2021 4th Bundesliga League 2 Men’s Results

The 2021 4th Bundesliga (League 2) was held on October 16 in Germany.

League 2 North Match 1 Results

KOBLENZ — 41 SAAR II — 34
Floor
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Vinzenz Haug 4.2 12.500 0 Matteo Levantesi 5.1 13.250 3
Angelo Schall 4.0 12.050 0 Moritz Steinmetz 4.3 12.750 3
Louis Heil 4.2 11.800 4 Natnael Gebremedhin 4.0 10.650 0
Aaron Wagner 4.9 12.550 5 Finn Schneider 4.0 10.250 0
Round 1 9     Round 1  6
Pommels
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Jordi Hagenaar 4.6 13.200 3 Korbinian Jung 4.2 12.450 0
Vinzenz Haug 4.6 12.300 0 Moritz Steinmetz 4.5 12.750 2
Aaron Wagner 4.3 12.050 0 Matteo Levantesi 4.9 11.950 0
Angelo Schall 4.2 12.500 4 Finn Schneider 4.8 10.700 0
Round 2 7     Round 2  2
Rings
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Aaron Wagner 4.2 12.250 0 Matteo Levantesi 5.0 13.200 3
Jordi Hagenaar 4.0 12.650 4 Moritz Steinmetz 3.2 11.450 0
Lars Sippmann 3.2 11.300 3 Dschamal Mergen 3.5 10.300 0
Vinzenz Haug 4.7 12.500 4 Kilian Stock 3.2 11.250 0
Round 3 11     Round 3  3
Vault
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Vinzenz Haug 4.0 12.850 3 Matteo Levantesi 4.8 12.050 0
Aaron Wagner 4.0 12.800 0 Natnael Gebremedhin 4.0 13.100 2
Vladimir Klimenko 3.2 10.750 0 Moritz Steinmetz 4.0 12.850 5
Louis Heil 4.0 12.300 0 Manuel Baldauf 3.2 12.400 0
Round 4 3     Round 4  7
P-Bars
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Vinzenz Haug 3.5 12.300 0 Korbinian Jung 3.9 12.400 0
Vladimir Klimenko 4.1 12.650 0 Matteo Levantesi 5.6 14.150 4
Jordi Hagenaar 4.7 12.150 0 Dschamal Mergen 3.8 12.800 3
Aaron Wagner 3.5 12.250 2 Moritz Steinmetz 3.9 11.850 0
Round 5 2     Round 5  7
High Bar
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Ivo Hofmann 3.0 11.700 0 Matteo Levantesi 5.5 13.950 5
Jordi Hagenaar 4.4 11.150 0 Korbinian Jung 3.9 12.200 4
Vladimir Klimenko 4.6 13.400 5 Moritz Steinmetz 2.3 10.600 0
Aaron Wagner 3.9 12.350 4 Dschamal Mergen 3.7 10.550 0
Round 6 9     Round 6  9

League 2 North Match 2 Results

FULDA — 36 HOHENLOHE — 28
Floor
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Alexander Pfaffenroth 3.7 12.050 2 Silas Bortt 3.6 11.550 0
Alexey Bogdanov 4.2 12.700 0 Adam Tobin 4.5 12.750 0
Julius Hartrich 3.7 10.450 1 Joachim Glock 3.6 10.200 0
Jan Schwäke 4.0 11.350 0 Micha Joel Schmidt 3.6 11.500 1
Round 1 3     Round 1  1
Pommels
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Linus Borchers 2.5 10.450 0 Mike Hindermann 3.8 11.950 4
Alexander Pfaffenroth 4.6 11.150 2 Adam Tobin 5.3 10.700 0
Alexey Bogdanov 4.9 12.900 4 Benjamin Hofmann 2.4 11.050 0
Nils Strohmeier 2.4 9.200 0 Jan Moritz Bortt 2.3 10.200 3
Round 2 6     Round 2  7
Rings
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Jan Schwäke 4.1 11.950 4 Silas Bortt 2.8 10.750 0
Alexey Bogdanov 4.4 12.300 0 Adam Tobin 4.6 13.050 3
Nils Buchter 3.6 11.300 0 Mike Hindermann 3.4 12.000 3
Alexander Pfaffenroth 3.8 11.900 4 Benjamin Hofmann 2.9 10.750 0
Round 3 8     Round 3  6
Vault
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Jan Schwäke 4.0 12.600 0 Mike Hindermann 4.8 13.850 4
Nils Buchter 4.0 12.900 0 Adam Tobin 5.2 13.950 4
Alexey Bogdanov 3.2 12.200 0 Philipp Schmidt 4.0 12.750 3
Julius Hartrich 4.0 12.800 1 Jonas Albrecht 4.0 12.650 0
Round 4 1     Round 4  11
P-Bars
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Julius Hartrich 3.5 12.350 5 Jan Moritz Bortt 2.3 10.150 0
Alexander Pfaffenroth 3.9 12.550 2 Adam Tobin 5.0 12.150 0
Alexey Bogdanov 4.7 12.400 0 Mike Hindermann 3.2 12.300 0
Nils Buchter 3.4 11.800 4 Silas Bortt 3.0 10.650 0
Round 5 11     Round 5  0
High Bar
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Nils Buchter 2.5 10.650 0 Silas Bortt 3.0 11.000 2
Julius Hartrich 3.7 11.650 3 Mike Hindermann 3.4 11.050 0
Alexander Pfaffenroth 3.9 12.500 0 Adam Tobin 4.6 12.700 1
Alexey Bogdanov 4.7 12.700 4 Philipp Schmidt 2.5 11.200 0
Round 6 7     Round 6  3

