2021 British Men’s Championships Results

The 2021 British Men’s Championships were held from September 11 through September 12 in Cardiff, Wales.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Joshua Nathan
City of Birmingham
13.866 14.400 13.800 14.400 14.033 13.400 83.899
2 Joe Cemlyn-Jones
City of Birmingham
14.033 12.633 14.266 13.766 14.066 12.933 81.697
3 Dominick Cunningham
City of Birmingham
14.200 11.966 13.933 14.933 13.200 13.300 81.532
4 Frank Baines
Southport
13.600 13.300 13.500 14.233 13.333 12.966 80.932
5 Adam Tobin
Falcons Gym Academy
13.900 12.266 13.233 14.633 13.500 12.900 80.432
6 Cameron Lynn
West Lothian
13.166 13.033 12.833 13.800 13.333 12.000 78.165
7 Sam Mostowfi
Notts Gymnastics
14.233 12.766 13.033 13.966 11.733 12.200 77.931
8 Luke Whitehouse
Leeds Gymnastics
13.733 10.100 12.500 14.566 13.366 13.033 77.298
9 Jamie Lewis
Woking Gymnastics
12.800 12.633 13.866 13.100 12.533 11.100 76.032
10 Raekwon Baptiste
Notts Gymnastics
12.933 10.333 12.866 14.133 12.433 12.733 75.431
11 Daniel Lee
Tolworth Gym Club
13.200 10.200 12.600 12.766 12.800 12.233 73.799
12 Euan Cox
Notts Gymnastics
13.700 9.666 12.933 13.066 11.933 12.200 73.498
13 Euan McLellan
West Lothian
11.500 12.066 12.166 12.566 12.400 12.500 73.198
14 Benjamin Eyre
Loughborough
13.166 10.600 13.100 13.066 10.800 11.500 72.232
15 David Weir
City of Glasgow
11.500 9.966 12.566 14.266 12.166 11.366 71.830
16 Cameron Lister
Pipers Vale
10.400 12.000 12.133 13.766 11.233 11.200 70.732
17 Lorenzo Carrozzo
Notts Gymnastics
11.666 11.400 11.866 13.433 11.633 10.733 70.731
18 Thomas Jones
Loughborough
12.233 11.000 10.933 14.266 12.700 9.466 70.598
19 Colton Dudley
Heathrow Gym Club
11.433 10.700 11.533 12.900 11.233 10.400 68.199
20 Henry Brooker
Bristol Hawks
12.833 7.033 10.500 13.866 12.300 11.333 67.865
21 Emil Barber
Swansea Gymnastics
11.200 11.066 10.200 13.400 10.400 11.266 67.532
22 Isaac Vango
City of Newcastle
10.066 10.633 10.800 13.000 11.000 9.966 65.465
23 Owen Print
Rugby Gymnastics
10.300 10.100 13.400 10.333 10.800 9.700 64.633
24 Harri Morgan
YMCA Barry
10.833 6.433 11.733 11.966 11.700 10.500 63.165
25 Gregory Habgood
Loughborough
9.766 11.300 9.233 12.166 11.566 8.633 62.664
26 Jacob Edwards
Olympus Gymnastics
13.766 11.433 —— 13.733 12.866 10.400 62.198
27 Maxwell Robertson
Loughborough
10.200 7.933 11.633 12.800 10.200 9.233 61.999
28 Mitchell Henshaw
Hinckley Gymnastics
10.466 8.100 8.533 11.233 12.066 10.433 60.831
29 Thomas Roberts
Pipers Vale
11.966 —— 11.666 13.433 11.433 10.133 58.631
30 James Leaver
Portsmouth Gymnastics
—— 10.900 13.400 13.166 12.533 —— 49.999
31 George Honnor
Loughborough
11.033 10.200 —— 13.700 12.000 —— 46.933
32 Fraser Griffiths
Woking Gymnastics
8.766 11.633 —— 13.800 12.566 —— 46.765
33 Timothy McCarthy
Woking Gymnastics
—— 12.433 —— 13.666 12.000 —— 38.099
34 Michael O’Neill
Heathrow Gym Club
13.700 —— 11.000 —— —— 11.500 36.200
35 Hayden Skinner
South Essex
12.600 —— —— 14.300 —— —— 26.900
36 Samuel Ghinn
Pegasus Gymnastics
—— 12.866 —— —— 13.033 —— 25.899
37 Sam Oldham
Notts Gymnastics
—— 10.733 —— —— —— 13.900 24.633
38 Ben Harron
City of Lisburn
—— 9.466 —— —— 10.433 —— 19.899
39 David Martelli
City of Lisburn
—— 8.733 9.900 —— —— —— 18.633
40 Courtney Tulloch
South Essex
—— —— 15.066 —— —— —— 15.066
41 Brinn Bevan
South Essex
—— —— —— —— 14.233 —— 14.233
42 Ewan McAteer
City of Lisburn
—— —— —— 14.066 —— —— 14.066
43 Eamon Montgomery
City of Lisburn
12.033 —— —— —— —— —— 12.033
44 Jake Johnson
Leeds Gymnastics
—— 11.466 —— —— —— —— 11.466
45 Tom Hanson
Loughborough
10.700 —— —— —— —— —— 10.700
46 Duncan Crichton
Heathrow Gym Club
—— 8.000 —— —— —— —— 8.000

