The 2021 German Junior Championships were held from October 23 through October 24 in Esslingen, Germany.
Junior 2006 All-Around Results
Rank | Athlete | Club | VT | UB | BB | FX | AA |
1 | Salina Bousmayo | KLZ Düsseldorf | 12.650 | 11.450 | 12.600 | 12.250 | 48.950 |
2 | Finia Friedländer | Sportclub Berlin | 12.200 | 10.850 | 11.150 | 11.150 | 45.350 |
3 | Thea Klämt | TV 1898 Elz | 11.900 | 10.200 | 11.150 | 11.550 | 44.800 |
4 | Anna-Lena König | TV Bodersweier | 12.650 | 10.200 | 9.400 | 12.500 | 44.750 |
5 | Julia Dumrath | TV Herkenrath | 12.450 | 8.450 | 10.950 | 11.700 | 43.550 |
6 | Bea Fichtner | KTG Heidelberg | 10.950 | 9.550 | 10.650 | 11.000 | 42.150 |
Junior 2006 Vault Final Results
Rank | Athlete | Club | D | E | ND | Total | Average |
1 | Anna-Lena König | TV Bodersweier | 4.1 | 8.550 | 12.650 | 12.700 | |
3.8 | 8.950 | 12.750 | |||||
2 | Julia Dumrath | TV Herkenrath | 4.1 | 8.500 | 12.600 | 12.325 | |
3.8 | 8.250 | 12.050 | |||||
3 | Thea Klämt | TV 1898 Elz | 4.0 | 7.800 | 11.800 | 11.975 | |
3.5 | 8.650 | 12.150 |
Junior 2006 Bars Final Results
Rank | Athlete | Club | D | E | ND | Total |
1 | Salina Bousmayo | KLZ Düsseldorf | 4.2 | 7.100 | 11.300 | |
2 | Julia Dumrath | TV Herkenrath | 3.3 | 7.300 | 10.600 | |
3 | Anna-Lena König | TV Bodersweier | 2.8 | 7.350 | 10.150 | |
4 | Bea Fichtner | KTG Heidelberg | 1.5 | 8.050 | 9.550 | |
5 | Finia Friedländer | Sportclub Berlin | 3.6 | 5.900 | 9.500 | |
6 | Thea Klämt | TV 1898 Elz | 2.2 | 6.950 | 9.150 |
Junior 2006 Beam Final Results
Rank | Athlete | Club | D | E | ND | Total |
1 | Salina Bousmayo | KLZ Düsseldorf | 5.0 | 8.150 | 13.150 | |
2 | Julia Dumrath | TV Herkenrath | 4.3 | 7.250 | 11.550 | |
3 | Thea Klämt | TV 1898 Elz | 4.3 | 6.400 | 10.700 | |
4 | Anna-Lena König | TV Bodersweier | 4.7 | 5.900 | 10.600 | |
5 | Bea Fichtner | KTG Heidelberg | 4.0 | 6.400 | 10.400 | |
6 | Finia Friedländer | Sportclub Berlin | 4.5 | 5.500 | -0.1 | 9.900 |
Junior 2006 Floor Final Results
Rank | Athlete | Club | D | E | ND | Total |
1 | Anna-Lena König | TV Bodersweier | 4.5 | 8.050 | 12.550 | |
2 | Salina Bousmayo | KLZ Düsseldorf | 4.6 | 7.550 | -0.1 | 12.050 |
3 | Julia Dumrath | TV Herkenrath | 3.9 | 7.350 | 11.250 | |
4 | Bea Fichtner | KTG Heidelberg | 3.2 | 7.900 | 11.100 | |
5 | Thea Klämt | TV 1898 Elz | 3.5 | 7.450 | 10.950 | |
6 | Finia Friedländer | Sportclub Berlin | 4.0 | 6.000 | -0.3 | 9.700 |
Junior 2007 All-Around Results
Rank | Athlete | Club | VT | UB | BB | FX | AA |
1 | Meolie Jauch | Holzgerlingen | 13.500 | 12.050 | 9.950 | 13.050 | 48.550 |