League 2 North Match 3 Results

HEIDELBERG — 36 GRÜNDSTADT — 27
Floor
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Leon Wendt 5.1 13.350 3 Justus Fröhlich 4.0 12.350 0
Marvin Rauprich 4.7 12.400 0 Noah Graf 4.5 12.600 1
Benjamin Eyre 5.3 13.650 2 Tim Randegger 5.4 13.250 0
Karl-Ole Gäbler 5.0 13.550 5 Lasse Gauch 4.4 11.500 0
Round 1 10     Round 1  1
Pommels
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Shimon Aoki 3.7 11.900 0 Tim Randegger 5.2 13.600 4
Leon Wendt 3.8 10.350 0 Justus Fröhlich 3.8 11.600 4
Thorben Krebs 3.3 11.750 3 Lasse Gauch 3.9 11.100 0
Benjamin Eyre 4.0 11.850 2 Noah Graf 3.2 11.400 0
Round 2 5     Round 2  8
Rings
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Leon Wendt 4.2 11.650 0 David Jäger 3.6 11.800 1
Carl Steckel 3.3 11.050 0 Justus Fröhlich 3.5 11.650 3
Benjamin Eyre 4.2 12.450 5 Paul Studenski 2.3 9.650 0
Thorben Krebs 3.8 11.850 0 Tim Randegger 4.7 12.650 3
Round 3 5     Round 3  7
Vault
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Lorenz Steckel 4.0 13.000 0 Justus Fröhlich 4.8 13.500 2
Leon Wendt 4.8 13.700 3 Tim Randegger 5.2 12.950 0
Benjamin Eyre 4.8 13.000 2 Lasse Gauch 4.0 12.650 0
Marvin Rauprich 4.0 12.950 2 Noah Graf 4.0 12.550 0
Round 4 7     Round 4  2
P-Bars
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Thorben Krebs 3.3 12.000 0 David Jäger 3.8 12.500 2
Benjamin Eyre 4.5 12.950 2 Joachim Kindler 3.5 12.450 0
Shimon Aoki 3.8 12.450 0 Tim Randegger 4.8 12.900 2
Marvin Rauprich 3.6 12.450 1 Justus Fröhlich 3.5 12.200 0
Round 5 3     Round 5  4
High Bar
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Michael Wilhelm 3.7 12.100 0 Tim Randegger 4.7 13.400 4
Marvin Rauprich 3.6 12.350 2 Lasse Gauch 3.7 11.900 0
Shimon Aoki 3.2 11.950 0 David Jäger 3.6 12.150 1
Benjamin Eyre 4.6 12.850 4 Noah Graf 3.1 11.400 0
Round 6 6     Round 6  5

