2021 Korean National Sports Festival Results

The 2021 Korean National Sports Festival was held from October 8 through October 10 in Pohang, South Korea.

All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Team VT UB BB FX AA
1 Lee Yunseo Seoul Sports High School 13.450 14.350 13.150 12.950 53.900
2 Shin Solyi Chungbuk Athletic High School 13.600 13.650 13.300 13.350 53.900
3 Lee Dayeong Pohang High School 13.350 12.050 10.900 12.650 48.950
4 Cha Yeonhee Incheon Sports High School 12.000 11.100 11.500 11.150 45.750
5 Kim Minji Gyeonggi Sports High School 12.300 11.850 11.450 9.800 45.400
6 Kim Nawon Pohang High School 12.100 11.550 10.750 11.000 45.400
7 Lee Wooyoung Seoul Sports High School 12.850 11.350 9.000 11.800 45.000
8 Lee Kyungjin Seoul Sports High School 12.950 10.450 10.550 10.900 44.850
9 Kim Yeonji Gyeonggi Sports High School 11.100 10.350 11.000 10.500 42.950
10 Im Jinju Pohang High School 11.700 8.950 11.050 10.850 42.550
11 Chae Soobin Gwangju Athletic High School 11.500 10.850 10.250 9.400 42.000
12 Kim Eunseo Gyeonggi Sports High School 11.350 7.800 11.600 11.200 41.950
13 Lee Jihwa Gyeonggi Sports High School 10.850 10.350 10.850 9.450 41.500
14 Kim Minjeong Chungbuk Athletic High School 12.550 8.900 8.850 11.000 41.300
15 Song Gyeongeun Pohang High School 11.050 7.400 11.150 9.600 39.200
16 Heo Yumin Gwangju Athletic High School 11.500 8.400 9.650 9.650 39.200
17 Choi Yujin Gwangju Athletic High School 11.100 7.700 7.850 10.550 37.200
18 Kim Hyunmin Gyeongnam Athletic High School 11.250 8.800 7.800 9.000 36.850
19 Kim Seohyeon Busan Sports High School 10.900 7.200 8.450 10.100 36.650
20 Kim Hyunji Gyeongnam Athletic High School 10.500 6.950 9.850 8.950 36.250
21 Kim Minju Ulsan Sports Science High School 9.700 7.950 9.250 9.350 36.250
22 Eom Jaewon Ulsan Sports Science High School 11.050 8.200 7.300 9.650 36.200
23 Ryu Minkyung Gwangju Athletic High School 9.900 8.050 8.350 9.300 35.600
24 Kim Hyeryeong Gwangju Athletic High School 11.750 3.400 8.750 9.800 33.700
25 Shin Hyewon Daegu Sports High School 9.300 7.450 8.300 7.950 33.000
26 Ahn Yeonjung Seoul Sports High School —— 9.200 11.650 11.450 32.300
27 Song Kyungyoon Pohang High School 11.700 —— 9.600 11.000 32.300
28 Kim Myunghyun Seoul Sports High School 11.000 —— 10.250 11.000 32.250
29 Jang Jibin Busan Sports High School 12.500 1.350 7.200 10.150 31.200
30 Kim Minseo Busan Sports High School 10.500 3.400 7.450 9.350 30.700
31 Yoo Jeonghee Gangwon Athletic High School 10.000 3.400 7.300 7.450 28.150
32 Kim Naeun Busan Sports High School 11.250 0.800 6.750 9.100 27.900
33 Park Hyunyoung Gyeongnam Athletic High School 9.350 3.400 7.650 7.350 27.750
34 Park Sangmi Chungbuk Athletic High School 8.450 3.000 7.050 8.350 26.850
35 Lee Soohyun Gangwon Athletic High School 10.100 1.200 6.850 8.300 26.450
36 Seong Siyeon Namnyeong High School 9.750 —— 7.850 8.300 25.900
37 Gil Deokyeon Gangwon Athletic High School 9.700 0.950 4.750 6.650 22.050
38 Kang Hyerim Seoul Sports High School 10.800 —— —— —— 10.800
39 Park Soohyun Pohang High School —— 9.800 —— —— 9.800
40 Lee Soomin Seoul Sports High School —— 9.550 —— —— 9.550

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total Average
1 Shin Solyi Chungbuk Athletic High School 4.6 8.900 13.500 13.150
4.2 8.600 12.800
2 Kim Seohyeon Busan Sports High School 4.6 8.167 -0.1 12.667 12.484
4.4 7.900 12.300
3 Lee Wooyoung Seoul Sports High School 4.6 7.600 -0.1 12.100 12.000
4.2 7.700 11.900
4 Kim Minjeong Chungbuk Athletic High School 4.6 7.733 12.333 11.833
3.7 7.633 11.333
5 Kim Nawon Pohang High School 4.0 7.800 11.800 11.516
3.7 7.533 11.233
6 Jang Jibin Busan Sports High School 4.4 6.533 -0.1 10.833 11.216
4.0 7.600 11.600
7 Lee Kyungjin Seoul Sports High School 4.6 6.600 11.200 11.150
3.7 7.400 11.100

Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Lee Yunseo Seoul Sports High School 6.2 8.067 14.267
2 Shin Solyi Chungbuk Athletic High School 5.4 7.500 12.900
3 Lee Dayeong Pohang High School 5.0 7.000 12.000
4 Kim Minji Gyeonggi Sports High School 4.7 7.200 11.900
5 Lee Wooyoung Seoul Sports High School 4.2 7.333 11.533
6 Kim Nawon Pohang High School 4.4 7.033 11.433
7 Cha Yeonhee Incheon Sports High School 4.2 6.900 11.100
8 Chae Soobin Gwangju Athletic High School 4.4 4.467 8.867

Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Lee Yunseo Seoul Sports High School 5.4 8.000 13.400
2 Shin Solyi Chungbuk Athletic High School 5.3 6.633 11.933
3 Kim Minji Gyeonggi Sports High School 5.0 6.567 11.567
4 Lee Dayeong Pohang High School 4.6 6.700 11.300
5 Kim Eunseo Gyeonggi Sports High School 5.0 5.733 10.733
6 Cha Yeonhee Incheon Sports High School 4.4 5.400 9.800
7 Ahn Yeonjung Seoul Sports High School 4.8 4.733 9.533
8 Im Jinju Pohang High School 4.5 4.033 8.533

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Shin Solyi Chungbuk Athletic High School 5.3 7.967 13.267
2 Lee Yunseo Seoul Sports High School 5.1 7.833 12.933
3 Lee Dayeong Pohang High School 5.1 7.767 12.867
4 Cha Yeonhee Incheon Sports High School 4.4 6.967 11.367
5 Kim Eunseo Gyeonggi Sports High School 4.4 6.933 11.333
6 Lee Wooyoung Seoul Sports High School 4.6 6.800 -0.3 11.100
7 Song Kyungyoon Pohang High School 4.3 6.533 10.833
8 Kim Minjeong Chungbuk Athletic High School 4.4 5.567 9.967

One thought on “2021 Korean National Sports Festival Results

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s