2 | Janoah Müller | TSG Hassloch | 13.100 | 9.000 | 12.150 | 12.800 | 47.050 |
3 | Amelie Pfeil | TG Böckingen 1890 | 12.700 | 10.450 | 12.300 | 11.350 | 46.800 |
4 | Chiara Moiszi | Freiburger Turnerschaft | 11.050 | 10.850 | 12.200 | 12.450 | 46.550 |
5 | Fritzi Massakomis | TuS Traunreut | 13.050 | 10.800 | 10.100 | 12.000 | 45.950 |
6 | Florine Seifner | TZ DSHS Köln | 12.450 | 10.600 | 10.300 | 11.200 | 44.550 |
7 | Lotte Arnold | Chemnitz-Altendorf | 12.550 | 8.000 | 10.400 | 11.850 | 42.800 |
8 | Linda Mierisch | Dresdner SC 1898 | 13.100 | 9.700 | 8.550 | 11.300 | 42.650 |
9 | Mia Cardella | TV Pflugscheid-Hixberg | 12.450 | 8.800 | 10.650 | 10.300 | 42.200 |
10 | Sarah Heinemann | MTV Jahn Schladen 1895 | 12.200 | 9.950 | 8.300 | 11.000 | 41.450 |
11 | Jennifer Geissler | Dresdner SC 1898 | 10.250 | 9.200 | 10.900 | 10.050 | 40.400 |
12 | Alessia Heuser | Mannheim | 11.800 | 7.700 | 9.350 | 11.000 | 39.850 |
13 | Anna-Lee Barone | TG 1877 Veitschöchheim | 11.450 | 9.450 | 8.850 | 9.950 | 39.700 |
14 | Ida Plenge | KLZ Düsseldorf | 12.100 | 7.850 | 8.650 | 10.800 | 39.400 |
15 | Yella Wagenschein | MTV Wolfenbüttel 1848 | 11.950 | 6.450 | 10.200 | 10.250 | 38.850 |
16 | Karlotta Hinzmann | Heikendorfer SV | 11.150 | 8.100 | 9.350 | 9.950 | 38.550 |
17 | Emily Keib | TG 1877 Veitschöchheim | 11.800 | 8.400 | 8.600 | 9.550 | 38.350 |
18 | Lisa Ann Brinke | TSV Uetersen 1898 | 11.650 | 7.650 | 9.600 | 9.050 | 37.950 |
19 | Jule Korter | TV Pflugscheid-Hixberg | 11.700 | 8.050 | 8.150 | 10.000 | 37.900 |
20 | Maya Börner | FTSV Heckershausen | 11.450 | 6.700 | 8.650 | 10.100 | 36.900 |
21 | Amelie-Marie Wermke | Blau-Weiss 96 Schenefeld | 11.550 | 8.100 | 8.600 | 8.400 | 36.650 |
22 | Lea Wartmann | Chemnitz-Altendorf | 12.750 | 11.600 | 11.950 | —— | 36.300 |
23 | Hannah Kratochwille | Turnclub Arnum | 9.900 | 7.200 | 9.150 | 7.800 | 34.050 |
Junior 2007 Vault Final Results
Rank | Athlete | Club | D | E | ND | Total | Average |
1 | Lea Wartmann | Chemnitz-Altendorf | 4.0 | 9.200 | 13.200 | 13.225 | |
4.2 | 9.050 | 13.250 | |||||
2 | Meolie Jauch | Holzgerlingen | 4.6 | 8.600 | 13.200 | 13.150 | |
4.1 | 9.000 | 13.100 | |||||
3 | Janoah Müller | TSG Hassloch | 4.6 | 8.650 | 13.250 | 12.575 | |
3.5 | 8.400 | 11.900 | |||||
4 | Fritzi Massakomis | TuS Traunreut | 4.2 | 8.600 | 12.800 | 12.400 | |
3.5 | 8.500 | 12.000 | |||||
5 | Linda Mierisch | Dresdner SC | 4.0 | 8.900 | -0.1 | 12.800 | 12.075 |
4.2 | 7.450 | -0.3 | 11.350 | ||||
6 | Lotte Arnold | Chemnitz-Altendorf | 4.0 | 8.750 | 12.850 (+0.1) |
6.425 (+0.05) |
|
