2021 German Junior Championships Results

The 2021 German Junior Championships were held from October 23 through October 24 in Esslingen, Germany.

Junior 2006 All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Salina Bousmayo KLZ Düsseldorf 12.650 11.450 12.600 12.250 48.950
2 Finia Friedländer Sportclub Berlin 12.200 10.850 11.150 11.150 45.350
3 Thea Klämt TV 1898 Elz 11.900 10.200 11.150 11.550 44.800
4 Anna-Lena König TV Bodersweier 12.650 10.200 9.400 12.500 44.750
5 Julia Dumrath TV Herkenrath 12.450 8.450 10.950 11.700 43.550
6 Bea Fichtner KTG Heidelberg 10.950 9.550 10.650 11.000 42.150

Junior 2006 Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Anna-Lena König TV Bodersweier 4.1 8.550 12.650 12.700
3.8 8.950 12.750
2 Julia Dumrath TV Herkenrath 4.1 8.500 12.600 12.325
3.8 8.250 12.050
3 Thea Klämt TV 1898 Elz 4.0 7.800 11.800 11.975
3.5 8.650 12.150

Junior 2006 Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Salina Bousmayo KLZ Düsseldorf 4.2 7.100 11.300
2 Julia Dumrath TV Herkenrath 3.3 7.300 10.600
3 Anna-Lena König TV Bodersweier 2.8 7.350 10.150
4 Bea Fichtner KTG Heidelberg 1.5 8.050 9.550
5 Finia Friedländer Sportclub Berlin 3.6 5.900 9.500
6 Thea Klämt TV 1898 Elz 2.2 6.950 9.150

Junior 2006 Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Salina Bousmayo KLZ Düsseldorf 5.0 8.150 13.150
2 Julia Dumrath TV Herkenrath 4.3 7.250 11.550
3 Thea Klämt TV 1898 Elz 4.3 6.400 10.700
4 Anna-Lena König TV Bodersweier 4.7 5.900 10.600
5 Bea Fichtner KTG Heidelberg 4.0 6.400 10.400
6 Finia Friedländer Sportclub Berlin 4.5 5.500 -0.1 9.900

Junior 2006 Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Anna-Lena König TV Bodersweier 4.5 8.050 12.550
2 Salina Bousmayo KLZ Düsseldorf 4.6 7.550 -0.1 12.050
3 Julia Dumrath TV Herkenrath 3.9 7.350 11.250
4 Bea Fichtner KTG Heidelberg 3.2 7.900 11.100
5 Thea Klämt TV 1898 Elz 3.5 7.450 10.950
6 Finia Friedländer Sportclub Berlin 4.0 6.000 -0.3 9.700

Junior 2007 All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Meolie Jauch Holzgerlingen 13.500 12.050 9.950 13.050 48.550
2 Janoah Müller TSG Hassloch 13.100 9.000 12.150 12.800 47.050
3 Amelie Pfeil TG Böckingen 1890 12.700 10.450 12.300 11.350 46.800
4 Chiara Moiszi Freiburger Turnerschaft 11.050 10.850 12.200 12.450 46.550
5 Fritzi Massakomis TuS Traunreut 13.050 10.800 10.100 12.000 45.950
6 Florine Seifner TZ DSHS Köln 12.450 10.600 10.300 11.200 44.550
7 Lotte Arnold Chemnitz-Altendorf 12.550 8.000 10.400 11.850 42.800
8 Linda Mierisch Dresdner SC 1898 13.100 9.700 8.550 11.300 42.650
9 Mia Cardella TV Pflugscheid-Hixberg 12.450 8.800 10.650 10.300 42.200
10 Sarah Heinemann MTV Jahn Schladen 1895 12.200 9.950 8.300 11.000 41.450
11 Jennifer Geissler Dresdner SC 1898 10.250 9.200 10.900 10.050 40.400
12 Alessia Heuser Mannheim 11.800 7.700 9.350 11.000 39.850
13 Anna-Lee Barone TG 1877 Veitschöchheim 11.450 9.450 8.850 9.950 39.700
14 Ida Plenge KLZ Düsseldorf 12.100 7.850 8.650 10.800 39.400
15 Yella Wagenschein MTV Wolfenbüttel 1848 11.950 6.450 10.200 10.250 38.850
16 Karlotta Hinzmann Heikendorfer SV 11.150 8.100 9.350 9.950 38.550
17 Emily Keib TG 1877 Veitschöchheim 11.800 8.400 8.600 9.550 38.350
18 Lisa Ann Brinke TSV Uetersen 1898 11.650 7.650 9.600 9.050 37.950
19 Jule Korter TV Pflugscheid-Hixberg 11.700 8.050 8.150 10.000 37.900
20 Maya Börner FTSV Heckershausen 11.450 6.700 8.650 10.100 36.900
21 Amelie-Marie Wermke Blau-Weiss 96 Schenefeld 11.550 8.100 8.600 8.400 36.650
22 Lea Celine Wartmann Chemnitz-Altendorf 12.750 11.600 11.950 —— 36.300
23 Hannah Kratochwille Turnclub Arnum 9.900 7.200 9.150 7.800 34.050

