2021 Finnish Championships Results

The 2021 Finnish Championships were held from September 17 through September 19 in Oulu, Finland.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Maisa Kuusikko Tampereen Voimistelijat 13.500 12.900 12.666 12.233 51.299
2 Rosanna Ojala Tampereen Sisu 13.000 12.400 11.400 12.233 49.033
3 Kaia Tanskanen Jyväskylän Voimistelijat-79 13.666 10.766 11.633 11.833 47.898
4 Iida Haapala Voimisteluseura Keski-Uusimaa 12.166 11.066 11.866 11.866 46.964
5 Ada Hautala Oulun Pyrintö 13.533 11.333 9.733 11.533 46.132
6 Sani Mäkelä HIFK Gymnastics 13.500 10.033 11.000 11.500 46.033
7 Saara Kokko Oulun Pyrintö 11.766 8.633 11.733 12.600 44.732
8 Minea Antila Vaasan Telinetaiturit 12.733 9.833 10.633 11.100 44.299
9 Pihla Kunnari Taipumattomat 12.533 9.533 10.900 10.933 43.899
10 Lotta Hakkarainen HIFK Gymnastics 12.600 9.500 10.466 11.200 43.766
11 Sara Loikas HIFK Gymnastics 11.833 9.200 12.000 10.500 43.533
12 Hilla-Reetta Aho Kuusikon Urheilijat 12.300 9.466 10.833 10.666 43.265
13 Misella Antila Vaasan Telinetaiturit 12.333 7.800 11.333 11.566 43.032
14 Sara Nissinen Kuusikon Urheilijat 11.866 9.700 11.033 10.100 42.699
15 Adeliina Siikala HIFK Gymnastics 11.433 9.366 10.366 11.333 42.498
16 Helmi Nykänen Kuusikon Urheilijat 11.400 8.800 10.633 11.466 42.299
17 Anne Suorsa Kuusikon Urheilijat 11.666 9.300 11.400 9.833 42.199
18 Liila Kinnunen Oulun Pyrintö 11.833 9.000 10.200 11.033 42.066
19 Elin Pawli HIFK Gymnastics 12.366 10.166 9.633 9.866 42.031
20 Liisa Lintula Espoon Telinetaiturit 12.200 7.866 10.066 11.400 41.532
21 Iina Ruuskanen Kuopion Reippaan 12.400 9.300 8.366 11.433 41.499
22 Fanni Majanmaa Oulun Pyrintö 12.200 8.666 8.866 10.400 40.132
23 Ida Sihvonen Kuusikon Urheilijat 10.866 9.366 9.233 10.266 39.731
24 Ilona Kossila Voimisteluseura Keski-Uusimaa 11.433 9.666 9.966 8.266 39.331
25 Annu Mettiäinen Taipumattomat 9.633 8.866 8.766 9.766 37.031
26 Frida Eriksson Gymnastics Åland 12.000 4.033 9.100 10.100 35.233
27 Viivi Nieminen Jyväskylän Voimistelijat-79 12.933 9.666 11.366 —— 33.965
28 Viivi Syväoja Joensunn Kataja 10.900 —— 9.700 10.433 31.033
29 Fanni Ruuhonen Tampereen Sisu —— —— 9.733 11.266 20.999
30 Emma Pussinen Gymnastics Åland 11.666 —— 9.166 —— 20.832
31 Malla Montell Oulun Pyrintö —— 11.433 —— —— 11.433
32 Sirkku Korpela Pyrkivä Gymnastics —— 9.566 —— —— 9.566
33 Helmi Tuohimäki Tampereen Sisu —— —— 8.800 —— 8.800
34 Jenny Laitio Oulun Pyrintö —— —— 7.333 —— 7.333