Senior Combined Vault Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Dominick Cunningham City of Birmingham 5.2 9.733 14.933 14.483
5.0 9.133 -0.1 14.033
2 Hayden Skinner South Essex 5.2 9.100 14.300 14.183
4.8 9.266 14.066
3 Sam Mostowfi Notts Gymnastics 5.2 8.766 13.966 13.833
4.8 8.900 13.700
4 Cameron Lynn West Lothian 4.8 9.000 13.800 13.616
4.4 9.133 -0.1 13.433
5 Raekwon Baptiste Notts Gymnastics 5.2 9.033 -0.1 14.133 13.449
4.8 7.966 12.766
6 David Weir City of Glasgow 5.2 9.066 14.266 13.433
4.8 7.800 12.600
7 Thomas Jones Loughborough 5.2 9.066 14.266 13.333
4.8 7.600 12.400
8 Timothy McCarthy Woking Gymnastics 4.8 8.966 -0.1 13.666 13.333
4.0 9.000 13.000
9 George Honnor Loughborough 4.8 8.900 13.700 13.283
4.0 8.866 12.866
10 Emil Barber Swansea Gymnastics 5.2 8.200 13.400 13.133
4.0 8.866 12.866
11 Ewan McAteer City of Lisburn 5.2 8.966 -0.1 14.066 13.099
4.4 7.833 -0.1 12.133
12 Owen Print Rugby Gymnastics 2.4 7.933 10.333 11.516
5.2 7.800 -0.3 12.700

Junior U18 All-Around Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Harry Hepworth
Leeds Gymnastics
13.300 12.000 13.700 13.300 12.133 11.933 76.366
2 Victor Yeo
Exeter Gym Club
13.233 9.366 13.500 13.866 11.866 12.066 73.897
3 Theo-Amari Ochana
Heathrow Gym Club
12.566 11.266 12.533 13.300 12.066 11.633 73.364
4 Felix Coomber
Portsmouth Gymnastics
13.633 10.533 10.900 14.100 12.133 10.833 72.132
5 Simon Toussaint
Leeds Gymnastics
12.366 10.866 12.566 13.533 11.600 10.566 71.497
6 Finlay Morgan
Bulmershe Gym Club
11.866 10.766 12.866 13.566 10.766 10.533 70.363
7 Niall Hooton
Huntingdon Olympic
12.366 11.000 11.500 12.800 11.933 9.900 69.499
8 Iwan Scrivens
Fusion Gymnastics
11.666 11.900 9.933 12.966 11.333 11.100 68.898
9 Ryan Cirino
Huntingdon Olympic
11.033 10.133 12.366 13.300 12.300 9.700 68.832
10 Liam Jury
Notts Gymnastics
11.433 10.533 11.633 13.900 10.333 10.600 68.432
11 Daniel Mock
Falcons Gym Academy
12.100 11.400 10.966 13.233 9.566 10.566 67.831
12 Kurtis Rutter
City of Newcastle
11.033 7.666 11.833 13.033 12.033 11.166 66.764
13 Luca Brunelli
Heathrow Gym Club
11.800 9.233 12.166 12.266 11.300 9.533 66.298
14 Clayton Bell
Earls Gymnastics
11.600 9.033 11.366 13.433 12.400 7.900 65.732
15 Michael Tang
YMCA Barry
9.766 10.000 9.466 13.133 11.700 11.233 65.298
16 Ciaran Thompson
Hawth Gymnastics
10.466 10.200 10.966 10.800 11.733 9.466 63.631
17 Joshua Papworth
Huntingdon Olympic
10.766 9.466 10.566 10.900 11.933 9.966 63.597
18 Kasey Rising
Tolworth Gym Club
9.033 11.333 9.166 11.233 11.200 9.433 61.398
19 Christian Fuoco
Woking Gymnastics
11.733 7.533 9.433 12.033 11.033 7.500 59.265
20 Benjamin Dowds
Basingstoke Gym Club
10.600 11.866 —— 11.133 12.366 9.800 55.765
21 Henry Lewis
YMCA Barry
10.233 9.666 9.333 13.400 11.066 —— 53.698
22 Remell Robinson-Bailey
Earls Gymnastics
—— 10.833 12.733 13.100 —— —— 36.666
23 Samuel Morgan
YMCA Barry
—— 10.633 —— —— 11.166 10.866 32.665
24 Jack Stanley
Leeds Gymnastics
—— 10.566 13.266 —— —— —— 23.832
25 Jaydon Attygalle
Tolworth Gym Club
—— —— 11.166 12.333 —— —— 23.499
26 Graham Davidson
Pipers Vale
11.733 —— —— 11.066 —— —— 22.799
27 Charlie Rose
Woking Gymnastics
—— 7.300 11.966 —— —— —— 19.266
28 Fraser Lynes
City of Glasgow
—— —— 13.200 —— —— —— 13.200