0.0 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
Junior 2007 Bars Final Results
Rank | Athlete | Club | D | E | ND | Total |
1 | Meolie Jauch | Holzgerlingen | 5.4 | 6.600 | 12.000 | |
2 | Lea Wartmann | Chemnitz-Altendorf | 3.6 | 7.400 | 11.000 | |
3 | Fritzi Massakomis | TuS Traunreut | 3.9 | 7.000 | 10.900 | |
4 | Chiara Moiszi | Freiburger Turnerschaft | 3.6 | 7.100 | 10.700 | |
5 | Amelie Pfeil | TG Böckingen 1890 | 4.1 | 5.950 | 10.050 | |
6 | Florine Seifner | TZ DSHS Köln | 4.4 | 4.950 | 9.350 |
Junior 2007 Beam Final Results
Rank | Athlete | Club | D | E | ND | Total |
1 | Lea Wartmann | Chemnitz-Altendorf | 5.3 | 6.900 | 12.200 | |
2 | Janoah Müller | TSG Hassloch | 5.0 | 6.100 | 11.100 | |
3 | Amelie Pfeil | TG Böckingen 1890 | 4.6 | 6.250 | 10.850 | |
4 | Chiara Moiszi | Freiburger Turnerschaft | 4.9 | 5.300 | 10.200 | |
5 | Jennifer Geissler | Dresdner SC | 4.0 | 5.900 | 9.900 | |
6 | Mia Cardella | Pflugscheid-Hixberg | 4.5 | 5.200 | 9.700 |
Junior 2007 Floor Final Results
Rank | Athlete | Club | D | E | ND | Total |
1 | Meolie Jauch | Holzgerlingen | 4.7 | 8.050 | -0.3 | 12.550 (+0.1) |
2 | Amelie Pfeil | TG Böckingen 1890 | 4.7 | 7.800 | 12.500 | |
3 | Fritzi Massakomis | TuS Traunreut | 4.4 | 7.600 | 12.000 | |
4 | Chiara Moiszi | Freiburger Turnerschaft | 4.2 | 6.650 | -0.3 | 10.550 |
5 | Janoah Müller | TSG Hassloch | 4.9 | 5.650 | -0.1 | 10.450 |
6 | Lotte Arnold | Chemnitz-Altendorf | 4.3 | 5.600 | -0.3 | 9.600 |
Junior 2008 All-Around Results
Rank | Athlete | Club | VT | UB | BB | FX | AA |
1 | Helen Kevric | TV Nellingen | 14.200 (+0.5) |
14.300 (+1.0) |
12.150 | 13.350 (+0.5) |
54.000 (+2.0) |
2 | Mara Dietz | TV Coburg Ketschendorf | 12.150 (+0.5) |
12.800 (+0.5) |
12.100 | 11.900 (+0.5) |
48.950 (+1.5) |
3 | Lisa Wötzel | Chemnitz-Altendorf | 13.150 (+0.5) |
10.350 | 10.800 | 12.750 (+0.6) |
47.050 (+1.1) |
4 | Marlene Gotthardt | TV Nellingen | 13.500 (+0.5) |
10.150 | 11.800 | 11.550 | 47.000 (+0.5) |
5 | Amalia Preuss Neudorf | TZ DSHS Köln | 12.450 (+0.5) |
11.200 | 10.800 | 11.300 (+0.1) |
45.750 (+0.6) |
6 | Claudine Soliman | TG Böckingen 1890 | 11.100 (+0.1) |
11.000 | 12.850 (+0.5) |
9.950 (+0.1) |
44.900 (+0.7) |
7 | Emily Mühlberger | TuS Traunreut | 12.300 (+0.5) |
9.100 (+0.3) |
10.350 (+0.5) |
11.150 | 42.900 (+1.3) |
8 | Marta Bogdanovic | TG Söllingen | 12.100 (+0.1) |
8.000 | 11.400 (+0.5) |
11.150 (+0.6) |
42.650 (+1.2) |
9 | Camilla Eberle | TSG Hassloch | 12.150 | 8.800 | 10.500 | 10.100 | 41.550 |
10 | Julia Goldbeck | TSG Weinheim | 12.000 (+0.5) |
8.400 | 9.300 | 11.650 | 41.350 (+0.5) |