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Kaia Tanskanen Jyväskylän Voimistelijat-79 4.6 9.250 13.850 13.500
4.2 8.950 13.150
2 Maisa Kuusikko Tampereen Voimistelijat 5.0 8.900 13.900 13.175
4.6 7.850 12.450
3 Pihla Kunnari Taipumattomat 4.0 8.800 12.800 12.600
3.5 8.900 12.400
4 Minea Antila Vaasan Telinetaiturit 4.0 9.050 13.050 12.575
3.5 8.600 12.100
5 Viivi Nieminen Jyväskylän Voimistelijat-79 4.8 8.500 -0.1 13.300 12.550
4.6 7.300 11.800
6 Iina Ruuskanen Kuopion Reippaan 3.7 8.700 12.400 12.025
3.3 8.350 11.650
7 Lotta Hakkarainen HIFK Gymnastics 3.5 8.650 12.150 11.625
3.5 7.600 11.100
8 Saara Kokko Oulun Pyrintö 3.5 8.800 -2.0 12.300 11.450
3.7 8.900 10.600

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Maisa Kuusikko Tampereen Voimistelijat 5.8 7.100 12.900
2 Iida Haapala Voimisteluseura Keski-Uusimaa 3.5 7.900 11.400
3 Malla Montell Oulun Pyrintö 4.6 6.800 11.400
4 Rosanna Ojala Tampereen Sisu 4.9 6.200 11.100
5 Ada Hautala Oulun Pyrintö 4.0 6.550 10.550
6 Kaia Tanskanen Jyväskylän Voimistelijat-79 3.8 6.500 10.300
7 Elin Pawli HIFK Gymnastics 2.3 7.750 10.050
8 Sani Mäkelä HIFK Gymnastics 4.8 5.100 9.900

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Maisa Kuusikko Tampereen Voimistelijat 4.9 6.950 11.850
2 Rosanna Ojala Tampereen Sisu 4.3 7.350 11.650
3 Anne Suorsa Kuusikon Urheilijat 3.5 7.550 11.050
4 Saara Kokko Oulun Pyrintö 3.8 7.200 11.000
5 Kaia Tanskanen Jyväskylän Voimistelijat-79 5.0 5.700 10.700
6 Sara Loikas HIFK Gymnastics 3.6 6.750 10.350
7 Viivi Nieminen Jyväskylän Voimistelijat-79 4.0 6.350 10.350
8 Iida Haapala Voimisteluseura Keski-Uusimaa 3.3 5.550 8.850

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Rosanna Ojala Tampereen Sisu 4.4 8.250 12.650
2 Kaia Tanskanen Jyväskylän Voimistelijat-79 4.8 8.000 -0.3 12.500
3 Saara Kokko Oulun Pyrintö 4.4 7.950 -0.1 12.250
4 Ada Hautala Oulun Pyrintö 4.5 7.800 -0.1 12.200
5 Sani Mäkelä HIFK Gymnastics 4.4 7.700 12.100
6 Iida Haapala Voimisteluseura Keski-Uusimaa 4.2 7.850 12.050
7 Helmi Nykänen Kuusikon Urheilijat 4.0 7.900 11.900
8 Maisa Kuusikko Tampereen Voimistelijat 4.5 6.500 11.000