Junior U18 Combined Vault Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Harry Hepworth Leeds Gymnastics 5.2 8.400 -0.3 13.300 13.716
4.8 9.333 14.133
2 Felix Coomber Portsmouth Gymnastics 5.2 8.900 14.100 13.533
4.0 8.966 12.966
3 Finlay Morgan Bulmershe Gym Club 4.8 8.766 13.566 12.833
2.8 9.300 12.100
4 Henry Lewis YMCA Barry 4.0 9.400 13.400 12.766
3.2 8.933 12.133
5 Kurtis Rutter City of Newcastle 4.0 9.033 13.033 12.699
3.2 9.266 -0.1 12.366
6 Liam Jury Notts Gymnastics 4.8 9.100 13.900 12.633
2.8 8.566 11.366
7 Luca Brunelli Heathrow Gym Club 3.2 9.066 12.266 11.799
2.4 8.933 11.333
8 Graham Davidson Pipers Vale 2.8 8.566 -0.3 11.066 10.983
2.4 8.600 -0.1 10.900
9 Michael Tang YMCA Barry 4.0 9.133 13.133 6.566
0.0 0.000 0.000
10 Remell Robinson-Bailey Earls Gymnastics 5.2 7.900 13.100 6.550
0.0 0.000 0.000
11 Jaydon Attygalle Tolworth Gym Club 4.8 7.833 12.633 6.166
0.0 0.000 0.000

