2021 Unnis & Haralds Trophy Men’s Results

The 2021 Unnis & Haralds Trophy was held from September 10 through September 12 in Oslo, Norway.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Sofus Heggemsnes
Oslo Turnforening
13.266 13.300 13.100 14.300 13.266 13.050 80.282
2 Harald Wibye
Fana-Laksevåg
13.166 11.700 12.666 13.850 14.000 10.400 75.782
3 Jacob Karlsen
Oslo Turnforening
13.833 10.200 13.866 14.000 12.700 11.100 75.699
4 Nore Stene
Oslo Turnforening
12.966 11.800 12.333 13.700 12.666 12.150 75.615
5 Peder Skogvang
Oslo Turnforening
13.166 11.250 11.900 13.400 12.200 12.550 74.466
6 Niklas Syverhuset
Elverum Turnforening
13.300 10.000 11.933 13.000 12.400 12.000 72.633
7 Kasper Sjøthun
Oslo Turnforening
12.633 11.100 11.600 12.750 12.000 12.400 72.483
8 Fredrik Aas
Nedre Glomma
11.633 11.700 12.433 12.750 12.200 11.350 72.066
9 Joar Amblie
Oslo Turnforening
12.133 10.100 12.566 12.600 12.433 11.350 71.182
10 Marius Reistad
Oslo Turnforening
11.000 8.900 11.266 12.500 11.900 10.450 66.016
11 Theodor Gadderud
Oslo Turnforening
14.266 12.300 —— 13.200 —— 12.450 52.216

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Theodor Gadderud Oslo Turnforening 5.7 7.833   13.533
2 Jacob Karlsen Oslo Turnforening 4.9 8.033 -0.4 12.533
3 Niklas Syverhuset Elverum Turnforening 5.2 7.433 -0.3 12.333
4 Peder Skogvang Oslo Turnforening 5.4 6.300   11.700
5 Kasper Sjøthun Oslo Turnforening 4.5 7.033   11.533
6 Nore Stene Oslo Turnforening 5.0 6.533 -0.3 11.233

Senior Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Sofus Heggemsnes Oslo Turnforening 5.0 7.050   12.050
2 Peder Skogvang Oslo Turnforening 4.3 7.000   11.300
3 Theodor Gadderud Oslo Turnforening 4.5 6.400   10.900
4 Fredrik Aas Nedre Glomma 4.3 6.350   10.650
5 Kasper Sjøthun Oslo Turnforening 2.6 7.650   10.250
6 Nore Stene Oslo Turnforening 4.5 4.900   9.400

Senior Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Sofus Heggemsnes Oslo Turnforening 4.9 7.600   12.500
2 Jacob Karlsen Oslo Turnforening 5.0 7.433   12.433
3 Nore Stene Oslo Turnforening 4.2 8.000   12.200
4 Kasper Sjøthun Oslo Turnforening 3.7 7.800   11.500
5 Joar Amblie Oslo Turnforening 4.2 7.200   11.400
6 Niklas Syverhuset Elverum Turnforening 3.9 7.433   11.333

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Jacob Karlsen Oslo Turnforening 4.8 9.250   14.050 13.650
4.0 9.250   13.250
2 Theodor Gadderud Oslo Turnforening 5.2 7.850 -0.1 12.950 13.550
4.8 9.450 -0.1 14.150
3 Fredrik Aas Nedre Glomma 4.0 8.900   12.900 12.475
3.2 8.850   12.050

Senior P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Jacob Karlsen Oslo Turnforening 3.8 8.933   12.733
2 Fredrik Aas Nedre Glomma 4.1 8.133   12.233
3 Peder Skogvang Oslo Turnforening 3.6 8.266   11.866
4 Sofus Heggemsnes Oslo Turnforening 4.9 6.566   11.466
5 Niklas Syverhuset Elverum Turnforening 3.4 7.733   11.133
6 Nore Stene Oslo Turnforening 4.4 5.066   9.466

Senior High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Sofus Heggemsnes Oslo Turnforening 5.0 8.450   13.450
2 Peder Skogvang Oslo Turnforening 4.0 8.350   12.350
3 Kasper Sjøthun Oslo Turnforening 4.0 8.000   12.000
4 Niklas Syverhuset Elverum Turnforening 3.6 8.200   11.800
5 Nore Stene Oslo Turnforening 4.0 7.650   11.650
6 Fredrik Aas Nedre Glomma 3.4 5.800   9.200