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Kiira Jokinen Jyväskylän Voimistelijat-79 12.250 10.900 12.050 11.000 46.200
2 Olivia Vättö Espoon Telinetaiturit 12.950 8.350 12.600 12.250 46.150
3 Sofia Kivekäs Espoon Telinetaiturit 12.300 10.200 12.100 11.450 46.050
4 Minea Vuorisalo Espoon Telinetaiturit 12.200 10.350 11.400 11.850 45.800
5 Sara Laiho Kuusikon Urheilijat 12.500 9.700 12.300 11.000 45.500
6 Fanni Varanka Taipumattomat 12.700 9.900 11.150 11.750 45.500
7 Anna Sipilä Tampereen Voimistelijat 12.600 8.800 11.800 11.950 45.150
8 Jemina Phan Turun Urheiluliitto 12.000 11.000 11.250 10.800 45.050
9 Anni Vuorikoski Espoon Telinetaiurit 12.400 11.500 10.250 10.650 44.800
10 Henriikka Lehtimäki Jyväskylän Voimistelijat-79 12.100 9.750 11.550 10.800 44.200
11 Saana Seimola HIFK Gymnastics 10.800 10.300 11.000 11.200 43.300
12 Inka Lagström HIFK Gymnastics 11.150 9.400 11.650 10.900 43.100
13 Alexandra Virko Pyrkivä Gymnastics 12.700 8.950 10.600 10.700 42.950
14 Evelin Veistelehto HIFK Gymnastics 11.950 10.850 9.200 10.700 42.700
15 Nella Männikkö Voimisteluseura Keski-Uusimaa 12.450 7.800 10.900 11.500 42.650
16 Nanna Halme Taipumattomat 11.200 8.900 11.500 11.000 42.600
17 Minna Harju HIFK Gymnastics 12.100 9.000 10.900 10.450 42.450
18 Neelia Siikala Espoon Telinetaiturit 11.950 8.600 11.000 10.850 42.400
19 Liina Viheriäranta Tampereen Voimistelijat 11.800 9.000 11.000 10.600 42.400
20 Hertta-Sofia Hiekkataipale Tampereen Voimistelijat 11.850 9.150 10.600 10.650 42.250
21 Linnea Lagerbohm HIFK Gymnastics 12.150 9.200 9.100 11.700 42.150
22 Katariina Nissinen Jyväskylän Voimistelijat-79 12.300 8.950 9.950 10.850 42.050
23 Stina Ekstrand Gymnastics Åland 12.100 7.500 11.650 10.700 41.950
24 Venny Ylimartimo Joensunn Kataja 11.400 9.700 11.250 9.600 41.950
25 Kiira Gustafsson HIFK Gymnastics 11.700 9.350 9.950 10.700 41.700
26 Frida Virokannas HIFK Gymnastics 10.900 9.400 10.750 10.550 41.600
27 Kiira Kuusela HIFK Gymnastics 10.500 9.700 10.350 11.000 41.550
28 Aava Sormunen Espoon Telinetaiturit 12.000 9.200 11.250 9.050 41.500
29 Anna-Sofia Nieminen Turun Urheiluliitto 12.150 8.800 9.650 10.650 41.250
30 Stella Talvinen Turun Urheiluliitto 12.300 8.750 8.700 11.100 40.850
31 Eevi Seppälä Espoon Telinetaiturit 11.150 9.600 10.250 9.850 40.850
32 Katariina Pietarinen HIFK Gymnastics 12.150 8.500 10.500 9.300 40.450
33 Olivia Ahvas Turun Urheiluliitto 11.700 8.900 9.550 10.100 40.250
34 Inka Takalo Oulun Pyrintö 12.300 8.850 8.250 10.650 40.050
35 Venla Kouri Oulun Pyrintö 11.900 8.350 9.750 10.050 40.050
36 Mila Haverinen Oulun Pyrintö 10.700 8.950 10.100 10.100 39.850
37 Meeri Tikkanen Oulun Pyrintö 12.650 8.650 7.800 10.700 39.800
38 Nicole Vicary Espoon Telinetaiturit 10.850 8.600 9.550 10.500 39.500
39 Essi Keskitalo Pyrkivä Gymnastics 10.800 8.050 10.850 9.750 39.450
40 Emmi Heiskanen Kuopion Reippaan 11.950 8.300 8.550 10.600 39.400
41 Aino Lagström HIFK Gymnastics 10.100 8.400 11.000 9.600 39.100
42 Seela Säntti HIFK Gymnastics 11.200 9.150 10.050 8.700 39.100
43 Ooa Vehviläinen Turun Urheiluliitto 9.900 8.750 10.450 10.000 39.100
44 Ella Huuskonen Kuusikon Urheilijat 11.300 6.500 10.200 11.050 39.050
45 Inka Salomies Joensunn Kataja 12.300 4.600 11.050 10.400 38.350
46 Saiga Laukontaus HIFK Gymnastics 11.200 8.600 9.350 9.200 38.350
47 Sanni Ilmivalta Espoon Telinetaiturit 10.850 8.550 8.750 10.050 38.200
48 Erika Uotila Tampereen Sisu 11.900 3.800 11.200 10.500 37.400
49 Pinja Putkonen Oulun Pyrintö —— —— 11.300 10.750 22.050
50 Ella Kemi Oulun Pyrintö —— —— 9.900 10.950 20.850
51 Iina Kumpulainen Vaasan Telinetaiturit —— 9.100 —— 11.150 20.250
52 Neea Kamutta Oulun Pyrintö 11.650 —— —— 8.550 20.200
53 Maria Antila Espoon Telinetaiturit —— 8.850 9.150 —— 18.000
54 Jenna Huovinen Kotkan Telinevoimistelijat —— —— 8.550 9.400 17.950
55 Emilia Leskinen Espoon Telinetaiturit —— —— 8.800 —— 8.800
56 Iitu Still Taipumattomat —— 8.350 —— —— 8.350
57 Iina Vuorikoski Espoon Telinetaiturit —— 8.250 —— —— 8.250