11 | Antonia Borkes | TV Vorst 1878 | 11.350 | 8.600 | 10.600 | 10.300 | 40.850 |
12 | Lilly Doberenz | TuG Leipzig | 10.750 | 8.700 | 10.850 | 10.450 | 40.750 |
13 | Seda Serbieva | Dresdner SC 1898 | 10.550 | 9.150 | 9.600 | 9.400 | 38.700 |
14 | Lilli Bezjak | TSV Jetzendorf | 11.000 | 6.850 | 9.900 | 10.300 | 38.050 |
15 | Janna Rosentreter | Blau-Weiss 96 Schenefeld | 11.750 | 7.950 | 8.500 | 9.850 (+0.1) |
38.050 (+0.1) |
16 | Lia Feline Mass | KTV Detmold | 12.100 | 4.000 | 10.000 (+0.5) |
11.750 | 37.850 (+0.5) |
17 | Nina Andric | TV Bodenheim | 11.350 (+0.5) |
7.400 | 8.700 | 9.600 | 37.050 (+0.5) |
18 | Merle Ruff | Blau-Weiss 96 Schenefeld | 11.350 | 7.550 | 8.350 | 9.600 | 36.850 |
19 | Louisa Laudin | KLZ Düsseldorf | 10.750 | 7.750 | 8.050 | 10.150 | 36.700 |
20 | Hanna Löchner | Eidertal Molfsee | 11.500 | 4.850 | 10.050 | 9.500 | 35.900 |
21 | Polly Wahler | TSG Niedergirmes 1903 | 10.400 | 7.250 | 7.450 | 9.900 | 35.000 |
22 | Alina Schindler | TSV Ehmen 1912 | 11.600 | —— | 8.300 | 9.400 | 29.300 |
23 | Talena Kanther | TSG Hassloch | 11.250 | 0.650 | 7.050 | 9.800 | 28.750 |
24 | Kira Milewski | Blau-Weiss 96 Schenefeld | 10.300 | 7.300 | 7.850 | —— | 25.450 |
Junior 2008 Vault Final Results
Rank | Athlete | Club | D | E | ND | Total | Average |
1 | Helen Kevric | TV Nellingen | 4.6 | 8.950 | 14.050 (+0.5) |
13.950 (+0.25) |
|
4.6 | 9.250 | 13.850 | |||||
2 | Marlene Gotthardt | TV Nellingen | 4.0 | 9.300 | 13.900 (+0.6) |
13.425 (+0.6) |
|
3.5 | 8.850 | 12.950 (+0.6) |
|||||
3 | Lisa Wötzel | Chemnitz-Altendorf | 4.0 | 8.800 | 13.300 (+0.5) |
13.000 (+0.25) |
|
4.0 | 8.700 | 12.700 | |||||
4 | Emily Mühlberger | TuS Traunreut | 4.0 | 8.350 | 12.850 (+0.5) |
12.625 (+0.25) |
|
4.0 | 8.400 | 12.400 | |||||
5 | Amalia Preuss Neudorf | TZ DSHS Köln | 3.5 | 8.600 | 12.600 (+0.5) |
12.425 (+0.25) |
|
3.5 | 8.750 | 12.250 | |||||
6 | Camilla Eberle | TSG Hassloch | 3.7 | 8.350 | 12.050 | 12.125 | |
3.7 | 8.500 | 12.200 |
Junior 2008 Bars Final Results
Rank | Athlete | Club | D | E | ND | Total |
1 | Helen Kevric | TV Nellingen | 5.1 | 7.950 | 14.050 (+1.0) |
|
2 | Mara Dietz | Coburg Ketschendorf | 4.2 | 7.050 | 11.750 (+0.5) |
|
3 | Claudine Soliman | TG Böckingen | 3.1 | 7.900 | 11.000 | |
4 | Lisa Wötzel | Chemnitz-Altendorf | 3.3 | 6.850 | 10.150 | |
5 | Amalia Preuss Neudorf | TZ DSHS Köln | 3.6 | 6.400 | 10.000 | |
6 | Marlene Gotthardt | TV Nellingen | 2.1 | 7.750 | 9.950 (+0.1) |
Junior 2008 Beam Final Results
Rank | Athlete | Club | D | E | ND | Total |
1 | Helen Kevric | TV Nellingen | 4.8 | 8.050 | 13.350 (+0.5) |