League 2 North Match 4 Results

MONHEIM — 26 GROSSEN-LINDEN — 13
Floor
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Julius Mayser 4.4 12.000 0 Moritz Bulka 4.2 12.400 2
Sascha Wilhelm 4.7 11.200 0 Maximilian Kessler 3.9 11.150 0
Bastian Bonack 4.0 11.300 0 Tom Bobzien 3.5 11.800 2
Patrick Palmroth 5.2 13.150 3 Tim Pfeiffer 3.9 12.450 0
Round 1 3     Round 1  4
Pommels
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Simon Meyer 3.2 10.750 0 Yumito Nishiura 4.6 13.000 5
Manuel Neumeier 4.4 11.850 2 Nico Köhler 3.7 11.500 0
Sascha Wilhelm 4.1 12.100 0 Joshua Jack Williams 4.2 12.200 0
Patrick Palmroth 4.2 12.550 4 Florian Arendt 3.2 11.300 0
Round 2 6     Round 2  5
Rings
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Tim Leibiger 3.5 11.950 0 Joshua Jack Williams 4.0 12.050 0
Sascha Wilhelm 3.7 11.950 1 Moritz Bulka 3.6 11.800 0
Patrick Palmroth 4.4 12.700 2 Nico Köhler 3.7 12.250 0
Artjem Weimer 3.5 11.000 0 Yumito Nishiura 3.1 11.000 0
Round 3 3     Round 3  0
Vault
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Sascha Wilhelm 4.4 12.950 0 Maximilian Kessler 4.0 13.100 1
Manuel Neumeier 4.0 12.650 1 Moritz Bulka 4.0 12.500 0
Patrick Palmroth 4.8 13.050 1 Nico Köhler 4.0 12.850 0
Bastian Bonack 4.0 13.000 0 Tim Pfeiffer 4.0 13.150 1
Round 4 2     Round 4  2
P-Bars
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Artjem Weimer 3.4 12.300 1 Florian Arendt 3.7 12.100 0
Sascha Wilhelm 3.8 12.300 0 Joshua Jack Williams 4.9 12.300 0
Patrick Palmroth 4.6 12.750 3 Nico Köhler 3.8 12.150 0
Tim Leibiger 3.5 12.100 4 Nico Horvath 2.9 10.550 0
Round 5 8     Round 5  0
High Bar
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Tim Leibiger 3.8 11.750 0 Yumito Nishiura 3.9 12.100 2
Patrick Palmroth 4.4 12.550 2 Moritz Bulka 3.8 12.100 0
Artjem Weimer 3.7 11.800 2 Nico Köhler 3.4 11.450 0
Sascha Wilhelm 3.5 11.700 0 Florian Arendt 3.1 11.600 0
Round 6 4     Round 6  2

League 2 South Match 1 Results

OBERBAYERN — 48 KIRCHHEIM — 23
Floor
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Tassilo DuMesnil 4.6 12.650 3 Manuel Hofmann 3.9 11.650 0
Yazz Ramsahai 5.0 12.550 1 Markus Neher 4.5 12.300 0
Moritz Braig 5.3 13.050 1 Yasin El Azzazy 5.0 12.900 0
Fabian Stemmer 4.5 10.650 0 Marcus Bay 4.9 12.800 5
Round 1 5     Round 1  5
Pommels
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Markus Müller 4.9 13.200 5 Manuel Hofmann 3.6 11.100 0
Stefan Miedl 3.8 10.700 4 Henning Weise 2.9 8.900 0
Fabian Dauth 4.3 10.550 0 Marcus Bay 4.3 10.850 2
Yazz Ramsahai 4.7 11.200 4 Yasin El Azzazy 2.5 9.400 0
Round 2 13     Round 2  2
Rings
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Leo Kühl 3.4 10.650 0 Julian Hausch 3.8 12.100 4
Fabian Dauth 3.5 11.050 0 Marcus Bay 3.6 11.700 3
Yazz Ramsahai 4.1 10.200 0 Henning Weise 3.2 10.350 1
Jonas Reithmeier 3.8 11.300 10 Manuel Hofmann 1.8 3.000 0
Round 3 10     Round 3  8
Vault
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Moritz Braig 5.2 13.800 0 Yasin El Azzazy 4.8 13.800 0
Tassilo DuMesnil 4.0 13.350 4 Manuel Hofmann 4.0 12.200 0
Fabian Stemmer 4.0 13.000 0 Marcus Bay 4.8 13.500 2
Jonas Reithmeier 4.0 12.600 0 Markus Neher 4.0 12.800 1
Round 4 4     Round 4  3
P-Bars
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Fabian Dauth 3.4 12.050 2 Yasin El Azzazy 3.2 11.550 0
Markus Müller 3.7 11.900 3 Julian Hausch 4.1 11.150 0
Leo Kühl 3.6 12.050 4 Markus Neher 2.9 10.950 0
Moritz Braig 3.4 12.350 0 Marcus Bay 3.9 12.250 0
Round 5 9     Round 5  0
High Bar
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Jakob Paulicks 3.9 12.650 4 Yasin El Azzazy 3.0 10.800 0
Jonas Reithmeier 3.2 10.600 0 Markus Neher 3.1 11.200 3
Fabian Stemmer 3.5 11.350 3 Marcus Bay 3.4 10.400 0
Fabian Dauth 3.6 11.100 0 Julian Hausch 3.7 11.600 2
Round 6 7     Round 6  5