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Olivia Vättö Espoon Telinetaiturit 4.6 8.400 -0.1 12.900 13.075
4.0 9.250 13.250
2 Alexandra Virko Pyrkivä Gymnastics 3.7 8.950 12.650 12.450
3.5 8.750 12.250
3 Fanni Varanka Taipumattomat 3.5 9.100 12.600 12.325
3.3 8.750 12.050
4 Stella Talvinen Turun Urheiluliitto 3.7 8.700 12.400 12.300
3.5 8.700 12.200
5 Meeri Tikkanen Oulun Pyrintö 3.7 8.700 -0.1 12.300 12.250
3.5 8.700 12.200
6 Anni Vuorikoski Espoon Telinetaiturit 3.7 8.650 12.350 12.150
3.5 8.450 11.950
7 Sofia Kivekäs Espoon Telinetaiturit 3.7 8.200 -0.1 11.800 11.825
3.5 8.350 11.850
8 Inka Salomies Joensunn Kataja 3.5 8.550 12.050 11.450
3.7 7.150 10.850

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Anni Vuorikoski Espoon Telinetaiturit 4.6 7.800 12.400
2 Evelin Veistelehto HIFK Gymnastics 2.3 8.500 10.800
3 Minea Vuorisalo Espoon Telinetaiturit 3.1 7.500 10.600
4 Kiira Jokinen Jyväskylän Voimistelijat-79 2.3 8.250 10.550
5 Sofia Kivekäs Espoon Telinetaiturit 2.9 7.400 10.300
6 Saana Seimola HIFK Gymnastics 1.5 8.500 10.000
7 Fanni Varanka Taipumattomat 1.3 8.650 9.950
8 Jemina Phan Turun Urheiluliitto 2.6 5.000 7.600

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Sara Laiho Kuusikon Urheilijat 4.3 8.300 12.600
2 Olivia Vättö Espoon Telinetaiturit 4.3 8.200 12.500
3 Kiira Jokinen Jyväskylän Voimistelijat-79 3.7 8.150 11.850
4 Inka Lagström HIFK Gymnastics 3.6 7.300 10.900
5 Anna Sipilä Tampereen Voimistelijat 4.1 6.650 10.750
6 Stina Ekstrand Gymnastics Åland 4.1 6.600 10.700
7 Sofia Kivekäs Espoon Telinetaiturit 4.1 6.400 10.500
8 Henriikka Lehtimäki Jyväskylän Voimistelijat-79 4.0 5.200 9.200

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Olivia Vättö Espoon Telinetaiturit 4.4 7.750 -0.1 12.050
2 Minea Vuorisalo Espoon Telinetaiturit 4.0 7.650 11.650
3 Saana Seimola HIFK Gymnastics 3.4 8.200 11.600
4 Nella Männikkö Voimisteluseura Keski-Uusimaa 4.0 7.600 11.600
5 Fanni Varanka Taipumattomat 3.5 7.700 11.200
6 Anna Sipilä Tampereen Voimistelijat 4.1 6.950 -0.3 10.750
7 Sofia Kivekäs Espoon Telinetaiturit 4.2 6.650 -0.1 10.750
8 Linnea Lagerbohm HIFK Gymnastics 3.9 6.650 10.550

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s