Junior U16 All-Around Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 George Atkins
South Essex
13.733 13.966 13.366 12.833 12.966 12.900 79.764
2 Alexander Niscoveanu
South Essex
13.800 13.700 11.700 14.066 11.700 12.200 77.166
3 Danny Crouch
South Essex
13.966 11.233 12.433 13.333 12.833 12.366 76.164
4 Luke Marsh
Notts Gymnastics
13.133 11.933 12.133 13.633 11.500 10.433 72.765
5 Winston Powell
City of Birmingham
12.800 10.500 12.133 12.900 11.966 12.200 72.499
6 Charlie Harvey-Lloyd
Pipers Vale
13.000 10.400 12.566 13.333 11.100 11.900 72.299
7 Reuben Ward
Manchester Academy
10.233 13.000 11.566 13.733 11.266 12.200 71.998
8 Alexander Yolshina Cash
Notts Gymnastics
11.433 12.733 12.100 12.666 11.800 11.033 71.765
9 Joseph Feery
Manchester Academy
11.333 13.533 11.733 12.833 11.100 10.733 71.265
10 Sarp Orbay
Woking Gymnastics
11.500 11.900 12.000 12.800 11.133 10.800 70.133
11 Trigg Dudley
Heathrow Gym Club
12.766 9.400 12.300 11.666 12.366 11.633 70.131
12 Michael Goddard
Leeds Gymnastics
12.000 9.200 12.866 12.333 12.133 10.533 69.065
13 Elliot Vernon
Leeds Gymnastics
11.733 10.766 12.433 11.766 10.500 11.500 68.698
14 Edmund Seaborne
Pipers Vale
12.166 12.000 11.533 11.433 10.100 10.933 68.165
15 Luca Hammond
Pipers Vale
9.333 10.666 12.166 12.633 11.900 11.400 68.098
16 James Philip
Marriotts Gym Club
11.300 9.000 11.866 13.600 9.833 11.900 67.499
17 Oakley Banks
Pegasus Gymnastics
11.200 10.833 12.600 12.600 10.333 9.366 66.932
18 Max Kendall
Bulmershe Gym Club
11.366 9.433 11.600 11.700 11.766 10.100 65.965
19 Charlie Swarbrook
City of Newcastle
11.933 9.500 11.633 11.833 10.366 10.566 65.831
20 Jamie Lakin
Tolworth Gym Club
11.333 10.600 11.600 11.466 10.466 10.300 65.765
21 Harrison Harris
Valleys GA
12.333 10.166 11.666 10.966 10.566 9.933 65.630
22 Thomas Coppen
City of Newcastle
12.033 8.866 11.166 11.933 11.733 9.200 64.931
23 Connor Sullivan
Portsmouth Gymnastics
11.466 8.433 10.066 12.866 11.600 10.066 64.497
24 Joshua Porter
Woking Gymnastics
10.700 9.300 11.000 11.033 10.166 11.433 63.632
25 Daniel Winterborne
Valleys GA
12.233 8.033 10.566 10.933 11.100 10.533 63.398
26 Josh Cameron
City of Glasgow
11.533 8.566 9.800 12.300 10.033 10.666 62.898
27 Patrick Watkinson
Manchester Academy
8.333 11.133 9.866 12.133 10.400 10.500 62.365
28 William Johnson
City of Newcastle
10.933 9.833 11.300 10.966 10.466 8.466 61.964
29 James Carmichael
Portsmouth Gymnastics
10.233 8.633 10.133 10.700 11.300 10.566 61.565
30 Brandon King
Notts Gymnastics
6.666 11.733 10.233 10.366 10.166 10.533 59.697
31 Joel Ireland
Woking Gymnastics
10.633 9.533 8.833 10.866 10.400 8.866 59.131
32 Zion Aserie
City of Birmingham
11.400 11.433 —— 13.866 11.600 9.800 58.099
33 Pacey Foster
Heathrow Gym Club
12.066 10.333 11.633 12.300 —— 10.300 56.632
34 Charlie Williams
Valleys GA
10.333 —— 11.400 11.100 10.366 9.400 52.599
35 Jonas Rushworth
Leeds Gymnastics
—— 12.400 12.333 —— 10.700 11.400 46.833
36 Gabriel Langton
City of Birmingham
—— 11.166 13.100 —— 11.300 10.533 46.099
37 Daniel Leighton-Scott
Pipers Vale
13.366 8.733 10.766 12.000 —— —— 44.865
38 Christian Corneal
Basingstoke Gym Club
—— 8.433 9.966 12.300 —— 9.100 39.799
39 Wai-Lot Wan
Hinckley Gymnastics
7.333 —— —— 11.000 9.800 9.533 37.666
40 Joseph Fisher
Hinckley Gymnastics
—— —— 9.133 11.000 8.166 9.000 37.299
41 Finley Homfray-Cooper
Marriotts Gym Club
11.366 —— —— —— 11.033 10.066 32.465
42 Bradley Sivewright
Hinckley Gymnastics
—— —— 4.633 11.200 8.766 4.833 29.432
43 Ethan Yates
City of Glasgow
8.400 —— —— —— —— 9.200 17.600

Junior U16 Combined Vault Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 James Philip Marriots Gym Club 4.8 8.800 13.600 13.066
3.2 9.333 12.533
2 Luke Marsh Notts Gymnastics 4.8 8.833 13.633 12.666
2.8 8.900 11.700
3 Reuben Ward Manchester Academy 4.8 8.933 13.733 12.533
2.4 8.933 11.333
4 Daniel Leighton-Scott Pipers Vale 4.4 7.900 -0.3 12.000 12.083
3.2 8.966 12.166
5 Pacey Foster Heathrow Gym Club 3.2 9.100 12.300 11.900
2.4 9.100 11.500
6 Trigg Dudley Heathrow Gym Club 2.8 8.866 11.666 11.133
1.6 9.000 10.600
7 Bradley Sivewright Hinckley Gymnastics 2.4 8.800 11.200 11.083
2.2 8.766 10.966
8 Wai-Lot Wan Hinckley Gymnastics 2.4 8.600 11.000 11.083
2.2 8.966 11.166
9 Finley Homfray-Cooper Marriots Gym Club 0.0 0.000 0.000 5.816
2.8 8.933 -0.1 11.633

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s