Junior 2007 Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Lea Celine Wartmann Chemnitz-Altendorf 4.0 9.200 13.200 13.225
4.2 9.050 13.250
2 Meolie Jauch Holzgerlingen 4.6 8.600 13.200 13.150
4.1 9.000 13.100
3 Janoah Müller TSG Hassloch 4.6 8.650 13.250 12.575
3.5 8.400 11.900
4 Fritzi Massakomis TuS Traunreut 4.2 8.600 12.800 12.400
3.5 8.500 12.000
5 Linda Mierisch Dresdner SC 4.0 8.900 -0.1 12.800 12.075
4.2 7.450 -0.3 11.350
6 Lotte Arnold Chemnitz-Altendorf 4.0 8.750 12.850
(+0.1)
6.425
(+0.05)
0.0 0.000 0.000

Junior 2007 Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Meolie Jauch Holzgerlingen 5.4 6.600 12.000
2 Lea Celine Wartmann Chemnitz-Altendorf 3.6 7.400 11.000
3 Fritzi Massakomis TuS Traunreut 3.9 7.000 10.900
4 Chiara Moiszi Freiburger Turnerschaft 3.6 7.100 10.700
5 Amelie Pfeil TG Böckingen 1890 4.1 5.950 10.050
6 Florine Seifner TZ DSHS Köln 4.4 4.950 9.350

Junior 2007 Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Lea Celine Wartmann Chemnitz-Altendorf 5.3 6.900 12.200
2 Janoah Müller TSG Hassloch 5.0 6.100 11.100
3 Amelie Pfeil TG Böckingen 1890 4.6 6.250 10.850
4 Chiara Moiszi Freiburger Turnerschaft 4.9 5.300 10.200
5 Jennifer Geissler Dresdner SC 4.0 5.900 9.900
6 Mia Cardella Pflugscheid-Hixberg 4.5 5.200 9.700

Junior 2007 Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Meolie Jauch Holzgerlingen 4.7 8.050 -0.3 12.550
(+0.1)
2 Amelie Pfeil TG Böckingen 1890 4.7 7.800 12.500
3 Fritzi Massakomis TuS Traunreut 4.4 7.600 12.000
4 Chiara Moiszi Freiburger Turnerschaft 4.2 6.650 -0.3 10.550
5 Janoah Müller TSG Hassloch 4.9 5.650 -0.1 10.450
6 Lotte Arnold Chemnitz-Altendorf 4.3 5.600 -0.3 9.600

Junior 2008 All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Helen Kevric TV Nellingen 14.200
(+0.5)
14.300
(+1.0)
12.150 13.350
(+0.5)
54.000
(+2.0)
2 Mara Dietz TV Coburg Ketschendorf 12.150
(+0.5)
12.800
(+0.5)
12.100 11.900
(+0.5)
48.950
(+1.5)
3 Lisa Wötzel Chemnitz-Altendorf 13.150
(+0.5)
10.350 10.800 12.750
(+0.6)
47.050
(+1.1)
4 Marlene Gotthardt TV Nellingen 13.500
(+0.5)
10.150 11.800 11.550 47.000
(+0.5)
5 Amalia Preuss Neudorf TZ DSHS Köln 12.450
(+0.5)
11.200 10.800 11.300
(+0.1)
45.750
(+0.6)
6 Claudine Soliman TG Böckingen 1890 11.100
(+0.1)
11.000 12.850
(+0.5)
9.950
(+0.1)
44.900
(+0.7)
7 Emily Mühlberger TuS Traunreut 12.300
(+0.5)
9.100
(+0.3)
10.350
(+0.5)
11.150 42.900
(+1.3)
8 Marta Bogdanovic TG Söllingen 12.100
(+0.1)
8.000 11.400
(+0.5)
11.150
(+0.6)
42.650
(+1.2)
9 Camilla Eberle TSG Hassloch 12.150 8.800 10.500 10.100 41.550
10 Julia Goldbeck TSG Weinheim 12.000
(+0.5)
8.400 9.300 11.650 41.350
(+0.5)
11 Antonia Borkes TV Vorst 1878 11.350 8.600 10.600 10.300 40.850
12 Lilly Doberenz TuG Leipzig 10.750 8.700 10.850 10.450 40.750
13 Seda Serbieva Dresdner SC 1898 10.550 9.150 9.600 9.400 38.700
14 Lilli Bezjak TSV Jetzendorf 11.000 6.850 9.900 10.300 38.050
15 Janna Rosentreter Blau-Weiss 96 Schenefeld 11.750 7.950 8.500 9.850
(+0.1)
38.050
(+0.1)
16 Lia Feline Mass KTV Detmold 12.100 4.000 10.000
(+0.5)
11.750 37.850
(+0.5)
17 Nina Andric TV Bodenheim 11.350
(+0.5)
7.400 8.700 9.600 37.050
(+0.5)
18 Merle Ruff Blau-Weiss 96 Schenefeld 11.350 7.550 8.350 9.600 36.850
19 Louisa Laudin KLZ Düsseldorf 10.750 7.750 8.050 10.150 36.700
20 Hanna Löchner Eidertal Molfsee 11.500 4.850 10.050 9.500 35.900
21 Polly Wahler TSG Niedergirmes 1903 10.400 7.250 7.450 9.900 35.000
22 Alina Schindler TSV Ehmen 1912 11.600 —— 8.300 9.400 29.300
23 Talena Kanther TSG Hassloch 11.250 0.650 7.050 9.800 28.750
24 Kira Milewski Blau-Weiss 96 Schenefeld 10.300 7.300 7.850 —— 25.450