|
2 | Claudine Soliman | TG Böckingen | 4.7 | 7.500 | 12.700 (+0.5) |
|
3 | Marlene Gotthardt | TV Nellingen | 4.6 | 7.900 | 12.500 | |
4 | Mara Dietz | Coburg Ketschendorf | 4.9 | 6.750 | 12.150 (+0.5) |
|
5 | Marta Bogdanovic | TG Söllingen | 4.7 | 6.750 | 11.450 | |
6 | Lilly Doberenz | TuG Leipzig | 3.9 | 6.200 | 10.100 |
Junior 2008 Floor Final Results
Rank | Athlete | Club | D | E | ND | Total |
1 | Helen Kevric | TV Nellingen | 4.6 | 8.250 | 13.450 (+0.6) |
|
2 | Lisa Wötzel | Chemnitz-Altendorf | 4.4 | 7.700 | 12.600 (+0.5) |
|
3 | Marlene Gotthardt | TV Nellingen | 4.7 | 7.600 | 12.300 | |
4 | Amalia Preuss Neudorf | TZ DSHS Köln | 4.1 | 7.400 | 11.500 | |
5 | Lia Feline Mass | KTV Detmold | 3.6 | 7.800 | 11.400 | |
6 | Mara Dietz | Coburg Ketschendorf | 4.6 | 6.350 | -0.3 | 11.150 (+0.5) |
Junior 2009 All-Around Results
Rank | Athlete | Club | VT | UB | BB | FX | AA |
1 | Michaela Mühlhofer | TuS Traunreut | 12.200 (+0.5) |
9.700 | 10.100 | 11.700 (+0.5) |
43.700 (+1.0) |
2 | Celina März | TZ DSHS Köln | 11.550 (+0.5) |
9.300 | 11.300 (+0.5) |
10.200 | 42.350 (+1.0) |
3 | Svenja Egli | Chemnitz-Altendorf | 10.250 | 9.300 | 11.850 (+0.5) |
10.750 (+0.5) |
42.150 (+1.0) |
4 | Lena Dumrath | TV Herkenrath | 11.400 | 9.000 | 11.050 | 10.600 | 42.050 |
5 | Line Marie Mayer | TSG Weinheim | 10.750 | 8.950 | 11.300 (+0.5) |
10.900 (+0.5) |
41.900 (+1.0) |
6 | Jesenia Schäfer | Chemnitz-Altendorf | 12.650 (+0.5) |
7.650 | 10.300 (+0.5) |
10.700 | 41.300 (+1.0) |
7 | Lara Baumgartl | TSV 1898 Penzberg | 12.000 | 7.850 | 8.850 | 11.550 (+1.0) |
40.250 (+1.0) |
8 | Katarina König | TZ DSHS Köln | 12.350 (+0.5) |
7.750 | 10.150 (+0.5) |
9.850 | 40.100 (+1.0) |
9 | Maya Schröcker | TSV 1898 Penzberg | 10.250 | 8.600 | 10.250 | 10.800 | 39.900 |
Emilia Müller | Chemnitz-Altendorf | 10.350 (+0.1) |
9.050 | 10.200 (+0.5) |
10.300 (+0.5) |
39.900 (+1.1) |
|
11 | Finya Münch | TV Pflugscheid-Hixberg | 12.150 | 7.550 | 9.650 (+0.5) |
10.300 | 39.650 (+0.5) |
12 | Marie Weissenberger | Chemnitz-Altendorf | 11.900 | 7.850 | 7.400 | 11.400 (+0.5) |
38.550 (+0.5) |
13 | Rosalie Bittner | Chemnitz-Altendorf | 10.050 | 8.200 | 9.300 (+0.5) |
10.300 | 37.850 (+0.5) |
14 | Sophia Kratochwille | Turnclub Arnum | 9.800 | 7.200 | 10.350 | 10.200 | 37.550 |
15 | Miriam Heene | MTV Wolfenbüttel 1848 | 11.550 | 7.300 | 9.050 | 9.600 | 37.500 |
16 | Juli Fiedrich | Eintracht Hannover | 9.450 | 7.100 | 10.650 (+0.5) |
9.600 | 36.800 (+0.5) |
17 | Antonia Drews | Dein Sportverein | 10.850 | 6.850 | 10.400 | 8.300 | 36.400 |
