6 6.900 11.500
24 Stefanos Tsolakidis Greece 5.3 5.400 10.700
25 Robert Pasca Romania 4.2 4.200 8.400

High Bar Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 David Vecsernyes Hungary 5.8 8.450 14.250
2 Krisztian Balazs Hungary 5.4 8.600 14.000
3 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 5.8 8.100 13.900
4 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 5.2 8.500 13.700
5 Felix Dolci Canada 5.5 7.900 13.400
6 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 6.0 7.350 13.350
7 Tomas Kuzmickas Lithuania 5.0 8.200 13.200
8 Hasan Bulut Turkey 4.6 8.450 13.050
9 Ricards Plate Latvia 4.2 8.550 12.750
10 Vladyslav Hryko Ukraine 4.4 8.250 12.650
11 Henji Mboyo Switzerland 5.3 7.050 12.350
12 Robert Pasca Romania 4.6 7.700 12.300
13 Sercan Demir Turkey 4.8 7.500 12.300
14 Lay Giannini Italy 5.4 6.750 12.150
15 Enkhtuvshin Damdindorj Mongolia 4.1 7.750 11.850
16 William Emard Canada 4.7 6.750 11.450
17 Apostolos Kanellos Greece 4.7 6.550 11.250
18 Tommaso de Vecchis Italy 5.0 6.200 11.200
19 Saleem Naghouj Jordan 3.7 7.450 -0.3 10.850
20 Farukh Nabiyev Kazakhstan 3.8 7.000 10.800
21 Neofytos Kyriakou Cyprus 4.9 6.050 -0.3 10.650
22 Moreno Kratter Switzerland 4.7 5.500 -0.3 9.900
23 Usukhbayar Erkhembayar Mongolia 3.7 5.500 9.200

One thought on “2021 Mersin Challenge Cup Men’s Results

  1. Pingback: Septiembre de 2021 en gimnasia artística | Gimnastas.net

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s