Junior 2008 Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Helen Kevric TV Nellingen 4.6 8.950 14.050
(+0.5)
13.950
(+0.25)
4.6 9.250 13.850
2 Marlene Gotthardt TV Nellingen 4.0 9.300 13.900
(+0.6)
13.425
(+0.6)
3.5 8.850 12.950
(+0.6)
3 Lisa Wötzel Chemnitz-Altendorf 4.0 8.800 13.300
(+0.5)
13.000
(+0.25)
4.0 8.700 12.700
4 Emily Mühlberger TuS Traunreut 4.0 8.350 12.850
(+0.5)
12.625
(+0.25)
4.0 8.400 12.400
5 Amalia Preuss Neudorf TZ DSHS Köln 3.5 8.600 12.600
(+0.5)
12.425
(+0.25)
3.5 8.750 12.250
6 Camilla Eberle TSG Hassloch 3.7 8.350 12.050 12.125
3.7 8.500 12.200

Junior 2008 Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Helen Kevric TV Nellingen 5.1 7.950 14.050
(+1.0)
2 Mara Dietz Coburg Ketschendorf 4.2 7.050 11.750
(+0.5)
3 Claudine Soliman TG Böckingen 3.1 7.900 11.000
4 Lisa Wötzel Chemnitz-Altendorf 3.3 6.850 10.150
5 Amalia Preuss Neudorf TZ DSHS Köln 3.6 6.400 10.000
6 Marlene Gotthardt TV Nellingen 2.1 7.750 9.950
(+0.1)

Junior 2008 Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Helen Kevric TV Nellingen 4.8 8.050 13.350
(+0.5)
2 Claudine Soliman TG Böckingen 4.7 7.500 12.700
(+0.5)
3 Marlene Gotthardt TV Nellingen 4.6 7.900 12.500
4 Mara Dietz Coburg Ketschendorf 4.9 6.750 12.150
(+0.5)
5 Marta Bogdanovic TG Söllingen 4.7 6.750 11.450
6 Lilly Doberenz TuG Leipzig 3.9 6.200 10.100

Junior 2008 Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Helen Kevric TV Nellingen 4.6 8.250 13.450
(+0.6)
2 Lisa Wötzel Chemnitz-Altendorf 4.4 7.700 12.600
(+0.5)
3 Marlene Gotthardt TV Nellingen 4.7 7.600 12.300
4 Amalia Preuss Neudorf TZ DSHS Köln 4.1 7.400 11.500
5 Lia Feline Mass KTV Detmold 3.6 7.800 11.400
6 Mara Dietz Coburg Ketschendorf 4.6 6.350 -0.3 11.150
(+0.5)