18 | Charline Wolff | TV Auersmacher | 10.550 | 5.800 | 10.550 | 9.400 | 36.300 |
19 | Lucy Michalowski | TuG Leipzig | 10.350 | 6.300 | 9.500 (+0.5) |
8.500 | 34.650 (+0.5) |
20 | Alexa Hempel | TuG Leipzig | 10.400 | 6.200 | 10.050 (+0.5) |
7.950 | 34.600 (+0.5) |
21 | Line Gretzler | TuS Ober-Ingelheim | 11.350 (+0.5) |
5.850 | 7.250 | 9.300 | 33.750 (+0.5) |
22 | Loane Thum | TSV Jetzendorf | —— | 9.050 | 10.100 | 11.450 | 30.600 |
Junior 2009 Vault Final Results
Rank | Athlete | Club | D | E | ND | Total | Average |
1 | Jesenia Schäfer | Chemnitz-Altendorf | 4.0 | 8.300 | 12.800 (+0.5) |
12.775 (+0.25) |
|
4.0 | 8.750 | 12.750 | |||||
2 | Michaela Mühlhofer | TuS Traunreut | 3.5 | 8.550 | -0.1 | 12.450 (+0.5) |
12.325 (+0.25) |
3.5 | 8.700 | 12.200 | |||||
3 | Finya Münch | Pflugscheid-Hixberg | 3.7 | 8.450 | 12.150 | 12.075 | |
3.7 | 8.300 | 12.000 | |||||
4 | Lara Baumgartl | TSV 1898 Penzberg | 3.7 | 8.000 | 11.700 | 11.975 | |
3.7 | 8.550 | 12.250 | |||||
5 | Marie Weissenberger | Chemnitz-Altendorf | 3.7 | 8.150 | -0.1 | 11.750 | 11.850 |
3.7 | 8.250 | 11.950 | |||||
6 | Katarina König | TZ DSHS Köln | 3.5 | 7.500 | -0.1 | 11.400 (+0.5) |
11.525 (+0.25) |
3.5 | 8.150 | 11.650 |
Junior 2009 Bars Final Results
Rank | Athlete | Club | D | E | ND | Total |
1 | Loane Thum | TSV Jetzendorf | 2.8 | 7.300 | 10.100 | |
2 | Michaela Mühlhofer | Tus Traunreut | 1.5 | 8.200 | 9.700 | |
Svenja Egli | Chemnitz-Altendorf | 2.8 | 6.900 | 9.700 | ||
4 | Lena Dumrath | TV Herkenrath | 2.1 | 7.050 | 9.150 | |
5 | Emilia Müller | Chemnitz-Altendorf | 2.0 | 6.650 | 8.650 | |
6 | Celina März | TZ DSHS Köln | 2.1 | 6.000 | 8.100 |
Junior 2009 Beam Final Results
Rank | Athlete | Club | D | E | ND | Total |
1 | Line Marie Mayer | TSG Weinheim | 4.0 | 7.350 | 11.850 (+0.5) |
|
2 | Svenja Egli | Chemnitz-Altendorf | 4.2 | 6.300 | 11.000 (+0.5) |
|
3 | Juli Fiedrich | Eintracht Hannover | 3.8 | 6.350 | 10.650 (+0.5) |
|
4 | Charline Wolff | TV Auersmacher | 3.1 | 6.900 | 10.000 | |
5 | Lena Dumrath | TV Herkenrath | 3.8 | 5.200 | 9.000 | |
6 | Celina März | TZ DSHS Köln | 3.9 | 4.100 | 8.500 (+0.5) |
Junior 2009 Floor Final Results
Rank | Athlete | Club | D | E | ND | Total |
1 | Michaela Mühlhofer | TuS Traunreut | 4.4 | 8.050 | -0.1 | 12.850 (+0.5) |
2 | Line Marie Mayer | TSG Weinheim | 3.9 | 7.450 | 11.850 (+0.5) |
|
3 | Lara Baumgartl | TSV 1898 Penzberg | 4.0 | 6.550 | 11.550 (+1.0) |
|
4 | Loane Thum | TSV Jetzendorf | 4.1 | 7.400 | 11.500 | |
5 | Maya Schröcker | TSV 1898 Penzberg | 3.0 | 7.900 | 10.900 | |
6 | Marie Weissenberger | Chemnitz-Altendorf | 3.1 | 6.950 | 10.050 |