League 2 South Match 2 Results

SCHILTACH — 61 ALLGÄU — 8
Floor
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Alexander Hellmold 3.7 12.000 0 Michael Urbin 3.7 12.100 0
Pit Nakic 4.1 12.500 4 Max Birnstein 3.2 10.600 0
Jakob Hofmann 4.2 12.100 3 Kilian Krapp 4.3 11.100 0
Luca Giubellini 5.0 13.500 5 Martin Hartner 4.5 10.000 0
Round 1 12     Round 1  0
Pommels
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Tom Nakic 3.6 11.600 2 Jürgen Hartner 2.4 11.100 0
Pit Nakic 3.4 11.200 2 Maximilian Eberle 2.4 10.700 0
Luca Giubellini 5.4 14.300 5 Stephan Eberle 2.7 9.500 0
Jakob Hofmann 3.1 10.350 0 Julian Gottwald 2.5 11.300 3
Round 2 9     Round 2  3
Rings
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Timo Armbruster 4.0 12.200 4 Kilian Krapp 3.1 11.050 0
Florian Langenegger 4.4 13.350 4 Benjamin Durner 3.3 11.500 0
Tom Nakic 3.7 11.050 0 Maximilian Eberle 3.8 11.950 3
Lion Sundermann 3.0 11.600 4 Max Birnstein 3.0 10.500 0
Round 3 12     Round 3  3
Vault
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Pit Nakic 4.0 12.850 0 Martin Hartner 4.0 13.250 2
Viktor Weber 4.0 13.400 0 Kilian Krapp 4.0 13.300 0
Jakob Hofmann 4.0 12.850 4 Stephan Eberle 2.8 11.000 0
Luca Giubellini 5.2 14.700 5 Michael Urbin 4.0 12.600 0
Round 4 9     Round 4  2
P-Bars
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Viktor Weber 4.7 13.700 4 Martin Hartner 3.2 11.700 0
Pit Nakic 3.6 12.350 3 Maximilian Eberle 2.8 11.550 0
Lion Sundermann 3.9 12.450 0 Michael Urbin 3.2 12.450 0
Florian Langenegger 5.1 12.650 5 Julian Gottwald 3.3 10.350 0
Round 5 12     Round 5  0
High Bar
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Lion Sundermann 4.2 12.150 2 Kilian Krapp 4.0 11.650 0
Manuel Do Rosario 3.6 10.850 0 Martin Hartner 4.0 10.950 0
Viktor Weber 4.4 11.900 2 Julian Gottwald 3.2 11.600 0
Florian Langenegger 4.7 12.950 3 Michael Urbin 3.4 12.100 0
Round 6 7     Round 6  0