Junior 2009 All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Michaela Mühlhofer TuS Traunreut 12.200
(+0.5)
9.700 10.100 11.700
(+0.5)
43.700
(+1.0)
2 Celina März TZ DSHS Köln 11.550
(+0.5)
9.300 11.300
(+0.5)
10.200 42.350
(+1.0)
3 Svenja Egli Chemnitz-Altendorf 10.250 9.300 11.850
(+0.5)
10.750
(+0.5)
42.150
(+1.0)
4 Lena Dumrath TV Herkenrath 11.400 9.000 11.050 10.600 42.050
5 Line Marie Mayer TSG Weinheim 10.750 8.950 11.300
(+0.5)
10.900
(+0.5)
41.900
(+1.0)
6 Jesenia Schäfer Chemnitz-Altendorf 12.650
(+0.5)
7.650 10.300
(+0.5)
10.700 41.300
(+1.0)
7 Lara Baumgartl TSV 1898 Penzberg 12.000 7.850 8.850 11.550
(+1.0)
40.250
(+1.0)
8 Katarina König TZ DSHS Köln 12.350
(+0.5)
7.750 10.150
(+0.5)
9.850 40.100
(+1.0)
9 Maya Schröcker TSV 1898 Penzberg 10.250 8.600 10.250 10.800 39.900
Emilia Müller Chemnitz-Altendorf 10.350
(+0.1)
9.050 10.200
(+0.5)
10.300
(+0.5)
39.900
(+1.1)
11 Finya Münch TV Pflugscheid-Hixberg 12.150 7.550 9.650
(+0.5)
10.300 39.650
(+0.5)
12 Marie Weissenberger Chemnitz-Altendorf 11.900 7.850 7.400 11.400
(+0.5)
38.550
(+0.5)
13 Rosalie Bittner Chemnitz-Altendorf 10.050 8.200 9.300
(+0.5)
10.300 37.850
(+0.5)
14 Sophia Kratochwille Turnclub Arnum 9.800 7.200 10.350 10.200 37.550
15 Miriam Heene MTV Wolfenbüttel 1848 11.550 7.300 9.050 9.600 37.500
16 Juli Fiedrich Eintracht Hannover 9.450 7.100 10.650
(+0.5)
9.600 36.800
(+0.5)
17 Antonia Drews Dein Sportverein 10.850 6.850 10.400 8.300 36.400
18 Charline Wolff TV Auersmacher 10.550 5.800 10.550 9.400 36.300
19 Lucy Michalowski TuG Leipzig 10.350 6.300 9.500
(+0.5)
8.500 34.650
(+0.5)
20 Alexa Hempel TuG Leipzig 10.400 6.200 10.050
(+0.5)
7.950 34.600
(+0.5)
21 Line Gretzler TuS Ober-Ingelheim 11.350
(+0.5)
5.850 7.250 9.300 33.750
(+0.5)
22 Loane Thum TSV Jetzendorf —— 9.050 10.100 11.450 30.600

Junior 2009 Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Jesenia Schäfer Chemnitz-Altendorf 4.0 8.300 12.800
(+0.5)
12.775
(+0.25)
4.0 8.750 12.750
2 Michaela Mühlhofer TuS Traunreut 3.5 8.550 -0.1 12.450
(+0.5)
12.325
(+0.25)
3.5 8.700 12.200
3 Finya Münch Pflugscheid-Hixberg 3.7 8.450 12.150 12.075
3.7 8.300 12.000
4 Lara Baumgartl TSV 1898 Penzberg 3.7 8.000 11.700 11.975
3.7 8.550 12.250
5 Marie Weissenberger Chemnitz-Altendorf 3.7 8.150 -0.1 11.750 11.850
3.7 8.250 11.950
6 Katarina König TZ DSHS Köln 3.5 7.500 -0.1 11.400
(+0.5)
11.525
(+0.25)
3.5 8.150 11.650

Junior 2009 Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Loane Thum TSV Jetzendorf 2.8 7.300 10.100
2 Michaela Mühlhofer Tus Traunreut 1.5 8.200 9.700
Svenja Egli Chemnitz-Altendorf 2.8 6.900 9.700
4 Lena Dumrath TV Herkenrath 2.1 7.050 9.150
5 Emilia Müller Chemnitz-Altendorf 2.0 6.650 8.650
6 Celina März TZ DSHS Köln 2.1 6.000 8.100

Junior 2009 Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Line Marie Mayer TSG Weinheim 4.0 7.350 11.850
(+0.5)
2 Svenja Egli Chemnitz-Altendorf 4.2 6.300 11.000
(+0.5)
3 Juli Fiedrich Eintracht Hannover 3.8 6.350 10.650
(+0.5)
4 Charline Wolff TV Auersmacher 3.1 6.900 10.000
5 Lena Dumrath TV Herkenrath 3.8 5.200 9.000
6 Celina März TZ DSHS Köln 3.9 4.100 8.500
(+0.5)

Junior 2009 Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Michaela Mühlhofer TuS Traunreut 4.4 8.050 -0.1 12.850
(+0.5)
2 Line Marie Mayer TSG Weinheim 3.9 7.450 11.850
(+0.5)
3 Lara Baumgartl TSV 1898 Penzberg 4.0 6.550 11.550
(+1.0)
4 Loane Thum TSV Jetzendorf 4.1 7.400 11.500
5 Maya Schröcker TSV 1898 Penzberg 3.0 7.900 10.900
6 Marie Weissenberger Chemnitz-Altendorf 3.1 6.950 10.050

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s