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 William Sønsteng
Hoppensprett Turn Jessheim
11.633 10.550 9.900 12.700 12.133 11.300 68.216
2 Laurits Hegbom
Oslo Turnforening
11.800 9.200 11.033 12.500 11.800 11.050 67.383
3 Petter Steinsvik-Nilsen
Oslo Turnforening
12.466 10.450 11.000 12.800 11.366 8.500 66.582
4 Joshua Ifeanyi
Njård
11.433 9.850 10.266 11.750 11.866 11.250 66.415
5 Ivan Maltsev
Oslo Turnforening
12.000 10.500 9.433 10.750 11.533 10.650 64.866
6 Elias Ingebrigtsen
Tromsø Turnforening
11.133 10.750 7.833 11.850 11.000 10.650 63.216
7 Jacob Andersen
Oslo Turnforening
10.033 9.550 10.200 11.150 10.933 9.450 61.316
8 Herman Sørensen
Hoppensprett Turn Jessheim
11.866 6.400 9.366 11.250 10.166 11.500 60.548
9 Nikolai Haugen
Elverum Turnforening
9.866 7.850 9.866 11.200 10.933 10.200 59.916
10 Nikolai Solhaug
Hoppensprett Turn Jessheim
11.600 6.450 10.200 10.700 10.700 8.700 58.350
11 Ola Johansen
Hoppensprett Turn Jessheim
10.866 8.000 9.133 10.950 10.300 8.600 57.849
12 Alexander Lundekvam
Sotra Sportsklubb
9.766 7.000 10.266 9.650 10.900 9.850 57.432
13 Mikal Hammersland
Sotra Sportsklubb
9.500 8.500 10.100 8.250 10.066 8.600 55.016
14 Tage Gullbrandsson
Oslo Turnforening
5.500 9.950 8.633 10.200 9.400 9.850 53.533
15 Isak Riveland
Sandnes Turnforening
11.233 0.000 9.933 10.950 9.833 9.900 51.849
16 Trym Berge-Johansen
Tromsø Turnforening
11.100 8.550 10.433 10.650 10.733 —— 51.466
17 Edvard Mescau
Elverum Turnforening
10.300 2.450 9.966 9.600 9.633 4.950 46.899
18 Andreas Steiro
Trondhjems Turnforening
—— 1.450 9.466 —— 10.333 8.700 29.949
19 Magnus Nygaard-Damm
Oslo Turnforening
12.166 —— —— 11.300 —— —— 23.466

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Petter Steinsvik-Nilsen Oslo Turnforening 4.1 8.833   12.933
2 Laurits Hegbom Oslo Turnforening 3.9 8.133   12.033
3 Ivan Maltsev Oslo Turnforening 3.9 7.966   11.866
4 Magnus Nygaard-Damm Oslo Turnforening 4.0 7.600   11.600
5 Nikolai Solhaug Hoppensprett Turn Jessheim 3.9 7.566 -0.1 11.366
6 Herman Sørensen Hoppensprett Turn Jessheim 4.0 7.233   11.233

Junior Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Elias Ingebrigtsen Tromsø Turnforening 2.4 7.950   10.350
2 Ivan Maltsev Oslo Turnforening 2.5 7.050   9.550
  Petter Steinsvik-Nilsen Oslo Turnforening 3.4 6.150   9.550
4 Jacob Andersen Oslo Turnforening 2.5 5.200   7.700
5 Tage Gullbrandsson Oslo Turnforening 2.2 5.850 -4.0 4.050
6 Joshua Ifeanyi Njård 2.8 5.200 -4.0 4.000

Junior Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Petter Steinsvik-Nilsen Oslo Turnforening 3.3 7.866   11.166
2 Nikolai Solhaug Hoppensprett Turn Jessheim 2.1 8.566 -0.3 10.366
3 Joshua Ifeanyi Njård 2.7 7.800 -0.3 10.200
4 Laurits Hegbom Oslo Turnforening 2.6 7.433   10.033
5 Aleksander Lundekvam Sotra Sportsklubb 2.8 7.166   9.966
6 Trym Berge-Johansen Tromsø Turnforening 2.9 7.233 -0.3 9.833
7 Jacob Andersen Oslo Turnforening 2.6 7.433 -0.3 9.733

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Isak Riveland Sandnes Turnforening 3.2 8.650   11.850 11.500
2.8 8.350   11.150
2 Trym Berge-Johansen Tromsø Turnforening 3.2 8.700   11.900 11.450
2.4 8.600   11.000
3 Elias Ingebrigtsen Tromsø Turnforening 3.2 8.750   11.950 11.400
2.4 8.450   10.850
4 Joshua Ifeanyi Njård 3.2 8.600   11.800 11.375
2.4 8.550   10.950
5 Magnus Nygaard-Damm Oslo Turnforening 4.0 8.000   12.000 11.325
2.0 8.650   10.650
6 Nikolai Haugen Elverum Turnforening 2.8 8.500   11.300 11.150
2.4 8.600   11.000

Junior P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Laurits Hegbom Oslo Turnforening 3.0 9.100   12.100
2 Ivan Maltsev Oslo Turnforening 2.3 9.233   11.533
3 Petter Steinsvik-Nilsen Oslo Turnforening 3.4 8.066   11.466
4 Elias Ingebrigtsen Tromsø Turnforening 2.4 8.933   11.333
5 Joshua Ifeanyi Njård 3.0 8.133   11.133
6 Jacob Andersen Oslo Turnforening 2.4 8.266   10.666
7 Nikolai Haugen Elverum Turnforening 3.0 7.433   10.433

Junior High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Herman Sørensen Hoppensprett Turn Jessheim 3.1 8.400   11.500
2 Laurits Hegbom Oslo Turnforening 3.1 8.050   11.150
3 Ivan Maltsev Oslo Turnforening 2.6 8.350   10.950
4 Elias Ingebrigtsen Tromsø Turnforening 2.1 8.450   10.550
5 Joshua Ifeanyi Njård 2.9 7.300   10.200
6 Nikolai Haugen Elverum Turnforening 2.8 6.950   9.750

 

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s