League 2 South Match 3 Results

BUTTENWIESEN — 73 HANAUERLAND — 12
Floor
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Daniel Kehl 4.7 13.100 5 Dennis Betsche 3.5 10.400 0
Moritz Kraus 4.9 11.500 0 Elliott Cooper 4.4 11.700 1
Yevgen Yudenkov 5.6 13.850 4 Matthias Reiss 4.2 12.200 0
Florian Raab 4.6 12.450 3 Lukas Hauser 3.4 11.650 0
Round 1 12     Round 1  1
Pommels
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Adrian Seifried 3.5 10.350 5 Nicolas Heiland 2.5 8.100 0
Erik Mihan 4.1 12.300 5 Stephan Reiss 3.3 9.300 0
Oliver Ritter 3.6 11.550 0 Elliott Cooper 4.3 11.600 0
Yevgen Yudenkov 5.2 14.000 5 Matthias Reiss 3.7 10.800 0
Round 2 15     Round 2  0
Rings
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Moritz Kraus 4.0 11.950 0 Elliott Cooper 4.4 12.650 3
Elija Bach 3.2 10.650 0 Stephan Reiss 3.1 11.150 2
Erik Mihan 3.9 12.200 5 Tim Hauser 2.5 9.050 0
Yevgen Yudenkov 5.6 14.200 5 Lukas Hauser 3.1 9.600 0
Round 3 10     Round 3  5
Vault
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Erik Mihan 4.0 12.700 3 Sandro Dathe 3.2 12.000 0
Yevgen Yudenkov 4.8 13.250 3 Elliott Cooper 4.0 12.450 0
Daniel Kehl 4.8 13.000 4 Matthias Reiss 3.2 11.500 0
Moritz Kraus 4.8 12.900 4 Piet Hellmich 4.0 11.800 0
Round 4 14     Round 4  0
P-Bars
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Christoph Leiner 3.0 11.400 0 Piet Hellmich 2.9 12.250 3
Florian Raab 4.1 11.350 1 Sandro Dathe 3.1 11.150 0
Yevgen Yudenkov 5.9 13.750 4 Elliott Cooper 4.8 12.200 0
Erik Mihan 4.1 12.900 4 Nicolas Heiland 2.9 11.600 0
Round 5 9     Round 5  3
High Bar
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Fabian Ullrich 3.5 11.500 4 Matthias Reiss 2.6 9.850 0
Erik Mihan 3.6 12.150 5 Sandro Dathe 2.6 9.500 0
Moritz Kraus 3.9 11.600 0 Elliott Cooper 4.4 12.400 3
Yevgen Yudenkov 4.8 13.100 4 Pascal Friedmann 3.2 11.150 0
Round 6 13     Round 6  3

League 2 South Match 4 Results

RIES — 25 PFUHL — 40
Floor
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Jakob Mayer 3.9 11.250 0 Valentin Starikov 5.4 13.400 5
Lucas Buschmann 4.2 11.650 0 Alexander Kunz 6.0 12.900 4
Clemens König 4.5 12.900 3 Sven Wolfgang 4.7 12.000 0
Nikolai Kishkilev 5.3 13.250 2 Florian Reindl 5.1 12.950 0
Round 1 5     Round 1  9
Pommels
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Lukas Leonhardt 4.4 12.350 2 Linus Mikschl 4.7 12.000 0
Maximilian Henning 4.6 12.400 0 Leo Meier 4.5 12.750 2
Ilya Kibartas 5.2 12.800 0 Alexander Kunz 4.9 12.700 0
Gustav Kern 3.0 11.350 4 Valentin Starikov 3.4 10.050 0
Round 2 6     Round 2  2
Rings
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Maximilian Henning 4.4 12.750 0 Linus Mikschl 3.8 12.750 0
Ilya Kibartas 5.9 11.050 0 Jonas Useldinger 5.2 12.650 4
Lucas Buschmann 3.7 12.000 0 Valentin Starikov 5.9 14.100 5
Sven König 3.9 11.200 1 Alexander Kunz 4.5 11.000 0
Round 3 1     Round 3  9
Vault
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Lucas Buschmann 4.0 12.900 0 Valentin Starikov 4.8 13.750 3
Maximilian Henning 4.0 12.600 0 Sven Wolfgang 4.8 12.900 2
Nikolai Kishkilev 4.8 14.150 2 Alexander Kunz 4.8 13.700 0
Clemens König 4.0 12.600 0 Florian Reindl 4.8 13.850 4
Round 4 2     Round 4  9
P-Bars
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Maximilian Henning 4.4 12.550 3 Timo Rister 3.5 12.000 0
Gustav Kern 3.4 11.900 1 Jonas Useldinger 3.6 11.750 0
Nikolai Kishkilev 5.7 14.800 3 Valentin Starikov 6.0 14.200 0
Lucas Buschmann 3.5 11.200 3 Alexander Kunz 4.5 10.600 0
Round 5 10     Round 5  0
High Bar
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Maximilian Henning 4.0 12.250 0 Linus Mikschl 4.0 12.900 3
Lucas Buschmann 3.9 11.850 0 Timo Rister 4.5 12.850 3
Gustav Kern 3.1 8.900 0 Valentin Starikov 5.0 13.000 5
Nikolai Kishkilev 5.0 13.650 1 Alexander Kunz 4.8 13.450 0
Round 6 1     Round 6  11

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s